Softball

12U Freedom Park/Antelope Park

West Coast Championship - Sacramento

Jul 26 - 28, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Alameda Blaze - Pardo (Alameda, CA) 2 0 1
Vallejo Mayhem (Vallejo, CA) 2 0 1
Rug Rats (Guerneville, CA) 1 2 0
Livermore Smoke - Spencer (Livermore, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
NorCal Rage Wood (Redding, CA) 3 0 0
All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole (Vacaville, CA) 2 1 0
San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha (San Lorenzo, CA) 2 1 0
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable (ELK GROVE, CA) 1 2 0
Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade (Sacramento, CA) 1 2 0
NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter (Antioch, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Nevada Lightning 06 (Sparks, NV) 3 0 0
Nor Cal Legends Vidal* (San Jose, CA) 2 1 0
Cal Haze (santa rosa, CA) 1 1 1
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U (Monterey, CA) 0 2 1
SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak (Livermore, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:30 AM FREE - F1 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
7 15 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
P8 11:30 AM FREE - F2 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole
10 3 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
P16 11:30 AM FREE - F3 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
0 6 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
P17 11:30 AM FREE - F4 SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak
4 8 Cal Haze
P1 1:00 PM FREE - F1 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
12 0 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
P2 1:00 PM FREE - F2 Vallejo Mayhem
4 3 Rug Rats
P18 1:00 PM FREE - F3 Nevada Lightning 06
14 3 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
P3 2:30 PM FREE - F2 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
7 3 Rug Rats
P9 2:30 PM FREE - F1 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole
13 4 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
P10 4:00 PM FREE - F1 NorCal Rage Wood
6 1 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
P19 4:00 PM FREE - F2 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
5 3 Cal Haze
P11 5:30 PM FREE - F1 NorCal Rage Wood
12 5 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
P20 5:30 PM FREE - F2 SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak
5 9 Nevada Lightning 06
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM FREE - F4 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
2 11 Vallejo Mayhem
P12 8:00 AM FREE - F1 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
8 3 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole
P21 8:00 AM FREE - F2 Cal Haze
4 4 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
P22 8:00 AM FREE - F3 Nevada Lightning 06
6 4 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
P13 9:30 AM FREE - F1 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
3 6 NorCal Rage Wood
P23 9:30 AM FREE - F2 SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak
3 4 Nor Cal Legends Vidal*
P5 11:00 AM FREE - F2 Rug Rats
7 3 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
P14 11:00 AM FREE - F1 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
1 16 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
P6 12:30 PM FREE - F2 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
7 7 Vallejo Mayhem
P15 12:30 PM FREE - F1 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
5 9 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
B1 4:00 PM FREE - F1 [5] SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak
13 5 [3] Rug Rats
B2 4:00 PM FREE - F2 [2] Nor Cal Legends Vidal
5 8 [3] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
B3 5:30 PM FREE - F1 [6] NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
3 4 [1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo
B4 5:30 PM FREE - F2 [2] Vallejo Mayhem
11 6 [4] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
B5 7:00 PM FREE - F1 [4] Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
5 3 [2] All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole
B6 7:00 PM FREE - F2 [4] Livermore Smoke - Spencer
0 8 [3] Cal Haze
B7 8:30 PM FREE - F1 [5] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
6 7 [1] Nevada Lightning 06
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM FREE - F1 [1] NorCal Rage Wood
2 11 [1] SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak
B15 8:00 AM ATLP - F3 Rug Rats
4 3 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
B9 9:30 AM FREE - F1 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
2 9 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
B16 9:35 AM ATLP - F3 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
2 7 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
B10 11:00 AM FREE - F1 Vallejo Mayhem
7 5 [2] Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
B17 11:10 AM ATLP - F3 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole
6 3 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
B18 11:10 AM ATLP - F2 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
2 8 NorCal Rage Wood
B11 12:30 PM FREE - F1 Cal Haze
3 6 Nevada Lightning 06
B22 12:30 PM FREE - F2 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
9 4 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
B19 12:45 PM ATLP - F3 Rug Rats
6 9 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
B12 2:00 PM FREE - F1 SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak
9 2 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
B23 2:00 PM FREE - F2 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
5 4 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
B20 2:20 PM ATLP - F3 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole
1 4 NorCal Rage Wood
B13 3:30 PM FREE - F1 Vallejo Mayhem
3 11 Nevada Lightning 06
B24 3:30 PM FREE - F2 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
3 11 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
B21 3:55 PM ATLP - F3 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
11 2 NorCal Rage Wood
B14 5:00 PM FREE - F1 SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak
5 3 Nevada Lightning 06

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Silver Bracket 12U
Bronze Bracket 12U
Antelope Park = ATLP
Freedom Park = FREE
Freedom Park = FREE
[5] SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak
CHAMPIONS
[4] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
Champion
[4] Livermore Smoke - Spencer
Champion
[2] Vallejo Mayhem - 11
B4 - Sat 7/27 5:30PM FREE - F2
[4] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 6
San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha - 2
B9 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM FREE - F1
Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 9
[1] NorCal Rage Wood - 2
B8 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM FREE - F1
[1] SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak - 11
Cal Haze - 3
B11 - Sun 7/28 12:30PM FREE - F1
Nevada Lightning 06 - 6
SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak - 5
B14 - Sun 7/28 5:00PM FREE - F1
Nevada Lightning 06 - 3
[2] Nor Cal Legends Vidal - 5
B2 - Sat 7/27 4:00PM FREE - F2
[3] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha - 8
[4] Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U - 5
B5 - Sat 7/27 7:00PM FREE - F1
[2] All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole - 3
[4] Livermore Smoke - Spencer - 0
B6 - Sat 7/27 7:00PM FREE - F2
[3] Cal Haze - 8
SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak - 9
B12 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM FREE - F1
Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 2
[5] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade - 6
B7 - Sat 7/27 8:30PM FREE - F1
[1] Nevada Lightning 06 - 7
Vallejo Mayhem - 3
B13 - Sun 7/28 3:30PM FREE - F1
Nevada Lightning 06 - 11
Vallejo Mayhem - 7
B10 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM FREE - F1
[2] Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U - 5
[5] SMOKE Fastpitch-Rusniak - 13
B1 - Sat 7/27 4:00PM FREE - F1
[3] Rug Rats - 5
[6] NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter - 3
B3 - Sat 7/27 5:30PM FREE - F1
[1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 4
All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole - 6
B17 - Sun 7/28 11:10AM ATLP - F3
Livermore Smoke - Spencer - 3
Rug Rats - 6
B19 - Sun 7/28 12:45PM ATLP - F3
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 9
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 11
B21 - Sun 7/28 3:55PM ATLP - F3
NorCal Rage Wood - 2
NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter - 2
B16 - Sun 7/28 9:35AM ATLP - F3
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 7
Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade - 2
B18 - Sun 7/28 11:10AM ATLP - F2
NorCal Rage Wood - 8
All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole - 1
B20 - Sun 7/28 2:20PM ATLP - F3
NorCal Rage Wood - 4
Rug Rats - 4
B15 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM ATLP - F3
Nor Cal Legends Vidal - 3
Nor Cal Legends Vidal - 9
B22 - Sun 7/28 12:30PM FREE - F2
NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter - 4
Livermore Smoke - Spencer - 5
B23 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM FREE - F2
Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade - 4
Nor Cal Legends Vidal - 3
B24 - Sun 7/28 3:30PM FREE - F2
Livermore Smoke - Spencer - 11