Baseball

MCC17U

2019 Music City Classic Baseball 17U

Jun 19 - 23, 2019
KY • TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rick Strickland Baseball 1 2 1 -1 27 28
STIKS Academy - Black 1 4 0 -13 22 35
New England Ruffnecks 1 2 2 5 22 17
Knights Baseball 17u Platinum 2 1 2 -1 12 13
Longshots Baseball Block 2 1 1 -1 13 14
Duluth Noles 3 0 0 11 23 12
10
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Central Alabama Brewers 3 2 0 1 26 25
St. Louis Pirates 0 4 0 -19 7 26
Clarksville Orioles 17u 2 2 1 5 25 20
Team Ohio Pro Select 3 1 0 30 35 5
Force Elite Baseball 2 2 0 -8 13 21
Indiana Mustangs - Pinson 3 2 0 -2 15 17
11
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
UA Building Champions 17U White 1 3 1 -3 22 25
Easley Baseball Club 17u - Mungle 2 1 1 4 12 8
Illinois Indians TRIBE 1 2 1 0 9 9
Knights Baseball 17u Premier 3 1 1 6 32 26
Arkansas Rawlings Prospects-Stroth 4 1 0 19 38 19
Triton Rays Georgia 17u 1 3 0 -20 5 25
12
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hit after Hit Outlaws-Mullins 3 1 0 8 31 23
Lou Collier/DB A's 2 3 0 8 33 25
Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Black 0 4 0 -31 5 36
ECB COLT .45's - BROWN 2 1 1 11 17 6
Bodyshop Baseball 2020 Southeast 1 1 2 3 11 8
Elite Performance Baseball 3 1 1 1 19 18
13
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midwest Marlins 17u 1 2 1 0 20 20
St. Louis Prospects Scout - Oliff 4 0 0 13 20 7
CBC 17u Black 3 1 0 6 20 14
Hit after Hit Outlaws 17u- Britt 0 3 0 -14 5 19
Batters Box Scout Team 17U 2 3 0 0 22 22
Rawlings Knights - Weld 1 1 1 -3 12 15
14
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pba Wi 1 3 0 -8 13 21
Game Time Baseball 0 3 1 -5 12 17
VBA 17U Red 3 1 1 2 24 22
Pro Player Canes 2 1 1 10 18 8
hounds baseball stewart 2 1 0 -2 10 12
Indiana Mustangs- Wides 2 1 1 3 6 3
15
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Upper Deck Cougars 17U 2 1 1 8 16 8
Indiana Prospects 17u Hinds 1 2 1 9 16 7
Go Pro 17U Kosack 0 2 2 -4 11 15
Diamond Simcox Academy 1 2 1 -5 10 15
Travelers Select 17u 1 1 2 -11 4 15
Windy City Black 3 1 1 0 16 16
16
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cross Hit Grey 2 1 1 -2 14 16
Indiana Bulls 17U Grey 0 2 2 -20 0 20
Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Grey 1 3 0 -1 13 14
Team Indiana Pierce 0 3 1 -16 2 18
NorthStar Baseball 17u Navy 4 1 0 14 28 14
RakeCity 4 1 0 18 23 5
17
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Go Pro 2020 Daly 1 3 0 3 15 12
Southwest Nationals 3 1 0 -3 9 12
Illinois Indians - WEST 2 2 0 -3 10 13
643 17U Coleman 2 2 0 -2 8 10
Collierville High School 0 5 0 -20 4 24
canes midwest 4 0 0 24 26 2
18
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
J.B. Yeager 17U 2 1 2 2 20 18
Indiana Bulls 17U White 3 0 2 17 38 21
Chicago White Sox ACE 2021 1 3 1 -4 17 21
17U Showcase - Baughman 1 3 0 -14 12 26
Easley Baseball Club 17u - Weaver 0 0 3 0 7 7
Ironmen Prime - 17U Wiseman 2 2 0 -1 14 15
19
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GRB Rays Yellow 2 1 0 4 15 11
Indiana Prospects 2020 - Fauquher 4 0 0 7 13 6
Rawlings Southeast Cross Hit 17U 3 0 0 9 16 7
Longshots Baseball Navy 0 5 0 -28 13 41
Chicago Elite 3 2 0 6 30 24
Stiks Baseball Academy - Red 0 4 0 -6 10 16
5 Star Mid South 2 3 0 -8 14 22
2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gamers 17 Blue 2 0 1 6 14 8
643 17U Cougars/Pralgo 2 0 2 7 15 8
Midland Braves 1 4 0 -5 18 23
East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s 1 1 1 -6 17 23
Hitters Baseball 2 2 1 0 24 24
MN Blizzard 1 2 2 -2 23 25
3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 17U Velo 0 4 1 -24 6 30
