Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Schedule was modified and updated at 1:00pm on July 9, 2019

2022 Beach

The Surge 2019

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Frederica, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black

2022 Beach Champion

Fri Jul 12, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Aim 2022 3 0 0 9 28 9 0
WCS 2022 2 1 0 6 -2 24 0
CCLax 2022 1 2 0 3 -3 18 0
Ultimate 2022 0 3 0 0 -23 33 0
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black 2 0 1 7 10 18 0
ESLC Pirates 2 1 0 6 13 18 0
Dynamite 2022 Black 1 1 1 4 4 22 0
SOVA 2022 0 3 0 0 -27 41 0
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GA
HH GD
Seattle Starz 2022 2 1 0 6 4 20 0
Belles 2022 Yellow 2 1 0 6 12 21 5
PPLC 2022 2 1 0 6 -3 24 -5
STEPS Philly 2022 0 3 0 0 -13 29 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 01 Dynamite 2022 Black
7 10 ESLC Pirates
P1 12:35 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 Aim 2022
10 3 CCLax 2022
P2 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 WCS 2022
13 5 Ultimate 2022
P2 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 03 Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black
14 5 SOVA 2022
P2 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 Seattle Starz 2022
5 7 PPLC 2022
P3 3:20 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 04 STEPS Philly 2022
5 12 Belles 2022 Yellow
P4 3:20 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 CCLax 2022
4 5 WCS 2022
P3 4:15 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 01 Ultimate 2022
2 12 Aim 2022
P3 4:15 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 03 SOVA 2022
6 13 Dynamite 2022 Black
P4 4:15 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 05 ESLC Pirates
7 8 Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black
P5 5:10 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 Belles 2022 Yellow
8 10 Seattle Starz 2022
P6 6:05 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 STEPS Philly 2022
6 8 PPLC 2022
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 Aim 2022
15 4 WCS 2022
P5 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 06 Dynamite 2022 Black
6 6 Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black
P6 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 08 SOVA 2022
3 14 ESLC Pirates
P6 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 Ultimate 2022
3 8 CCLax 2022
P7 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11 PPLC 2022
6 13 Belles 2022 Yellow
P9 11:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 12 STEPS Philly 2022
5 9 Seattle Starz 2022
B1 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 07 [1] Aim 2022
5 9 [1] Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black
B2 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 08 [5] Seattle Starz 2022
7 11 [4] ESLC Pirates
B3 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10 [5] Belles 2022 Yellow
10 6 [6] WCS 2022
B4 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02 [3] PPLC 2022
14 3 [4] Ultimate 2022
B5 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 03 [3] CCLax 2022
5 9 [3] Dynamite 2022 Black
B6 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 09 [4] SOVA 2022
8 8 [4] STEPS Philly 2022
B7 2:25 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 07 Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black
8 4 [4] ESLC Pirates

Bracket

Seed 4 = Wildcard (top 2nd place); Seed 5 & 6 = 2 other 2nd place teams
Consolations
Championship Bracket
[1] Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black
Champion
[3] PPLC 2022
[5] Belles 2022 Yellow
[3] Dynamite 2022 Black
[3] Dynamite 2022 Black
[1] Aim 2022 - 5
B1 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 07
[1] Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black - 9
Mad Dog North NJ 2022 Black - 8
B7 - Sun 7/14 2:25PM DE Turf Complex - Field 07
[4] ESLC Pirates - 4
[5] Seattle Starz 2022 - 7
B2 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 08
[4] ESLC Pirates - 11
[3] PPLC 2022 - 14
B4 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 02
[4] Ultimate 2022 - 3
[5] Belles 2022 Yellow - 10
B3 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10
[6] WCS 2022 - 6
[4] SOVA 2022 - 8
B6 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 09
[4] STEPS Philly 2022 - 8
[3] CCLax 2022 - 5
B5 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 03
[3] Dynamite 2022 Black - 9