Lacrosse

2024 National Championship

2024 National Championship

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Bel Air, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Duke
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 MD 3 0 15 24 8
Freedom 2 1 4 14 10
Patriot Elite 1 2 -12 9 22
TriState 0 3 -7 12 19
Penn State
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
BBL 3 0 21 32 7
2 Way 3 0 4 17 13
Bethesda 1 2 -2 17 19
Next Level 1 2 -5 13 18
Team Carolina 0 4 -18 15 37
Virginia
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Carolina Miners 3 0 8 21 13
Annapolis Hawks 2 1 15 26 10
Juiced Cherries 1 2 -12 11 24
Edge Canada 0 3 -11 12 23
Yale
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Madlax 3 0 6 20 14
Brotherly Love 2 1 9 23 10
NXT 1 2 4 16 12
Charleston Elite 0 3 -19 3 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) BBL (Penn State)
8 2 Next Level (Penn State)
P26 8:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Bethesda (Penn State)
10 3 Team Carolina (Penn State)
P19 9:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) Freedom (Duke)
5 4 TriState (Duke)
P20 9:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Team 91 MD (Duke)
11 2 Patriot Elite (Duke)
P15 10:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) BBL (Penn State)
10 3 Bethesda (Penn State)
P26 10:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) 2 Way (Penn State)
6 5 Team Carolina (Penn State)
P11 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) TriState (Duke)
4 5 Patriot Elite (Duke)
P12 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Team 91 MD (Duke)
4 2 Freedom (Duke)
P16 12:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) BBL (Penn State)
14 2 Team Carolina (Penn State)
P23 12:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) Next Level (Penn State)
4 5 2 Way (Penn State)
P2 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) Edge Canada (Virginia)
1 9 Annapolis Hawks (Virginia)
P3 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) Team 91 MD (Duke)
9 4 TriState (Duke)
P4 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Patriot Elite (Duke)
2 7 Freedom (Duke)
P1 2:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) Juiced Cherries (Virginia)
2 7 Carolina Miners (Virginia)
P24 2:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Next Level (Penn State)
7 5 Team Carolina (Penn State)
P25 2:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) 2 Way (Penn State)
6 4 Bethesda (Penn State)
P13 3:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) Charleston Elite (Yale)
1 13 Brotherly Love (Yale)
P14 3:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Madlax (Yale)
8 6 NXT (Yale)
P9 4:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Carolina Miners (Virginia)
7 5 Edge Canada (Virginia)
P10 4:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) Juiced Cherries (Virginia)
2 11 Annapolis Hawks (Virginia)
P21 5:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) NXT (Yale)
8 0 Charleston Elite (Yale)
P22 5:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Madlax (Yale)
7 6 Brotherly Love (Yale)
P17 6:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Annapolis Hawks (Virginia)
6 7 Carolina Miners (Virginia)
P18 6:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) Juiced Cherries (Virginia)
7 6 Edge Canada (Virginia)
P5 7:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) Madlax (Yale)
5 2 Charleston Elite (Yale)
P6 7:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) Brotherly Love (Yale)
4 2 NXT (Yale)
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) [7] Brotherly Love (Yale)
8 4 [10] Bethesda (Penn State)
B2 8:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) [8] Freedom (Duke)
6 7 [9] NXT (Yale)
B12 8:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) [16] Charleston Elite (Yale)
3 8 [17] Team Carolina (Penn State)
B10 9:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) [12] Juiced Cherries (Virginia)
1 6 [13] Next Level (Penn State)
B11 9:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) [14] TriState (Duke)
7 3 [15] Edge Canada (Virginia)
B3 10:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) [7] Brotherly Love (Yale)
7 4 [1] BBL (Penn State)
B4 10:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) [4] Madlax (Yale)
10 3 [5] 2 Way (Penn State)
B13 10:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) [11] Patriot Elite (Duke)
1 3 [13] Next Level (Penn State)
B5 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) [3] Carolina Miners (Virginia)
4 12 [6] Annapolis Hawks (Virginia)
B6 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) [2] Team 91 MD (Duke)
8 1 [9] NXT (Yale)
B7 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) [7] Brotherly Love (Yale)
1 10 [4] Madlax (Yale)
B8 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf) [6] Annapolis Hawks (Virginia)
4 7 [2] Team 91 MD (Duke)
B9 3:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf) [4] Madlax (Yale)
8 5 [2] Team 91 MD (Duke)

Bracket

[3] Carolina Miners (Virginia) - 4
B5 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
[6] Annapolis Hawks (Virginia) - 12
[4] Madlax (Yale) - 10
B4 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
[5] 2 Way (Penn State) - 3
[8] Freedom (Duke) - 6
B2 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf)
[9] NXT (Yale) - 7
[2] Team 91 MD (Duke) - 8
B6 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf)
[9] NXT (Yale) - 1
[7] Brotherly Love (Yale) - 8
B1 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
[10] Bethesda (Penn State) - 4
[7] Brotherly Love (Yale) - 7
B3 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf)
[1] BBL (Penn State) - 4
[7] Brotherly Love (Yale) - 1
B7 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
[4] Madlax (Yale) - 10
[6] Annapolis Hawks (Virginia) - 4
B8 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf)
[2] Team 91 MD (Duke) - 7
[4] Madlax (Yale) - 8
B9 - Sun 6/23 3:00PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
[2] Team 91 MD (Duke) - 5
[14] TriState (Duke) - 7
B11 - Sun 6/23 9:00AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
[15] Edge Canada (Virginia) - 3
[12] Juiced Cherries (Virginia) - 1
B10 - Sun 6/23 9:00AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (Turf)
[13] Next Level (Penn State) - 6
[11] Patriot Elite (Duke) - 1
B13 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass)
[13] Next Level (Penn State) - 3
[16] Charleston Elite (Yale) - 3
B12 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass)
[17] Team Carolina (Penn State) - 8