Softball

10U Freedom Park/Antelope Park

West Coast Championship - Sacramento

Jul 26 - 28, 2019
CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Salinas Wildcats (Salinas, CA) 3 0 0
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler (SANTA CLARA, CA) 2 1 0
Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez (lincoln, CA) 1 2 0
Santa Rosa Red Barons (Santa Rosa, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Alameda Blaze - Lambert (Alameda, CA) 3 0 0
Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno (Terra Bella, CA) 2 1 0
Marin Blue Angels 10u (Corte Madera, CA) 2 1 0
Eagles fastpitch (Shady cove, OR) 1 2 0
WestSide Rebels (Fairfield, CA) 1 2 0
NEWARK NITRO (Newark, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:00 PM FREE - F4 NEWARK NITRO
4 15 WestSide Rebels
P1 2:30 PM FREE - F3 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
7 3 Santa Rosa Red Barons
P8 2:30 PM FREE - F4 Eagles fastpitch
1 5 Marin Blue Angels 10u
P2 4:00 PM FREE - F3 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
2 8 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P9 4:00 PM FREE - F4 WestSide Rebels
7 12 Eagles fastpitch
P3 5:30 PM FREE - F3 Santa Rosa Red Barons
4 12 Salinas Wildcats
P10 5:30 PM FREE - F4 Alameda Blaze - Lambert
9 4 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:30 AM FREE - F4 NEWARK NITRO
0 12 Alameda Blaze - Lambert
P12 9:30 AM FREE - F3 Marin Blue Angels 10u
2 6 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno
P13 11:00 AM FREE - F4 Alameda Blaze - Lambert
11 1 WestSide Rebels
P14 11:00 AM FREE - F3 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno
10 0 Eagles fastpitch
P4 12:30 PM FREE - F3 Salinas Wildcats
11 6 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
P5 12:30 PM FREE - F4 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
12 5 Santa Rosa Red Barons
P6 2:00 PM FREE - F3 Salinas Wildcats
9 2 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P15 2:00 PM FREE - F4 Marin Blue Angels 10u
12 0 NEWARK NITRO
B1 4:30 PM FREE - F3 [6] NEWARK NITRO
2 8 [4] Eagles fastpitch
B2 4:30 PM FREE - F4 [4] Santa Rosa Red Barons
3 11 [5] WestSide Rebels
B4 6:00 PM FREE - F4 [2] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
4 3 [3] Marin Blue Angels 10u
B5 6:00 PM FREE - F3 [2] Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno
4 3 [3] Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
B3 7:30 PM FREE - F3 Eagles fastpitch
1 13 [1] Salinas Wildcats
B6 7:30 PM FREE - F4 [1] Alameda Blaze - Lambert
10 0 WestSide Rebels
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM FREE - F3 NEWARK NITRO
3 9 Santa Rosa Red Barons
B8 8:00 AM FREE - F4 Marin Blue Angels 10u
8 7 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
B11 8:00 AM FREE - F2 Salinas Wildcats
10 2 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno
B9 9:30 AM FREE - F3 Santa Rosa Red Barons
8 7 Eagles fastpitch
B10 9:30 AM FREE - F4 WestSide Rebels
4 11 Marin Blue Angels 10u
B12 9:30 AM FREE - F2 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
1 4 Alameda Blaze - Lambert
B13 11:00 AM FREE - F3 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
7 13 Santa Rosa Red Barons
B14 11:00 AM FREE - F4 Marin Blue Angels 10u
3 4 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno
B15 12:30 PM FREE - F3 Salinas Wildcats
10 3 Alameda Blaze - Lambert
B20 12:30 PM FREE - F4 NEWARK NITRO
1 11 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
B16 2:00 PM FREE - F3 Santa Rosa Red Barons
5 8 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno
B21 2:00 PM FREE - F4 Eagles fastpitch
4 3 WestSide Rebels
B17 3:30 PM FREE - F4 Alameda Blaze - Lambert
7 8 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno
B18 5:00 PM FREE - F4 Salinas Wildcats
11 3 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno
B22 5:00 PM FREE - F3 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
1 7 Eagles fastpitch
B19 6:30 PM FREE - F4 Salinas Wildcats
Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Gold Bracket 10U
Silver Bracket 10U
If Game
Freedom Park = FREE
Freedom Park = FREE
Freedom Park = FREE
[1] Salinas Wildcats
Champion
[4] Eagles fastpitch
Champion
[2] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 4
B4 - Sat 7/27 6:00PM FREE - F4
[3] Marin Blue Angels 10u - 3
Salinas Wildcats - 10
B11 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM FREE - F2
Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno - 2
Eagles fastpitch - 1
B3 - Sat 7/27 7:30PM FREE - F3
[1] Salinas Wildcats - 13
[2] Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno - 4
B5 - Sat 7/27 6:00PM FREE - F3
[3] Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez - 3
[1] Alameda Blaze - Lambert - 10
B6 - Sat 7/27 7:30PM FREE - F4
WestSide Rebels - 0
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 7
B13 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM FREE - F3
Santa Rosa Red Barons - 13
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 1
B12 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM FREE - F2
Alameda Blaze - Lambert - 4
Salinas Wildcats - 10
B15 - Sun 7/28 12:30PM FREE - F3
Alameda Blaze - Lambert - 3
[6] NEWARK NITRO - 2
B1 - Sat 7/27 4:30PM FREE - F3
[4] Eagles fastpitch - 8
Salinas Wildcats - 11
B18 - Sun 7/28 5:00PM FREE - F4
Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno - 3
Marin Blue Angels 10u - 8
B8 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM FREE - F4
Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez - 7
[4] Santa Rosa Red Barons - 3
B2 - Sat 7/27 4:30PM FREE - F4
[5] WestSide Rebels - 11
Santa Rosa Red Barons - 5
B16 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM FREE - F3
Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno - 8
Santa Rosa Red Barons - 8
B9 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM FREE - F3
Eagles fastpitch - 7
WestSide Rebels - 4
B10 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM FREE - F4
Marin Blue Angels 10u - 11
Marin Blue Angels 10u - 3
B14 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM FREE - F4
Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno - 4
NEWARK NITRO - 3
B7 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM FREE - F3
Santa Rosa Red Barons - 9
Alameda Blaze - Lambert - 7
B17 - Sun 7/28 3:30PM FREE - F4
Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno - 8
NEWARK NITRO - 1
B20 - Sun 7/28 12:30PM FREE - F4
Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez - 11
Eagles fastpitch - 4
B21 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM FREE - F4
WestSide Rebels - 3
Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez - 1
B22 - Sun 7/28 5:00PM FREE - F3
Eagles fastpitch - 7
Salinas Wildcats
B19 - Sun 7/28 6:30PM FREE - F4
Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno