Softball

Tournament Note

18U Champion: CA Ohana Tigers Gold Quarles
16U Champion: OH Outlaws Premier White
14U Champion: PA Chaos Premier Thrush

16U

2019 Team NJ Summer Classic

Jun 26 - 29, 2019
NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski

16U Champion

Wed Jun 26, 2019 - Sat Jun 29, 2019

Pool Standings

16U Chimney Rock
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NJ Pride 16u Griffin 4 1 0 28 39 11
MA Polar Crush 16U 3 2 0 3 24 21
DE Delaware Cobras 16u Edwards 2 3 0 -5 18 23
PA Batbusters 16u Prady 2 3 0 14 40 26
VA Virginia Legends 16u Myint 2 3 0 -25 8 33
NY Staten Island Saints 16u Biancoviso 2 3 0 -15 15 30
16U G Edison Boys
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NY Diamond Girls 16u Malicki 3 0 2 11 30 19
PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay 3 1 1 6 27 21
SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn 2 0 3 5 20 15
MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller 3 3 0 1 30 29
PA Xtreme 16u Cresswell 2 3 0 -3 26 29
NJ Batbusters 16u Pembleton 1 2 2 -7 17 24
FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 16u Morales 0 5 0 -16 16 32
16U N.Bridge/P.R.
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman 4 0 1 19 36 17
PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese 4 0 1 18 33 15
WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer 4 1 0 10 21 11
NJ Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U 3 2 0 5 26 21
PA Chaos Gold 16u Landow 2 3 0 -3 21 24
PA Phoenix Warriors 16u Jones 2 3 0 -2 22 24
CT Charmers 16u Senerchia 1 4 0 -10 12 22
MA Raiders Softball 16u - Saucier 0 5 0 -34 8 42
16U Ponytail
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham 5 0 0 34 42 8
PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith 4 1 0 9 27 18
NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski 3 2 0 5 31 26
PA TNT West 16u Hugendubler 2 3 0 -21 15 36
NY LI Force 16u Schmit 1 4 0 -11 17 28
NJ MC Belles Prospects 16u 0 5 0 -16 10 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6101 7:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys)
2 3 NY Team Long Island 16u Fernandez (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6102 7:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 PA Chaos National 16u Tomasetti (16U Y Edison Boys)
1 3 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6103 7:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
6 6 PA Newtown Rock National 16u Myers (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6301 7:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
13 0 MA Raiders Softball 16u - Saucier (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6302 7:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
12 5 PA Phoenix Warriors 16u Jones (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6401 7:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 1 NJ MC Belles Prospects 16u (16U Ponytail)
2 3 PA TNT West 16u Hugendubler (16U Ponytail)
P6402 7:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 2 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
7 0 PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail)
P6501 7:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 DE Delaware Cobras 16u Edwards (16U Chimney Rock)
5 6 MA Polar Crush 16U (16U Chimney Rock)
P6001 9:35 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
5 0 TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison)
P6104 9:35 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys)
3 10 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6105 9:35 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 PA Chaos National 16u Tomasetti (16U Y Edison Boys)
2 2 SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
P6106 9:35 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
6 3 PA Newtown Rock National 16u Myers (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6303 9:35 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
2 1 PA Phoenix Warriors 16u Jones (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6304 9:35 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
7 0 MA Raiders Softball 16u - Saucier (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6403 9:35 AM Ponytail Park - Field 1 NJ MC Belles Prospects 16u (16U Ponytail)
3 5 NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail)
P6404 9:35 AM Ponytail Park - Field 2 NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail)
4 6 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
P6502 9:35 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 DE Delaware Cobras 16u Edwards (16U Chimney Rock)
2 8 NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock)
P6002 11:20 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 NJ Venom Prospects 16u Benish (16U Edison)
7 4 TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison)
P6201 11:20 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys)
3 4 SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
P6202 11:20 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls 16u Malicki (16U G Edison Boys)
7 1 FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 16u Morales (16U G Edison Boys)
P6405 11:20 AM Ponytail Park - Field 1 PA TNT West 16u Hugendubler (16U Ponytail)
2 1 NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail)
P6406 11:20 AM Ponytail Park - Field 2 NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail)
0 9 PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail)
P6503 11:20 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 MA Polar Crush 16U (16U Chimney Rock)
3 8 NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock)
P6003 1:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison)
5 3 NJ Venom Prospects 16u Benish (16U Edison)
P6107 1:05 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys)
2 3 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6108 1:05 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
2 0 NY Team Long Island 16u Fernandez (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6203 1:05 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys)
7 6 FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 16u Morales (16U G Edison Boys)
P6407 1:05 PM Ponytail Park - Field 1 NJ MC Belles Prospects 16u (16U Ponytail)
0 8 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
P6504 1:05 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 DE Delaware Cobras 16u Edwards (16U Chimney Rock)