Nelson Baseball School 17u Black 2 1 0 0 12 12
Elite Squad 1 2 1 -3 10 13
Dirtbags Skrap Pak 4 0 0 19 26 7
Yalobusha Giants 17U 2 3 0 -5 22 27
eXposure Baseball 2 1 0 10 14 4
4
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U 3 2 0 8 19 11
East Coast Sandhogs 4 0 0 13 19 6
Midwest Nationals 2 2 0 -14 6 20
Summit City Sluggers 17U 1 4 0 -14 17 31
33s Baseball 0 4 0 -10 9 19
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 3 1 0 17 28 11
5
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GRB Rays Green 3 1 0 21 26 5
Canes Northeast 0 5 0 -18 4 22
KBC 17U Prime 2 2 0 -3 11 14
Batters Box 17U 2 2 0 -13 10 23
East Cobb Astros 4 1 0 6 15 9
Cangelosi Sparks 2 2 0 7 18 11
6
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Chicago White Sox ACE 1 3 0 -7 11 18
VBA 17U Black 4 1 0 14 28 14
Lights Out 17 Orloski 1 4 0 -19 9 28
Brownlee Lookouts (Saran) 1 4 0 -10 13 23
Diamond Devils 17u Black 3 1 0 19 29 10
Showcase Elite - Riley 4 1 0 16 28 12
7
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Central Illinois Outlaws 0 2 3 -12 5 17
Cincy Flames 3 0 1 12 15 3
Nelson Baseball School 17u Red 2 2 0 0 17 17
Carolina Prospects 0 4 1 -23 6 29
Indiana Bulls 17U Black 4 1 0 24 32 8
Memphis Tigers 2 2 1 -1 20 21
8
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
615 Baseball Club 3 1 1 20 33 13
Team CBC 3 1 1 15 34 19
43 Rays 1 3 0 -28 12 40
17U Indiana Primetime Black 2 2 0 6 22 16
Adidas Athletics 3 0 1 14 35 21
DB Elite 17U 0 4 1 -26 21 47
9
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Top Tier Nationals 1 3 1 -13 21 34
MAD Mavericks 16U 2 1 1 3 20 17
Indiana Nitro 17U Gold 1 3 0 -6 16 22
RBI Titans 17U 1 3 0 -3 13 16
Warstic National 17U 3 0 0 17 20 3
5 Star Midwest - Bahr 3 1 0 3 21 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Belmont University Indiana Mustangs - Pinson
5 3 St. Louis Pirates
P2 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Duluth Noles
12 10 Rick Strickland Baseball
P3 11:15 AM Belmont University Clarksville Orioles 17u
11 8 Central Alabama Brewers
P4 11:15 AM Vanderbilt University Elite Squad
2 7 Yalobusha Giants 17U
P5 1:30 PM Belmont University Batters Box Scout Team 17U
2 3 Rawlings Knights - Weld
P6 1:30 PM Vanderbilt University Nelson Baseball School 17u Black
4 7 Dirtbags Skrap Pak
P7 3:45 PM Vanderbilt University 17U Showcase - Baughman
4 13 Indiana Bulls 17U White
P8 3:45 PM Western Kentucky Hit after Hit Outlaws 17u- Britt
2 4 St. Louis Prospects Scout - Oliff
P9 4:30 PM Brentwood Academy Canes Northeast
1 2 East Cobb Astros
P10 4:30 PM Ezell Harding Christian School 5 Star Mid South
2 5 Indiana Prospects 2020 - Fauquher
P11 4:30 PM John Overton High School VBA 17U Black
6 2 Diamond Devils 17u Black
P12 4:30 PM Lipscomb Academy Central Illinois Outlaws
3 3 Memphis Tigers
P13 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School Pba Wi
6 1 hounds baseball stewart
P14 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Team Ohio Pro Select
13 0 Indiana Bulls 17U Grey
P15 6:00 PM Vanderbilt University J.B. Yeager 17U
0 0 Easley Baseball Club 17u - Weaver
Rained out in 4th inning
P16 6:00 PM Western Kentucky Windy City Black
0 0 Travelers Select 17u
Rained out after 3 innings
P17 7:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School Triton Rays Georgia 17u
1 0 Illinois Indians TRIBE
P18 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School ECB COLT .45's - BROWN
0 0 Bodyshop Baseball 2020 Southeast
Rained out after 2 innings
P19 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Indiana Mustangs- Wides
0 0 VBA 17U Red
Rained Out
