Baseball

MCC16U

2019 Music City Classic Baseball 16U

Jun 26 - 30, 2019
KY • TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Evoshield Canes Midwest 4 0 0 15 24 9
East Coast Lumberjacks 2021s 2 3 0 -6 24 30
Indiana Bulls 16U Black 2 0 3 3 23 20
Clubhouse 2021 0 4 1 -16 9 25
33s Weisberg 16U 1 4 0 1 20 19
5 Star National Burress 16U 3 1 1 3 19 16
10
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Stiks Baseball Academy -Red 2 3 0 -17 15 32
Cross Hit Red 3 2 0 13 25 12
South Charlotte Braves 4 1 0 7 28 21
Macnseitz Blacksox 16u Black 1 3 0 -2 16 18
RakeCity 3 1 0 19 29 10
5 Star Mid West -Snider 0 4 0 -22 4 26
11
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Central Illinois Outlaws 2 1 1 5 25 20
Ironmen Prep 3 1 1 11 31 20
GBG Northeast Hawks 4 1 0 20 40 20
Hit after Hit Outlaws-Pritchett 1 3 1 -21 19 40
Arlington A's 1 3 0 -5 11 16
Triple Crown Royals 1 3 1 -21 16 37
12
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GRB Rays Yellow 0 4 0 -12 4 16
UA Building Champions 16U Navy 4 1 0 12 24 12
Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U 3 2 0 17 31 14
VBA 16U Red 3 2 0 6 17 11
Indiana Nitro 16U Cardinal 3 1 0 -7 10 17
Rise Up 0 3 0 -16 5 21
13
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
STIKS U-16 5 0 0 15 27 12
Midwest Nationals 0 3 2 -13 4 17
Hit after Hit Outlaws-Holland 2 2 1 -6 22 28
Windy City Black 1 3 1 -8 17 25
Indiana Mustangs 16u (Estep) 3 1 1 13 24 11
Ozone Warriors 16U 1 4 0 -6 18 24
14
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Clarksville Orioles 16u 0 4 1 -13 9 22
Indiana Mustangs White - Bohland 3 2 0 1 18 17
Michigan Baseball Club 2 3 0 -1 17 18
Illinois Indians - CHI 1 3 1 -11 10 21
GamePrep Baseball Academy 2021 5 0 0 19 30 11
Rise Up Black 3 2 0 5 20 15
15
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Middle Tennessee Mayhem 1 3 0 -6 8 14
UA Building Champions 16U White 1 3 1 -7 14 21
VBA 16U White 2 2 0 -3 16 19
Indiana Bulls 16U White 3 0 1 10 31 21
Complete Game Rangers 1 2 1 -3 30 33
Macnseitz Blacksox 16u White 3 1 1 9 27 18
16
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pba Wi 0 3 2 -12 15 27
615 Baseball Club 5 0 0 20 26 6
Great Lakes Baseball Academy 16U 4 1 0 28 41 13
Huntington Hounds 1 2 2 -9 17 26
TN Speed 0 4 1 -17 6 23
Youth Service Bombers 2 2 0 -10 13 23
2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Top Tier Americans 3 2 0 7 20 13
New England Ruffnecks 2021s 1 3 0 -8 11 19
KBC 16U Prime 5 0 0 24 30 6
Royals Scout Team 16U 1 3 0 -14 10 24
NeB Jays 2 2 1 5 27 22
5 Star National Gilbert 16U 2 3 0 -1 21 22
3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GRB Rays Green 3 1 1 20 25 5
UA Building Champions 16U Grey 4 0 1 13 24 11
Chicago White Sox ACE 2 2 0 0 18 18
Brownlee Lookouts (Jones) 1 4 0 -11 19 30
Top Tier Roos 1 3 0 -13 9 22
ECB Braves 2 3 0 -6 18 24
4
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Blueprint Baseball 3 2 0 9 23 14
New England Ruffnecks 2022s 3 0 1 11 21 10
Longshots Baseball Club Navy 3 2 0 1 29 28
Go Pro 16u 2 3 0 -9 22 31
Batters Box Scout Team 16U 1 4 0 -11 9 20
5 Star Mid West - Gullett 2 2 1 1 26 25
5
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Canes Northeast 1 3 0 -3 23 26
Longshots Baseball Club Teal 4 0 1 24 49 25
Batters Box 16U 0 4 0 -22 13 35
Adidas Athletics 3 2 0 3 30 27
5 Star Mid South 16U 3 1 1 11 38 27
Elite Performance Baseball 2 3 0 -13 23 36
6
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gamers 16 Blue 2 1 2 2 8 6
Ohio Elite 2 3 0 -3 19 22
Lou Collier A's 1 4 0 -7 14 21
Legends Sun Devils - Founders Club 4 1 0 22 31 9
Indiana Elite Black 3 0 1 15 18 3
Rawlings Southeast Mavericks 0 3 1 -29 7 36
7
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Top Tier Nationals 1 4 0 0 24 24
OLD HICKORY 16's 1 4 0 -18 17 35
Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis16U Velo 5 0 0 28 38 10
Easley Baseball Club 16u 1 3 1 -3 27 30
MAD Mavericks 16U 1 4 0 -13 18 31
