Softball

18 & Under

Texas State

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Allen, TX • Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold (New Braunfels, TX) 4 0 0 18 22 0
Team Mizuno - Impulse (The Colony, TX) 3 1 0 14 17 3
Lethal Weapon (LaPorte, TX) 2 2 0 -2 10 12
Aces Express Gold Sugar Land (Manvel, TX) 1 3 0 -13 8 25
Oklahoma Impact Gold - Franks (Oklahoma city, OK) 0 4 0 -17 8 25
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illusions Premier Cain (Houston, TX) 3 0 1 19 24 3
Texas Glory (McKinney, TX) 2 0 2 14 28 6
Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger (Conroe, TX) 1 2 1 -3 18 21
Team Total Effort (Little Elm, TX) 1 3 0 -10 12 21
Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National (League City, TX) 1 3 0 -20 6 37
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aces Express Gold McCorkle (Manvel, TX) 3 0 1 15 28 8
Texas Glory Gold (McKinney, TX) 3 1 0 16 26 7
Illusions Gold (Villegas) (Cedar Park, TX) 2 1 1 2 11 11
Texas Rapid Fire 18u Gold (Southlake, TX) 1 3 0 -11 8 20
BreakAway Speed (Houston, TX) 0 4 0 -22 3 30
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
American Freedom National (Frisco, TX) 4 0 0 22 33 10
Scrap Yard Internationals (Conroe, TX) 3 1 0 14 25 9
Excel Elite Gold 18u (Flower Mound, TX) 2 2 0 1 22 18
Centex Buzz 18u Gold-Holdbrook (Killeen, TX) 1 3 0 -12 11 25
Illusions Gold Davenport (League City, TX) 0 4 0 -25 1 30
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold - Jones (Deer Park, TX) 4 0 0 13 27 9
Glory Adkins Gold 18U (Roanoke, TX) 2 2 0 3 10 7
Illusions Gold - Plocheck (Pasadena, TX) 2 2 0 8 35 17
Diamond Legacy (Missouri City, TX) 1 3 0 -16 14 35
SWAT GOLD 1 3 0 -8 17 35
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Peppers Gold (Magnolia, TX) 3 1 0 6 18 12
Louisiana Bombers 18u Gold (Maurice, LA) 3 1 0 4 10 6
Impact Gold Hornbaker (Trophy Club, TX) 2 2 0 2 20 18
Extra Innings Gold (Oak point, TX) 1 2 1 -3 19 22
Texas Elite Gold Malone (Lake Jackson, TX) 0 3 1 -9 7 16
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Excel Elite Williams (sherman, TX) 2 1 1 8 15 7
Texas Storm (Hockley, TX) 2 1 1 7 15 8
18u Texas Glory RWB (Krum, TX) 1 1 2 1 14 11
Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno (Austin, TX) 1 1 2 0 8 8
Hit Away Gold (Humble, TX) 1 3 0 -16 5 23
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas CF Intruders Gold (Magnolia, TX) 3 0 1 16 28 8
Texas Glory 2020 (Forney, TX) 2 1 1 3 27 18
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin (Port Neches, TX) 2 1 1 11 26 10
Texas Bombers DFW Gold (Fairview, TX) 1 2 1 -6 9 16
Texas Blaze 18U NTX Sigler (Coppell, TX) 0 4 0 -24 0 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 12:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 3 Texas Glory
1 1 Illusions Premier Cain
P10 12:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 4 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
5 6 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
P27 12:00 PM High Point Park - Field 8 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
0 5 Glory Adkins Gold 18U
P38 12:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 1 Team Mizuno - Impulse
0 2 Texas Bombers Gold
P48 12:00 PM High Point Park - Field 7 Texas Blaze 18U NTX Sigler
0 13 Texas Glory 2020
P54 12:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 2 Oklahoma Impact Gold - Franks
5 6 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land
P60 12:00 PM High Point Park - Field 9 Diamond Legacy
9 7 SWAT GOLD
P64 12:00 PM High Point Park - Field 11 Texas CF Intruders Gold
2 0 Texas Bombers DFW Gold
P15 1:45 PM High Point Park - Field 7 Texas Glory 2020
6 6 Texas Bombers DFW Gold
P22 1:45 PM Spirit Park - Field 2 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land
1 5 Team Mizuno - Impulse
P25 1:45 PM Spirit Park - Field 3 Team Total Effort
0 7 Texas Glory
P37 1:45 PM Spirit Park - Field 1 Oklahoma Impact Gold - Franks
3 6 Lethal Weapon
P44 1:45 PM High Point Park - Field 8 Texas Bombers Gold - Jones
2 0 Glory Adkins Gold 18U
P47 1:45 PM High Point Park - Field 11 Texas CF Intruders Gold
5 5 GT Shockers Gold - Sartin
P58 1:45 PM Spirit Park - Field 4 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
2 7 Illusions Premier Cain
P75 1:45 PM High Point Park - Field 9 SWAT GOLD
2 19 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
P12 3:30 PM High Point Park - Field 8 Diamond Legacy
1 13 Texas Bombers Gold - Jones
P21 3:30 PM Spirit Park - Field 1 Lethal Weapon
0 3 Texas Bombers Gold
P52 3:30 PM Spirit Park - Field 4 Texas Glory Gold
6 7 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
P55 3:30 PM Spirit Park - Field 2 Scrap Yard Internationals
3 6 American Freedom National
P57 3:30 PM Spirit Park - Field 3 Team Total Effort
9 0 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
P63 3:30 PM High Point Park - Field 11 GT Shockers Gold - Sartin
11 0 Texas Blaze 18U NTX Sigler
P65 3:30 PM High Point Park - Field 9 Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno
1 1 Texas Storm
P77 3:30 PM High Point Park - Field 7 Louisiana Bombers 18u Gold
3 1 Extra Innings Gold
P19 5:15 PM Spirit Park - Field 3 BreakAway Speed
2 7 Texas Rapid Fire 18u Gold
P20 5:15 PM Spirit Park - Field 4 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
1 1 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
P30 5:15 PM High Point Park - Field 7 Louisiana Bombers 18u Gold
3 2 Texas Elite Gold Malone
P33 5:15 PM High Point Park - Field 9 18u Texas Glory RWB
