Softball

Tournament Note

See Information tab below for link to Play For Hope Live Stream Video.

*Athletics Mercado/Adolfo plays 4 pool play games.
*Athletics Mercado/Adolfo 4th pool play game does not count towards their record.

** Time limit for Pool Play is no new after 1hr 30min.
** Time limit for Bracket Play is no new after 1hr 30min.

14 OPEN

Play for Hope Memorial Tournament

May 11 - 12, 2019
Fountain Valley, CA • Huntington Beach, CA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
California Cruisers- Caouette

14 OPEN Champion

Sat May 11, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 2023 (Los Alamitos, CA) 3 0 0 20 24 0
California Cruisers- Caouette (laguna niguel, CA) 2 1 0 7 14 6
Northwest Thunder (Vancouver, WA) 1 2 0 -7 9 20
So Cal Athletics - Mar/Fox - Olguin 2023 (Spring Valley, CA) 0 3 0 -20 2 23
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cal A's Sammons (YORBA LINDA, CA) 3 0 0 15 23 7
Firecrackers SD Brashear/Alves/Vojtaskovic 05 (Jamul, CA) 2 1 0 -4 18 23
Lil Rebels Clemmons (Las Vegas, NV) 1 2 0 0 12 11
So Cal Bruins (Lancaster, CA) 0 3 0 -11 10 22
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U (Lomita, CA) 3 0 0 10 23 10
So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U (Northridge, CA) 1 2 0 4 14 10
Ohana Tigers - Indian (Encinitas, CA) 1 2 0 -6 12 21
Locomotion (Orange, CA) 1 2 0 -8 12 20
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OHANA TIGERS APODACA (BELLFLOWER, CA) 3 0 0 6 25 19
Firecrackers Brashear/McDonald (Eastvale, CA) 2 1 0 1 24 23
Aftermath Gonzales (Murrieta, CA) 1 2 0 4 28 20
SOCAL REIGN 14U PURPLE (Santee, CA) 0 3 0 -11 13 28
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo* (Norco, CA) 3 0 0 11 23 12
Firecrackers-Lahners (Laguna Hills, CA) 2 1 0 8 23 10
The Next Level - Haskell (San Diego, CA) 1 2 0 -1 10 11
Ohana Tigers Estrada/Todoroki (Mission viejo, CA) 1 2 0 -1 15 16
Lakewood Hustlers 14U Chun/Mendoza (Long Beach, CA) 0 3 0 -18 6 29
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
USA Phenom Tamai/Valentino (Oak Park, CA) 3 0 0 11 21 10
Firecrackers Martinez/Roth 23 (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 1 0 7 16 8
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (Downey, CA) 1 2 0 -5 9 15
SoCal Athletics - Jendro/Hinkle 14U (La Crescenta, CA) 0 3 0 -13 8 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 California Cruisers- Caouette (A)
8 0 Northwest Thunder (A)
P2 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 So Cal Athletics - Mar/Fox - Olguin 2023 (A)
0 8 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 2023 (A)
P3 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 5 Locomotion (C)
4 6 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U (C)
P4 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U (C)
6 0 Ohana Tigers - Indian (C)
P5 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 So Cal Athletics - Mar/Fox - Olguin 2023 (A)
0 6 California Cruisers- Caouette (A)
P6 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Northwest Thunder (A)
0 10 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 2023 (A)
P7 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 5 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U (C)
13 3 Ohana Tigers - Indian (C)
P8 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U (C)
5 6 Locomotion (C)
P9 12:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 So Cal Athletics - Mar/Fox - Olguin 2023 (A)
2 9 Northwest Thunder (A)
P10 12:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 2023 (A)
6 0 California Cruisers- Caouette (A)
P11 12:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 5 Ohana Tigers - Indian (C)
9 2 Locomotion (C)
P12 12:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U (C)
3 4 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U (C)
P13 2:15 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 1 Lil Rebels Clemmons (B)
4 6 Firecrackers SD Brashear/Alves/Vojtaskovic 05 (B)
P14 2:15 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 3 Cal A's Sammons (B)
6 3 So Cal Bruins (B)
P15 2:15 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 4 Aftermath Gonzales (D)
14 3 SOCAL REIGN 14U PURPLE (D)
P16 2:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Firecrackers Martinez/Roth 23 (F)
0 4 USA Phenom Tamai/Valentino (F)
P17 2:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 5 Ohana Tigers Estrada/Todoroki (E)
9 3 Lakewood Hustlers 14U Chun/Mendoza (E)
P18 2:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 Firecrackers-Lahners (E)
5 8 Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo (E)
P19 4:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 1 Cal A's Sammons (B)
5 0 Lil Rebels Clemmons (B)
P20 4:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 3 Firecrackers SD Brashear/Alves/Vojtaskovic 05 (B)
8 7 So Cal Bruins (B)
P21 4:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 4 Firecrackers Brashear/McDonald (D)
8 10 OHANA TIGERS APODACA (D)
P22 4:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 SoCal Athletics - Jendro/Hinkle 14U (F)
0 3 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (F)
P23 4:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 5 Ohana Tigers Estrada/Todoroki (E)
2 6 The Next Level - Haskell (E)
P24 4:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 Lakewood Hustlers 14U Chun/Mendoza (E)
3 8 Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo (E)
P25 5:45 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 1 Firecrackers Brashear/McDonald (D)
9 8 Aftermath Gonzales (D)
P26 5:45 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 3 So Cal Bruins (B)
0 8 Lil Rebels Clemmons (B)
P27 5:45 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 4 SOCAL REIGN 14U PURPLE (D)
5 7 OHANA TIGERS APODACA (D)
P28 5:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Firecrackers Martinez/Roth 23 (F)
7 3 SoCal Athletics - Jendro/Hinkle 14U (F)
P29 5:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (F)
5 6 USA Phenom Tamai/Valentino (F)
P30 5:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 5 Firecrackers-Lahners (E)
6 2 The Next Level - Haskell (E)
P31 5:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 Ohana Tigers Estrada/Todoroki (E)
4 7 Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo (E)
P32 7:30 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 1 OHANA TIGERS APODACA (D)
8 6 Aftermath Gonzales (D)
P33 7:30 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 3 Cal A's Sammons (B)
12 4 Firecrackers SD Brashear/Alves/Vojtaskovic 05 (B)
P34 7:30 PM Fountain Valley Sports Park - Field 4 Firecrackers Brashear/McDonald (D)
7 5 SOCAL REIGN 14U PURPLE (D)
P35 7:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Firecrackers Martinez/Roth 23 (F)
9 1 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (F)
P36 7:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 USA Phenom Tamai/Valentino (F)
11 5 SoCal Athletics - Jendro/Hinkle 14U (F)
P37 7:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 5 Lakewood Hustlers 14U Chun/Mendoza (E)
0 12 Firecrackers-Lahners (E)
P38 7:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 The Next Level - Haskell (E)
2 3 Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo (E)*

