Softball

14U Sac Complex/Antelope Park/Rusch Park

West Coast Championship - Sacramento

Jul 26 - 28, 2019
CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Valley Rage (Atwater, CA) 2 1 0
CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024 (Orangevale, CA) 2 1 0
Nor Cal Rage (Hunt) (Redding, CA) 2 1 0
Panthers Elite (Pleasant Hill, CA) 2 1 0
Lincoln Loaded (PLUMAS LAKE, CA) 1 2 0
East Bay Fastpitch 14U (Livermore, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Galt Elite (Galt, CA) 3 0 0
Nevada Stealth 05 (Reno, NV) 2 0 1
Rocklin Rebels - Collins* (Rocklin, CA) 2 1 0
All American Mizuno - D'Andrade (Auburn, CA) 2 1 0
AASA - Stoll (Sacramento, CA) 1 1 1
Nor Cal Tremors (Stockton, CA) 0 3 0
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan (Galt, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Cal Rays - 05 (Santa Clara, CA) 2 1 0
All American Mizuno 05 - Hollingsworth (Loomis, CA) 2 1 0
Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U (Monterey, CA) 1 2 0
Sac Hitterz - Barnes (Sacramento, CA) 1 2 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 11:30 AM SSC - F4 Rocklin Rebels - Collins*
1 17 Nevada Stealth 05
P1 1:00 PM ATLP - F1 Lincoln Loaded
3 4 Panthers Elite
P11 1:00 PM ATLP - F2 All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
5 1 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
P13 1:00 PM SSC - F1 AASA - Stoll
2 14 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
P21 1:00 PM SSC - F2 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
4 6 All American Mizuno 05 - Hollingsworth
P2 2:30 PM ATLP - F2 Nor Cal Rage (Hunt)
5 4 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
P12 2:30 PM ATLP - F1 Galt Elite
2 1 Nor Cal Tremors
P3 4:00 PM ATLP - F2 Valley Rage
4 0 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
P14 4:00 PM ATLP - F1 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
5 7 Galt Elite
P4 5:30 PM ATLP - F2 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
5 10 Nor Cal Rage (Hunt)
P22 5:30 PM ATLP - F1 Cal Rays - 05
4 1 Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM ATLP - F1 Valley Rage
2 1 Lincoln Loaded
P15 8:00 AM ATLP - F2 Nevada Stealth 05
6 6 AASA - Stoll
P16 8:00 AM ATLP - F3 All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
8 4 Nor Cal Tremors
P6 9:30 AM ATLP - F1 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
8 5 Panthers Elite
P17 9:30 AM ATLP - F2 Galt Elite
5 2 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
P23 9:30 AM ATLP - F3 All American Mizuno 05 - Hollingsworth
2 3 Cal Rays - 05
P7 11:00 AM ATLP - F1 Lincoln Loaded
5 1 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
P18 11:00 AM ATLP - F2 Nor Cal Tremors
6 8 Nevada Stealth 05
P24 11:00 AM ATLP - F3 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
6 10 Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U
P8 12:30 PM ATLP - F1 Panthers Elite
4 2 Nor Cal Rage (Hunt)
P19 12:30 PM ATLP - F2 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
3 10 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
P25 12:30 PM ATLP - F3 Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U
0 14 All American Mizuno 05 - Hollingsworth
P9 2:00 PM ATLP - F1 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
4 1 Valley Rage
P20 2:00 PM ATLP - F2 All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
0 9 AASA - Stoll
P26 2:00 PM ATLP - F3 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
5 4 Cal Rays - 05
B1 4:30 PM ATLP - F1 [6] East Bay Fastpitch 14U
2 4 [7] Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
B2 4:30 PM ATLP - F2 [2] All American Mizuno 05 - Hollingsworth
4 1 [6] Nor Cal Tremors
B3 4:30 PM ATLP - F3 [3] Nor Cal Rage (Hunt)
9 1 [4] All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
B4 6:00 PM ATLP - F1 [4] Sac Hitterz - Barnes
12 11 [2] Nevada Stealth 05
B5 6:00 PM ATLP - F2 [1] Galt Elite
4 6 [2] CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
B6 6:00 PM ATLP - F3 [3] Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U
4 5 [5] AASA - Stoll
B7 7:30 PM ATLP - F1 [4] Panthers Elite
12 1 [3] Rocklin Rebels - Collins
B8 7:30 PM ATLP - F2 [5] Lincoln Loaded
1 2 [1] Cal Rays - 05
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM ATLP - F1 [1] Valley Rage
4 2 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
B11 8:00 AM ATLP - F2 Nor Cal Rage (Hunt)
9 1 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
B17 8:00 AM RUSH - F2 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
2 6 Nor Cal Tremors
B19 9:30 AM RUSH - F2 All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
4 2 Nevada Stealth 05
B20 9:30 AM RUSH - F1 Galt Elite
6 3 Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U
B10 9:35 AM ATLP - F1 Valley Rage
