Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Schedule was modified and updated at 1:00pm on July 9, 2019

2021 Fenwick

The Surge 2019

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Frederica, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Ultimate PA 2021 Blue

2021 Fenwick Champion

Fri Jul 12, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Aim 2021 3 0 0 9 9 26 0
STEPS Philly 2021 1 1 1 4 5 24 0
Ultimate CC 2021 Hustle 1 1 1 4 9 26 0
LAXUHR Lacrosse 2021 0 3 0 0 -23 36 0
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
True National 2021 3 0 0 9 21 17 0
CCLax 2021 2 1 0 6 0 24 0
Mad Dog 2021 1 2 0 3 3 25 0
PA Express 2021 Orange 0 3 0 0 -24 38 0
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Ultimate PA 2021 Blue 3 0 0 9 35 6 0
WCS 2021 2 1 0 6 3 22 0
ADK2021 1 2 0 3 -15 35 0
ESLC Pirates 0 3 0 0 -23 36 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 Mad Dog 2021
7 9 CCLax 2021
P4 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 PA Express 2021 Orange
5 14 True National 2021
P2 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 Ultimate CC 2021 Hustle
12 12 STEPS Philly 2021
P5 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 12 WCS 2021
11 3 ESLC Pirates
P1 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 LAXUHR Lacrosse 2021
8 14 Aim 2021
P6 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 12 Ultimate PA 2021 Blue
17 2 ADK2021
P10 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 Mad Dog 2021
7 12 True National 2021
P9 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 CCLax 2021
10 5 PA Express 2021 Orange
P7 3:20 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 01 Aim 2021
10 9 Ultimate CC 2021 Hustle
P11 3:20 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 03 ESLC Pirates
2 16 Ultimate PA 2021 Blue
P8 4:15 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 LAXUHR Lacrosse 2021
1 8 STEPS Philly 2021
P12 4:15 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 WCS 2021
12 6 ADK2021
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:55 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 LAXUHR Lacrosse 2021
4 14 Ultimate CC 2021 Hustle
P15 8:55 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 12 True National 2021
12 5 CCLax 2021
P17 8:55 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 ADK2021
9 6 ESLC Pirates
P13 9:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 STEPS Philly 2021
9 11 Aim 2021
P16 9:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 08 Mad Dog 2021
14 4 PA Express 2021 Orange
P18 9:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 06 WCS 2021
2 13 Ultimate PA 2021 Blue
B5 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 [3] ADK2021
9 7 [4] LAXUHR Lacrosse 2021
B6 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 [4] PA Express 2021 Orange
10 5 [4] ESLC Pirates
B1 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 06 [1] Aim 2021
7 10 [1] True National 2021
B2 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 07 [1] Ultimate PA 2021 Blue
13 4 [4] CCLax 2021
B4 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 [3] Ultimate CC 2021 Hustle
14 8 [3] Mad Dog 2021
B3 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 [5] WCS 2021
6 7 [6] STEPS Philly 2021
B7 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 06 True National 2021
4 12 Ultimate PA 2021 Blue

Bracket

Seed 4 = Wildcard (top 2nd place); Seed 5 & 6 = 2 other 2nd place teams
Championship Bracket
Consolations
[1] Ultimate PA 2021 Blue
Champion
[4] PA Express 2021 Orange
[3] Ultimate CC 2021 Hustle
[3] ADK2021
[6] STEPS Philly 2021
[1] Aim 2021 - 7
B1 - Sun 7/14 12:35PM DE Turf Complex - Field 06
[1] True National 2021 - 10
[1] Ultimate PA 2021 Blue - 13
B2 - Sun 7/14 12:35PM DE Turf Complex - Field 07
[4] CCLax 2021 - 4
True National 2021 - 4
B7 - Sun 7/14 2:25PM DE Turf Complex - Field 06
Ultimate PA 2021 Blue - 12
[5] WCS 2021 - 6
B3 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 05
[6] STEPS Philly 2021 - 7
[4] PA Express 2021 Orange - 10
B6 - Sun 7/14 11:40AM DE Turf Complex - Field 09
[4] ESLC Pirates - 5
[3] Ultimate CC 2021 Hustle - 14
B4 - Sun 7/14 12:35PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02
[3] Mad Dog 2021 - 8
[3] ADK2021 - 9
B5 - Sun 7/14 11:40AM DE Turf Complex - Field 05
[4] LAXUHR Lacrosse 2021 - 7