4 1 VA Virginia Legends 16u Myint (16U Chimney Rock)
P6004 2:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 3 NJ Venom Prospects 16u Benish (16U Edison)
3 7 PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison)
P6005 2:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 4 PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison)
5 2 TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison)
P6006 2:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison)
1 1 PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
P6204 2:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys)
2 7 PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys)
P6205 2:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 NJ Batbusters 16u Pembleton (16U G Edison Boys)
5 5 NY Diamond Girls 16u Malicki (16U G Edison Boys)
P6206 2:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys)
4 6 PA Xtreme 16u Cresswell (16U G Edison Boys)
P6505 2:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 NY Staten Island Saints 16u Biancoviso (16U Chimney Rock)
4 12 PA Batbusters 16u Prady (16U Chimney Rock)
P6007 4:35 PM Edison Angels - Field 3 IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
6 0 PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison)
P6008 4:35 PM Edison Angels - Field 4 NC Challengers Elite 16u Renzi (16U Edison)
1 5 GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison)
P6009 4:35 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 VA Virginia Unity 16u Sowa (16U Edison)
1 4 PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison)
P6207 4:35 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 NJ Batbusters 16u Pembleton (16U G Edison Boys)
2 7 AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6208 4:35 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls 16u Malicki (16U G Edison Boys)
7 3 PA Xtreme 16u Cresswell (16U G Edison Boys)
P6305 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
1 7 NJ Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6306 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
6 2 PA Chaos Gold 16u Landow (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6506 4:35 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 NY Staten Island Saints 16u Biancoviso (16U Chimney Rock)
1 3 VA Virginia Legends 16u Myint (16U Chimney Rock)
P6010 6:20 PM Edison Angels - Field 3 GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison)
3 4 PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison)
P6011 6:20 PM Edison Angels - Field 4 IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
6 5 CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison)
P6012 6:20 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 VA Virginia Unity 16u Sowa (16U Edison)
0 15 PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
P6307 6:20 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
4 1 PA Chaos Gold 16u Landow (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6308 6:20 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
7 2 NJ Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6507 6:20 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 PA Batbusters 16u Prady (16U Chimney Rock)
19 1 VA Virginia Legends 16u Myint (16U Chimney Rock)
P6013 8:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 3 GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison)
2 1 PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
P6014 8:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 VA Virginia Unity 16u Sowa (16U Edison)
0 0 NC Challengers Elite 16u Renzi (16U Edison)
P6309 8:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
0 5 WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6015 7:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison)
2 1 PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison)
P6109 7:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
16 4 PA Newtown Rock National 16u Myers (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6209 7:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 1 FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 16u Morales (16U G Edison Boys)
2 7 PA Xtreme 16u Cresswell (16U G Edison Boys)
P6211 7:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 NJ Batbusters 16u Pembleton (16U G Edison Boys)
3 3 PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys)
P6214 7:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys)
7 8 NY Diamond Girls 16u Malicki (16U G Edison Boys)
P6508 7:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 1 NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock)
0 2 VA Virginia Legends 16u Myint (16U Chimney Rock)
P6509 7:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 2 MA Polar Crush 16U (16U Chimney Rock)
4 3 PA Batbusters 16u Prady (16U Chimney Rock)
P6016 9:35 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison)
4 8 IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
P6110 9:35 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 NY Team Long Island 16u Fernandez (16U Y Edison Boys)
3 7 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6210 9:35 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls 16u Malicki (16U G Edison Boys)
3 3 SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
P6212 9:35 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 1 NJ Batbusters 16u Pembleton (16U G Edison Boys)
6 3 FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 16u Morales (16U G Edison Boys)
P6213 9:35 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 PA Xtreme 16u Cresswell (16U G Edison Boys)
8 9 PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys)
P6510 9:35 AM Chimney Rock - Field 1 NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock)
13 1 NY Staten Island Saints 16u Biancoviso (16U Chimney Rock)
P6511 9:35 AM Chimney Rock - Field 2 DE Delaware Cobras 16u Edwards (16U Chimney Rock)
7 3 PA Batbusters 16u Prady (16U Chimney Rock)
P6017 11:20 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison)
8 1 IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
P6111 11:20 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 1 NY Team Long Island 16u Fernandez (16U Y Edison Boys)
4 2 PA Newtown Rock National 16u Myers (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6112 11:20 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 PA Chaos National 16u Tomasetti (16U Y Edison Boys)
