Baseball

12 and Under Major (South Bay)

Prospect Wire Super Regional 2019

May 4 - 5, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lamorinda Raiders

12 and Under Major (South Bay) Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black (Salinas, CA) 2 0 0 13 1
12U Bercovich - Iglesias (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 11 2
Golden Spikes Bruins (Loomis, CA) 2 0 0 16 8
Lamorinda Raiders (Monterey, CA) 2 0 0 9 9
Club All Star 12U Blue (Stockton, CA) 1 1 0 1 9
Extreme Baseball Tri Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 0 11
Hard 90 Clutch (El Dorado Hills, CA) 1 1 0 -1 12
Oakland Bulldogs Blue (Oakland, CA) 1 1 0 7 14
West Coast Federals 12U Blue (San Mateo, CA) 1 1 0 -1 15
Pirates Elite (Gilroy, CA) 1 1 0 -5 15
NorCal Prospects 12U (Danville, CA) 1 1 0 5 16
Team Kado 12U Navy (Menlo Park, CA) 1 1 0 0 24
Kali Baseball 12U (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -2 27
Mission City Baseball (Mountain View, CA) 0 2 0 -13 19
CCB 12u Elite (Los Altos, CA) 0 2 0 -10 22
Altamont Crew (Livermore, CA) 0 2 0 -16 27
Chico Aces 12U (Chico, CA) 0 2 0 -14 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Pirates Elite
7 13 NorCal Prospects 12U
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 12U Bercovich - Iglesias
13 0 CCB 12u Elite
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Extreme Baseball Tri Valley
9 8 NorCal Prospects 12U
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 12U Bercovich - Iglesias
5 2 Hard 90 Clutch
P5 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Extreme Baseball Tri Valley
2 3 Pirates Elite
P6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Hard 90 Clutch
9 7 CCB 12u Elite
P7 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Mission City Baseball
1 7 Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black
P8 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Kali Baseball 12U
12 6 Chico Aces 12U
P9 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Lamorinda Raiders
14 4 Altamont Crew
P10 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Team Kado 12U Navy
8 20 Oakland Bulldogs Blue
P11 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Club All Star 12U Blue
10 2 West Coast Federals 12U Blue
P12 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Golden Spikes Bruins
17 4 Chico Aces 12U
P13 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Lamorinda Raiders
6 5 Oakland Bulldogs Blue
P14 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Mission City Baseball
5 12 West Coast Federals 12U Blue
P15 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Golden Spikes Bruins
21 4 Kali Baseball 12U
P16 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black
7 0 Club All Star 12U Blue
P17 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Altamont Crew
4 13 Team Kado 12U Navy
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball [16] Altamont Crew
9 5 [17] Chico Aces 12U
B19 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [14] Mission City Baseball
5 4 [15] CCB 12u Elite
B20 10:10 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [4] Lamorinda Raiders
1 0 [5] Club All Star 12U Blue
B21 10:10 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [3] Golden Spikes Bruins
9 1 [6] Extreme Baseball Tri Valley
B22 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball [12] Team Kado 12U Navy
6 5 [13] Kali Baseball 12U
B23 12:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [1] Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black
6 2 [8] Oakland Bulldogs Blue
B24 12:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [2] 12U Bercovich - Iglesias
3 2 [7] Hard 90 Clutch
B25 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball [10] Pirates Elite
9 4 [11] NorCal Prospects 12U
B26 2:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black
10 15 Lamorinda Raiders
B27 2:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Golden Spikes Bruins
1 2 12U Bercovich - Iglesias
B28 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball [9] West Coast Federals 12U Blue
17 1 Team Kado 12U Navy
B29 4:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Lamorinda Raiders
14 6 12U Bercovich - Iglesias
B30 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball West Coast Federals 12U Blue
9 1 Pirates Elite

Bracket

[4] Lamorinda Raiders
Champion
[9] West Coast Federals 12U Blue
Silver Division
Lamorinda Raiders - 14
B29 - Sun 5/5 4:40PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
12U Bercovich - Iglesias - 6
[1] Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black - 6
B23 - Sun 5/5 12:20PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[8] Oakland Bulldogs Blue - 2
[2] 12U Bercovich - Iglesias - 3
B24 - Sun 5/5 12:20PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[7] Hard 90 Clutch - 2
Golden Spikes Bruins - 1
B27 - Sun 5/5 2:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
12U Bercovich - Iglesias - 2
[3] Golden Spikes Bruins - 9
B21 - Sun 5/5 10:10AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[6] Extreme Baseball Tri Valley - 1
[4] Lamorinda Raiders - 1
B20 - Sun 5/5 10:10AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[5] Club All Star 12U Blue - 0
Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black - 10
B26 - Sun 5/5 2:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
Lamorinda Raiders - 15
[10] Pirates Elite - 9
B25 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM PAL Stadium - Softball
[11] NorCal Prospects 12U - 4
West Coast Federals 12U Blue - 9
B30 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM PAL Stadium - Softball
Pirates Elite - 1
[9] West Coast Federals 12U Blue - 17
B28 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM PAL Stadium - Softball
Team Kado 12U Navy - 1
[12] Team Kado 12U Navy - 6
B22 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM PAL Stadium - Softball
[13] Kali Baseball 12U - 5
[14] Mission City Baseball - 5
B19 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[15] CCB 12u Elite - 4
[16] Altamont Crew - 9
B18 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM PAL Stadium - Softball
[17] Chico Aces 12U - 5