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 9:00 AM Belmont University Memphis Tigers
6 2 Nelson Baseball School 17u Red
P21 9:00 AM Brentwood Academy Arkansas Rawlings Prospects-Stroth
10 4 UA Building Champions 17U White
P22 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Gamers 17 Blue
9 4 Hitters Baseball
P23 11:15 AM Belmont University Force Elite Baseball
1 11 Team Ohio Pro Select
P24 11:15 AM Vanderbilt University eXposure Baseball
11 0 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 17U Velo
P25 11:15 AM Western Kentucky Hit after Hit Outlaws-Mullins
15 2 Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Black
P26 11:30 AM Brentwood Academy Indiana Nitro 17U Gold
8 13 Top Tier Nationals
P27 11:30 AM John Overton High School STIKS Academy - Black
1 2 Longshots Baseball Block
P28 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Lights Out 17 Orloski
2 3 Diamond Devils 17u Black
P29 12:00 PM Hendersonville High School NorthStar Baseball 17u Navy
0 5 RakeCity
P30 1:00 PM Franklin High School ECB COLT .45's - BROWN
2 4 Elite Performance Baseball
P31 1:30 PM Belmont University GRB Rays Yellow
2 4 Southwest Nationals
P32 1:30 PM Vanderbilt University Canes Northeast
0 1 Batters Box 17U
P33 1:30 PM Western Kentucky Hit after Hit Outlaws-Mullins
4 3 Bodyshop Baseball 2020 Southeast
P34 2:00 PM Brentwood Academy VBA 17U Red
7 6 Game Time Baseball
P35 2:00 PM Goodpasture Christian School Central Illinois Outlaws
0 0 Carolina Prospects
score not reported
P36 2:00 PM John Overton High School Midwest Nationals
1 14 Fellowship of Christian Athletes
P37 2:00 PM Lipscomb Academy New England Ruffnecks
0 2 Duluth Noles
P38 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Chicago White Sox ACE
1 7 Brownlee Lookouts (Saran)
P39 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Central Alabama Brewers
6 1 Indiana Mustangs - Pinson
P40 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Grey
4 5 Cross Hit Grey
P41 2:15 PM Hendersonville High School Chicago Elite
11 7 Longshots Baseball Navy
P42 3:15 PM Franklin High School Hitters Baseball
2 6 MN Blizzard
P43 3:45 PM Belmont University Midwest Marlins 17u
1 2 St. Louis Prospects Scout - Oliff
P44 3:45 PM Vanderbilt University East Cobb Astros
1 0 Cangelosi Sparks
P45 3:45 PM Western Kentucky DB Elite 17U
9 9 Adidas Athletics
P46 4:30 PM Brentwood Academy Collierville High School
1 5 Illinois Indians - WEST
P47 4:30 PM Hendersonville High School Ironmen Prime - 17U Wiseman
5 3 J.B. Yeager 17U
P48 4:30 PM John Overton High School Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
3 3 Rick Strickland Baseball
P49 4:30 PM Lipscomb Academy KBC 17U Prime
3 1 Canes Northeast
P50 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Showcase Elite - Riley
9 4 VBA 17U Black
P51 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University 33s Baseball
5 7 Summit City Sluggers 17U
P52 5:00 PM Friendship Christian School MAD Mavericks 16U
2 4 Indiana Nitro 17U Gold
P53 5:30 PM Franklin High School Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
3 4 East Coast Sandhogs
P54 6:00 PM Belmont University Indiana Mustangs- Wides
3 0 Pba Wi
P55 6:00 PM Vanderbilt University STIKS Academy - Black
3 13 New England Ruffnecks
P56 6:00 PM Western Kentucky 17U Indiana Primetime Black
5 0 DB Elite 17U
P57 6:45 PM Hendersonville High School Indiana Bulls 17U White
6 0 Ironmen Prime - 17U Wiseman
P58 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Carolina Prospects
1 5 Cincy Flames
P59 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Batters Box Scout Team 17U