1 2 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6113 11:20 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys)
6 4 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6215 11:20 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys)
1 5 SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
P6310 11:20 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
5 6 PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6311 11:20 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 NJ Venom Prospects 16u Benish (16U Edison)
5 9 NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6312 11:20 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 NJ Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
8 3 MA Raiders Softball 16u - Saucier (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6313 11:20 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 PA Chaos Gold 16u Landow (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
8 2 PA Phoenix Warriors 16u Jones (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6512 11:20 AM Chimney Rock - Field 1 MA Polar Crush 16U (16U Chimney Rock)
9 1 VA Virginia Legends 16u Myint (16U Chimney Rock)
P6513 11:20 AM Chimney Rock - Field 2 DE Delaware Cobras 16u Edwards (16U Chimney Rock)
0 5 NY Staten Island Saints 16u Biancoviso (16U Chimney Rock)
P6018 1:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison)
3 3 PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
P6114 1:05 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys)
8 0 PA Newtown Rock National 16u Myers (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6216 1:05 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 16u Morales (16U G Edison Boys)
4 5 PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys)
P6217 1:05 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys)
7 2 PA Xtreme 16u Cresswell (16U G Edison Boys)
P6314 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
2 3 NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6315 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 NJ Venom Prospects 16u Benish (16U Edison)
4 7 PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6316 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 NJ Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
2 7 PA Phoenix Warriors 16u Jones (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6317 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 PA Chaos Gold 16u Landow (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
7 5 MA Raiders Softball 16u - Saucier (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6408 1:05 PM Ponytail Park - Field 2 NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail)
4 5 PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail)
P6514 1:05 PM Chimney Rock - Field 1 NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock)
10 3 PA Batbusters 16u Prady (16U Chimney Rock)
P6025 2:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
1 6 PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison)
P6115 2:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
3 0 AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6409 2:50 PM Ponytail Park - Field 1 NJ MC Belles Prospects 16u (16U Ponytail)
4 6 NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail)
P6410 2:50 PM Ponytail Park - Field 2 PA TNT West 16u Hugendubler (16U Ponytail)
2 16 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
P6019 4:35 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 NC Challengers Elite 16u Renzi (16U Edison)
1 13 PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
P6116 4:35 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys)
4 5 AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6117 4:35 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 PA Chaos National 16u Tomasetti (16U Y Edison Boys)
0 7 NY Team Long Island 16u Fernandez (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6318 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 NJ Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
7 3 PA Chaos Gold 16u Landow (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6319 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 MA Raiders Softball 16u - Saucier (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
0 7 PA Phoenix Warriors 16u Jones (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6320 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
5 5 NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
P6411 4:35 PM Ponytail Park - Field 1 NJ MC Belles Prospects 16u (16U Ponytail)
1 4 PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail)
P6412 4:35 PM Ponytail Park - Field 2 NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail)
5 13 NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail)
P6021 6:20 PM Edison Angels - Field 3 CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison)
13 5 TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison)
P6022 6:20 PM Edison Angels - Field 4 VA Virginia Unity 16u Sowa (16U Edison)
0 6 PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison)
P6023 6:20 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
2 1 NC Challengers Elite 16u Renzi (16U Edison)
P6413 6:20 PM Ponytail Park - Field 1 PA TNT West 16u Hugendubler (16U Ponytail)
6 9 PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail)
P6414 6:20 PM Ponytail Park - Field 2 NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail)
2 5 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
P6020 8:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 NC Challengers Elite 16u Renzi (16U Edison)
0 0 TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison)
P6024 8:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 3 VA Virginia Unity 16u Sowa (16U Edison)
1 5 CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison)
P6415 8:05 PM Ponytail Park - Field 1 PA TNT West 16u Hugendubler (16U Ponytail)
2 8 NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail)
Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B34 7:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 1 VA Virginia Unity 16u Sowa (16U Edison)
9 10 PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail)
P6118 7:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys)
9 1 PA Chaos National 16u Tomasetti (16U Y Edison Boys)
P6218 7:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys)
