Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Schedule was modified and updated at 1:00pm on July 9, 2019

2022 Rehobeth

The Surge 2019

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Frederica, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue

2022 Rehobeth Champion

Fri Jul 12, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
NEMS 2022 2 0 1 7 10 15 0
SouthShore 2022 1 0 2 5 6 16 0
True National 2022 1 1 1 4 -2 23 0
LAXUHR Lacrosse 2022 0 3 0 0 -14 26 0
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue 2 0 1 7 15 17 0
Mesa 2022 Elite 2 1 0 6 9 22 0
ADK2022Green 1 1 1 4 -5 20 0
Storm Select 2022 0 3 0 0 -19 32 0
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Ultimate PA 2022 Blue 2 0 1 7 13 13 0
3d Oregon 2022 2 1 0 6 14 16 0
All Lax Select 2022 1 1 1 4 4 22 0
ADK2022White 0 3 0 0 -31 40 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:45 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 NEMS 2022
10 6 True National 2022
P3 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 Storm Select 2022
5 14 Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue
P4 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 12 Mesa 2022 Elite
11 5 ADK2022Green
P5 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 3d Oregon 2022
11 8 All Lax Select 2022
P6 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 ADK2022White
1 15 Ultimate PA 2022 Blue
P7 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 SouthShore 2022
6 6 NEMS 2022
P8 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 03 LAXUHR Lacrosse 2022
6 8 True National 2022
P10 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 Storm Select 2022
4 5 ADK2022Green
P1 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 01 LAXUHR Lacrosse 2022
3 9 SouthShore 2022
P9 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue
13 7 Mesa 2022 Elite
P12 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 12 3d Oregon 2022
5 6 Ultimate PA 2022 Blue
P11 3:20 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 06 All Lax Select 2022
11 4 ADK2022White
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:55 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 01 True National 2022
7 7 SouthShore 2022
P14 8:55 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 LAXUHR Lacrosse 2022
3 9 NEMS 2022
P15 8:55 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 03 ADK2022Green
5 5 Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue
P16 8:55 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 Storm Select 2022
4 13 Mesa 2022 Elite
P17 8:55 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 Ultimate PA 2022 Blue
7 7 All Lax Select 2022
P18 8:55 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 06 3d Oregon 2022
14 2 ADK2022White
B5 10:45 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 06 [3] All Lax Select 2022
11 4 [4] LAXUHR Lacrosse 2022
B6 10:45 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 01 [4] Storm Select 2022
3 10 [4] ADK2022White
B3 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 03 [5] Mesa 2022 Elite
7 7 [6] SouthShore 2022
B4 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 [3] True National 2022
8 8 [3] ADK2022Green
B1 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 [1] NEMS 2022
5 10 [1] Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue
B2 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 08 [1] Ultimate PA 2022 Blue
6 8 [4] 3d Oregon 2022
B7 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue
10 6 [4] 3d Oregon 2022

Bracket

Seed 4 = Wildcard (top 2nd place); Seed 5 & 6 = 2 other 2nd place teams
Championship Bracket
Consolations
[1] Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue
Champion
[4] ADK2022White
Bracket Winner B4
[3] All Lax Select 2022
Bracket Winner B3
[1] NEMS 2022 - 5
B1 - Sun 7/14 12:35PM DE Turf Complex - Field 05
[1] Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue - 10
[1] Ultimate PA 2022 Blue - 6
B2 - Sun 7/14 12:35PM DE Turf Complex - Field 08
[4] 3d Oregon 2022 - 8
Ultimate NJ 2022 Blue - 10
B7 - Sun 7/14 2:25PM DE Turf Complex - Field 09
[4] 3d Oregon 2022 - 6
[5] Mesa 2022 Elite - 7
B3 - Sun 7/14 11:40AM DE Turf Complex - Field 03
[6] SouthShore 2022 - 7
[4] Storm Select 2022 - 3
B6 - Sun 7/14 10:45AM DE Turf Complex - Field 01
[4] ADK2022White - 10
[3] True National 2022 - 8
B4 - Sun 7/14 11:40AM DE Turf Complex - Field 04
[3] ADK2022Green - 8
[3] All Lax Select 2022 - 11
B5 - Sun 7/14 10:45AM DE Turf Complex - Field 06
[4] LAXUHR Lacrosse 2022 - 4