11 2 Hit after Hit Outlaws 17u- Britt
P60 7:15 PM Friendship Christian School Gamers 17 Blue
2 1 Midland Braves
P61 7:45 PM Franklin High School Indiana Bulls 17U Black
9 1 Central Illinois Outlaws
P62 8:15 PM Belmont University Easley Baseball Club 17u - Weaver
0 0 Chicago White Sox ACE 2021
no score was reported
P63 8:15 PM Vanderbilt University Longshots Baseball Block
5 0 Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
P64 9:00 PM Hendersonville High School Team CBC
7 6 Go Pro 2020 Daly
Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P65 9:00 AM Brentwood Academy Pro Player Canes
4 4 Game Time Baseball
P66 9:00 AM Columbia State Community College Southwest Nationals
1 8 canes midwest
P67 9:00 AM Cumberland University Cangelosi Sparks
9 2 Canes Northeast
P68 9:00 AM Ezell Harding Christian School Bodyshop Baseball 2020 Southeast
8 4 Lou Collier/DB A's
P69 9:00 AM Friendship Christian School UA Building Champions 17U White
1 4 Easley Baseball Club 17u - Mungle
P70 9:00 AM Goodpasture Christian School Fellowship of Christian Athletes
2 4 Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
P71 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Rawlings Knights - Weld
3 7 St. Louis Prospects Scout - Oliff
P72 9:00 AM John Overton High School MN Blizzard
3 3 Gamers 17 Blue
Final in 8 innings
P73 9:00 AM Lipscomb Academy Warstic National 17U
13 2 Top Tier Nationals
P74 9:00 AM Lipscomb University STIKS Academy - Black
2 9 Duluth Noles
P75 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School J.B. Yeager 17U
5 3 17U Showcase - Baughman
P76 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University NorthStar Baseball 17u Navy
7 0 Team Indiana Pierce
P77 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University GRB Rays Green
4 1 KBC 17U Prime
P78 9:00 AM Volunteer State Community College 5 Star Mid South
1 4 GRB Rays Yellow
P79 11:15 AM Hendersonville High School Pba Wi
7 8 VBA 17U Red
P80 11:15 AM Vanderbilt University Ironmen Prime - 17U Wiseman
7 3 Chicago White Sox ACE 2021
P81 11:15 AM Western Kentucky St. Louis Pirates
2 10 Clarksville Orioles 17u
P82 11:30 AM Brentwood Academy Diamond Simcox Academy
2 5 Windy City Black
P83 11:30 AM Columbia State Community College RakeCity
7 0 Indiana Bulls 17U Grey
P84 11:30 AM Cumberland University CBC 17u Black
10 6 Midwest Marlins 17u
P85 11:30 AM Ezell Harding Christian School Midwest Nationals
3 2 Summit City Sluggers 17U
P86 11:30 AM Franklin High School Upper Deck Cougars 17U
1 1 Go Pro 17U Kosack
P87 11:30 AM Friendship Christian School Illinois Indians - WEST
3 1 Go Pro 2020 Daly
P88 11:30 AM Goodpasture Christian School Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
3 2 33s Baseball
P89 11:30 AM John Overton High School Chicago White Sox ACE
5 1 Lights Out 17 Orloski
P90 11:30 AM Lipscomb Academy Adidas Athletics
9 8 Team CBC
P91 11:30 AM Lipscomb University eXposure Baseball
3 2 Elite Squad
P92 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Cincy Flames
7 2 Memphis Tigers
P93 11:30 AM Rossview High School Dirtbags Skrap Pak
7 1 Yalobusha Giants 17U
P94 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Indiana Mustangs - Pinson
3 4 Force Elite Baseball
P95 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College Longshots Baseball Navy
0 16 Diamond Devils 17u Black
P96 1:30 PM Belmont University Game Time Baseball
1 3 hounds baseball stewart
P97 1:30 PM Hendersonville High School Elite Performance Baseball
2 1 Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Black
P98 1:30 PM Vanderbilt University Illinois Indians TRIBE
5 7 Arkansas Rawlings Prospects-Stroth
