Baseball

Tournament Note

For weather updates on games text mothersday2019 to 84483

13U AA

MOTHER'S DAY SLUG FEST ( USSSA )

May 11, 2019
Vicksburg, MS
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL 1
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Madison County Mustangs 2 0 13 24 3
Outlaws Baseball 2 0 10 21 4
Jackson Thunder 2 0 3 16 13
Brandon Bandits 1 1 0 11 9
Riverdogs 1 1 -3 7 10
MS Crushers 1 1 5 17 12
MS Yankees Stringer 1 1 0 9 16
Central Mississippi Patriots 1 1 -1 17 19
EC Sox Campbell 1 1 0 16 23
MS Phenoms 0 2 -5 6 11
Reds 0 2 -10 4 16
LA Mudcats Baseball 0 2 -12 6 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM SFP-VB - Field 1A MS Phenoms
2 5 Riverdogs
P2 9:00 AM SFP-VB - Field 2A MS Crushers
9 10 Jackson Thunder
P3 9:00 AM SFP-VB - Field 3A EC Sox Campbell
15 6 Central Mississippi Patriots
P4 10:50 AM SFP-VB - Field 1A LA Mudcats Baseball
2 7 Madison County Mustangs
P5 10:50 AM SFP-VB - Field 2A Brandon Bandits
1 9 MS Yankees Stringer
P6 10:50 AM SFP-VB - Field 3A Outlaws Baseball
6 4 Reds
P7 12:40 PM SFP-VB - Field 1A MS Phenoms
4 6 Jackson Thunder
P8 12:40 PM SFP-VB - Field 2A MS Crushers
8 2 Riverdogs
P9 12:40 PM SFP-VB - Field 3A LA Mudcats Baseball
4 11 Central Mississippi Patriots
P10 2:30 PM SFP-VB - Field 1A EC Sox Campbell
1 17 Madison County Mustangs
P11 2:30 PM SFP-VB - Field 2A Brandon Bandits
10 0 Reds
P12 2:30 PM SFP-VB - Field 3A Outlaws Baseball
15 0 MS Yankees Stringer
B1 4:20 PM SFP-VB - Field 3A [3] Jackson Thunder
1 3 [6] MS Crushers
B2 4:20 PM SFP-VB - Field 1A [4] Brandon Bandits
5 9 [5] Riverdogs
B6 4:20 PM SFP-VB - Field 6 EC Sox Campbell
6 3 LA Mudcats Baseball
B7 4:20 PM SFP-VB - Field 2A MS Phenoms
7 2 Reds
B3 6:10 PM SFP-VB - Field 3A [2] Outlaws Baseball
6 18 MS Crushers
B4 6:10 PM SFP-VB - Field 1A Riverdogs
7 3 [1] Madison County Mustangs
B8 6:10 PM SFP-VB - Field 6 Central Mississippi Patriots
6 8 EC Sox Campbell
B9 6:10 PM SFP-VB - Field 2A MS Phenoms
14 3 MS Yankees Stringer
B5 8:00 PM SFP-VB - Field 1A MS Crushers
12 6 Riverdogs
B10 8:00 PM SFP-VB - Field 2A EC Sox Campbell
6 5 MS Phenoms

Bracket

[6] MS Crushers
Champion
[9] EC Sox Campbell
Champion
[3] Jackson Thunder - 1
B1 - Sat 5/11 4:20PM SFP-VB - Field 3A
[6] MS Crushers - 3
[4] Brandon Bandits - 5
B2 - Sat 5/11 4:20PM SFP-VB - Field 1A
[5] Riverdogs - 9
[2] Outlaws Baseball - 6
B3 - Sat 5/11 6:10PM SFP-VB - Field 3A
MS Crushers - 18
Riverdogs - 7
B4 - Sat 5/11 6:10PM SFP-VB - Field 1A
[1] Madison County Mustangs - 3
MS Crushers - 12
B5 - Sat 5/11 8:00PM SFP-VB - Field 1A
Riverdogs - 6
EC Sox Campbell - 6
B6 - Sat 5/11 4:20PM SFP-VB - Field 6
LA Mudcats Baseball - 3
MS Phenoms - 7
B7 - Sat 5/11 4:20PM SFP-VB - Field 2A
Reds - 2
Central Mississippi Patriots - 6
B8 - Sat 5/11 6:10PM SFP-VB - Field 6
EC Sox Campbell - 8
MS Phenoms - 14
B9 - Sat 5/11 6:10PM SFP-VB - Field 2A
MS Yankees Stringer - 3
EC Sox Campbell - 6
B10 - Sat 5/11 8:00PM SFP-VB - Field 2A
MS Phenoms - 5