Complete Game Cardinals 3 2 0 -2 18 20
Cangelosi Sparks 5 0 0 15 30 15
5 Star Black 16U 2 2 1 -7 8 15
8
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BTL Hornets (Jones) 4 1 0 10 33 23
Game Time Baseball 2 1 2 1 13 12
Knights Baseball 16u Prospects 1 4 0 -18 19 37
Diamond Simcox Academy 1 3 0 -11 11 22
RBA Southies 2021's 1 2 1 2 10 8
33s Marshall 16U 3 1 1 17 30 13
Recruits Baseball - Wiggins 2 3 0 -4 14 18
5 Star Blackie/Boz 3 2 0 3 29 26
9
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pirates Prime Elite 2 2 1 14 30 16
Knights Baseball 16u Premier 1 3 0 -9 24 33
Top Tier North 16U (Duffy) 3 1 1 7 19 12
Va Cardinals 2021's 4 0 0 14 28 14
VBA 16U Black 2 1 2 4 26 22
5 Star McCranie 16U 0 5 0 -30 18 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Royals Scout Team 16U
3 7 NeB Jays
P2 11:15 AM Belmont University Ohio Elite
4 3 Lou Collier A's
P3 11:15 AM Vanderbilt University OLD HICKORY 16's
0 8 MAD Mavericks 16U
P4 11:30 AM Lipscomb University VBA 16U Red
4 3 Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
P5 1:30 PM Belmont University Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis16U Velo
3 1 Complete Game Cardinals
P6 1:30 PM Vanderbilt University Canes Northeast
1 4 5 Star Mid South 16U
P7 2:00 PM Lipscomb University NeB Jays
12 2 Triple Crown Royals
P8 3:45 PM Western Kentucky 5 Star Mid West -Snider
1 3 Stiks Baseball Academy -Red
P9 4:30 PM Ezell Harding Christian School Hit after Hit Outlaws-Holland
0 7 Indiana Mustangs 16u (Estep)
P10 4:30 PM Lipscomb Academy BTL Hornets (Jones)
9 6 5 Star Blackie/Boz
P11 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School STIKS U-16
5 4 Ozone Warriors 16U
P12 4:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Michigan Baseball Club
2 4 Rise Up Black
P13 5:00 PM Lipscomb University 5 Star Mid West - Gullett
2 4 Batters Box Scout Team 16U
P14 6:00 PM Western Kentucky South Charlotte Braves
1 12 Cross Hit Red
P15 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Great Lakes Baseball Academy 16U
0 1 615 Baseball Club
P16 7:00 PM Volunteer State Community College VBA 16U Black
1 1 Pirates Prime Elite
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:00 AM Belmont University Gamers 16 Blue
3 0 Ohio Elite
P18 9:00 AM Brentwood Academy 5 Star Mid South 16U
3 8 Adidas Athletics
P19 9:00 AM Ezell Harding Christian School Legends Sun Devils - Founders Club
2 8 Indiana Elite Black
P20 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis16U Velo
7 3 OLD HICKORY 16's
P21 9:00 AM John Overton High School 5 Star National Gilbert 16U
5 7 GBG Northeast Hawks
P22 9:00 AM Lipscomb Academy 5 Star Mid West -Snider
2 14 South Charlotte Braves
P23 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Go Pro 16u
1 7 New England Ruffnecks 2022s
P24 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Clubhouse 2021
0 9 33s Weisberg 16U
P25 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University 5 Star Blackie/Boz
4 3 33s Marshall 16U
P26 9:45 AM Goodpasture Christian School Complete Game Cardinals
1 0 MAD Mavericks 16U
P27 11:15 AM Belmont University GRB Rays Yellow
0 5 UA Building Champions 16U Navy
P28 11:15 AM Hendersonville High School Canes Northeast
12 2 Elite Performance Baseball
P29 11:15 AM Vanderbilt University ECB Braves
2 1 Top Tier Roos
P30 11:15 AM Western Kentucky BTL Hornets (Jones)
4 5 Game Time Baseball
P31 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University VBA 16U White
5 7 Macnseitz Blacksox 16u White
P32 11:30 AM Brentwood Academy Adidas Athletics
2 8 Longshots Baseball Club Teal
P33 11:30 AM Cumberland University Great Lakes Baseball Academy 16U
15 0 Youth Service Bombers
P34 11:30 AM Ezell Harding Christian School Lou Collier A's
1 4 Legends Sun Devils - Founders Club
P35 11:30 AM Friendship Christian School Top Tier Americans
3 2 NeB Jays
P36 11:30 AM John Overton High School New England Ruffnecks 2021s
