Basketball

NBDA Bison

NE Bison Freshman State Tournament 2019

May 24 - 26, 2019
Lincoln, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Pius X 3 0 45 170 92
Columbus High 2 1 2 143 139
Crete 1 2 -8 141 158
Cross County 0 3 -39 97 162
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln East Bison 3 0 36 156 110
Kearney Catholic 3 0 34 135 94
Millard South 1 2 3 134 131
Ralston* 0 3 -44 80 141
O'Neill 0 3 -30 93 123
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris Titans 2 1 18 130 107
Roncalli 2 1 13 181 168
Millard North/Mt. Michael 2 1 -10 122 137
DC West 0 3 -21 145 166
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Star 3 0 34 120 80
Scottsbluff 1 2 -4 117 119
Boone Central 1 2 -7 113 122
Fremont Tigers 1 2 -23 103 132
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Northeast 3 0 39 167 127
Wahoo 2 1 7 120 113
Norfolk Red 1 2 -2 118 109
Plattsmouth 0 3 -44 91 147
Pool F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kearney 3 0 24 138 108
Skutt/Elkhorn South 2 1 18 138 115
Auburn 1 2 -6 94 100
Lakeview 0 3 -36 74 121
Pool G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln High 3 0 38 144 98
Beatrice 2 1 14 124 110
Fremont Area 1 2 -23 101 129
Northeast Nebraska Bison 0 3 -29 106 138
Pool H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Southeast 3 0 39 145 93
Freeman 2 1 7 158 151
York 1 2 -13 130 151
Sidney 0 3 -33 112 150
Pool I
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ashland-Greenwood 3 0 35 155 112
Lincoln Southwest 2 1 23 160 125
Centennial 1 2 -27 91 138
Norfolk 0 3 -31 118 149

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM LNE - Ct1 Crete (Pool A)
31 55 Lincoln Pius X (Pool A)
P2 2:00 PM LNE - Ct2 Cross County (Pool A)
26 50 Columbus High (Pool A)
P13 2:00 PM LNE - Ct3 Beatrice (Pool G)
37 45 Lincoln High (Pool G)
P27 2:00 PM LNE - Ct4 Plattsmouth (Pool E)
17 43 Norfolk Red (Pool E)
P11 3:05 PM LNE - Ct2 Auburn (Pool F)
31 35 Kearney (Pool F)
P12 3:05 PM LNE - Ct1 Skutt/Elkhorn South (Pool F)
45 25 Lakeview (Pool F)
P17 3:05 PM LNE - Ct4 Ashland-Greenwood (Pool I)
54 47 Lincoln Southwest (Pool I)
P18 3:05 PM LNE - Ct3 Centennial (Pool I)
38 35 Norfolk (Pool I)
P10 4:10 PM LNE - Ct4 Norfolk Red (Pool E)
41 54 Lincoln Northeast (Pool E)
P15 4:10 PM LNE - Ct1 Lincoln Southeast (Pool H)
54 45 Freeman (Pool H)
P20 4:10 PM LNE - Ct2 Crete (Pool A)
52 54 Columbus High (Pool A)
P50 4:10 PM LNE - Ct3 Beatrice (Pool G)
49 38 Northeast Nebraska Bison (Pool G)
P9 5:15 PM LNE - Ct3 Wahoo (Pool E)
42 28 Plattsmouth (Pool E)
P21 5:15 PM LNE - Ct4 O'Neill (Pool B)
34 49 Lincoln East Bison (Pool B)
P29 5:15 PM LNE - Ct1 Kearney (Pool F)
60 55 Skutt/Elkhorn South (Pool F)
P30 5:15 PM LNE - Ct2 Auburn (Pool F)
33 27 Lakeview (Pool F)
P5 6:20 PM LNE - Ct2 Millard North/Mt. Michael (Pool C)
41 38 DC West (Pool C)