P99 1:30 PM Western Kentucky St. Louis Pirates
1 2 Central Alabama Brewers
P100 2:00 PM Brentwood Academy Indiana Bulls 17U White
7 7 Easley Baseball Club 17u - Weaver
P101 2:00 PM Columbia State Community College RakeCity
4 5 Cross Hit Grey
P102 2:00 PM Cumberland University 43 Rays
10 4 DB Elite 17U
P103 2:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School 615 Baseball Club
9 4 17U Indiana Primetime Black
P104 2:00 PM Franklin High School RBI Titans 17U
5 7 MAD Mavericks 16U
P105 2:00 PM Friendship Christian School canes midwest
7 0 Collierville High School
P106 2:00 PM Goodpasture Christian School Warstic National 17U
3 1 Indiana Nitro 17U Gold
P107 2:00 PM John Overton High School Chicago Elite
6 9 GRB Rays Yellow
P108 2:00 PM Lipscomb Academy Cangelosi Sparks
5 1 Batters Box 17U
P109 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 17U Velo
2 3 Nelson Baseball School 17u Black
P110 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Indiana Mustangs- Wides
0 2 Pro Player Canes
P111 2:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Rawlings Southeast Cross Hit 17U
5 4 Stiks Baseball Academy - Red
P112 2:00 PM Rossview High School Midland Braves
5 6 Hitters Baseball
P113 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University East Cobb Astros
3 1 GRB Rays Green
P114 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College St. Louis Prospects Scout - Oliff
7 1 Batters Box Scout Team 17U
P115 3:45 PM Belmont University Travelers Select 17u
0 14 Indiana Prospects 17u Hinds
P116 3:45 PM Hendersonville High School Lou Collier/DB A's
11 1 Elite Performance Baseball
P117 3:45 PM Vanderbilt University MN Blizzard
6 6 East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s
P118 3:45 PM Western Kentucky Force Elite Baseball
3 7 Central Alabama Brewers
P119 4:30 PM Brentwood Academy Upper Deck Cougars 17U
6 7 Diamond Simcox Academy
P120 4:30 PM Cumberland University Brownlee Lookouts (Saran)
2 8 Diamond Devils 17u Black
P121 4:30 PM Ezell Harding Christian School Rawlings Knights - Weld
6 6 Midwest Marlins 17u
P122 4:30 PM Franklin High School Showcase Elite - Riley
6 2 Chicago White Sox ACE
P123 4:30 PM Friendship Christian School Collierville High School
2 3 643 17U Coleman
P124 4:30 PM Goodpasture Christian School Triton Rays Georgia 17u
1 6 Knights Baseball 17u Premier
P125 4:30 PM John Overton High School Central Illinois Outlaws
1 5 Nelson Baseball School 17u Red
P126 4:30 PM Lipscomb Academy Team Indiana Pierce
2 7 Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Grey
P127 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Longshots Baseball Block
0 7 Rick Strickland Baseball
P128 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School eXposure Baseball
0 2 Dirtbags Skrap Pak
P129 4:30 PM Pope John Paul II High School Cincy Flames
3 0 Indiana Bulls 17U Black
P130 4:30 PM Rossview High School Longshots Baseball Navy
4 6 5 Star Mid South
P131 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University VBA 17U Black
9 0 Lights Out 17 Orloski
P132 4:30 PM Volunteer State Community College East Coast Sandhogs
7 1 Summit City Sluggers 17U
P133 6:00 PM Belmont University Indiana Nitro 17U Gold
3 4 5 Star Midwest - Bahr
P134 6:00 PM Hendersonville High School Yalobusha Giants 17U
6 2 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 17U Velo
P135 6:00 PM Vanderbilt University 643 17U Cougars/Pralgo
4 2 Midland Braves
game called after 2.1 IP for rain
P136 6:00 PM Western Kentucky 17U Showcase - Baughman
2 6 Chicago White Sox ACE 2021
P137 7:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School UA Building Champions 17U White
