Baseball

Tournament Note

Saturday, May 25 (9a-4p) - Complimentary Skills Combine Testing
Stretch/60 Yard Dash/Arm Velocity/Bat Exit Velocity
Roger Dean Complex - Marlins Field #5
4751 Main Street
Jupiter, FL 33458

Blue --> Marlins Side (WEST Side)
Red --> Cardinals Side (EAST Side)

17U Divisions: WOOD Bat Only
15U Division: May use BBCOR or WOOD

Second team listed will be HOME TEAM in 3rd Base Dugout

Seeding and Tie Breaker Rules:

Tie Breakers Within Pools
1. Pool Place
2. Win-loss record
3. Head to Head winner
4. If three teams are tied – If one team has defeated both other teams, that team advances. If not go to #5.
5. Total runs allowed in pool play.
6. Total runs scored in pool play
7. Run Differential
8. Coin Flip

Tie Breakers Within Divisions
1. Pool Place
2. Win-loss record
3. Head to Head winner
4. If three teams are tied – If one team has defeated both other teams, that team advances. If not go to #5.
5. Total runs allowed in pool play.
6. Total runs scored in pool play
7. Run Differential
8. Coin Flip

Pool Winners - Advance to Elimination Round

Better seed in Consolation/Elimination Play will be HOME TEAM

Bottom seeds will play 1 consolation game on Sunday, May 26

Daily Gate Entry Fee: $5/day (ages 13 and older)
Tournament Pass: $15 (ages 13 and older/Fri-Mon)
*Cash Only

Tournament Hub Page: http://blog.teamonebaseball.com/

Twitter Updates: @BFSCOUT

Official Tournament Rules: http://www.teamonebaseball.com/press/1387/

Pitch Smart Guidelines: http://m.mlb.com/pitchsmart/pitching-guidelines

17U: Schedule & Scores

2019 UA Memorial Day Classic EAST

May 24 - 27, 2019
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
28. Elite Squad 17U Mills

