Lacrosse

4th/5th Grade Boys

Vail Lacrosse Tournament 2019

Jun 17 - 19, 2019
Avon, CO • Edwards, CO • Vail, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tommy Knockers 2026

4th/5th Grade Boys Champion

Mon Jun 17, 2019 - Wed Jun 19, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
FCA Lacrosse 3 0 0 9 28 30 2
Kings 2026 3 0 0 9 24 26 2
Tommy Knockers 2026 3 0 0 9 21 28 7
Georgia Tigers Elite 2026/27 2 0 1 7 6 10 4
Denver Elite 2026 Silver 2 1 0 6 5 10 5
RC Blues 2026 2 1 0 6 -4 5 9
Iron Horse HTX 2026 2 1 0 6 6 16 10
Tommy Knockers 2027 1 1 1 4 4 13 9
Texas Oilers 2026 1 1 1 4 -3 7 10
Outlaws West 2027 1 1 1 4 -10 9 19
Next Level 2026 1 2 0 3 0 18 18
3d Colorado 2026 0 2 1 1 -9 1 10
Westalke Select 0 2 1 1 -11 2 13
Outlaws West 2026 0 3 0 0 -8 6 14
RC Blues 2027 0 3 0 0 -27 5 32
Texas Oilers 2027 0 3 0 0 -22 12 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Next Level 2026
4 11 Tommy Knockers 2026
P13 8:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 FCA Lacrosse
12 1 Outlaws West 2027
P2 8:45 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 RC Blues 2027
3 8 Iron Horse HTX 2026
P14 8:45 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Texas Oilers 2027
4 13 Tommy Knockers 2027
P3 9:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Tommy Knockers 2026
14 1 RC Blues 2027
P15 9:30 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Outlaws West 2027
8 7 Texas Oilers 2027
P4 10:15 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Iron Horse HTX 2026
6 4 Next Level 2026
P16 10:15 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 FCA Lacrosse
5 0 Tommy Knockers 2027
P5 11:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Next Level 2026
10 1 RC Blues 2027
P17 11:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 FCA Lacrosse
13 1 Texas Oilers 2027
P6 11:45 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Tommy Knockers 2026
3 2 Iron Horse HTX 2026
P18 11:45 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Outlaws West 2027
0 0 Tommy Knockers 2027
P7 12:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Texas Oilers 2026
0 0 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026/27
P19 12:30 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 RC Blues 2026
2 1 3d Colorado 2026
P8 1:15 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Outlaws West 2026
0 2 Denver Elite 2026 Silver
P20 1:15 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Kings 2026
10 2 Westalke Select
P9 2:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026/27
6 2 Outlaws West 2026
P21 2:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 3d Colorado 2026
0 8 Kings 2026
P10 2:45 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Denver Elite 2026 Silver
6 1 Texas Oilers 2026
P22 2:45 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Westalke Select
0 3 RC Blues 2026
P11 3:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Texas Oilers 2026
6 4 Outlaws West 2026
P23 3:30 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 RC Blues 2026
0 8 Kings 2026
P12 4:15 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026/27
4 2 Denver Elite 2026 Silver
P24 4:15 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 3d Colorado 2026
0 0 Westalke Select
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 [1] FCA Lacrosse
10 5 [8] Tommy Knockers 2027
B37 8:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 [9] Texas Oilers 2026
12 4 [16] Texas Oilers 2027
B26 9:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 [4] Georgia Tigers Elite 2026/27
1 10 [5] Denver Elite 2026 Silver
B38 9:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 [12] 3d Colorado 2026
5 2 [13] Westalke Select
B27 10:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 [3] Tommy Knockers 2026
15 2 [6] RC Blues 2026
B39 10:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 [11] Next Level 2026
10 1 [14] Outlaws West 2026
B28 11:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 [2] Kings 2026
11 6 [7] Iron Horse HTX 2026
B40 11:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 [10] Outlaws West 2027
9 6 [15] RC Blues 2027
B29 12:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 FCA Lacrosse
5 6 Denver Elite 2026 Silver
B41 12:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Texas Oilers 2026
11 2 3d Colorado 2026
B30 1:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Tommy Knockers 2026
8 5 Kings 2026
B42 1:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Next Level 2026
12 2 Outlaws West 2027
B31 2:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Tommy Knockers 2027
7 8 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026/27
B43 2:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Texas Oilers 2027
4 10 Westalke Select
B32 3:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 RC Blues 2026
3 5 Iron Horse HTX 2026
B44 3:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Outlaws West 2026
6 7 RC Blues 2027
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B45 8:30 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 3d Colorado 2026
6 5 Outlaws West 2027
B33 9:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 FCA Lacrosse
6 5 Kings 2026
B46 9:30 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Texas Oilers 2026
3 8 Next Level 2026
B34 10:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Denver Elite 2026 Silver
1 11 Tommy Knockers 2026
B47 10:30 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Westalke Select
8 3 RC Blues 2027
B35 11:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026/27
5 9 Iron Horse HTX 2026
B48 11:30 AM BMHS - BMHS Grass Field 15 Texas Oilers 2027
8 11 Outlaws West 2026
B36 12:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 3 Tommy Knockers 2027
11 3 RC Blues 2026