2 8 5 Star National Gilbert 16U
P37 11:30 AM Lipscomb Academy Pba Wi
3 6 615 Baseball Club
P38 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Longshots Baseball Club Navy
10 4 Blueprint Baseball
P39 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Ironmen Prep
6 7 Hit after Hit Outlaws-Pritchett
P40 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Windy City Black
5 1 Ozone Warriors 16U
P41 12:00 PM Goodpasture Christian School VBA 16U Black
9 5 5 Star McCranie 16U
P42 12:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Indiana Nitro 16U Cardinal
3 2 Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
P43 1:30 PM Belmont University Cangelosi Sparks
3 0 5 Star Black 16U
P44 1:30 PM Vanderbilt University Clubhouse 2021
2 4 East Coast Lumberjacks 2021s
P45 1:30 PM Western Kentucky Triple Crown Royals
3 1 Arlington A's
P46 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University GamePrep Baseball Academy 2021
4 2 Clarksville Orioles 16u
P47 2:00 PM Brentwood Academy Brownlee Lookouts (Jones)
5 11 UA Building Champions 16U Grey
P48 2:00 PM Cumberland University TN Speed
1 2 Huntington Hounds
P49 2:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School Lou Collier A's
1 5 Gamers 16 Blue
P50 2:00 PM Friendship Christian School NeB Jays
0 8 KBC 16U Prime
P51 2:00 PM John Overton High School 5 Star Mid West - Gullett
5 5 New England Ruffnecks 2022s
P52 2:00 PM Lipscomb Academy Knights Baseball 16u Prospects
0 7 33s Marshall 16U
P53 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Chicago White Sox ACE
0 7 GRB Rays Green
P54 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School 5 Star National Burress 16U
2 5 Evoshield Canes Midwest
P55 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Indiana Mustangs 16u (Estep)
1 1 Midwest Nationals
P56 2:15 PM Goodpasture Christian School Pirates Prime Elite
1 3 Top Tier North 16U (Duffy)
P57 3:00 PM Volunteer State Community College VBA 16U Red
3 4 Indiana Nitro 16U Cardinal
P58 3:45 PM Belmont University Top Tier Nationals
8 2 Easley Baseball Club 16u
P59 3:45 PM Vanderbilt University VBA 16U Black
10 9 Knights Baseball 16u Premier
P60 3:45 PM Western Kentucky Macnseitz Blacksox 16u Black
5 10 RakeCity
P61 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University GamePrep Baseball Academy 2021
6 4 Michigan Baseball Club
P62 4:30 PM Brentwood Academy Canes Northeast
0 0 Batters Box 16U
RAINED OUT IN BOTTOM OF 1ST
P63 4:30 PM Cumberland University Youth Service Bombers
2 1 TN Speed
Rained out in 4TH
P64 4:30 PM Ezell Harding Christian School Hit after Hit Outlaws-Holland
0 8 STIKS U-16
CALLED IN 3rd
P65 4:30 PM Friendship Christian School Rise Up Black
8 2 Illinois Indians - CHI
GAME CALLED IN B5 FOR RAIN
P66 4:30 PM Goodpasture Christian School Cross Hit Red
10 1 Stiks Baseball Academy -Red
P67 4:30 PM John Overton High School Rise Up
4 10 Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
P68 4:30 PM Lipscomb Academy Batters Box Scout Team 16U
1 6 Longshots Baseball Club Navy
P69 4:30 PM Lipscomb University New England Ruffnecks 2021s
0 0 Royals Scout Team 16U
CANCELED AFTER 2 INN
P70 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School Ironmen Prep
5 5 Central Illinois Outlaws
GAME CALLED IN B5 FOR RAIN
P71 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University UA Building Champions 16U White
6 0 Middle Tennessee Mayhem
P72 7:00 PM Austin Peay State University Clarksville Orioles 16u
2 10 Indiana Mustangs White - Bohland
Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P73 9:00 AM Belmont University MAD Mavericks 16U
5 7 Cangelosi Sparks
P74 9:00 AM Brentwood Academy Huntington Hounds
3 3 Indiana Bulls 16U Black
P75 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Top Tier Roos
1 6 UA Building Champions 16U Grey
P76 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Longshots Baseball Club Teal
7 5 Batters Box 16U