1 4 Illinois Indians TRIBE
P138 7:00 PM Franklin High School Indiana Prospects 17u Hinds
2 4 Windy City Black
Game called in 4th for rain
P139 7:00 PM Friendship Christian School Team Ohio Pro Select
2 3 Indiana Mustangs - Pinson
Game called in 4th for rain
P140 7:00 PM Lipscomb University New England Ruffnecks
0 0 Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
score not provided
P141 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Easley Baseball Club 17u - Mungle
4 2 Arkansas Rawlings Prospects-Stroth
P142 7:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Indiana Bulls 17U Black
8 1 Carolina Prospects
Game called in 3rd for rain
P143 7:00 PM Rossview High School Team CBC
0 0 615 Baseball Club
score not provided
P144 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Stiks Baseball Academy - Red
0 1 Indiana Prospects 2020 - Fauquher
Game called after 4.2 IP
P145 7:00 PM Volunteer State Community College East Coast Sandhogs
4 0 Midwest Nationals
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P146 9:00 AM Brentwood Academy Indiana Bulls 17U White
6 4 Chicago White Sox ACE 2021
game called in 4th for rain
P147 9:00 AM Franklin High School Indiana Prospects 2020 - Fauquher
2 1 Longshots Baseball Navy
P148 9:00 AM Goodpasture Christian School Diamond Simcox Academy
0 0 Indiana Prospects 17u Hinds
game called for rain
P149 9:00 AM John Overton High School Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
4 3 STIKS Academy - Black
P150 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Hitters Baseball
0 0 643 17U Cougars/Pralgo
game called after 2 IP for rain
P151 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Top Tier Nationals
2 4 5 Star Midwest - Bahr
P152 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Cincy Flames
0 0 Central Illinois Outlaws
game called after T1 for rain
P153 10:30 AM Vanderbilt University UA Building Champions 17U White
11 2 Triton Rays Georgia 17u
P154 10:30 AM Western Kentucky Lights Out 17 Orloski
1 7 Showcase Elite - Riley
P155 11:20 AM Belmont University Upper Deck Cougars 17U
6 0 Windy City Black
P156 11:30 AM Ezell Harding Christian School Illinois Indians - WEST
1 9 canes midwest
P157 11:30 AM Franklin High School Go Pro 17U Kosack
0 0 Travelers Select 17u
score not turned in
P158 12:00 PM John Overton High School Illinois Indians TRIBE
0 0 Easley Baseball Club 17u - Mungle
P159 12:15 PM Western Kentucky Southwest Nationals
2 1 Collierville High School
P160 12:30 PM Vanderbilt University Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Black
0 12 Lou Collier/DB A's
P161 12:45 PM Goodpasture Christian School Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 17U Velo
2 10 Dirtbags Skrap Pak
P162 1:00 PM Belmont University Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Grey
2 4 NorthStar Baseball 17u Navy
P163 1:30 PM Hendersonville High School Brownlee Lookouts (Saran)
0 5 VBA 17U Black
P164 2:00 PM Brentwood Academy Indiana Bulls 17U Black
10 2 Nelson Baseball School 17u Red
P165 2:00 PM Columbia State Community College Memphis Tigers
8 4 Carolina Prospects
P166 2:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School Adidas Athletics
14 2 43 Rays
P167 2:00 PM Franklin High School Travelers Select 17u
4 1 Diamond Simcox Academy
P168 2:00 PM Lipscomb Academy Team CBC
7 2 17U Indiana Primetime Black
P169 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Canes Northeast
0 7 GRB Rays Green
P170 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Batters Box Scout Team 17U
6 3 CBC 17u Black
