Lacrosse

8th Grade Boys

Vail Lacrosse Tournament 2019

Jun 17 - 19, 2019
Avon, CO • Edwards, CO • Vail, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Denver Elite 2023 Silver

8th Grade Boys Champion

Mon Jun 17, 2019 - Wed Jun 19, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team Carolina 2023 5 0 0 15 39 42 3
Denver Elite 2023 Silver 5 0 0 15 57 62 5
3d Georgia 2023 5 0 0 15 21 35 14
Georgia Tigers Elite 2023 4 1 0 12 9 24 15
212 Lacrosse 3 2 0 9 18 30 12
FCA Lacrosse 2023 3 2 0 9 15 37 22
Iron Horse HTX 2023 3 2 0 9 3 28 25
Three Bears Lacrosse 2023 3 2 0 9 -11 18 29
Sentry 2023 3 2 0 9 -7 30 37
Westlake Select 2023 1 4 0 3 -13 12 25
L.A Heat 2023/2024 1 4 0 3 -10 22 32
3d Colorado 2023 A 1 4 0 3 -16 24 40
Fire 2023* 1 4 0 3 -28 12 40
Colorado Outlaws 0 5 0 0 -26 8 34
Oneida LC 2023 0 5 0 0 -38 12 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Vail Mnt School FCA Lacrosse 2023
8 6 3d Colorado 2023 A
P12 8:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Team Carolina 2023
9 1 Three Bears Lacrosse 2023
P2 8:45 AM Vail Mnt School Iron Horse HTX 2023
1 12 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
P13 8:45 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 L.A Heat 2023/2024
4 9 Sentry 2023
P3 9:30 AM Vail Mnt School FCA Lacrosse 2023
2 4 Georgia Tigers Elite 2023
P14 9:30 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Team Carolina 2023
10 0 Sentry 2023
P4 10:15 AM Vail Mnt School Iron Horse HTX 2023
6 4 3d Colorado 2023 A
P15 10:15 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Three Bears Lacrosse 2023
5 4 L.A Heat 2023/2024
P5 11:00 AM Vail Mnt School FCA Lacrosse 2023
13 2 Fire 2023
P16 11:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Sentry 2023
8 2 Three Bears Lacrosse 2023
P6 11:45 AM Vail Mnt School Iron Horse HTX 2023
7 2 Oneida LC 2023
P17 11:45 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Team Carolina 2023
5 0 L.A Heat 2023/2024
P7 12:30 PM Vail Mnt School 3d Colorado 2023 A
6 3 Fire 2023
P18 12:30 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 212 Lacrosse
1 0 Westlake Select 2023
P8 1:15 PM Vail Mnt School Oneida LC 2023
1 12 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
P19 1:15 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Colorado Outlaws
0 6 3d Georgia 2023
P9 2:00 PM Vail Mnt School Georgia Tigers Elite 2023
5 0 Fire 2023
P20 2:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 212 Lacrosse
4 5 3d Georgia 2023
P10 2:45 PM Vail Mnt School Oneida LC 2023
2 8 Georgia Tigers Elite 2023
P21 2:45 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Colorado Outlaws
2 6 Westlake Select 2023
P11 3:30 PM Vail Mnt School Denver Elite 2023 Silver
13 0 Fire 2023*
P22 3:30 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Colorado Outlaws
0 7 212 Lacrosse
P23 4:15 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Westlake Select 2023
3 4 3d Georgia 2023
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 FCA Lacrosse 2023
6 7 3d Georgia 2023
P33 8:00 AM Vail Mnt School Team Carolina 2023
12 1 Fire 2023
P25 9:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Three Bears Lacrosse 2023
5 4 Colorado Outlaws
P34 9:00 AM Vail Mnt School Georgia Tigers Elite 2023
6 5 212 Lacrosse
P26 10:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Oneida LC 2023
6 10 Sentry 2023
P35 10:00 AM Vail Mnt School L.A Heat 2023/2024
10 7 3d Colorado 2023 A
P27 11:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
10 0 Westlake Select 2023
P36 11:00 AM Vail Mnt School Team Carolina 2023
6 1 Georgia Tigers Elite 2023
P28 12:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Three Bears Lacrosse 2023
5 4 Iron Horse HTX 2023
P37 12:00 PM Vail Mnt School 212 Lacrosse
13 1 3d Colorado 2023 A
P29 1:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 FCA Lacrosse 2023
8 3 Westlake Select 2023
P38 1:00 PM Vail Mnt School Fire 2023
6 4 L.A Heat 2023/2024
P30 2:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 3d Georgia 2023
13 1 Oneida LC 2023
P31 3:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Colorado Outlaws
2 10 Iron Horse HTX 2023
P32 4:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
15 3 Sentry 2023
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B39 8:00 AM Vail Mnt School [1] Team Carolina 2023
7 4 [4] Georgia Tigers Elite 2023
B44 8:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 [5] 212 Lacrosse
13 2 [8] Three Bears Lacrosse 2023
B40 9:00 AM Vail Mnt School [2] Denver Elite 2023 Silver
9 1 [3] 3d Georgia 2023
B45 9:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 [6] FCA Lacrosse 2023
9 1 [7] Iron Horse HTX 2023
B41 10:00 AM Vail Mnt School [12] 3d Colorado 2023 A
7 2 [13] Fire 2023
B46 10:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 [10] Westlake Select 2023
6 4 [11] L.A Heat 2023/2024
B42 11:00 AM Vail Mnt School [14] Colorado Outlaws
4 7 [15] Oneida LC 2023
B47 11:00 AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 212 Lacrosse
9 8 FCA Lacrosse 2023
B43 12:00 PM Vail Mnt School Team Carolina 2023
2 3 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
B48 12:00 PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13 [9] Sentry 2023
0 0 Westlake Select 2023
No Game Occurred

Bracket

[2] Denver Elite 2023 Silver
Division A Champion
[5] 212 Lacrosse
Division B Champion
[14] Colorado Outlaws - 4
B42 - Wed 6/19 11:00AM Vail Mnt School
[15] Oneida LC 2023 - 7
[12] 3d Colorado 2023 A - 7
B41 - Wed 6/19 10:00AM Vail Mnt School
[13] Fire 2023 - 2
Team Carolina 2023 - 2
B43 - Wed 6/19 12:00PM Vail Mnt School
Denver Elite 2023 Silver - 3
[1] Team Carolina 2023 - 7
B39 - Wed 6/19 8:00AM Vail Mnt School
[4] Georgia Tigers Elite 2023 - 4
[9] Sentry 2023 - 0
B48 - Wed 6/19 12:00PM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13
Westlake Select 2023 - 0
[6] FCA Lacrosse 2023 - 9
B45 - Wed 6/19 9:00AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13
[7] Iron Horse HTX 2023 - 1
[5] 212 Lacrosse - 13
B44 - Wed 6/19 8:00AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13
[8] Three Bears Lacrosse 2023 - 2
212 Lacrosse - 9
B47 - Wed 6/19 11:00AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13
FCA Lacrosse 2023 - 8
[10] Westlake Select 2023 - 6
B46 - Wed 6/19 10:00AM BMHS - BMHS Turf Field 13
[11] L.A Heat 2023/2024 - 4
[2] Denver Elite 2023 Silver - 9
B40 - Wed 6/19 9:00AM Vail Mnt School
[3] 3d Georgia 2023 - 1