Lacrosse

7th Grade Boys

Vail Lacrosse Tournament 2019

Jun 17 - 19, 2019
Avon, CO • Edwards, CO • Vail, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Denver Elite 2024 Silver

7th Grade Boys Champion

Mon Jun 17, 2019 - Wed Jun 19, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Denver Elite 2024 Silver 5 0 0 15 19 27 8
Sentry 2024 Navy 4 1 0 12 3 16 13
Westlake Select 2024 4 1 0 12 8 29 21
Texas Oilers 2024 3 2 0 9 7 25 18
Georgia Tigers Elite Lacrosse 2024 3 2 0 9 5 25 20
Colorado Scorpions 3 2 0 9 1 22 21
Mad Dog West Elite 2024 2 3 0 6 -3 20 23
3d Colorado 2024 AA 2 3 0 6 5 29 24
Iron Horse HTX 2024 2 3 0 6 -20 12 32
RC Select 2024 1 4 0 3 -3 14 17
FCA Lacrosse 2024 1 4 0 3 -4 17 21
Colorado Outlaws 0 5 0 0 -18 14 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 FCA Lacrosse 2024
3 5 Georgia Tigers Elite Lacrosse 2024
P10 8:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Mad Dog West Elite 2024
5 4 Colorado Outlaws
P2 8:45 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 Colorado Scorpions
4 1 RC Select 2024
P11 8:45 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Texas Oilers 2024
5 6 3d Colorado 2024 AA
P3 9:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 Georgia Tigers Elite Lacrosse 2024
2 3 Sentry 2024 Navy
P12 9:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Colorado Outlaws
3 8 Westlake Select 2024
P4 10:15 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 FCA Lacrosse 2024
5 8 Colorado Scorpions
P13 10:15 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Mad Dog West Elite 2024
4 3 Texas Oilers 2024
P5 11:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 RC Select 2024
1 4 Sentry 2024 Navy
P14 11:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 3d Colorado 2024 AA
4 6 Westlake Select 2024
P7 12:30 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 Colorado Scorpions
1 2 Sentry 2024 Navy
P16 12:30 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Texas Oilers 2024
5 4 Westlake Select 2024
P8 1:15 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 FCA Lacrosse 2024
0 5 Denver Elite 2024 Silver
P17 1:15 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Mad Dog West Elite 2024
3 4 Iron Horse HTX 2024
P9 2:00 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 Denver Elite 2024 Silver
3 0 RC Select 2024
P18 2:00 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Iron Horse HTX 2024
1 9 3d Colorado 2024 AA
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 FCA Lacrosse 2024
7 0 Iron Horse HTX 2024
P25 8:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Georgia Tigers Elite Lacrosse 2024
8 3 Colorado Scorpions
P20 9:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 Colorado Outlaws
1 8 RC Select 2024
P26 9:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Mad Dog West Elite 2024
5 6 Westlake Select 2024
P21 10:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 Iron Horse HTX 2024
2 9 Texas Oilers 2024
P27 10:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Colorado Scorpions
6 5 3d Colorado 2024 AA
P22 11:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 RC Select 2024
4 5 Westlake Select 2024
P28 11:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Mad Dog West Elite 2024
3 6 Denver Elite 2024 Silver
P23 12:00 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 Colorado Outlaws
2 6 Sentry 2024 Navy
P29 12:00 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 3d Colorado 2024 AA
5 6 Georgia Tigers Elite Lacrosse 2024
P24 1:00 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 FCA Lacrosse 2024
2 3 Texas Oilers 2024
P30 1:30 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Sentry 2024 Navy
1 7 Denver Elite 2024 Silver
P15 2:00 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 Colorado Outlaws
4 5 Iron Horse HTX 2024
P6 2:30 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Georgia Tigers Elite Lacrosse 2024
4 6 Denver Elite 2024 Silver
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B31 8:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 [1] Denver Elite 2024 Silver
8 2 [4] Texas Oilers 2024
B35 8:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 [5] Georgia Tigers Elite Lacrosse 2024
0 1 [8] 3d Colorado 2024 AA
B32 9:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 [2] Sentry 2024 Navy
3 4 [3] Westlake Select 2024
B36 9:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 [6] Colorado Scorpions
11 1 [7] Mad Dog West Elite 2024
B33 10:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 [9] Iron Horse HTX 2024
2 3 [10] RC Select 2024
B37 10:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 [11] FCA Lacrosse 2024
7 6 [12] Colorado Outlaws
B34 11:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9 Denver Elite 2024 Silver
7 5 Westlake Select 2024
B38 11:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 3d Colorado 2024 AA
3 6 Colorado Scorpions

Bracket

[1] Denver Elite 2024 Silver
Division A Champion
[6] Colorado Scorpions
Division B Champion
[1] Denver Elite 2024 Silver - 8
B31 - Wed 6/19 8:30AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9
[4] Texas Oilers 2024 - 2
[6] Colorado Scorpions - 11
B36 - Wed 6/19 9:30AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
[7] Mad Dog West Elite 2024 - 1
[5] Georgia Tigers Elite Lacrosse 2024 - 0
B35 - Wed 6/19 8:30AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
[8] 3d Colorado 2024 AA - 1
[2] Sentry 2024 Navy - 3
B32 - Wed 6/19 9:30AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9
[3] Westlake Select 2024 - 4
Denver Elite 2024 Silver - 7
B34 - Wed 6/19 11:30AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9
Westlake Select 2024 - 5
[9] Iron Horse HTX 2024 - 2
B33 - Wed 6/19 10:30AM Edwards Fields - Edwards Turf Field 9
[10] RC Select 2024 - 3
3d Colorado 2024 AA - 3
B38 - Wed 6/19 11:30AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
Colorado Scorpions - 6
[11] FCA Lacrosse 2024 - 7
B37 - Wed 6/19 10:30AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
[12] Colorado Outlaws - 6