Soccer

2004 Boys Gold

Gurnee, IL

Aug 17, 2019
Old Mill Creek, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Liberty FC

2004 Boys Gold Champion

Sat Aug 17, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
UFC Waukegan (Waukegan, IL) 3 0 0 9 22 26 4
LASC U16P Girls 1 (Lindenhurst, IL) 0 2 1 1 -15 11 26
LASC U16P Girls 3 (Lindenhurst, IL) 0 2 1 1 -15 11 26
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Liberty FC (Grayslake, IL) 3 0 0 9 22 39 17
Mather Knights (Chicago, IL) 2 1 0 6 10 33 23
LASC U16P Girls 2 (Lindenhurst, IL) 0 3 0 0 -24 15 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 17, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:30 AM Millburn School - Field 10 LASC U16P Girls 3
6 6 LASC U16P Girls 1
P2 10:30 AM Millburn School - Field 11 Mather Knights
6 13 Liberty FC
P3 10:30 AM Millburn School - Field 12 UFC Waukegan
9 2 LASC U16P Girls 2
P4 12:00 PM Millburn School - Field 10 UFC Waukegan
8 0 LASC U16P Girls 3
P5 12:00 PM Millburn School - Field 11 LASC U16P Girls 2
5 15 Mather Knights
P6 12:00 PM Millburn School - Field 12 LASC U16P Girls 1
3 11 Liberty FC
P7 1:30 PM Millburn School - Field 10 LASC U16P Girls 1
2 9 UFC Waukegan
P8 1:30 PM Millburn School - Field 11 Liberty FC
15 8 LASC U16P Girls 2
P9 1:30 PM Millburn School - Field 12 LASC U16P Girls 3
5 12 Mather Knights
B1 2:30 PM Millburn School - Field 05 [1] UFC Waukegan
8 0 [2] Mather Knights
B2 2:30 PM Millburn School - Field 13 [1] Liberty FC
12 3 [2] LASC U16P Girls 1
B3 3:00 PM Millburn School - Field 12 [3] LASC U16P Girls 3
5 14 [3] LASC U16P Girls 2
B4 3:30 PM Millburn School - Field 11 Mather Knights
11 1 LASC U16P Girls 1
B5 3:30 PM Millburn School - Field 10 UFC Waukegan
3 4 Liberty FC

Bracket

[1] Liberty FC
Champion
[2] Mather Knights
3rd Place
[3] LASC U16P Girls 2
5th Place
[1] Liberty FC - 12
B2 - Sat 8/17 2:30PM Millburn School - Field 13
[2] LASC U16P Girls 1 - 3
UFC Waukegan - 3
B5 - Sat 8/17 3:30PM Millburn School - Field 10
Liberty FC - 4
[1] UFC Waukegan - 8
B1 - Sat 8/17 2:30PM Millburn School - Field 05
[2] Mather Knights - 0
[3] LASC U16P Girls 3 - 5
B3 - Sat 8/17 3:00PM Millburn School - Field 12
[3] LASC U16P Girls 2 - 14
Mather Knights - 11
B4 - Sat 8/17 3:30PM Millburn School - Field 11
LASC U16P Girls 1 - 1