Softball

16 & Under

Texas State

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Allen, TX • Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aces Express 16u Futures (Manvel, TX) 4 0 0 24 43 9
Diamond Legacy (Houston, TX) 4 0 0 17 29 11
Illusions Gold - Hoyt (Spring, TX) 2 2 0 3 16 13
Oklahoma Assault (Snyder, OK) 1 3 0 -11 12 23
Texas Glory Adkins- Sanders (Forney, TX) 1 3 0 -15 8 26
PrimeTime Softball (Houston, TX) 0 4 0 -18 15 41
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ScrapYard Internationals (Conroe, TX) 4 0 0 28 45 0
Aces Express 16u Prospects (Manvel, TX) 3 1 0 8 21 11
GT Shockers Gold Tamayo (Beaumont, TX) 2 2 0 11 27 10
Texas Blaze Ntx (Savannah, TX) 2 2 0 -2 22 29
Texas Fusion 16u (Fort Worth, TX) 1 3 0 -19 8 40
16U Vision Elite Coleman (Austin, TX) 0 4 0 -26 7 40
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Glory Adkins Gold 16U (Flower Mound, TX) 4 0 0 22 35 12
CF TX Intruders - Tamborello (Spring, TX) 2 2 0 8 30 20
Texas Peppers Futures (Spring, TX) 2 2 0 0 30 28
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite (Austin, TX) 2 2 0 -1 19 21
Extra Innings-Renshaw (Plano, TX) 1 3 0 -20 9 33
ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena (Joaquin, TX) 1 3 0 -9 12 21
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers- CTX (Belton, TX) 3 0 1 17 40 6
Texas Blaze NTX 3D (Fort Worth, TX) 3 0 1 14 30 13
Illusions Gold Lampl 16u (Tomball, TX) 3 1 0 11 33 14
Sugar Land Pride 16u (Sugar land, TX) 2 2 0 -5 13 18
Corona Angels - TX (SAN ANTONIO, TX) 0 4 0 -15 13 30
Glory Adkins-Steele (Prosper, TX) 0 4 0 -22 13 61
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Glory Adkins Gold 16U Bridges (Flower Mound, TX) 3 1 0 16 26 9
Illusions Gold Ramsey (Timpson, TX) 3 1 0 13 35 17
Texas Ruthless 03 (LUBBOCK, TX) 3 1 0 10 24 14
Texas Black Cats 03 (Aledo, TX) 1 3 0 -20 10 34
Frozen Ropes Stars (mckinney, TX) 0 4 0 -19 10 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 4 GT Shockers Gold Tamayo
1 2 Aces Express 16u Prospects
P4 12:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Oklahoma Assault
2 8 Aces Express 16u Futures
P5 12:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 2 PrimeTime Softball
6 14 Diamond Legacy
P13 12:00 PM High Point Park - Field 10 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Bridges
6 1 Frozen Ropes Stars
P16 12:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 3 Texas Fusion 16u
0 15 ScrapYard Internationals
P18 1:45 PM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Aces Express 16u Futures
15 1 PrimeTime Softball
P20 1:45 PM Allen Station Park - Field 2 Diamond Legacy
5 1 Texas Glory Adkins- Sanders
P31 1:45 PM Allen Station Park - Field 4 Aces Express 16u Prospects
11 1 Texas Fusion 16u
P43 1:45 PM Allen Station Park - Field 3 Texas Blaze Ntx
8 3 16U Vision Elite Coleman
P57 1:45 PM High Point Park - Field 10 Frozen Ropes Stars
2 8 Texas Ruthless 03
P6 3:30 PM Allen Station Park - Field 2 Illusions Gold - Hoyt
6 1 Texas Glory Adkins- Sanders
P29 3:30 PM Allen Station Park - Field 3 ScrapYard Internationals
11 0 Texas Blaze Ntx
P30 3:30 PM Allen Station Park - Field 4 16U Vision Elite Coleman
4 14 GT Shockers Gold Tamayo
P48 3:30 PM Allen Station Park - Field 1 PrimeTime Softball
3 6 Oklahoma Assault
P58 3:30 PM High Point Park - Field 10 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Bridges
5 7 Illusions Gold Ramsey
P21 5:15 PM Allen Station Park - Field 2 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena
5 6 Extra Innings-Renshaw
P22 5:15 PM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
10 7 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello
P25 5:15 PM Allen Station Park - Field 3 Texas Bombers- CTX
8 5 Corona Angels - TX
P39 5:15 PM Allen Station Park - Field 4 Sugar Land Pride 16u
6 5 Glory Adkins-Steele
P55 5:15 PM High Point Park - Field 10 Texas Ruthless 03
9 2 Texas Black Cats 03
P14 7:00 PM High Point Park - Field 10 Illusions Gold Ramsey
13 3 Texas Black Cats 03
P49 7:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 2 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena
4 0 Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite
P50 7:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 1 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello
12 3 Texas Peppers Futures
P52 7:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 3 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
6 2 Sugar Land Pride 16u
P54 7:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 4 Glory Adkins-Steele
0 21 Texas Bombers- CTX
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Allen Station Park - Field 4 Texas Fusion 16u
4 13 Texas Blaze Ntx
P3 8:00 AM Allen Station Park - Field 3 ScrapYard Internationals
10 0 16U Vision Elite Coleman
P19 8:00 AM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Oklahoma Assault
0 4 Illusions Gold - Hoyt
P28 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 Frozen Ropes Stars
4 5 Texas Black Cats 03
P33 8:00 AM Allen Station Park - Field 2 Texas Glory Adkins- Sanders
6 5 PrimeTime Softball
P17 9:45 AM Allen Station Park - Field 3 Aces Express 16u Prospects
8 0 16U Vision Elite Coleman
P32 9:45 AM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Illusions Gold - Hoyt
6 10 Aces Express 16u Futures
P34 9:45 AM Allen Station Park - Field 2 Diamond Legacy
8 4 Oklahoma Assault
P45 9:45 AM Allen Station Park - Field 4 GT Shockers Gold Tamayo
1 3 Texas Fusion 16u
P56 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 Illusions Gold Ramsey
12 3 Frozen Ropes Stars
P7 11:30 AM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
7 2 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena
P36 11:30 AM Allen Station Park - Field 2 Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite
9 1 Extra Innings-Renshaw
P38 11:30 AM Allen Station Park - Field 3 Corona Angels - TX
2 11 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
P40 11:30 AM Allen Station Park - Field 4 Texas Blaze NTX 3D
1 1 Texas Bombers- CTX
P42 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 Texas Black Cats 03
0 8 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Bridges
P11 1:15 PM Allen Station Park - Field 3 Glory Adkins-Steele
8 18 Texas Blaze NTX 3D
P12 1:15 PM Allen Station Park - Field 4 Corona Angels - TX
2 5 Sugar Land Pride 16u
P35 1:15 PM Allen Station Park - Field 2 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello
8 1 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena
P37 1:15 PM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Texas Peppers Futures
3 10 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
P41 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Illusions Gold Ramsey
3 6 Texas Ruthless 03
P15 3:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 4 Texas Blaze Ntx
1 11 GT Shockers Gold Tamayo
P27 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Texas Ruthless 03
1 7 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Bridges
P44 3:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 3 ScrapYard Internationals
9 0 Aces Express 16u Prospects
P46 3:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Aces Express 16u Futures
10 0 Texas Glory Adkins- Sanders
P47 3:00 PM Allen Station Park - Field 2 Illusions Gold - Hoyt
0 2 Diamond Legacy
P8 4:45 PM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Extra Innings-Renshaw
2 11 Texas Peppers Futures
P9 4:45 PM Allen Station Park - Field 2 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello
3 6 Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite
P10 4:45 PM Allen Station Park - Field 4 Texas Bombers- CTX
10 0 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
P26 4:45 PM Allen Station Park - Field 3 Texas Blaze NTX 3D
5 0 Sugar Land Pride 16u
P23 6:30 PM Allen Station Park - Field 1 Texas Peppers Futures
13 4 Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite
P24 6:30 PM Allen Station Park - Field 3 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
16 0 Glory Adkins-Steele
P51 6:30 PM Allen Station Park - Field 2 Extra Innings-Renshaw
0 8 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
P53 6:30 PM Allen Station Park - Field 4 Corona Angels - TX
4 6 Texas Blaze NTX 3D