2 8 Texas Storm
P34 5:15 PM High Point Park - Field 8 Excel Elite Williams
7 0 Hit Away Gold
P71 5:15 PM Spirit Park - Field 2 Illusions Gold Davenport
0 8 Scrap Yard Internationals
P72 5:15 PM Spirit Park - Field 1 Excel Elite Gold 18u
6 3 Centex Buzz 18u Gold-Holdbrook
P78 5:15 PM High Point Park - Field 11 Impact Gold Hornbaker
7 4 Peppers Gold
P7 7:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 2 Excel Elite Gold 18u
10 0 Illusions Gold Davenport
P8 7:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 1 Centex Buzz 18u Gold-Holdbrook
2 10 American Freedom National
P14 7:00 PM High Point Park - Field 7 Peppers Gold
2 0 Texas Elite Gold Malone
P18 7:00 PM High Point Park - Field 8 Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno
4 3 Excel Elite Williams
P29 7:00 PM High Point Park - Field 11 Extra Innings Gold
9 4 Impact Gold Hornbaker
P35 7:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 3 Texas Glory Gold
8 0 BreakAway Speed
P36 7:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 4 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
7 1 Texas Rapid Fire 18u Gold
P66 7:00 PM High Point Park - Field 9 Hit Away Gold
1 10 18u Texas Glory RWB
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Spirit Park - Field 4 Texas Rapid Fire 18u Gold
0 8 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
P4 8:00 AM Spirit Park - Field 3 Texas Glory Gold
9 0 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
P13 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 9 Impact Gold Hornbaker
2 4 Louisiana Bombers 18u Gold
P23 8:00 AM Spirit Park - Field 2 Scrap Yard Internationals
5 2 Excel Elite Gold 18u
P24 8:00 AM Spirit Park - Field 1 Illusions Gold Davenport
1 7 American Freedom National
P61 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 8 Extra Innings Gold
4 4 Texas Elite Gold Malone
P79 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 Texas Bombers DFW Gold
0 8 GT Shockers Gold - Sartin
P80 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 5 Texas Glory 2020
3 10 Texas CF Intruders Gold
P31 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 GT Shockers Gold - Sartin
2 5 Texas Glory 2020
P32 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 5 Texas Bombers DFW Gold
3 0 Texas Blaze 18U NTX Sigler
P39 9:45 AM Spirit Park - Field 2 Centex Buzz 18u Gold-Holdbrook
1 9 Scrap Yard Internationals
P40 9:45 AM Spirit Park - Field 1 American Freedom National
10 4 Excel Elite Gold 18u
P46 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 8 Texas Elite Gold Malone
1 7 Impact Gold Hornbaker
P51 9:45 AM Spirit Park - Field 3 BreakAway Speed
0 3 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
P62 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 9 Peppers Gold
1 0 Louisiana Bombers 18u Gold
P68 9:45 AM Spirit Park - Field 4 Texas Rapid Fire 18u Gold
0 3 Texas Glory Gold
P16 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 5 Texas CF Intruders Gold
11 0 Texas Blaze 18U NTX Sigler
P45 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 9 Peppers Gold
11 5 Extra Innings Gold
P50 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 18u Texas Glory RWB
1 1 Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno
P56 11:30 AM Spirit Park - Field 1 Centex Buzz 18u Gold-Holdbrook
5 0 Illusions Gold Davenport
P59 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 8 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
5 6 Texas Bombers Gold - Jones
P67 11:30 AM Spirit Park - Field 3 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
12 1 BreakAway Speed
P70 11:30 AM Spirit Park - Field 2 Texas Bombers Gold
6 0 Oklahoma Impact Gold - Franks
P73 11:30 AM Spirit Park - Field 4 Illusions Premier Cain
8 0 Team Total Effort
P2 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 18u Texas Glory RWB
1 1 Excel Elite Williams
P5 1:15 PM Spirit Park - Field 2 Texas Bombers Gold
11 0 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land
P11 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 9 Glory Adkins Gold 18U
1 5 SWAT GOLD
P17 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 5 Texas Storm
4 1 Hit Away Gold
P41 1:15 PM Spirit Park - Field 4 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
6 3 Team Total Effort
P42 1:15 PM Spirit Park - Field 3 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
0 15 Texas Glory
P43 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 8 Diamond Legacy
4 11 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
P53 1:15 PM Spirit Park - Field 1 Lethal Weapon
0 5 Team Mizuno - Impulse
P1 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 5 Hit Away Gold
3 2 Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno
P6 3:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 1 Oklahoma Impact Gold - Franks
0 7 Team Mizuno - Impulse
P26 3:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 3 Illusions Premier Cain
8 0 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
P28 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 9 SWAT GOLD
3 6 Texas Bombers Gold - Jones
P49 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Texas Storm
2 4 Excel Elite Williams
P69 3:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 2 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land
1 4 Lethal Weapon
P74 3:00 PM Spirit Park - Field 4 Texas Glory
5 5 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
P76 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 8 Glory Adkins Gold 18U
4 0 Diamond Legacy