6 1 NJ Batbusters 16u Pembleton (16U G Edison Boys)
P6515 7:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 MA Polar Crush 16U (16U Chimney Rock)
2 4 NY Staten Island Saints 16u Biancoviso (16U Chimney Rock)
B6 9:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison)
6 1 DE Delaware Cobras 16u Edwards (16U Chimney Rock)
B15 9:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 16u Morales (16U G Edison Boys)
1 5 WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
B16 9:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys)
12 0 NJ MC Belles Prospects 16u (16U Ponytail)
B35 9:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 2 NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
12 0 PA TNT West 16u Hugendubler (16U Ponytail)
B36 9:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 1 PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail)
1 6 SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
B39 9:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 NC Challengers Elite 16u Renzi (16U Edison)
4 9 NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock)
B7 11:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 4 CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
4 2 NY Staten Island Saints 16u Biancoviso (16U Chimney Rock)
B8 11:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 1 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
8 4 NJ Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
B9 11:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 2 TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison)
6 1 MA Raiders Softball 16u - Saucier (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
B10 11:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 3 PA Chaos National 16u Tomasetti (16U Y Edison Boys)
0 1 GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison)
B17 11:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison)
6 2 MA Polar Crush 16U (16U Chimney Rock)
B21 11:50 AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys)
5 4 PA Chaos Gold 16u Landow (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
B27 11:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 NJ Venom Prospects 16u Benish (16U Edison)
3 4 PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
B28 11:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
8 4 NY Diamond Girls 16u Malicki (16U G Edison Boys)
B29 11:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 PA Xtreme 16u Cresswell (16U G Edison Boys)
4 5 NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail)
B30 11:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys)
5 3 PA Batbusters 16u Prady (16U Chimney Rock)
B37 11:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 1 NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
3 6 MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys)
B40 11:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 PA Phoenix Warriors 16u Jones (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
0 8 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
B11 1:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
1 9 PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison)
B22 1:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 NJ Batbusters 16u Pembleton (16U G Edison Boys)
5 9 NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail)
B23 1:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison)
12 1 VA Virginia Legends 16u Myint (16U Chimney Rock)
B41 1:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock)
5 4 PA Newtown Rock National 16u Myers (16U Y Edison Boys)
B12 3:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison)
1 4 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
B18 3:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
3 2 WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
B19 3:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys)
2 3 CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison)
B31 3:50 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.)
3 6 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
B32 3:50 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail)
1 6 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys)
B38 3:50 PM Ponytail Park - Field 1 SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
9 4 MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys)
B42 3:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
5 4 NY Team Long Island 16u Fernandez (16U Y Edison Boys)
B13 5:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison)
0 1 PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison)
B20 5:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
4 0 CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison)
B24 5:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4 IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
7 2 AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys)
B25 5:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3 NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail)
3 7 PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison)
B33 5:50 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
5 1 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys)
B43 5:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock)
0 4 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
B14 7:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
11 7 PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison)
B26 7:50 PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2 IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
4 3 PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison)
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 2 IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
4 5 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
B2 7:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 1 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
7 1 SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
B3 9:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 2 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
17 6 VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
B4 9:50 AM Ponytail Park - Field 1 PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
4 7 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
B5 1:50 PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
12 1 OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)

