Basketball

7th/8th Girls

AZGR Under Armour FUTURE Tournament (Girls)

May 18 - 19, 2019
Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:55 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 1 Arizona Lady Rebels
22 30 Vikings 6th
P10 9:55 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 Arizona Select 13 NAZ
18 27 Soldiers
P6 10:50 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 Golden City (CA) 7th
50 30 Flagstaff Hoops
P3 11:45 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 Arizona Select 13 NAZ
41 17 Arizona Lady Rebels
P5 11:45 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 1 Team Blackout
27 19 602 Lady Nation - Somerton
P4 12:40 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1 Vikings 6th
40 41 Soldiers
P11 1:35 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1 602 Lady Nation - Somerton
19 37 Golden City (CA) 7th
P12 1:35 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 Team Blackout
48 27 Flagstaff Hoops
P1 3:25 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1 AZ Premier Safford
23 40 Arizona Magic
P2 3:25 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 Golden City (CA) 8th
54 22 Vikings 7th/8th
P7 5:15 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1 Arizona Magic
23 45 Golden City (CA) 8th
P8 5:15 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 AZ Premier Safford
36 25 Vikings 7th/8th
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:55 AM Camelback High School - Court 1 [2] Vikings 6th
19 35 [2] Team Blackout
B2 9:55 AM Camelback High School - Court 2 [1] Soldiers
39 45 [2] Arizona Magic
B6 10:50 AM Camelback High School - Court 1 [4] Arizona Lady Rebels
28 34 [4] Flagstaff Hoops
B7 11:45 AM Camelback High School - Court 2 [3] Arizona Select 13 NAZ
37 23 [4] Vikings 7th/8th
B3 12:40 PM Camelback High School - Court 1 Team Blackout
22 31 [1] Golden City (CA) 8th
B4 12:40 PM Camelback High School - Court 2 Arizona Magic
34 21 [1] Golden City (CA) 7th
B8 2:30 PM Camelback High School - Court 1 Flagstaff Hoops
43 32 [3] AZ Premier Safford
B9 2:30 PM Camelback High School - Court 2 Arizona Select 13 NAZ
44 15 [3] 602 Lady Nation - Somerton
B5 4:20 PM Camelback High School - Court 1 Golden City (CA) 8th
38 24 Arizona Magic
B10 4:20 PM Camelback High School - Court 2 Flagstaff Hoops
20 29 Arizona Select 13 NAZ

Bracket

[1] Golden City (CA) 8th
Champion
[3] Arizona Select 13 NAZ
Consolation Champion
[2] Vikings 6th - 19
B1 - Sun 5/19 9:55AM Camelback High School - Court 1
[2] Team Blackout - 35
[1] Soldiers - 39
B2 - Sun 5/19 9:55AM Camelback High School - Court 2
[2] Arizona Magic - 45
Team Blackout - 22
B3 - Sun 5/19 12:40PM Camelback High School - Court 1
[1] Golden City (CA) 8th - 31
Arizona Magic - 34
B4 - Sun 5/19 12:40PM Camelback High School - Court 2
[1] Golden City (CA) 7th - 21
Golden City (CA) 8th - 38
B5 - Sun 5/19 4:20PM Camelback High School - Court 1
Arizona Magic - 24
[4] Arizona Lady Rebels - 28
B6 - Sun 5/19 10:50AM Camelback High School - Court 1
[4] Flagstaff Hoops - 34
[3] Arizona Select 13 NAZ - 37
B7 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Camelback High School - Court 2
[4] Vikings 7th/8th - 23
Flagstaff Hoops - 43
B8 - Sun 5/19 2:30PM Camelback High School - Court 1
[3] AZ Premier Safford - 32
Arizona Select 13 NAZ - 44
B9 - Sun 5/19 2:30PM Camelback High School - Court 2
[3] 602 Lady Nation - Somerton - 15
Flagstaff Hoops - 20
B10 - Sun 5/19 4:20PM Camelback High School - Court 2
Arizona Select 13 NAZ - 29