17U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
16. Columbus Blue 17 2 0 0 22 24 2
17. FTB Rockets 2021 1 1 0 3 12 9
18. Lion Mode Bsbl 0 2 0 -25 0 25
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
20. Florida Elite 1 0 1 10 14 4
19. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez 1 0 1 8 12 4
21. Boynton Post 164 16U 0 2 0 -18 2 20
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
23. FTB Rockets 2020 2 0 0 18 18 0
22. Columbus White 17 1 1 0 -3 8 11
24. Naturals Florida 0 2 0 -15 3 18
POOL I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
25. Elite Squad 17U Joros 2 0 0 3 5 2
27. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo 1 1 0 7 10 3
26. Hardball U 0 2 0 -10 0 10
POOL J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
28. Elite Squad 17U Mills 2 0 0 7 12 5
29. Boynton Post 164 17U 1 1 0 5 13 8
30. PBC North 16 Bukowski 0 2 0 -12 0 12
POOL K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
33. PB Select 2021 2 0 0 2 2 0
32. PB Dmnd Dux South 2021 1 1 0 0 2 2
31. FTT Bsbl 0 2 0 -2 1 3
POOL L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
35. PB Dmnd Dux Central 2021 2 0 0 16 16 0
36. US Elite Bsbl FLA 20/21 1 1 0 -3 10 13
34. JTC Bsbl Academy 0 2 0 -13 5 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 12:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4 18. Lion Mode Bsbl
0 15 16. Columbus Blue 17
P2 12:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 24. Naturals Florida
3 8 22. Columbus White 17
P3 3:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4 16. Columbus Blue 17
9 2 17. FTB Rockets 2021
P4 3:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 22. Columbus White 17
0 8 23. FTB Rockets 2020
P5 5:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6 25. Elite Squad 17U Joros
2 0 26. Hardball U
P6 5:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 7 31. FTT Bsbl
1 2 32. PB Dmnd Dux South 2021
P7 8:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4 34. JTC Bsbl Academy
0 8 35. PB Dmnd Dux Central 2021
P8 8:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 7 32. PB Dmnd Dux South 2021
0 1 33. PB Select 2021
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P9 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 28. Elite Squad 17U Mills
4 0 30. PBC North 16 Bukowski
P10 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 7 19. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez
3 3 20. Florida Elite
P20 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6 26. Hardball U
0 8 27. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo
P11 10:30 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 30. PBC North 16 Bukowski
0 8 29. Boynton Post 164 17U
P12 10:30 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 7 20. Florida Elite
11 1 21. Boynton Post 164 16U
P21 10:30 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6 27. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo
2 3 25. Elite Squad 17U Joros
P13 1:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 28. Elite Squad 17U Mills
8 5 29. Boynton Post 164 17U
P14 1:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 7 21. Boynton Post 164 16U
1 9 19. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez
P15 3:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 7 36. US Elite Bsbl FLA 20/21
10 5 34. JTC Bsbl Academy
P16 6:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 23. FTB Rockets 2020
10 0 24. Naturals Florida
P17 6:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 7 33. PB Select 2021
1 0 31. FTT Bsbl
P18 8:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4 35. PB Dmnd Dux Central 2021
8 0 36. US Elite Bsbl FLA 20/21
P19 8:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6 17. FTB Rockets 2021
10 0 18. Lion Mode Bsbl
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B8 10:30 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 [19] 24. Naturals Florida
4 5 [18] 34. JTC Bsbl Academy
B9 10:30 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6 [17] 30. PBC North 16 Bukowski
1 2 [16] 26. Hardball U
B13 10:30 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4 [9] 32. PB Dmnd Dux South 2021
2 3 [8] 19. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez
B7 1:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 7 [21] 18. Lion Mode Bsbl
6 5 [20] 21. Boynton Post 164 16U
B10 1:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4 [15] 31. FTT Bsbl
2 5 [14] 36. US Elite Bsbl FLA 20/21
B11 1:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 [13] 22. Columbus White 17
0 3 [12] 17. FTB Rockets 2021
B12 1:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6 [11] 29. Boynton Post 164 17U
2 2 [10] 27. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo
B1 3:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4 [5] 25. Elite Squad 17U Joros
0 1 [4] 16. Columbus Blue 17
B2 3:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 [6] 28. Elite Squad 17U Mills
10 3 [3] 33. PB Select 2021
B3 3:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6 [7] 20. Florida Elite
2 3 [2] 35. PB Dmnd Dux Central 2021
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B4 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4 [1] 23. FTB Rockets 2020
2 1 [4] 16. Columbus Blue 17
B5 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 [6] 28. Elite Squad 17U Mills
13 5 [2] 35. PB Dmnd Dux Central 2021
B6 10:30 AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5 [1] 23. FTB Rockets 2020
1 3 [6] 28. Elite Squad 17U Mills

Bracket

17U Championship Bracket
[6] 28. Elite Squad 17U Mills
Champion
[1] 23. FTB Rockets 2020 - 2
B4 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4
[4] 16. Columbus Blue 17 - 1
[1] 23. FTB Rockets 2020 - 1
B6 - Mon 5/27 10:30AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5
[6] 28. Elite Squad 17U Mills - 3
[5] 25. Elite Squad 17U Joros - 0
B1 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4
[4] 16. Columbus Blue 17 - 1
[6] 28. Elite Squad 17U Mills - 13
B5 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5
[2] 35. PB Dmnd Dux Central 2021 - 5
[6] 28. Elite Squad 17U Mills - 10
B2 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5
[3] 33. PB Select 2021 - 3
[7] 20. Florida Elite - 2
B3 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6
[2] 35. PB Dmnd Dux Central 2021 - 3
[19] 24. Naturals Florida - 4
B8 - Sun 5/26 10:30AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5
[18] 34. JTC Bsbl Academy - 5
[11] 29. Boynton Post 164 17U - 2
B12 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6
[10] 27. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo - 2
[15] 31. FTT Bsbl - 2
B10 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4
[14] 36. US Elite Bsbl FLA 20/21 - 5
[21] 18. Lion Mode Bsbl - 6
B7 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 7
[20] 21. Boynton Post 164 16U - 5
[13] 22. Columbus White 17 - 0
B11 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 5
[12] 17. FTB Rockets 2021 - 3
[17] 30. PBC North 16 Bukowski - 1
B9 - Sun 5/26 10:30AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 6
[16] 26. Hardball U - 2
[9] 32. PB Dmnd Dux South 2021 - 2
B13 - Sun 5/26 10:30AM BLUE (Marlins) - Blue 4
[8] 19. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez - 3