P77 10:45 AM Goodpasture Christian School Central Illinois Outlaws
3 9 GBG Northeast Hawks
P78 11:15 AM Belmont University Michigan Baseball Club
3 4 Illinois Indians - CHI
P79 11:15 AM Vanderbilt University 5 Star National Gilbert 16U
0 5 KBC 16U Prime
P80 11:15 AM Western Kentucky Indiana Mustangs 16u (Estep)
6 2 Ozone Warriors 16U
P81 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Indiana Elite Black
6 0 Lou Collier A's
P82 11:30 AM Brentwood Academy Recruits Baseball - Wiggins
5 2 Knights Baseball 16u Prospects
P83 11:30 AM Friendship Christian School Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
11 2 UA Building Champions 16U Navy
P84 11:30 AM John Overton High School 33s Marshall 16U
11 3 Diamond Simcox Academy
P85 11:30 AM Lipscomb Academy Va Cardinals 2021's
7 6 VBA 16U Black
P86 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Brownlee Lookouts (Jones)
5 4 ECB Braves
P87 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Indiana Nitro 16U Cardinal
3 2 GRB Rays Yellow
P88 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University NeB Jays
6 6 Hit after Hit Outlaws-Holland
P89 1:00 PM Goodpasture Christian School Macnseitz Blacksox 16u White
1 5 Middle Tennessee Mayhem
P90 1:30 PM Belmont University UA Building Champions 16U White
2 2 Complete Game Rangers
P91 1:30 PM Vanderbilt University New England Ruffnecks 2021s
0 6 Top Tier Americans
P92 1:30 PM Western Kentucky STIKS U-16
1 0 Midwest Nationals
P93 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Lou Collier A's
9 2 Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
P94 2:00 PM Brentwood Academy 5 Star Black 16U
5 0 Complete Game Cardinals
P95 2:00 PM Cumberland University Indiana Bulls 16U Black
10 9 East Coast Lumberjacks 2021s
P96 2:00 PM Friendship Christian School UA Building Champions 16U Navy
2 1 VBA 16U Red
P97 2:00 PM John Overton High School Diamond Simcox Academy
6 2 5 Star Blackie/Boz
P98 2:00 PM Lipscomb Academy RBA Southies 2021's
1 3 BTL Hornets (Jones)
P99 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Longshots Baseball Club Teal
13 5 Canes Northeast
P100 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Indiana Nitro 16U Cardinal
0 0 Rise Up
RAIN OUT
P101 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Top Tier Nationals
6 7 OLD HICKORY 16's
P102 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Go Pro 16u
11 4 5 Star Mid West - Gullett
P103 3:15 PM Goodpasture Christian School 5 Star National Burress 16U
4 2 Clubhouse 2021
P104 3:45 PM Belmont University Recruits Baseball - Wiggins
3 1 Game Time Baseball
P105 3:45 PM Vanderbilt University GRB Rays Green
3 1 Brownlee Lookouts (Jones)
P106 3:45 PM Western Kentucky Indiana Mustangs White - Bohland
1 7 GamePrep Baseball Academy 2021
P107 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Ohio Elite
14 5 Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
P108 4:30 PM Brentwood Academy 5 Star Black 16U
0 11 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis16U Velo
P109 4:30 PM Cumberland University East Coast Lumberjacks 2021s
7 6 33s Weisberg 16U
P110 4:30 PM Ezell Harding Christian School New England Ruffnecks 2022s
5 3 Batters Box Scout Team 16U
P111 4:30 PM Friendship Christian School Knights Baseball 16u Premier
0 6 Top Tier North 16U (Duffy)
P112 4:30 PM John Overton High School Ironmen Prep
7 3 Triple Crown Royals
P113 4:30 PM Lipscomb Academy 5 Star National Gilbert 16U
4 2 Royals Scout Team 16U
P114 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Batters Box 16U
5 8 Adidas Athletics
P115 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School Huntington Hounds
7 7 Pba Wi
P116 4:30 PM Pope John Paul II High School Stiks Baseball Academy -Red
5 4 Macnseitz Blacksox 16u Black
P117 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Rise Up Black
5 3 Clarksville Orioles 16u
P118 4:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Longshots Baseball Club Navy
7 6 Go Pro 16u