P6 6:20 PM LNE - Ct3 Roncalli (Pool C)
46 41 Norris Titans (Pool C)
P14 6:20 PM LNE - Ct1 Northeast Nebraska Bison (Pool G)
39 42 Fremont Area (Pool G)
P22 6:20 PM LNE - Ct4 Millard South (Pool B)
42 28 Ralston (Pool B)
P16 7:25 PM LNE - Ct1 Sidney (Pool H)
46 51 York (Pool H)
P39 7:25 PM LNE - Ct3 Kearney Catholic (Pool B)
40 26 O'Neill (Pool B)
P43 7:25 PM LNE - Ct4 North Star (Pool D)
45 24 Fremont Tigers (Pool D)
P44 7:25 PM LNE - Ct2 Scottsbluff (Pool D)
52 35 Boone Central (Pool D)
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:30 AM LNE - Ct2 DC West (Pool C)
64 74 Roncalli (Pool C)
P24 8:30 AM LNE - Ct3 Millard North/Mt. Michael (Pool C)
18 38 Norris Titans (Pool C)
P40 8:30 AM LNE - Ct1 Ralston (Pool B)
32 57 Lincoln East Bison (Pool B)
P49 8:30 AM LNE - Ct4 Fremont Area (Pool G)
32 52 Lincoln High (Pool G)
P28 9:35 AM LNE - Ct1 Wahoo (Pool E)
40 51 Lincoln Northeast (Pool E)
P35 9:35 AM LNE - Ct2 Lincoln Southwest (Pool I)
55 28 Centennial (Pool I)
P36 9:35 AM LNE - Ct3 Ashland-Greenwood (Pool I)
53 40 Norfolk (Pool I)
P37 9:35 AM LNE - Ct4 Columbus High (Pool A)
39 61 Lincoln Pius X (Pool A)
P3 10:40 AM LNE - Ct1 Lincoln East Bison (Pool B)
50 44 Millard South (Pool B)
P25 10:40 AM LNE - Ct2 Fremont Tigers (Pool D)
33 48 Boone Central (Pool D)
P26 10:40 AM LNE - Ct3 Scottsbluff (Pool D)
26 38 North Star (Pool D)
P32 10:40 AM LNE - Ct4 Beatrice (Pool G)
38 27 Fremont Area (Pool G)
P33 11:45 AM LNE - Ct1 Freeman (Pool H)
51 38 Sidney (Pool H)
P38 11:45 AM LNE - Ct2 Crete (Pool A)
58 49 Cross County (Pool A)
P41 11:45 AM LNE - Ct4 Norris Titans (Pool C)
51 43 DC West (Pool C)
P45 11:45 AM LNE - Ct3 Lincoln Northeast (Pool E)
62 46 Plattsmouth (Pool E)
P4 12:50 PM LNE - Ct3 Kearney Catholic (Pool B)
42 20 Ralston (Pool B)
P31 12:50 PM LNE - Ct4 Lincoln High (Pool G)
47 29 Northeast Nebraska Bison (Pool G)
P34 12:50 PM LNE - Ct1 Lincoln Southeast (Pool H)
43 20 York (Pool H)
P42 12:50 PM LNE - Ct2 Millard North/Mt. Michael (Pool C)
63 61 Roncalli (Pool C)
P19 1:55 PM LNE - Ct1 Lincoln Pius X (Pool A)
54 22 Cross County (Pool A)
P46 1:55 PM LNE - Ct2 Wahoo (Pool E)
38 34 Norfolk Red (Pool E)
P48 1:55 PM LNE - Ct4 Auburn (Pool F)
30 38 Skutt/Elkhorn South (Pool F)
P56 1:55 PM LNE - Ct3 O'Neill (Pool B)
33 34 Ralston (Pool B)*
P7 3:00 PM LNE - Ct1 Scottsbluff (Pool D)
39 46 Fremont Tigers (Pool D)
P47 3:00 PM LNE - Ct3 Lakeview (Pool F)
22 43 Kearney (Pool F)
P52 3:00 PM LNE - Ct4 Lincoln Southeast (Pool H)
48 28 Sidney (Pool H)
P55 3:00 PM LNE - Ct2 Kearney Catholic (Pool B)
53 48 Millard South (Pool B)
P8 4:05 PM LNE - Ct4 Boone Central (Pool D)
30 37 North Star (Pool D)
P51 4:05 PM LNE - Ct3 York (Pool H)
59 62 Freeman (Pool H)
P53 4:05 PM LNE - Ct1 Norfolk (Pool I)
43 58 Lincoln Southwest (Pool I)
P54 4:05 PM LNE - Ct2 Ashland-Greenwood (Pool I)
48 25 Centennial (Pool I)