Bracket

14 OPEN
[2] California Cruisers- Caouette (A)
CHAMPIONS!
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (F) - 1
B47 - Sun 5/12 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[1] Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo (E) - 11
USA Phenom Tamai/Valentino (F) - 0
B59 - Sun 5/12 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 2023 (A) - 8
California Cruisers- Caouette (A) - 4
B62 - Sun 5/12 4:45PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 2023 (A) - 3
[1] So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U (C) - 0
B48 - Sun 5/12 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 5
California Cruisers- Caouette (A) - 3
OHANA TIGERS APODACA (D) - 0
B61 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 2023 (A) - 13
[4] Locomotion (C) - 7
B40 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Aftermath Gonzales (D) - 2
[2] Firecrackers-Lahners (E) - 10
B54 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 6
So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U (C) - 3
California Cruisers- Caouette (A) - 4
B53 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 5
Firecrackers Martinez/Roth 23 (F) - 1
Locomotion (C) - 9
B46 - Sun 5/12 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] Cal A's Sammons (B) - 0
OHANA TIGERS APODACA (D) - 5
B58 - Sun 5/12 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 6
Firecrackers-Lahners (E) - 4
Firecrackers Brashear/McDonald (D) - 1
B49 - Sun 5/12 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 6
Firecrackers Martinez/Roth 23 (F) - 11
[2] Firecrackers SD Brashear/Alves/Vojtaskovic 05 (B) - 5
B50 - Sun 5/12 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
[4] SOCAL REIGN 14U PURPLE (D) - 2
[1] OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 2023 (A) - 10
B55 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
Firecrackers SD Brashear/Alves/Vojtaskovic 05 (B) - 0
[4] SoCal Athletics - Jendro/Hinkle 14U (F) - 3
B39 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] Lil Rebels Clemmons (B) - 4
[1] USA Phenom Tamai/Valentino (F) - 5
B56 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 8
The Next Level - Haskell (E) - 4
Lil Rebels Clemmons (B) - 7
B52 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] OHANA TIGERS APODACA (D) - 8
[4] Ohana Tigers Estrada/Todoroki (E) - 3
B43 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 6
[2] Firecrackers Brashear/McDonald (D) - 4
[4] So Cal Athletics - Mar/Fox - Olguin 2023 (A) - 6
B44 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
[2] So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U (C) - 7
[3] Northwest Thunder (A) - 6
B41 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[3] Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (F) - 7
California Cruisers- Caouette (A) - 7
B60 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 5
Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo (E) - 0
Locomotion (C) - 2
B57 - Sun 5/12 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 5
Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo (E) - 4
[3] The Next Level - Haskell (E) - 13
B51 - Sun 5/12 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 8
[3] Ohana Tigers - Indian (C) - 1
[4] So Cal Bruins (B) - 0
B45 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 8
[2] Firecrackers Martinez/Roth 23 (F) - 14
[5] Lakewood Hustlers 14U Chun/Mendoza (E) - 1
B42 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 5
[2] California Cruisers- Caouette (A) - 9