P119 5:30 PM Goodpasture Christian School Macnseitz Blacksox 16u White
2 2 Indiana Bulls 16U White
P120 5:35 PM Belmont University Pirates Prime Elite
12 0 5 Star McCranie 16U
P121 6:00 PM Vanderbilt University RBA Southies 2021's
3 4 Knights Baseball 16u Prospects
P122 6:00 PM Western Kentucky Gamers 16 Blue
0 5 Legends Sun Devils - Founders Club
P123 7:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School South Charlotte Braves
4 2 RakeCity
P124 7:00 PM Friendship Christian School Hit after Hit Outlaws-Pritchett
0 8 Arlington A's
P125 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Elite Performance Baseball
5 8 5 Star Mid South 16U
P126 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Top Tier Nationals
1 3 Cangelosi Sparks
P127 7:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Windy City Black
2 7 Indiana Mustangs 16u (Estep)
P128 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Easley Baseball Club 16u
14 4 MAD Mavericks 16U
P129 7:00 PM Volunteer State Community College ECB Braves
4 5 UA Building Champions 16U Grey
P130 7:50 PM Belmont University KBC 16U Prime
3 2 Top Tier Americans
P131 8:15 PM Vanderbilt University Evoshield Canes Midwest
4 2 33s Weisberg 16U
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P132 9:00 AM Belmont University Illinois Indians - CHI
1 2 Indiana Mustangs White - Bohland
P133 9:00 AM Brentwood Academy KBC 16U Prime
4 3 New England Ruffnecks 2021s
P134 9:00 AM Cumberland University Middle Tennessee Mayhem
3 6 Indiana Bulls 16U White
P135 9:00 AM Ezell Harding Christian School South Charlotte Braves
6 5 Stiks Baseball Academy -Red
P136 9:00 AM Friendship Christian School Top Tier North 16U (Duffy)
1 6 Va Cardinals 2021's
P137 9:00 AM Goodpasture Christian School Indiana Elite Black
4 1 Ohio Elite
P138 9:00 AM John Overton High School Diamond Simcox Academy
0 2 Game Time Baseball
P139 9:00 AM Lipscomb Academy GBG Northeast Hawks
5 7 Ironmen Prep
P140 9:00 AM Lipscomb University East Coast Lumberjacks 2021s
4 5 5 Star National Burress 16U
P141 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Central Illinois Outlaws
6 4 Hit after Hit Outlaws-Pritchett
P142 9:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School Macnseitz Blacksox 16u White
7 2 UA Building Champions 16U White
P143 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Macnseitz Blacksox 16u Black
7 0 5 Star Mid West -Snider
P144 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University New England Ruffnecks 2022s
4 1 Longshots Baseball Club Navy
P145 9:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Ozone Warriors 16U
9 2 Midwest Nationals
P146 11:15 AM Belmont University 615 Baseball Club
6 2 Youth Service Bombers
P147 11:15 AM Vanderbilt University UA Building Champions 16U Grey
2 1 Chicago White Sox ACE
1115
P148 11:15 AM Western Kentucky MAD Mavericks 16U
1 9 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis16U Velo
P149 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University GRB Rays Yellow
1 5 Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 16U
P150 11:30 AM Brentwood Academy Longshots Baseball Club Teal
13 13 5 Star Mid South 16U
P151 11:30 AM Cumberland University Elite Performance Baseball
10 3 Batters Box 16U
P152 11:30 AM Ezell Harding Christian School VBA 16U White
4 11 Complete Game Rangers
P153 11:30 AM Friendship Christian School 5 Star McCranie 16U
0 7 Va Cardinals 2021's
P154 11:30 AM Goodpasture Christian School Gamers 16 Blue
0 0 Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
score not provided
P155 11:30 AM John Overton High School Indiana Mustangs 16u (Estep)
3 6 STIKS U-16
P156 11:30 AM Lipscomb Academy Arlington A's
0 6 Ironmen Prep
P157 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Indiana Bulls 16U Black
5 3 33s Weisberg 16U
P158 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Hit after Hit Outlaws-Pritchett
6 6 Triple Crown Royals