B1 5:45 PM LNE - Ct1 [4] DC West (Pool C)
51 53 [4] Norfolk (Pool I)
B2 5:45 PM LNE - Ct2 [3] York (Pool H)
57 45 [4] Cross County (Pool A)
B3 5:45 PM LNE - Ct3 [3] Auburn (Pool F)
42 33 [4] Fremont Tigers (Pool D)
B4 5:45 PM LNE - Ct4 [3] Fremont Area (Pool G)
48 39 [4] Plattsmouth (Pool E)
B5 6:50 PM LNE - Ct1 [4] Northeast Nebraska Bison (Pool G)
34 29 [4] Lakeview (Pool F)
B6 6:50 PM LNE - Ct2 [3] Millard North/Mt. Michael (Pool C)
50 36 [4] Ralston (Pool B)
B7 6:50 PM LNE - Ct3 [4] Sidney (Pool H)
25 38 [5] O'Neill (Pool B)
B8 6:50 PM LNE - Ct4 [3] Crete (Pool A)
46 37 [3] Boone Central (Pool D)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:30 AM LNE - Ct1 [2] Roncalli (Pool C)
[2] Lincoln Southwest (Pool I)
B10 8:30 AM LNE - Ct2 [1] Lincoln Southeast (Pool H)
[2] Columbus High (Pool A)
B11 8:30 AM LNE - Ct3 [1] Kearney (Pool F)
[2] Scottsbluff (Pool D)
B12 8:30 AM LNE - Ct4 [1] Lincoln High (Pool G)
[2] Wahoo (Pool E)
B13 9:35 AM LNE - Ct1 [2] Beatrice (Pool G)
[2] Skutt/Elkhorn South (Pool F)
B14 9:35 AM LNE - Ct2 [1] Norris Titans (Pool C)
[2] Kearney Catholic (Pool B)
B15 9:35 AM LNE - Ct3 [1] Ashland-Greenwood (Pool I)
[1] North Star (Pool D)
B16 9:35 AM LNE - Ct4 [1] Lincoln Pius X (Pool A)
[2] Freeman (Pool H)
B17 10:40 AM LNE - Ct1 [3] Millard South (Pool B)
[4] Norfolk (Pool I)
B18 10:40 AM LNE - Ct2 [3] Auburn (Pool F)
[3] Fremont Area (Pool G)
B19 10:40 AM LNE - Ct3 [3] Norfolk Red (Pool E)
[4] Northeast Nebraska Bison (Pool G)
B20 10:40 AM LNE - Ct4 [5] O'Neill (Pool B)
[3] Centennial (Pool I)
B21 11:45 AM LNE - Ct1 [1] Lincoln East Bison (Pool B)
Bracket Winner B9
B22 11:45 AM LNE - Ct2 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B23 11:45 AM LNE - Ct3 [1] Lincoln Northeast (Pool E)
Bracket Winner B13
B24 11:45 AM LNE - Ct4 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B25 12:50 PM LNE - Ct1 Bracket Winner B17
[3] York (Pool H)
B26 12:50 PM LNE - Ct2 Bracket Winner B19
[3] Millard North/Mt. Michael (Pool C)
B27 12:50 PM LNE - Ct3 Bracket Winner B20
[3] Crete (Pool A)
B28 1:55 PM LNE - Ct1 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B10
B29 1:55 PM LNE - Ct2 Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B14
B30 3:00 PM LNE - Ct3 Bracket Winner B25
Bracket Winner B18
B31 3:00 PM LNE - Ct4 Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Winner B27
B32 3:00 PM LNE - Ct1 Bracket Winner B28
Bracket Winner B22
B33 3:00 PM LNE - Ct2 Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B24
B34 4:05 PM LNE - Ct2 Bracket Winner B30
Bracket Winner B31
B35 4:05 PM LNE - Ct1 Bracket Winner B32
Bracket Winner B33

Bracket

SILVER BRACKET
GOLD BRACKET
Bracket Winner B26
B31 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM LNE - Ct4
Bracket Winner B27
[3] York (Pool H) - 57
B2 - Sat 5/25 5:45PM LNE - Ct2
[4] Cross County (Pool A) - 45