P171 2:15 PM John Overton High School Easley Baseball Club 17u - Mungle
4 5 Knights Baseball 17u Premier
P172 2:15 PM Western Kentucky Chicago Elite
2 5 Rawlings Southeast Cross Hit 17U
P173 2:30 PM Vanderbilt University MAD Mavericks 16U
2 2 Top Tier Nationals
P174 2:45 PM Goodpasture Christian School Pba Wi
0 9 Pro Player Canes
P175 3:00 PM Belmont University Indiana Bulls 17U Grey
0 0 Cross Hit Grey
score not reported
P176 3:45 PM Hendersonville High School Showcase Elite - Riley
4 0 Brownlee Lookouts (Saran)
P177 4:15 PM Western Kentucky Stiks Baseball Academy - Red
3 5 Chicago Elite
P178 4:30 PM Brentwood Academy Lou Collier/DB A's
6 8 Hit after Hit Outlaws-Mullins
P179 4:30 PM Ezell Harding Christian School 615 Baseball Club
11 0 43 Rays
P180 4:30 PM Franklin High School Indiana Mustangs - Pinson
3 2 Clarksville Orioles 17u
P181 4:30 PM John Overton High School Arkansas Rawlings Prospects-Stroth
11 5 Knights Baseball 17u Premier
P182 4:30 PM Lipscomb Academy Yalobusha Giants 17U
3 5 Nelson Baseball School 17u Black
P183 4:30 PM Lipscomb University East Cobb Astros
4 7 Batters Box 17U
P184 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School hounds baseball stewart
6 5 VBA 17U Red
P185 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Elite Performance Baseball
0 0 Bodyshop Baseball 2020 Southeast
P186 5:00 PM Goodpasture Christian School Central Alabama Brewers
3 9 NorthStar Baseball 17u Navy
P187 5:30 PM Belmont University Collierville High School
0 7 Go Pro 2020 Daly
P188 6:15 PM Western Kentucky 5 Star Mid South
5 3 Stiks Baseball Academy - Red
P189 6:30 PM Vanderbilt University Warstic National 17U
4 0 RBI Titans 17U
P190 7:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School DB Elite 17U
6 11 615 Baseball Club
P191 7:00 PM Franklin High School Carolina Prospects
0 8 Nelson Baseball School 17u Red
P192 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Midland Braves
5 4 MN Blizzard
P193 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School 17U Showcase - Baughman
3 2 Ironmen Prime - 17U Wiseman
P194 7:15 PM Belmont University canes midwest
2 0 643 17U Coleman
P195 8:15 PM Hendersonville High School ECB COLT .45's - BROWN
7 2 Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Black
P196 8:30 PM Vanderbilt University Summit City Sluggers 17U
1 9 Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
P197 9:00 PM Belmont University Team Indiana Pierce
0 4 RakeCity
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P198 9:00 AM Belmont University DB Elite 17U
2 12 Team CBC
P199 9:00 AM Columbia State Community College Hitters Baseball
12 4 East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s
P200 9:00 AM Ezell Harding Christian School Lou Collier/DB A's
0 8 ECB COLT .45's - BROWN
P201 9:00 AM Franklin High School J.B. Yeager 17U
6 6 Indiana Bulls 17U White
P202 9:00 AM Goodpasture Christian School Longshots Baseball Block
6 6 New England Ruffnecks
P203 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Knights Baseball 17u Premier
5 5 UA Building Champions 17U White
P204 9:00 AM Lipscomb Academy GRB Rays Green
14 1 Batters Box 17U
P205 9:00 AM Lipscomb University 5 Star Midwest - Bahr
7 4 Go Pro 17U Kosack
P206 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School VBA 17U Black
4 3 Chicago White Sox ACE
P207 9:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 17U Velo
0 0 Elite Squad
P208 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University 33s Baseball
2 4 East Coast Sandhogs
P209 9:00 AM Western Kentucky Indiana Prospects 2020 - Fauquher
5 3 643 17U Coleman