P159 11:30 AM Pope John Paul II High School TN Speed
0 0 Pba Wi
score not provided
P160 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Royals Scout Team 16U
4 3 Top Tier Americans
P161 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College 5 Star Blackie/Boz
5 4 Recruits Baseball - Wiggins
P162 1:30 PM Belmont University Midwest Nationals
1 6 New England Ruffnecks 2021s
P163 1:30 PM Vanderbilt University 5 Star Mid West - Gullett
2 0 Blueprint Baseball
P164 1:30 PM Western Kentucky 5 Star Black 16U
0 0 Easley Baseball Club 16u
no score provided
P165 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University UA Building Champions 16U Navy
10 0 Indiana Nitro 16U Cardinal
P166 2:00 PM Brentwood Academy Diamond Simcox Academy
2 7 BTL Hornets (Jones)
P167 2:00 PM Cumberland University Adidas Athletics
7 5 Canes Northeast
P168 2:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School Knights Baseball 16u Premier
4 9 Pirates Prime Elite
P169 2:00 PM Friendship Christian School Indiana Mustangs White - Bohland
3 2 Rise Up Black
P170 2:00 PM Goodpasture Christian School Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
0 13 Legends Sun Devils - Founders Club
P171 2:00 PM John Overton High School STIKS U-16
7 5 Windy City Black
P172 2:00 PM Lipscomb Academy GBG Northeast Hawks
5 3 Brownlee Lookouts (Jones)
P173 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Evoshield Canes Midwest
8 5 Clubhouse 2021
P174 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School ECB Braves
4 3 GRB Rays Green
P175 2:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Game Time Baseball
5 5 33s Marshall 16U
P176 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University 5 Star National Gilbert 16U
4 6 Top Tier Americans
P177 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College RBA Southies 2021's
6 1 Recruits Baseball - Wiggins
P178 3:45 PM Belmont University Great Lakes Baseball Academy 16U
11 4 Huntington Hounds
P179 3:45 PM Vanderbilt University Go Pro 16u
3 1 Batters Box Scout Team 16U
P180 3:45 PM Western Kentucky Complete Game Cardinals
9 8 Top Tier Nationals
P181 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Rise Up
1 6 VBA 16U Red
P182 4:30 PM Brentwood Academy Top Tier North 16U (Duffy)
0 0 VBA 16U Black
no score provided
P183 4:30 PM Ezell Harding Christian School 5 Star McCranie 16U
8 11 Knights Baseball 16u Premier
P184 4:30 PM Friendship Christian School UA Building Champions 16U White
1 6 VBA 16U White
P185 4:30 PM Goodpasture Christian School Indiana Bulls 16U White
17 13 Complete Game Rangers
P186 4:30 PM John Overton High School Pba Wi
1 9 Youth Service Bombers
P187 4:30 PM Lipscomb Academy Chicago White Sox ACE
7 5 Brownlee Lookouts (Jones)
P188 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Michigan Baseball Club
3 2 Clarksville Orioles 16u
P189 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School GRB Rays Green
12 0 Top Tier Roos
P190 4:30 PM Pope John Paul II High School 5 Star National Burress 16U
5 5 Indiana Bulls 16U Black
P191 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Elite Performance Baseball
0 8 Longshots Baseball Club Teal
P192 6:00 PM Belmont University RakeCity
11 1 Stiks Baseball Academy -Red
P193 6:00 PM Vanderbilt University Hit after Hit Outlaws-Holland
10 5 Windy City Black
P194 6:00 PM Western Kentucky OLD HICKORY 16's
3 7 Cangelosi Sparks
P195 7:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School TN Speed
4 10 Great Lakes Baseball Academy 16U
P196 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Rise Up Black
1 5 GamePrep Baseball Academy 2021
P197 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Arlington A's
2 7 Top Tier Roos
P198 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Blueprint Baseball
4 0 Batters Box Scout Team 16U
P199 8:15 PM Belmont University 5 Star Mid West -Snider
1 2 Cross Hit Red
