Softball

12 & Under

Texas State

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Allen, TX • Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Glory 07 (Winnsboro, TX) 4 0 0 24 36 8
Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold (Murphy, TX) 3 1 0 7 27 15
Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06 (Pasadena, TX) 2 2 0 0 29 26
Firecrackers DFW Snowden (Midlothian, TX) 1 3 0 -9 20 35
TexasPrimetime (Archer City, TX) 0 4 0 -22 14 42
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Glory 2025 (Frisco, TX) 3 1 0 3 18 15
Tulsa Elite OKC 06 (Guthrie, OK) 3 1 0 10 26 8
Glory Adkins Gold 07 (Little Elm, TX) 1 2 1 -2 19 21
Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada 12U (El Paso, TX) 1 2 1 -8 25 41
Texas Lady Aces - Smith (Weimar, TX) 1 3 0 -3 18 21
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold (Mount Pleasant, TX) 4 0 0 19 24 4
Tx Blaze Crabtree 07 (Lindale, TX) 3 1 0 8 22 13
Texas Bombers Gold Melton (Baytown, TX) 2 2 0 9 49 13
Corona Angels - TX (SAN ANTONIO, TX) 1 3 0 -8 16 33
Hit Away - Martinez (Spring, TX) 0 4 0 -28 2 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 12:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 4 Corona Angels - TX
1 6 Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
P17 12:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 5 Texas Lady Aces - Smith
1 3 Texas Glory 2025
P27 12:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 3 Texas Glory 07
8 1 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06
P1 1:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 4 Tx Blaze Crabtree 07
4 1 Corona Angels - TX
P6 1:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 5 Texas Lady Aces - Smith
9 7 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada 12U
P15 1:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 3 TexasPrimetime
8 9 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06
P2 3:30 PM Archgate Park - Field 4 Hit Away - Martinez
0 8 Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
P10 3:30 PM Archgate Park - Field 3 Texas Glory 07
5 2 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold
P29 3:30 PM Archgate Park - Field 5 Tulsa Elite OKC 06
2 3 Texas Glory 2025
P7 5:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 4 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
5 8 Tx Blaze Crabtree 07
P18 5:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 5 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada 12U
8 8 Glory Adkins Gold 07
P28 5:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 3 Firecrackers DFW Snowden
11 3 TexasPrimetime
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Archgate Park - Field 4 Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
7 2 Tx Blaze Crabtree 07
P22 8:00 AM Archgate Park - Field 3 TexasPrimetime
1 8 Texas Glory 07
P23 8:00 AM Archgate Park - Field 5 Texas Glory 2025
9 10 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada 12U
P4 9:45 AM Archgate Park - Field 3 TexasPrimetime
2 14 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold
P12 9:45 AM Archgate Park - Field 5 Tulsa Elite OKC 06
15 0 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada 12U
P26 9:45 AM Archgate Park - Field 4 Tx Blaze Crabtree 07
8 0 Hit Away - Martinez
P3 11:30 AM Archgate Park - Field 3 Firecrackers DFW Snowden
4 15 Texas Glory 07
P11 11:30 AM Archgate Park - Field 5 Texas Glory 2025
3 2 Glory Adkins Gold 07
P19 11:30 AM Archgate Park - Field 4 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
1 3 Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
P20 1:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 4 Hit Away - Martinez
1 13 Corona Angels - TX
P21 1:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 3 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06
6 7 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold
P24 1:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 5 Texas Lady Aces - Smith
3 4 Tulsa Elite OKC 06
P9 3:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 3 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06
13 3 Firecrackers DFW Snowden
P25 3:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 4 Corona Angels - TX
1 22 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
P30 3:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 5 Glory Adkins Gold 07
7 5 Texas Lady Aces - Smith
P5 4:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 5 Glory Adkins Gold 07
2 5 Tulsa Elite OKC 06
P13 4:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 4 Hit Away - Martinez
1 21 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
P16 4:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 3 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold
4 2 Firecrackers DFW Snowden

Bracket

Bracket Winner B14
CHAMPIONS
[1] Texas Glory 2025 - 13
B4 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Archgate Park - Field 3
[5] TexasPrimetime - 2
Texas Glory 07 - 4
B9 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Archgate Park - Field 5
Tx Blaze Crabtree 07 - 0
[1] Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold - 1
B8 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Archgate Park - Field 4
[1] Tulsa Elite OKC 06 - 7
Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold
B11 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Archgate Park - Field 4
Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada 12U
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 6/9 4:45PM Archgate Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B13
[1] Texas Glory 07 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Archgate Park - Field 4
[5] Hit Away - Martinez - 1
[3] Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06 - 0
B5 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Archgate Park - Field 4
[3] Texas Bombers Gold Melton - 10
[5] Texas Lady Aces - Smith - 4
B6 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Archgate Park - Field 5
[2] Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold - 6
Tulsa Elite OKC 06
B12 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Archgate Park - Field 5
Texas Glory 07
[4] Corona Angels - TX - 1
B7 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Archgate Park - Field 3
[4] Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada 12U - 5
Bracket Winner B10
B13 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Archgate Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B11
Texas Glory 2025
B10 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Archgate Park - Field 3
[2] Texas Bombers Gold Melton
[2] Tulsa Elite OKC 06 - 8
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Archgate Park - Field 3
[4] Firecrackers DFW Snowden - 0
[2] Tx Blaze Crabtree 07 - 9
B3 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Archgate Park - Field 5
[3] Glory Adkins Gold 07 - 3