P210 9:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University RBI Titans 17U
7 2 Top Tier Nationals
P211 11:15 AM Belmont University Southwest Nationals
2 1 Illinois Indians - WEST
P212 11:15 AM Hendersonville High School Yalobusha Giants 17U
5 11 Knights Baseball 17u Premier
P213 11:15 AM Vanderbilt University Hit after Hit Outlaws 17u- Britt
1 4 CBC 17u Black
P214 11:15 AM Western Kentucky 643 17U Coleman
2 1 Go Pro 2020 Daly
P215 11:30 AM Columbia State Community College Rick Strickland Baseball
7 13 STIKS Academy - Black
P216 11:30 AM Cumberland University Triton Rays Georgia 17u
1 8 Arkansas Rawlings Prospects-Stroth
P217 11:30 AM Ezell Harding Christian School Indiana Bulls 17U Grey
0 0 Team Indiana Pierce
score note provided
P218 11:30 AM Franklin High School Chicago White Sox ACE 2021
4 6 J.B. Yeager 17U
P219 11:30 AM Friendship Christian School Indiana Prospects 17u Hinds
0 3 Upper Deck Cougars 17U
P220 11:30 AM Goodpasture Christian School St. Louis Pirates
1 9 Team Ohio Pro Select
P221 11:30 AM Lipscomb Academy Go Pro 17U Kosack
6 7 Windy City Black
P222 11:30 AM Lipscomb University KBC 17U Prime
7 4 Cangelosi Sparks
P223 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Rawlings Southeast Cross Hit 17U
6 1 Longshots Baseball Navy
P224 11:30 AM Pope John Paul II High School Clarksville Orioles 17u
0 5 Force Elite Baseball
P225 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College Memphis Tigers
1 5 Indiana Bulls 17U Black
P226 11:45 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Midwest Marlins 17u
7 2 Batters Box Scout Team 17U
P227 12:00 PM John Overton High School Chicago Elite
6 0 5 Star Mid South
P228 1:30 PM Belmont University 33s Baseball
0 5 Fellowship of Christian Athletes
P229 1:30 PM Hendersonville High School Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
0 2 Midwest Nationals
P230 1:30 PM Vanderbilt University 43 Rays
0 11 17U Indiana Primetime Black
P231 2:00 PM Columbia State Community College Elite Performance Baseball
12 4 Hit after Hit Outlaws-Mullins
P232 2:00 PM Cumberland University Bodyshop Baseball 2020 Southeast
0 0 Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Black
RAIN OUT/GAME DIDN":T COUNT
P233 2:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School RakeCity
3 0 Macnseitz Blacksox 17u Grey
P234 2:00 PM Franklin High School Cross Hit Grey
4 8 NorthStar Baseball 17u Navy
P235 2:00 PM Friendship Christian School Easley Baseball Club 17u - Weaver
0 0 17U Showcase - Baughman
RAIN OUT/GAME DIDN"T COUNT
P236 2:00 PM Goodpasture Christian School Brownlee Lookouts (Saran)
4 5 Lights Out 17 Orloski
P237 2:00 PM Lipscomb Academy KBC 17U Prime
0 5 East Cobb Astros
P238 2:00 PM Lipscomb University VBA 17U Red
4 3 Pro Player Canes
P239 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School 643 17U Cougars/Pralgo
9 4 MN Blizzard
P240 2:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Midland Braves
5 7 East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s
P241 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Game Time Baseball
1 3 Indiana Mustangs- Wides
P242 2:30 PM John Overton High School 5 Star Midwest - Bahr
6 9 MAD Mavericks 16U
P243 3:45 PM Belmont University Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7 6 Summit City Sluggers 17U
P244 3:45 PM Hendersonville High School CBC 17u Black
3 1 RBI Titans 17U
P245 3:45 PM Vanderbilt University 615 Baseball Club
2 3 Adidas Athletics
P246 4:30 PM Goodpasture Christian School New England Ruffnecks
3 6 Elite Squad
P247 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School 643 17U Cougars/Pralgo
2 2 Clarksville Orioles 17u