Softball

Tournament Note

18U Champion: CA Ohana Tigers Gold Quarles
16U Champion: OH Outlaws Premier White
14U Champion: PA Chaos Premier Thrush

18U

2019 Team NJ Summer Classic

Jun 26 - 29, 2019
NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
CA Ohana Tigers Gold 18u Quarles

18U Champion

Wed Jun 26, 2019 - Sat Jun 29, 2019

Bracket

EDSNG Group 1 Winner
CHMNYRK Group 2 Winner
S PLNFLD Group 1 Winner
NB/PR Group 2 Winner
S PLNFLD Group 2 Winner
NB/PR Group 1 Winner
EDSNG Group 2 Winner
CHMNYRK Group 1 Winner
18U Single Elimination Brackets
18U Saturday Championship Bracket at Top
18U Friday Single Elimination Brackets Feeding Championship Below
18 U Saturday Championship
Friday Edison Group 2 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 4
Friday Edison Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 1
Friday South Plainfield Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 2
Friday South Plainfield Group 1 Single Elimination
Friday South Plainfield Group 2 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 3
Friday Northbridge/Prince Rodgers Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 3
Friday Northbridge/Prince Rodgers Group 2 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 2
Friday Chimney Rock Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 4
Friday Chimney Rock Group 2 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 1
CA Ohana Tigers Gold 18u Quarles (18 Y Edison)
18U Champion
CA Corona Angels 18u Tyson (18 B Edison)
Winner to Championship G1
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD Premier 18u O’Donnell (18 G Edison)
Winner to Championship G4
CA Ohana Tigers Gold 18u Quarles (18 Y Edison)
Winner to Championship G2
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 18u Conover (18 B Edison)
Winner > Championship G3
NJ Pride Easton 18u Stern (18 Y Edison)
Winner to Championship G3
NY Team Long Island 18u Angel (18 B Edison)
Winner to Championship G2
PA Strikers Premier 18u Coker (18 G S Plainfield)
Winner > Championship G4
PA Team Pennsylvania 18u Hall (18 Y Edison)
Winner > Championship G1
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 18u Conover (18 B Edison) - 5
B3 - Sat 6/29 7:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2
NJ Pride Easton 18u Stern (18 Y Edison) - 6
CA Corona Angels 18u Tyson (18 B Edison) - 2
B5 - Sat 6/29 11:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 1
CA Ohana Tigers Gold 18u Quarles (18 Y Edison) - 4
CA Ohana Tigers Gold 18u Quarles (18 Y Edison) - 9
B7 - Sat 6/29 1:50PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 1
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD Premier 18u O’Donnell (18 G Edison) - 3
CA Ohana Tigers Gold 18u Quarles (18 Y Edison) - 8
B2 - Sat 6/29 7:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 1
NY Team Long Island 18u Angel (18 B Edison) - 5
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD Premier 18u O’Donnell (18 G Edison) - 7
B4 - Sat 6/29 9:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2
PA Strikers Premier 18u Coker (18 G S Plainfield) - 6
NJ Pride Easton 18u Stern (18 Y Edison) - 2
B6 - Sat 6/29 11:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD Premier 18u O’Donnell (18 G Edison) - 7
CA Corona Angels 18u Tyson (18 B Edison) - 7
B1 - Sat 6/29 9:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 1
PA Team Pennsylvania 18u Hall (18 Y Edison) - 5
VA Virginia Legends 18u Freitager (18 Y S Plainfield) - 14
B10 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels - Field 1
RI New England Phoenix 18u Moretti (18 Y S Plainfield) - 6
NJ Jersey Outlaws Gold 18u Walsh (18 Y NBPR) - 2
B13 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels - Field 2
RI Rhode Island Thunder 18u Lotti (18 B Edison) - 8
PA Chaos Gold 18u Spina (18 G Edison) - 3
B15 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels - Field 2
RI Rhode Island Thunder 18u Lotti (18 B Edison) - 0
PA Chaos Gold 18u Spina (18 G Edison) - 2
B11 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels - Field 2
NJ Finch’s Aces Premier 18u Spina (18 Y NBPR) - 1
CA Corona Angels 18u Tyson (18 B Edison) - 7
B14 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels - Field 1
VA Virginia Legends 18u Freitager (18 Y S Plainfield) - 1
CA Corona Angels 18u Tyson (18 B Edison) - 2
B16 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels - Field 2
PA Chaos Gold 18u Spina (18 G Edison) - 0
CT Legends Platinum 18u Holland (18 G NBPR) - 3