[4] Sidney (Pool H) - 25
B7 - Sat 5/25 6:50PM LNE - Ct3
[5] O'Neill (Pool B) - 38
[3] Millard South (Pool B)
B17 - Sun 5/26 10:40AM LNE - Ct1
[4] Norfolk (Pool I)
[3] Fremont Area (Pool G) - 48
B4 - Sat 5/25 5:45PM LNE - Ct4
[4] Plattsmouth (Pool E) - 39
[3] Millard North/Mt. Michael (Pool C) - 50
B6 - Sat 5/25 6:50PM LNE - Ct2
[4] Ralston (Pool B) - 36
[3] Auburn (Pool F) - 42
B3 - Sat 5/25 5:45PM LNE - Ct3
[4] Fremont Tigers (Pool D) - 33
Bracket Winner B30
B34 - Sun 5/26 4:05PM LNE - Ct2
Bracket Winner B31
Bracket Winner B19
B26 - Sun 5/26 12:50PM LNE - Ct2
[3] Millard North/Mt. Michael (Pool C)
[4] Northeast Nebraska Bison (Pool G) - 34
B5 - Sat 5/25 6:50PM LNE - Ct1
[4] Lakeview (Pool F) - 29
Bracket Winner B25
B30 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM LNE - Ct3
Bracket Winner B18
[3] Auburn (Pool F)
B18 - Sun 5/26 10:40AM LNE - Ct2
[3] Fremont Area (Pool G)
[5] O'Neill (Pool B)
B20 - Sun 5/26 10:40AM LNE - Ct4
[3] Centennial (Pool I)
[4] DC West (Pool C) - 51
B1 - Sat 5/25 5:45PM LNE - Ct1
[4] Norfolk (Pool I) - 53
[3] Crete (Pool A) - 46
B8 - Sat 5/25 6:50PM LNE - Ct4
[3] Boone Central (Pool D) - 37
[3] Norfolk Red (Pool E)
B19 - Sun 5/26 10:40AM LNE - Ct3
[4] Northeast Nebraska Bison (Pool G)
Bracket Winner B17
B25 - Sun 5/26 12:50PM LNE - Ct1
[3] York (Pool H)
Bracket Winner B20
B27 - Sun 5/26 12:50PM LNE - Ct3
[3] Crete (Pool A)
Bracket Winner B29
B33 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM LNE - Ct2
Bracket Winner B24
[1] Lincoln Southeast (Pool H)
B10 - Sun 5/26 8:30AM LNE - Ct2
[2] Columbus High (Pool A)
[1] Lincoln East Bison (Pool B)
B21 - Sun 5/26 11:45AM LNE - Ct1
Bracket Winner B9
[1] Lincoln High (Pool G)
B12 - Sun 5/26 8:30AM LNE - Ct4
[2] Wahoo (Pool E)
[1] Norris Titans (Pool C)
B14 - Sun 5/26 9:35AM LNE - Ct2
[2] Kearney Catholic (Pool B)
[1] Kearney (Pool F)
B11 - Sun 5/26 8:30AM LNE - Ct3
[2] Scottsbluff (Pool D)
Bracket Winner B32
B35 - Sun 5/26 4:05PM LNE - Ct1
Bracket Winner B33
Bracket Winner B23
B29 - Sun 5/26 1:55PM LNE - Ct2
Bracket Winner B14
[2] Beatrice (Pool G)
B13 - Sun 5/26 9:35AM LNE - Ct1
[2] Skutt/Elkhorn South (Pool F)
Bracket Winner B28
B32 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM LNE - Ct1
Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B11
B22 - Sun 5/26 11:45AM LNE - Ct2
Bracket Winner B12
[1] Ashland-Greenwood (Pool I)
B15 - Sun 5/26 9:35AM LNE - Ct3
[1] North Star (Pool D)
[2] Roncalli (Pool C)
B9 - Sun 5/26 8:30AM LNE - Ct1
[2] Lincoln Southwest (Pool I)
[1] Lincoln Pius X (Pool A)
B16 - Sun 5/26 9:35AM LNE - Ct4
[2] Freeman (Pool H)
[1] Lincoln Northeast (Pool E)
B23 - Sun 5/26 11:45AM LNE - Ct3
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B21
B28 - Sun 5/26 1:55PM LNE - Ct1
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B15
B24 - Sun 5/26 11:45AM LNE - Ct4
Bracket Winner B16