Baseball

13AA

RED CARPET CLASSIC BASEBALL

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
Vicksburg, MS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MBI BRAVES 2 0 0 7 12 5
MS RANGERS 2 0 0 7 20 13
RIVERDOGS 1 0 1 5 17 12
DEEP SOUTH BANDIDOS WHITE 1 0 1 1 14 13
MS ANGELS 1 1 0 2 20 10
MADISON COUNTY MUSTANGS 1 1 0 7 22 11
NWR SHOCKERS 1 1 0 3 14 11
BRANDON BANDITS 1 1 0 2 16 14
RENEGADE BASEBALL 1 1 0 -1 15 16
CRUSHERS 1 1 0 -1 16 17
STEEL 0 0 2 0 13 13
NWR CRUSH 0 1 1 -4 9 13
MARINERS BASEBALL 0 1 1 -6 7 13
EC SOX CAMPBELL 0 2 0 -9 4 17
REDS 0 2 0 -13 8 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM SFP - VB - Field 5 CRUSHERS
10 6 BRANDON BANDITS
P2 9:00 AM SFP - VB - Field 1A MBI BRAVES
8 2 RENEGADE BASEBALL
P3 9:00 AM SFP - VB - Field 2A MS ANGELS
16 0 REDS
P4 11:00 AM SFP - VB - Field 5 RIVERDOGS
11 6 CRUSHERS
P5 11:00 AM SFP - VB - Field 1A EC SOX CAMPBELL
3 4 MBI BRAVES
P6 11:00 AM SFP - VB - Field 2A STEEL
7 7 MARINERS BASEBALL
P7 1:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 5 NWR CRUSH
4 4 DEEP SOUTH BANDIDOS WHITE
P8 1:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 1A EC SOX CAMPBELL
1 13 MADISON COUNTY MUSTANGS
P9 1:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 2A MS RANGERS
11 8 NWR SHOCKERS
P10 3:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 5 MS ANGELS
4 10 BRANDON BANDITS
P11 3:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 1A REDS
8 13 RENEGADE BASEBALL
P12 3:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 2A MARINERS BASEBALL
0 6 NWR SHOCKERS
P13 5:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 5 DEEP SOUTH BANDIDOS WHITE
10 9 MADISON COUNTY MUSTANGS
P14 5:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 1A NWR CRUSH
5 9 MS RANGERS
P15 5:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 2A RIVERDOGS
6 6 STEEL
B1 7:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 1A [12] NWR CRUSH
6 3 [13] MARINERS BASEBALL
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM SFP - VB - Field 5 [2] MS RANGERS
9 8 [7] NWR SHOCKERS
B2 10:00 AM SFP - VB - Field 1A [11] STEEL
1 7 [14] EC SOX CAMPBELL
B4 10:00 AM SFP - VB - Field 2A [1] MBI BRAVES
6 9 [8] BRANDON BANDITS
B1 12:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 5 [3] RIVERDOGS
6 11 [6] MADISON COUNTY MUSTANGS
B3 12:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 2A [4] DEEP SOUTH BANDIDOS WHITE
1 0 [5] MS ANGELS
B3 12:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 1A [10] CRUSHERS
8 3 [15] REDS
B4 2:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 1A [9] RENEGADE BASEBALL
Bracket Winner B8
B5 2:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 5 [6] MADISON COUNTY MUSTANGS
4 2 [2] MS RANGERS
B6 2:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 2A [10] CRUSHERS
5 3 [8] BRANDON BANDITS
B5 4:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 1A Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B7 4:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 2A [6] MADISON COUNTY MUSTANGS
[10] CRUSHERS
B6 6:00 PM SFP - VB - Field 1A Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B13
Champion
[6] MADISON COUNTY MUSTANGS
B7 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM SFP - VB - Field 2A
[10] CRUSHERS
[4] DEEP SOUTH BANDIDOS WHITE - 1
B3 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM SFP - VB - Field 2A
[5] MS ANGELS - 0
[1] MBI BRAVES - 6
B4 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM SFP - VB - Field 2A
[8] BRANDON BANDITS - 9
[10] CRUSHERS - 5
B6 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM SFP - VB - Field 2A
[8] BRANDON BANDITS - 3
[6] MADISON COUNTY MUSTANGS - 4
B5 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM SFP - VB - Field 5
[2] MS RANGERS - 2
[2] MS RANGERS - 9
B2 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM SFP - VB - Field 5
[7] NWR SHOCKERS - 8
[3] RIVERDOGS - 6
B1 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM SFP - VB - Field 5
[6] MADISON COUNTY MUSTANGS - 11
[9] RENEGADE BASEBALL
B4 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM SFP - VB - Field 1A
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B6 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM SFP - VB - Field 1A
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B9
B5 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM SFP - VB - Field 1A
Bracket Winner B10
[12] NWR CRUSH - 6
B1 - Sat 4/27 7:00PM SFP - VB - Field 1A
[13] MARINERS BASEBALL - 3
[11] STEEL - 1
B2 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM SFP - VB - Field 1A
[14] EC SOX CAMPBELL - 7
[10] CRUSHERS - 8
B3 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM SFP - VB - Field 1A
[15] REDS - 3