B9 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM Edison Angels - Field 2
NJ Jersey Outlaws Gold 18u Walsh (18 Y NBPR) - 9
CA Corona Angels 18u Tyson (18 B Edison) - 10
B12 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels - Field 1
DE Delaware Express 18u Glanden (18 Y Chimney Rock) - 9
NJ SJ Mystics 18u Jackson (18 G S Plainfield) - 3
B8 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM Edison Angels - Field 1
DE Delaware Express 18u Glanden (18 Y Chimney Rock) - 4
WA Washington Ladyhawks 18u Miller (18 B Edison) - 9
B19 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels - Field 3
NJ Cheetahs Premier 18u Mauro (18 G NBPR) - 10
MA Raiders Softball 18u McGloin (18 G S Plainfield) - 1
B22 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels - Field 4
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD Premier 18u O’Donnell (18 G Edison) - 9
PA Newtown Rock Gold 18u Garvey (18 B Edison) - 8
B24 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels - Field 4
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD Premier 18u O’Donnell (18 G Edison) - 12
PA Newtown Rock Gold 18u Garvey (18 B Edison) - 4
B20 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels - Field 4
NY Empire State Huskies 18u Porcelli (18 G NBPR) - 1
CO Colorado Stars 18u Sakamoto (18 Y Edison) - 6
B23 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels - Field 3
NJ Cheetahs Premier 18u Mauro (18 G NBPR) - 5
CO Colorado Stars 18u Sakamoto (18 Y Edison) - 2
B25 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels - Field 3
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD Premier 18u O’Donnell (18 G Edison) - 16
MA Raiders Softball 18u McGloin (18 G S Plainfield) - 7
B18 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM Edison Angels - Field 4
PA Worth Prospects 18u Herncane (18 G Chimney Rock) - 6
CO Colorado Stars 18u Sakamoto (18 Y Edison) - 5
B21 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels - Field 3
NJ Jersey Flames 18u Schaffer (18 B S Plainfield) - 3
NJ Jersey Flames 18u Schaffer (18 B S Plainfield) - 10
B17 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM Edison Angels - Field 3
PA Stripes & Strikes Gold 18u Trivelpiece (18 G NBPR) - 5
CT Charmers Gold 18u Swanchak (18 Y S Plainfield) - 10
B32 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 3
NY TC Tremors 18u Bishop (18 Y Chimney Rock) - 1
CA Ohana Tigers Gold 18u Quarles (18 Y Edison) - 10
B36 - Fri 6/28 7:50PM Edison Angels - Field 2
CT Charmers Gold 18u Swanchak (18 Y S Plainfield) - 0
NY Team Long Island 18u Thorn (18 B S Plainfield) - 6
B33 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 5
CN Toronto Fastpitch 18u Spohn (18 Y NBPR) - 8
NJ Edison Angels 18u Hewett (18 G Chimney Rock) - 4
B31 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2
PA Vypers Gold 18u Spiegel (18 Y NBPR) - 1
CT Charmers Gold 18u Swanchak (18 Y S Plainfield) - 6
B35 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels - Field 4
CN Toronto Fastpitch 18u Spohn (18 Y NBPR) - 4
CA Ohana Tigers Gold 18u Quarles (18 Y Edison) - 3
B30 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 1
PA Chaos Showcase 18u Reagan (18 B S Plainfield) - 0
PA Chaos Showcase 18u Reagan (18 B S Plainfield) - 9
B29 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 1
NJ Witches Gold 18u Allen (18 Y Chimney Rock) - 0
CA Ohana Tigers Gold 18u Quarles (18 Y Edison) - 9
B34 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels - Field 1
NJ Edison Angels 18u Hewett (18 G Chimney Rock) - 2
NJ SJ Mystics 18u Dorman (18 Y S Plainfield) - 4
B38 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2
NY Capital District Fusion 18u Tedisco (18 G Chimney Rock) - 5
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 18u Conover (18 B Edison) - 9
B39 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2
NJ Avalanche 18u Drury (18 G NBPR) - 0
AZ Suncats 18u Voak (18 G Edison) - 4
B37 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 1
NY Capital District Fusion 18u Tedisco (18 G Chimney Rock) - 5
FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 18u Pascual (18 G S Plainfield) - 4
B43 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2
NY Conklin Raiders Gold 18u Bates (18 Y S Plainfield) - 2
NY Capital District Fusion 18u Tedisco (18 G Chimney Rock) - 2
B42 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 1
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 18u Conover (18 B Edison) - 10
