Lacrosse

2022

Crabfeast 2019

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
3D New England

2022 Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

B
Team W L
GA
BBL Elite 3 0 16
Laxachusetts Black 2 1 11
Legends West 1 2 24
Carolina 24/7 Blue 0 3 35
C
Team W L
GA
Crabs 3 0 6
Tri State 2 1 17
Team 91 Cannons 1 2 14
- - BYE - - 0 3 15
D
Team W L
GA
3D New England 3 0 13
FCA 2 1 18
Carolina 24/7 Red 1 2 23
Mavericks 0 3 29
E
Team W L
GA
Eclipse LC 3 0 10
MD Roughriders 2 1 12
Rebels LC 1 2 18
Next Level 0 3 27
F
Team W L
GA
Madlax Capital 3 0 4
Seattle Starz 2 1 12
VLC 1 2 27
LI Express 0 3 35
G
Team W L
GA
Annapolis Hawks 3 0 4
Resolute Ohio 2 1 25
ADVNC San Fran 1 2 26
Patriot Elite 0 3 30
H
Team W L
GA
Mesa 3 0 13
Leading Edge Elite 2 1 12
Thunder LB3 1 2 28
Florida Crabs 0 3 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf Alcatraz Outlaws
5 7 Philadelphia Freedom
P2 9:00 AM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf Team Minnesota
3 6 Stickstar:Dallas Select
P7 9:00 AM Towson University - Back Grass Mavericks
4 7 FCA
P8 9:00 AM Towson University - Unitas Stadium 3D New England
5 4 Carolina 24/7 Red
P13 9:00 AM Towson University - Burdick One ADVNC San Fran
9 10 Resolute Ohio
P14 9:00 AM Towson University - Burdick Two Annapolis Hawks
13 2 Patriot Elite
P5 10:00 AM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf Tri State
5 0 - - BYE - -
P6 10:00 AM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf Crabs
7 5 Team 91 Cannons
P9 10:00 AM Towson University - Unitas Stadium MD Roughriders
9 4 Next Level
P10 10:00 AM Towson University - Back Grass Eclipse LC
7 4 Rebels LC
P15 10:00 AM Towson University - Burdick One Florida Crabs
3 11 Leading Edge Elite
P16 10:00 AM Towson University - Burdick Two Thunder LB3
3 13 Mesa
P3 11:00 AM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf Laxachusetts Black
10 2 Legends West
P4 11:00 AM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf BBL Elite
12 3 Carolina 24/7 Blue
P11 11:00 AM Towson University - Unitas Stadium Madlax Capital
15 1 LI Express
P12 11:00 AM Towson University - Back Grass Seattle Starz
8 3 VLC
P29 11:00 AM Towson University - Burdick One Resolute Ohio
1 13 Annapolis Hawks
P30 11:00 AM Towson University - Burdick Two ADVNC San Fran
10 6 Patriot Elite
P17 12:00 PM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf Philadelphia Freedom
9 1 Team Minnesota
P18 12:00 PM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf Alcatraz Outlaws
7 5 Stickstar:Dallas Select
P23 12:00 PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium FCA
5 9 3D New England
P24 12:00 PM Towson University - Back Grass Mavericks
8 9 Carolina 24/7 Red
P31 12:00 PM Towson University - Burdick One Leading Edge Elite
8 1 Thunder LB3
P32 12:00 PM Towson University - Burdick Two Florida Crabs
4 14 Mesa
P21 1:00 PM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf - - BYE - -
0 5 Crabs
P22 1:00 PM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf Tri State
7 6 Team 91 Cannons
P25 1:00 PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium Next Level
2 11 Eclipse LC
P26 1:00 PM Towson University - Back Grass MD Roughriders
5 3 Rebels LC
P45 1:00 PM Towson University - Burdick One Patriot Elite
3 7 Resolute Ohio
P46 1:00 PM Towson University - Burdick Two ADVNC San Fran
1 10 Annapolis Hawks
P19 2:00 PM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf Legends West
7 8 BBL Elite
P20 2:00 PM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf Laxachusetts Black
11 2 Carolina 24/7 Blue
P27 2:00 PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium LI Express
0 11 Seattle Starz
P28 2:00 PM Towson University - Back Grass Madlax Capital
14 2 VLC
P47 2:00 PM Towson University - Burdick One Mesa
8 6 Leading Edge Elite
P48 2:00 PM Towson University - Burdick Two Florida Crabs
7 9 Thunder LB3
P33 3:00 PM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf Stickstar:Dallas Select