7 0 All American Mizuno 05 - Hollingsworth
B12 9:35 AM ATLP - F2 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
7 2 AASA - Stoll
B18 11:00 AM RUSH - F1 Lincoln Loaded
10 0 Nor Cal Tremors
B21 11:00 AM RUSH - F2 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
4 9 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
B13 11:10 AM ATLP - F1 Panthers Elite
7 0 Cal Rays - 05
B22 12:30 PM RUSH - F1 Lincoln Loaded
6 1 All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
B14 12:45 PM ATLP - F1 Valley Rage
2 0 Nor Cal Rage (Hunt)
B25 12:45 PM ATLP - F2 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
6 2 Nevada Stealth 05
B23 2:00 PM RUSH - F1 Galt Elite
3 11 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
B15 2:20 PM ATLP - F1 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
5 6 Panthers Elite
B26 2:20 PM ATLP - F2 Nor Cal Tremors
3 6 Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U
B24 3:30 PM RUSH - F1 Lincoln Loaded
9 1 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
B16 3:55 PM ATLP - F1 Valley Rage
6 1 Panthers Elite
B27 3:55 PM ATLP - F2 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
0 12 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
B28 5:30 PM ATLP - F2 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
9 0 Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Silver Bracket 14U
Bronze Bracket 14u
Antelope Park = ATLP
Rush Park = RUSH
Antelope Park = ATLP
[1] Valley Rage
Champion
[5] Lincoln Loaded
Champion
[6] East Bay Fastpitch 14U
Champion
[1] Galt Elite - 4
B5 - Sat 7/27 6:00PM ATLP - F2
[2] CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024 - 6
[4] Panthers Elite - 12
B7 - Sat 7/27 7:30PM ATLP - F1
[3] Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 1
[2] All American Mizuno 05 - Hollingsworth - 4
B2 - Sat 7/27 4:30PM ATLP - F2
[6] Nor Cal Tremors - 1
[3] Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U - 4
B6 - Sat 7/27 6:00PM ATLP - F3
[5] AASA - Stoll - 5
Panthers Elite - 7
B13 - Sun 7/28 11:10AM ATLP - F1
Cal Rays - 05 - 0
[3] Nor Cal Rage (Hunt) - 9
B3 - Sat 7/27 4:30PM ATLP - F3
[4] All American Mizuno - D'Andrade - 1
CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024 - 7
B12 - Sun 7/28 9:35AM ATLP - F2
AASA - Stoll - 2
[1] Valley Rage - 4
B9 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM ATLP - F1
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 2
Valley Rage - 7
B10 - Sun 7/28 9:35AM ATLP - F1
All American Mizuno 05 - Hollingsworth - 0
Valley Rage - 2
B14 - Sun 7/28 12:45PM ATLP - F1
Nor Cal Rage (Hunt) - 0
[5] Lincoln Loaded - 1
B8 - Sat 7/27 7:30PM ATLP - F2
[1] Cal Rays - 05 - 2
[4] Sac Hitterz - Barnes - 12
B4 - Sat 7/27 6:00PM ATLP - F1
[2] Nevada Stealth 05 - 11
CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024 - 5
B15 - Sun 7/28 2:20PM ATLP - F1
Panthers Elite - 6
Nor Cal Rage (Hunt) - 9
B11 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM ATLP - F2
Sac Hitterz - Barnes - 1
[6] East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 2
B1 - Sat 7/27 4:30PM ATLP - F1
[7] Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 4
Valley Rage - 6
B16 - Sun 7/28 3:55PM ATLP - F1
Panthers Elite - 1
Lincoln Loaded - 10
B18 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM RUSH - F1
Nor Cal Tremors - 0
All American Mizuno - D'Andrade - 4
B19 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM RUSH - F2
Nevada Stealth 05 - 2
East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 2
B17 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM RUSH - F2
Nor Cal Tremors - 6
Galt Elite - 3
B23 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM RUSH - F1
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 11
Lincoln Loaded - 6
B22 - Sun 7/28 12:30PM RUSH - F1
All American Mizuno - D'Andrade - 1
Lincoln Loaded - 9
B24 - Sun 7/28 3:30PM RUSH - F1
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 1
Galt Elite - 6
B20 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM RUSH - F1
Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U - 3
Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 4
B21 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM RUSH - F2
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 9
Nor Cal Tremors - 3
B26 - Sun 7/28 2:20PM ATLP - F2
Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U - 6
East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 9
B28 - Sun 7/28 5:30PM ATLP - F2
Central Coast Athletics - FANENE 14U - 0
Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 0
B27 - Sun 7/28 3:55PM ATLP - F2
East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 12
East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 6
B25 - Sun 7/28 12:45PM ATLP - F2
Nevada Stealth 05 - 2