Bracket

[1] ScrapYard Internationals
Champions
Bracket Winner B22
Champion
Bracket Winner B26
Champion
[3] GT Shockers Gold Tamayo - 1
B5 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Allen Station Park - Field 1
[1] Aces Express 16u Futures - 15
[2] Diamond Legacy - 4
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Allen Station Park - Field 1
[1] Glory Adkins Gold 16U Bridges - 3
Texas Blaze NTX 3D - 0
B8 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Allen Station Park - Field 4
ScrapYard Internationals - 8
Aces Express 16u Futures - 3
B12 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Allen Station Park - Field 3
Glory Adkins Gold 16U - 1
[1] Texas Bombers- CTX - 11
B7 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Allen Station Park - Field 3
[1] Diamond Legacy - 3
Texas Bombers- CTX - 1
B11 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Allen Station Park - Field 3
ScrapYard Internationals - 8
ScrapYard Internationals - 5
B13 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Allen Station Park - Field 3
Aces Express 16u Futures - 4
[1] ScrapYard Internationals - 8
B3 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Allen Station Park - Field 3
[3] Illusions Gold Lampl 16u - 2
[2] CF TX Intruders - Tamborello - 4
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Allen Station Park - Field 2
[2] Texas Blaze NTX 3D - 6
Illusions Gold Ramsey - 0
B9 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Allen Station Park - Field 1
[2] Aces Express 16u Futures - 9
[3] Texas Peppers Futures - 2
B4 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Allen Station Park - Field 4
[2] Illusions Gold Ramsey - 8
[1] Glory Adkins Gold 16U - 5
B10 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Allen Station Park - Field 2
Illusions Gold - Hoyt - 0
[3] Illusions Gold - Hoyt - 2
B6 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Allen Station Park - Field 2
[2] Aces Express 16u Prospects - 0
[4] Texas Blaze Ntx - 13
B16 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Archgate Park - Field 6
[4] Sugar Land Pride 16u - 5
Texas Black Cats 03
B19 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Archgate Park - Field 7
[5] Texas Fusion 16u
Corona Angels - TX
B21 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Archgate Park - Field 7
Bracket Winner B19
[5] Extra Innings-Renshaw - 0
B17 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Archgate Park - Field 7
[5] Corona Angels - TX - 5
Bracket Winner B18
B20 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Archgate Park - Field 6
Texas Blaze Ntx
Bracket Winner B20
B22 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Archgate Park - Field 6
Bracket Winner B21
[5] Texas Glory Adkins- Sanders - 6
B15 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Archgate Park - Field 7
[4] Texas Black Cats 03 - 9
[4] Oklahoma Assault
B18 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Archgate Park - Field 6
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite
[4] Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite - 2
B14 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Archgate Park - Field 6
[3] Texas Ruthless 03 - 1
[6] 16U Vision Elite Coleman
B24 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 7
[6] ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena
Bracket Winner B25
B26 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Heritage Park - Field 7
Bracket Winner B24
[6] PrimeTime Softball
B25 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 7
Frozen Ropes Stars
[6] Glory Adkins-Steele - 3
B23 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 7
[5] Frozen Ropes Stars - 9