5 7 Philadelphia Freedom
P34 3:00 PM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf Alcatraz Outlaws
7 4 Team Minnesota
P39 3:00 PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium Carolina 24/7 Red
5 10 FCA
P40 3:00 PM Towson University - Burdick One Mavericks
4 13 3D New England
P41 3:00 PM Towson University - Burdick Two Rebels LC
7 6 Next Level
P42 3:00 PM Towson University - Back Grass MD Roughriders
4 5 Eclipse LC
P37 4:00 PM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf Team 91 Cannons
5 0 - - BYE - -
P38 4:00 PM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf Tri State
1 11 Crabs
P43 4:00 PM Towson University - Burdick One VLC
9 5 LI Express
P44 4:00 PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium Madlax Capital
9 1 Seattle Starz
P35 5:00 PM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf Carolina 24/7 Blue
6 12 Legends West
P36 5:00 PM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf Laxachusetts Black
6 7 BBL Elite
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 9:00 AM Towson University - Burdick One [28] Mavericks
6 8 [27] Next Level
B0 9:00 AM Towson University - Burdick Two [30] Florida Crabs
4 8 [29] Patriot Elite
B0 9:00 AM Towson University - Unitas Stadium [26] Team Minnesota
6 3 [32] Carolina 24/7 Blue
B7 9:00 AM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf [11] MD Roughriders
8 7 [14] Tri State
B8 9:00 AM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf [15] FCA
7 8 [10] Leading Edge Elite
B1 10:00 AM Towson University - Unitas Stadium [1] Madlax Capital
10 7 [8] BBL Elite
B2 10:00 AM Towson University - Back Grass [5] Philadelphia Freedom
7 4 [4] Eclipse LC
B3 10:00 AM Towson University - Burdick Two [3] Crabs
9 5 [6] Mesa
B4 10:00 AM Towson University - Burdick One [7] 3D New England
6 4 [2] Annapolis Hawks
B5 10:00 AM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf [9] Laxachusetts Black
9 3 [16] Resolute Ohio
B6 10:00 AM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf [13] Alcatraz Outlaws
1 6 [12] Seattle Starz
B0 11:00 AM Towson University - Burdick One [29] Patriot Elite
9 8 [27] Next Level
B0 11:00 AM Towson University - Burdick Two [30] Florida Crabs
6 5 [32] Carolina 24/7 Blue
B0 11:00 AM Towson University - Unitas Stadium [26] Team Minnesota
9 3 [31] LI Express
B23 11:00 AM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf [14] Tri State
4 7 [15] FCA
B24 11:00 AM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf [11] MD Roughriders
4 7 [10] Leading Edge Elite
B9 12:00 PM Towson University - Burdick One [17] Team 91 Cannons
2 5 [24] Thunder LB3
B10 12:00 PM Towson University - Burdick Two [21] Legends West
6 7 [20] Carolina 24/7 Red
B11 12:00 PM Towson University - Back Grass [19] Rebels LC
6 7 [22] ADVNC San Fran
B12 12:00 PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium [23] VLC
4 5 [18] Stickstar:Dallas Select
B21 12:00 PM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf [16] Resolute Ohio
1 8 [13] Alcatraz Outlaws
B22 12:00 PM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf [9] Laxachusetts Black
7 4 [12] Seattle Starz
B17 1:00 PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium [1] Madlax Capital
7 4 [5] Philadelphia Freedom
B18 1:00 PM Towson University - Burdick Two [3] Crabs
2 8 [7] 3D New England
B19 1:00 PM Towson University - Burdick One [8] BBL Elite
7 4 [4] Eclipse LC
B20 1:00 PM Towson University - Back Grass [6] Mesa
1 9 [2] Annapolis Hawks
B25 2:00 PM Towson University - Burdick Two [17] Team 91 Cannons
8 5 [21] Legends West
B26 2:00 PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium [24] Thunder LB3
[20] Carolina 24/7 Red
B27 2:00 PM Towson University - Back Grass [19] Rebels LC
6 5 [23] VLC
B28 2:00 PM Towson University - Burdick One [22] ADVNC San Fran
8 5 [18] Stickstar:Dallas Select
B33 3:00 PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium [1] Madlax Capital
4 10 [7] 3D New England