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P200 9:00 AM Belmont University Knights Baseball 16u Prospects
9 10 BTL Hornets (Jones)
P201 9:00 AM Cumberland University 33s Marshall 16U
4 1 Recruits Baseball - Wiggins
P202 9:00 AM Ezell Harding Christian School Clubhouse 2021
0 0 Indiana Bulls 16U Black
no score provided
P203 9:00 AM Friendship Christian School Batters Box 16U
0 10 5 Star Mid South 16U
P204 9:00 AM Goodpasture Christian School Chicago White Sox ACE
10 4 ECB Braves
P205 9:00 AM Lipscomb University RakeCity
6 0 Cross Hit Red
P206 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Longshots Baseball Club Navy
5 13 5 Star Mid West - Gullett
P207 9:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School Game Time Baseball
0 0 RBA Southies 2021's
no score provided
P208 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University UA Building Champions 16U Navy
5 0 Rise Up
P209 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Adidas Athletics
5 6 Elite Performance Baseball
P210 9:00 AM Volunteer State Community College GRB Rays Green
0 0 UA Building Champions 16U Grey
no score provided
P211 11:15 AM Belmont University Triple Crown Royals
2 11 Central Illinois Outlaws
P212 11:15 AM Vanderbilt University Hit after Hit Outlaws-Pritchett
2 14 GBG Northeast Hawks
P213 11:30 AM Cumberland University VBA 16U Red
3 1 GRB Rays Yellow
P214 11:30 AM Ezell Harding Christian School Windy City Black
0 0 Midwest Nationals
no score provided
P215 11:30 AM Friendship Christian School 5 Star Black 16U
3 1 Top Tier Nationals
P216 11:30 AM Goodpasture Christian School Huntington Hounds
1 4 615 Baseball Club
P217 11:30 AM Lipscomb Academy Cangelosi Sparks
10 6 Easley Baseball Club 16u
P218 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Pba Wi
4 5 Great Lakes Baseball Academy 16U
P219 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Blueprint Baseball
12 1 Go Pro 16u
P220 11:30 AM Pope John Paul II High School Pirates Prime Elite
7 8 Va Cardinals 2021's
P221 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Indiana Mustangs White - Bohland
2 5 Michigan Baseball Club
P222 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College 5 Star McCranie 16U
5 9 Top Tier North 16U (Duffy)
P223 12:00 PM John Overton High School GamePrep Baseball Academy 2021
8 3 Illinois Indians - CHI
P224 1:30 PM Belmont University Macnseitz Blacksox 16u Black
0 3 South Charlotte Braves
P225 1:30 PM Vanderbilt University Indiana Bulls 16U White
6 3 UA Building Champions 16U White
P226 2:00 PM Cumberland University Ohio Elite
0 7 Legends Sun Devils - Founders Club
P227 2:00 PM Ezell Harding Christian School OLD HICKORY 16's
4 7 Complete Game Cardinals
P228 2:00 PM Friendship Christian School KBC 16U Prime
10 1 Royals Scout Team 16U
P229 2:00 PM Goodpasture Christian School 5 Star Blackie/Boz
12 4 Knights Baseball 16u Prospects
P230 2:00 PM Lipscomb Academy Easley Baseball Club 16u
5 8 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis16U Velo
P231 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Complete Game Rangers
4 10 Macnseitz Blacksox 16u White
P232 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Ozone Warriors 16U
2 6 Hit after Hit Outlaws-Holland
P233 2:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Indiana Elite Black
0 0 Gamers 16 Blue
no score provided
P234 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Evoshield Canes Midwest
7 0 East Coast Lumberjacks 2021s
P235 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College 33s Weisberg 16U
0 3 5 Star National Burress 16U
P236 2:30 PM John Overton High School Clarksville Orioles 16u
0 0 Illinois Indians - CHI
no score provided
P237 3:45 PM Belmont University Blueprint Baseball
3 1 Cross Hit Red
P238 3:45 PM Vanderbilt University Middle Tennessee Mayhem
0 1 VBA 16U White
P239 4:30 PM Lipscomb University 615 Baseball Club
9 0 TN Speed

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division