Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Schedule was modified and updated at 1:00pm on July 9, 2019

2021 Lewes

The Surge 2019

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Frederica, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Ultimate NJ 2021

2021 Lewes Champion

Fri Jul 12, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Ultimate NJ 2021 3 0 0 9 13 18 0
Mad Dog North NJ 2021 Black 2 1 0 6 5 20 0
York Invaders 21/22 Marshner 1 2 0 3 -1 23 0
LI WAVE 2021 0 3 0 0 -17 30 0
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
SouthShore 2021 3 0 0 9 17 18 0
Storm Select 2021 2 1 0 6 12 17 0
PPLC 2021 1 2 0 3 -1 21 0
380 Lacrosse 2021 0 3 0 0 -28 35 0
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Dynamite 2021 Black 3 0 0 9 18 14 0
Common Goal 2021 2 1 0 6 16 15 0
TEAM MINNESOTA 2021 0 2 1 1 -16 25 0
Dark Horse 2021 0 2 1 1 -18 32 0
Pool D
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Storm Club Lacrosse - Black 3 0 0 9 16 14 0
Ultimate PA 2021 White 2 1 0 6 2 24 0
Black Dog 2021/22 1 2 0 3 -5 26 0
Mad Dog 2021/22 Shore 0 3 0 0 -13 32 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 Common Goal 2021
7 10 Dynamite 2021 Black
P6 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 TEAM MINNESOTA 2021
4 4 Dark Horse 2021
P13 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 01 Dynamite 2021 Black
11 2 TEAM MINNESOTA 2021
P15 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 03 Storm Club Lacrosse - Black
9 7 Ultimate PA 2021 White
P16 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 Black Dog 2021/22
10 8 Mad Dog 2021/22 Shore
P11 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 PPLC 2021
9 2 380 Lacrosse 2021
P12 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 SouthShore 2021
10 9 Storm Select 2021
P14 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 Common Goal 2021
17 2 Dark Horse 2021
P8 3:20 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 Ultimate PA 2021 White
11 8 Mad Dog 2021/22 Shore
P1 4:15 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 08 York Invaders 21/22 Marshner
5 9 Mad Dog North NJ 2021 Black
P2 4:15 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 Ultimate NJ 2021
11 4 LI WAVE 2021
P3 4:15 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 SouthShore 2021
12 6 PPLC 2021
P7 4:15 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 07 Black Dog 2021/22
4 10 Storm Club Lacrosse - Black
P4 6:05 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 03 380 Lacrosse 2021
2 13 Storm Select 2021
P9 6:05 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 Mad Dog North NJ 2021 Black
7 11 Ultimate NJ 2021
P10 6:05 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 York Invaders 21/22 Marshner
10 5 LI WAVE 2021
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 12 LI WAVE 2021
4 9 Mad Dog North NJ 2021 Black
P18 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 York Invaders 21/22 Marshner
7 9 Ultimate NJ 2021
P19 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 06 Storm Select 2021
7 5 PPLC 2021
P20 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 SouthShore 2021
13 3 380 Lacrosse 2021
P21 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 Dark Horse 2021
5 11 Dynamite 2021 Black
P22 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 08 Common Goal 2021
10 3 TEAM MINNESOTA 2021
P23 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 Mad Dog 2021/22 Shore
3 11 Storm Club Lacrosse - Black
P24 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 Black Dog 2021/22
7 8 Ultimate PA 2021 White
B3 9:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 12 [2] Mad Dog North NJ 2021 Black
5 9 [2] Storm Select 2021
B5 9:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 [3] York Invaders 21/22 Marshner
4 3 [3] PPLC 2021
B6 9:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 [3] TEAM MINNESOTA 2021
6 7 [3] Black Dog 2021/22
B7 9:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 [4] LI WAVE 2021
17 3 [4] 380 Lacrosse 2021
B8 9:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 [4] Dark Horse 2021
7 12 [4] Mad Dog 2021/22 Shore
B1 10:45 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 08 [1] Ultimate NJ 2021
10 9 [1] SouthShore 2021
B2 10:45 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 [1] Dynamite 2021 Black
6 3 [1] Storm Club Lacrosse - Black
B4 10:45 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 [2] Common Goal 2021
10 8 [2] Ultimate PA 2021 White
B9 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 06 Ultimate NJ 2021
8 7 Dynamite 2021 Black

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolations
[1] Ultimate NJ 2021
Champion
[4] Mad Dog 2021/22 Shore
[3] Black Dog 2021/22
[2] Common Goal 2021
[4] LI WAVE 2021
[3] York Invaders 21/22 Marshner
[2] Storm Select 2021
[1] Ultimate NJ 2021 - 10
B1 - Sun 7/14 10:45AM DE Turf Complex - Field 08
[1] SouthShore 2021 - 9
[1] Dynamite 2021 Black - 6
B2 - Sun 7/14 10:45AM DE Turf Complex - Field 09
[1] Storm Club Lacrosse - Black - 3
Ultimate NJ 2021 - 8
B9 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 06
Dynamite 2021 Black - 7
[2] Mad Dog North NJ 2021 Black - 5
B3 - Sun 7/14 9:50AM DE Turf Complex - Field 12
[2] Storm Select 2021 - 9
[3] TEAM MINNESOTA 2021 - 6
B6 - Sun 7/14 9:50AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10
[3] Black Dog 2021/22 - 7
[2] Common Goal 2021 - 10
B4 - Sun 7/14 10:45AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11
[2] Ultimate PA 2021 White - 8
[4] LI WAVE 2021 - 17
B7 - Sun 7/14 9:50AM DE Turf Complex - Field 04
[4] 380 Lacrosse 2021 - 3
[4] Dark Horse 2021 - 7
B8 - Sun 7/14 9:50AM DE Turf Complex - Field 09
[4] Mad Dog 2021/22 Shore - 12
[3] York Invaders 21/22 Marshner - 4
B5 - Sun 7/14 9:50AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11
[3] PPLC 2021 - 3