Bracket

[7] 3D New England
Champion
[3] Crabs - 9
B3 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM Towson University - Burdick Two
[6] Mesa - 5
[7] 3D New England - 6
B4 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM Towson University - Burdick One
[2] Annapolis Hawks - 4
[3] Crabs - 2
B18 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM Towson University - Burdick Two
[7] 3D New England - 8
[1] Madlax Capital - 4
B33 - Sun 6/23 3:00PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium
[7] 3D New England - 10
[5] Philadelphia Freedom - 7
B2 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM Towson University - Back Grass
[4] Eclipse LC - 4
[16] Resolute Ohio - 1
B21 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf
[13] Alcatraz Outlaws - 8
[11] MD Roughriders - 4
B24 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf
[10] Leading Edge Elite - 7
[15] FCA - 7
B8 - Sun 6/23 9:00AM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf
[10] Leading Edge Elite - 8
[1] Madlax Capital - 7
B17 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium
[5] Philadelphia Freedom - 4
[13] Alcatraz Outlaws - 1
B6 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf
[12] Seattle Starz - 6
[9] Laxachusetts Black - 9
B5 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM Boys Latin School - Upper Turf
[16] Resolute Ohio - 3
[6] Mesa - 1
B20 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM Towson University - Back Grass
[2] Annapolis Hawks - 9
[8] BBL Elite - 7
B19 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM Towson University - Burdick One
[4] Eclipse LC - 4
[1] Madlax Capital - 10
B1 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM Towson University - Unitas Stadium
[8] BBL Elite - 7
[9] Laxachusetts Black - 7
B22 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf
[12] Seattle Starz - 4
[14] Tri State - 4
B23 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf
[15] FCA - 7
[23] VLC - 4
B12 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium
[18] Stickstar:Dallas Select - 5
[17] Team 91 Cannons - 8
B25 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM Towson University - Burdick Two
[21] Legends West - 5
[17] Team 91 Cannons - 2
B9 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM Towson University - Burdick One
[24] Thunder LB3 - 5
[21] Legends West - 6
B10 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM Towson University - Burdick Two
[20] Carolina 24/7 Red - 7
[19] Rebels LC - 6
B11 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM Towson University - Back Grass
[22] ADVNC San Fran - 7
[24] Thunder LB3
B26 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM Towson University - Unitas Stadium
[20] Carolina 24/7 Red
[11] MD Roughriders - 8
B7 - Sun 6/23 9:00AM Boys Latin School - Lower Turf
[14] Tri State - 7
[22] ADVNC San Fran - 8
B28 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM Towson University - Burdick One
[18] Stickstar:Dallas Select - 5
[19] Rebels LC - 6
B27 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM Towson University - Back Grass
[23] VLC - 5
[28] Mavericks - 6
- Sun 6/23 9:00AM Towson University - Burdick One
[27] Next Level - 8
[30] Florida Crabs - 4
- Sun 6/23 9:00AM Towson University - Burdick Two
[29] Patriot Elite - 8
[26] Team Minnesota - 6
- Sun 6/23 9:00AM Towson University - Unitas Stadium
[32] Carolina 24/7 Blue - 3
[29] Patriot Elite - 9
- Sun 6/23 11:00AM Towson University - Burdick One
[27] Next Level - 8
[30] Florida Crabs - 6
- Sun 6/23 11:00AM Towson University - Burdick Two
[32] Carolina 24/7 Blue - 5
[26] Team Minnesota - 9
- Sun 6/23 11:00AM Towson University - Unitas Stadium
[31] LI Express - 3