Bracket

16U Single Elimination Brackets
16U Saturday Championship Bracket at Top
16U Friday Single Elimination Brackets Feeding Championship Below
16 U Saturday Championship
EDSNG Group 1
EDSNB Group 1
EDSNB Group 2
PNYTL Group 1
CHMNYRK Group 1
NB/PR Group 1
Friday 16U Edison Girls Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 3
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 4
Friday 16U Edison Boys Group 1 Single Elimination
Friday 16U Edison Boys Group 2 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 1
Friday 16U Northbridge/Prince Rodgers Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 2
Friday 16U Pony Tail Park Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 2
Friday 16U Chimney Rock Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 1
16U Champion
OH Outlaws Premier White
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
Winner > Championship G3
PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
Winner > Championship G4
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
Winner > Championship G1
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
Winner > Championship G2
SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
Winner > Championship G2
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
Winner > Championship G1
PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison) - 4
B4 - Sat 6/29 9:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 7
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 12
B5 - Sat 6/29 1:50PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 1
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 17
B3 - Sat 6/29 9:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 2
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 6
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison) - 4
B1 - Sat 6/29 7:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 2
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 5
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 7
B2 - Sat 6/29 7:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys) - 1
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 8
B8 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 1
NJ Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 4
CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 1
B11 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels - Field 5
PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison) - 9
TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison) - 0
B13 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels - Field 5
PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison) - 1
TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison) - 6
B9 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 2
MA Raiders Softball 16u - Saucier (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 1
GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison) - 1
B12 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels - Field 5
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 4
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 11
B14 - Fri 6/28 7:50PM Edison Angels - Field 5
PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison) - 7
CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 4
B7 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 4
NY Staten Island Saints 16u Biancoviso (16U Chimney Rock) - 2
PA Chaos National 16u Tomasetti (16U Y Edison Boys) - 0
B10 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 3
GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison) - 1
GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison) - 6
B6 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels - Field 5
DE Delaware Cobras 16u Edwards (16U Chimney Rock) - 1
PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison) - 3
B18 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 2
PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison) - 4
B20 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2
CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison) - 0
FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 16u Morales (16U G Edison Boys) - 1
B15 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 5
PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys) - 2
B19 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison) - 3
PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys) - 12
B16 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
NJ MC Belles Prospects 16u (16U Ponytail) - 0
CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison) - 6
B17 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
MA Polar Crush 16U (16U Chimney Rock) - 2
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison) - 7
B24 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys) - 2
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison) - 4
B26 - Fri 6/28 7:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2
PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison) - 3
AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys) - 5
B21 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
PA Chaos Gold 16u Landow (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 4
NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail) - 3
B25 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison) - 7
NJ Batbusters 16u Pembleton (16U G Edison Boys) - 5
B22 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail) - 9
PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison) - 12
B23 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
VA Virginia Legends 16u Myint (16U Chimney Rock) - 1
PA Xtreme 16u Cresswell (16U G Edison Boys) - 4
B29 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4
NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail) - 5
PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 3
B31 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 6
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 5
B33 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys) - 1
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 8
B28 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2
NY Diamond Girls 16u Malicki (16U G Edison Boys) - 4
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys) - 5
B30 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5
PA Batbusters 16u Prady (16U Chimney Rock) - 3
NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail) - 1
B32 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys) - 6
NJ Venom Prospects 16u Benish (16U Edison) - 3
B27 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1
PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 4
VA Virginia Unity 16u Sowa (16U Edison) - 9
B34 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail) - 10
NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 12
B35 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 2
PA TNT West 16u Hugendubler (16U Ponytail) - 0
PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail) - 1
B36 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys) - 6
NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 3
B37 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys) - 6
SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys) - 9
B38 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Ponytail Park - Field 1
MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys) - 4
NC Challengers Elite 16u Renzi (16U Edison) - 4
B39 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 4
NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock) - 9
PA Phoenix Warriors 16u Jones (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 0
B40 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 4
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 8
NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock) - 5
B41 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 4
PA Newtown Rock National 16u Myers (16U Y Edison Boys) - 4
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 5
B42 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 4
NY Team Long Island 16u Fernandez (16U Y Edison Boys) - 4
NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock) - 0
B43 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 4
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 4