Softball

Tournament Note

18U Champion: CA Ohana Tigers Gold Quarles
16U Champion: OH Outlaws Premier White
14U Champion: PA Chaos Premier Thrush

16U

2019 Team NJ Summer Classic

Jun 26 - 29, 2019
NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski

16U Champion

Wed Jun 26, 2019 - Sat Jun 29, 2019

Bracket

16U Single Elimination Brackets
16U Saturday Championship Bracket at Top
16U Friday Single Elimination Brackets Feeding Championship Below
16 U Saturday Championship
EDSNG Group 1
EDSNB Group 1
EDSNB Group 2
PNYTL Group 1
CHMNYRK Group 1
NB/PR Group 1
Friday 16U Edison Girls Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 3
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 4
Friday 16U Edison Boys Group 1 Single Elimination
Friday 16U Edison Boys Group 2 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 1
Friday 16U Northbridge/Prince Rodgers Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 2
Friday 16U Pony Tail Park Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 2
Friday 16U Chimney Rock Group 1 Single Elimination
Winner Goes to Saturday Championship Game 1
16U Champion
OH Outlaws Premier White
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys)
Winner > Championship G3
PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison)
Winner > Championship G4
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison)
Winner > Championship G1
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys)
Winner > Championship G2
SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys)
Winner > Championship G2
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail)
Winner > Championship G1
PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison) - 4
B4 - Sat 6/29 9:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 7
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 12
B5 - Sat 6/29 1:50PM South Plainfield H. S. - Field 2
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 1
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 17
B3 - Sat 6/29 9:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 2
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 6
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison) - 4
B1 - Sat 6/29 7:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 2
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 5
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 7
B2 - Sat 6/29 7:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys) - 1
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 8
B8 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 1
NJ Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 4
CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 1
B11 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels - Field 5
PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison) - 9
TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison) - 0
B13 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels - Field 5
PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison) - 1
TN Tennessee Mojo 16u Sewell (16U Edison) - 6
B9 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 2
MA Raiders Softball 16u - Saucier (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 1
GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison) - 1
B12 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels - Field 5
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 4
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U - White (16U Y Edison Boys) - 11
B14 - Fri 6/28 7:50PM Edison Angels - Field 5
PA Outlaws 16u Hoffner (16U Edison) - 7
CT Charmers 16u Senerchia (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 4
B7 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 4
NY Staten Island Saints 16u Biancoviso (16U Chimney Rock) - 2
PA Chaos National 16u Tomasetti (16U Y Edison Boys) - 0
B10 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 3
GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison) - 1
GA Atlanta Premier Gold 16u Ryman (16U Edison) - 6
B6 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels - Field 5
DE Delaware Cobras 16u Edwards (16U Chimney Rock) - 1
PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison) - 3
B18 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 2
PA Strikers National 16u Hayes (16U Edison) - 4
B20 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2
CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison) - 0
FL Florida S. Florida Intensity 16u Morales (16U G Edison Boys) - 1
B15 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
WA Washington Ladyhawks 16u Breer (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 5
PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys) - 2
B19 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison) - 3
PA Ohio Outlaws 16U - Nogay (16U G Edison Boys) - 12
B16 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
NJ MC Belles Prospects 16u (16U Ponytail) - 0
CA Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles/Vasquez (16U Edison) - 6
B17 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
MA Polar Crush 16U (16U Chimney Rock) - 2
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison) - 7
B24 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys) - 2
IL Illinois Nationals 16u Brzezinski (16U Edison) - 4
B26 - Fri 6/28 7:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 2
PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison) - 3
AZ Suncats 16u Malgradi (16U Y Edison Boys) - 5
B21 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
PA Chaos Gold 16u Landow (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 4
NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail) - 3
B25 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison) - 7
NJ Batbusters 16u Pembleton (16U G Edison Boys) - 5
B22 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 3
NY TC Tremors 16u Falkowski (16U Ponytail) - 9
PA Team Pennsylvania 16u Larcinese (16U Edison) - 12
B23 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Edison Angels Boys - Field 4
VA Virginia Legends 16u Myint (16U Chimney Rock) - 1
PA Xtreme 16u Cresswell (16U G Edison Boys) - 4
B29 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4
NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail) - 5
PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 3
B31 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 6
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 5
B33 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys) - 1
OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u Williams (16U Y Edison Boys) - 8
B28 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2
NY Diamond Girls 16u Malicki (16U G Edison Boys) - 4
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys) - 5
B30 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5
PA Batbusters 16u Prady (16U Chimney Rock) - 3
NY LI Force 16u Schmit (16U Ponytail) - 1
B32 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD 16u Cerchio (16U Y Edison Boys) - 6
NJ Venom Prospects 16u Benish (16U Edison) - 3
B27 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1
PA Pittsburgh Passion 16u Lagnese (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 4
VA Virginia Unity 16u Sowa (16U Edison) - 9
B34 - Fri 6/28 7:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail) - 10
NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 12
B35 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 2
PA TNT West 16u Hugendubler (16U Ponytail) - 0
PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u Smith (16U Ponytail) - 1
B36 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys) - 6
NJ EC Bullets 16u Coleman (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 3
B37 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Ponytail Park - Field 1
MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys) - 6
SC Carolina Crush 16u Corn (16U G Edison Boys) - 9
B38 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Ponytail Park - Field 1
MI Michigan Finesse 16u Miller (16U G Edison Boys) - 4
NC Challengers Elite 16u Renzi (16U Edison) - 4
B39 - Fri 6/28 9:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 4
NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock) - 9
PA Phoenix Warriors 16u Jones (16U N.Bridge/P.R.) - 0
B40 - Fri 6/28 11:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 4
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 8
NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock) - 5
B41 - Fri 6/28 1:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 4
PA Newtown Rock National 16u Myers (16U Y Edison Boys) - 4
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 5
B42 - Fri 6/28 3:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 4
NY Team Long Island 16u Fernandez (16U Y Edison Boys) - 4
NJ Pride 16u Griffin (16U Chimney Rock) - 0
B43 - Fri 6/28 5:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 4
VA Orion Hunter Elite 16U - Barham (16U Ponytail) - 4