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 18u Conover (18 B Edison) - 7
B44 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 1
FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 18u Pascual (18 G S Plainfield) - 2
FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 18u Pascual (18 G S Plainfield) - 7
B40 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 3
PA Pennsbury Gems Gold 18u Ford (18 G NBPR) - 6
RI Rhode Island Thunder 18u Williams (18 G S Plainfield) - 1
B41 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 3
NY Conklin Raiders Gold 18u Bates (18 Y S Plainfield) - 8
RI Rhode Island Thunder 18u Wilson (18 B S Plainfield) - 11
B47 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4
NY Staten Island Saints 18u Reno (18 Y NBPR) - 4
WA Washington Sundodgers 18u Wright (18 G Edison) - 3
B49 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4
CT Eliminators Gold 18u Card (18 B S Plainfield) - 0
WA Washington Sundodgers 18u Wright (18 G Edison) - 1
B51 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4
NJ Pride Easton 18u Stern (18 Y Edison) - 8
CT Eliminators Gold 18u Card (18 B S Plainfield) - 13
B46 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5
PA Philadelphia Spirit 18u August (18 Y Chimney Rock) - 2
MA Mass Drifters 18u Gold Butler (18 Y NBPR) - 0
B48 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5
NJ Pride Easton 18u Stern (18 Y Edison) - 9
RI Rhode Island Thunder 18u Wilson (18 B S Plainfield) - 6
B50 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5
NJ Pride Easton 18u Stern (18 Y Edison) - 7
WA Washington Sundodgers 18u Wright (18 G Edison) - 6
B45 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4
NJ 9ers’ 18u Nicola (18 G S Plainfield) - 0
MA Polar Crush 18u McElroy (18 Y S Plainfield) - 5
B54 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1
PA Valley Forge Patriots 18u Lorine (18 G Chimney Rock) - 8
NY Team Long Island 18u Angel (18 B Edison) - 10
B56 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1
NJ Nightmare Gold 18u Kalesse (18 G Edison) - 1
NY Team Long Island 18u Angel (18 B Edison) - 14
B58 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2
PA Valley Forge Patriots 18u Lorine (18 G Chimney Rock) - 1
PA Batbusters 18u Kresley (18 Y S Plainfield) - 1
B53 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2
NJ Nightmare Gold 18u Kalesse (18 G Edison) - 11
PA Outlaws National 18u Fischl (18 Y NBPR) - 3
B55 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2
NJ Gators 18u Biasi (18 B Edison) - 2
PA Valley Forge Patriots 18u Lorine (18 G Chimney Rock) - 6
B57 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2
PA Outlaws National 18u Fischl (18 Y NBPR) - 3
VA Virginia Legends Premier 18u Johnston (18 Y Edison) - 2
B52 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1
NY Team Long Island 18u Angel (18 B Edison) - 5
PA Strikers Premier 18u Coker (18 G S Plainfield) - 12
B59 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 1
NH East Coast Firecrackers 18u Constantin (18 Y Chimney Rock) - 0
MA Mass Dynamites 18u Lasser (18 G Chimney Rock) - 7
B60 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 1
NY LI Express 18u Passante (18 Y NBPR) - 13
PA Strikers Premier 18u Coker (18 G S Plainfield) - 3
B61 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 1
VA Stars National Gold 18u Adkins (18 G Edison) - 0
NY LI Express 18u Passante (18 Y NBPR) - 3
B62 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 1
NJ Batbusters 18u Fry (18 Y Edison) - 8
PA Strikers Premier 18u Coker (18 G S Plainfield) - 10
B63 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 1
NJ Batbusters 18u Fry (18 Y Edison) - 4
PA Sting Gold 18u Reid (18 B S Plainfield) - 14
B64 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 2
VA Legacy 18u Standish (18 G Chimney Rock) - 3
NJ MC Belles Gold 18u (18 Y Chimney Rock) - 12
B65 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 2
NY Red Devils 18u Caso (18 G NBPR) - 0
PA Sting Gold 18u Reid (18 B S Plainfield) - 0
B66 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 2
PA Team Pennsylvania 18u Hall (18 Y Edison) - 10
NJ MC Belles Gold 18u (18 Y Chimney Rock) - 1
B67 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 2
NJ Venom Gold 18u Coladonato (18 B Edison) - 10
PA Team Pennsylvania 18u Hall (18 Y Edison) - 4
B68 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 2
NJ Venom Gold 18u Coladonato (18 B Edison) - 1