Softball

10 & Under

Texas State

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Allen, TX • Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Impact Gold National 10u - Mendoza (Conroe, TX) 4 0 0 13 23 10
Texas Reign 2026 (Whitesboro, TX) 3 1 0 18 33 3
Texas Glory 2027 (Fairview, TX) 2 2 0 -3 17 24
Glory Adkins 08 Gold (Melissa, TX) 1 3 0 -14 16 37
Texas Bombers 08-Jones (La Porte, TX) 0 4 0 -14 11 26
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Buzz Elite 08 (Robinson, TX) 4 0 0 28 42 3
CF Intruders 08 - Martinez (Houston, TX) 3 1 0 10 35 18
Texas Glory 2K8 (Fort Worth, TX) 2 2 0 4 34 21
Texas Bombers STX 10U Barbosa (New Braunfels, TX) 1 3 0 -16 12 43
Houston Power KTX (Katy, TX) 0 4 0 -26 4 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 2 Texas Glory 2K8
1 11 Buzz Elite 08
P3 12:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 1 Impact Gold National 10u - Mendoza
3 0 Texas Reign 2026
P7 1:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 1 Texas Glory 2027
5 6 Impact Gold National 10u - Mendoza
P13 1:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 2 Houston Power KTX
0 10 Buzz Elite 08
P14 3:30 PM Archgate Park - Field 2 Texas Glory 2K8
5 8 CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
P16 3:30 PM Archgate Park - Field 1 Texas Bombers 08-Jones
0 8 Texas Reign 2026
P5 5:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 2 Houston Power KTX
2 7 Texas Bombers STX 10U Barbosa
P15 5:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 1 Texas Glory 2027
6 5 Glory Adkins 08 Gold
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Archgate Park - Field 2 Texas Glory 2K8
11 0 Houston Power KTX
P19 8:00 AM Archgate Park - Field 1 Texas Reign 2026
11 0 Texas Glory 2027
P11 9:45 AM Archgate Park - Field 1 Texas Bombers 08-Jones
2 6 Texas Glory 2027
P17 9:45 AM Archgate Park - Field 2 CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
14 2 Houston Power KTX
P8 11:30 AM Archgate Park - Field 1 Texas Reign 2026
14 0 Glory Adkins 08 Gold
P18 11:30 AM Archgate Park - Field 2 Texas Bombers STX 10U Barbosa
2 17 Texas Glory 2K8
P6 1:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 2 CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
1 9 Buzz Elite 08
P20 1:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 1 Impact Gold National 10u - Mendoza
4 2 Texas Bombers 08-Jones
P10 3:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 2 Buzz Elite 08
12 1 Texas Bombers STX 10U Barbosa
P12 3:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 1 Glory Adkins 08 Gold
3 10 Impact Gold National 10u - Mendoza
P1 4:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 2 Texas Bombers STX 10U Barbosa
2 12 CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
P4 4:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 1 Texas Bombers 08-Jones
7 8 Glory Adkins 08 Gold

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
[2] Texas Reign 2026 - 5
B3 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Archgate Park - Field 1
[3] Texas Glory 2K8 - 4
Glory Adkins 08 Gold
B6 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Archgate Park - Field 2
[1] Buzz Elite 08
CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
B8 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Archgate Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B6
[3] Texas Glory 2027 - 1
B4 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Archgate Park - Field 2
[2] CF Intruders 08 - Martinez - 6
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Archgate Park - Field 1
Texas Reign 2026
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Archgate Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B8
[4] Glory Adkins 08 Gold - 4
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Archgate Park - Field 2
[5] Houston Power KTX - 1
[1] Impact Gold National 10u - Mendoza
B5 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Archgate Park - Field 1
Texas Bombers 08-Jones
[5] Texas Bombers 08-Jones - 23
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Archgate Park - Field 1
[4] Texas Bombers STX 10U Barbosa - 5