Bracket

[2] Texas Glory
Bracket Winner B30
Bracket Winner B37
Champion
[1] Texas Bombers Gold - 12
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Spirit Park - Field 1
[2] Louisiana Bombers 18u Gold - 2
[1] Texas Bombers Gold - Jones - 4
B6 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Spirit Park - Field 2
[2] Team Mizuno - Impulse - 6
[1] Excel Elite Williams - 4
B7 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Spirit Park - Field 3
[2] Texas Glory 2020 - 1
[1] Illusions Premier Cain - 0
B8 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Spirit Park - Field 4
[2] Glory Adkins Gold 18U - 4
[1] Aces Express Gold McCorkle - 5
B3 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Spirit Park - Field 3
[2] Scrap Yard Internationals - 1
[1] American Freedom National - 2
B5 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Spirit Park - Field 1
[2] Texas Glory Gold - 4
[1] Texas CF Intruders Gold - 1
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Spirit Park - Field 2
[2] Texas Glory - 9
[1] Peppers Gold - 4
B4 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Spirit Park - Field 4
[2] Texas Storm - 3
Texas Bombers Gold - 2
B9 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Spirit Park - Field 1
Texas Glory - 4
Excel Elite Williams - 1
B12 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Spirit Park - Field 4
Glory Adkins Gold 18U - 5
Texas Glory Gold - 9
B11 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Spirit Park - Field 3
Team Mizuno - Impulse - 3
Aces Express Gold McCorkle - 9
B10 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Spirit Park - Field 2
Peppers Gold - 1
Texas Glory - 8
B13 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Spirit Park - Field 1
Aces Express Gold McCorkle - 0
Texas Glory - 1
B15 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Spirit Park - Field 1
Texas Glory Gold - 0
Texas Glory Gold - 7
B14 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Spirit Park - Field 2
Glory Adkins Gold 18U - 2
[3] Lethal Weapon - 0
B16 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM High Point Park - Field 1
[4] Extra Innings Gold - 12
[3] Illusions Gold - Plocheck - 10
B21 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM High Point Park - Field 2
[4] Aces Express Gold Sugar Land - 1
[3] 18u Texas Glory RWB - 8
B22 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM High Point Park - Field 3
[4] Texas Bombers DFW Gold - 1
[3] Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger - 7
B23 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM High Point Park - Field 4
[4] Diamond Legacy - 1
[3] Illusions Gold (Villegas) - 1
B18 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM High Point Park - Field 3
[4] Centex Buzz 18u Gold-Holdbrook - 7
[3] Excel Elite Gold 18u - 3
B20 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM High Point Park - Field 1
[4] Texas Rapid Fire 18u Gold - 13
[3] GT Shockers Gold - Sartin - 3
B17 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM High Point Park - Field 2
[4] Team Total Effort - 0
[3] Impact Gold Hornbaker - 1
B19 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM High Point Park - Field 4
[4] Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno - 7
Extra Innings Gold
B24 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM High Point Park - Field 1
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin
18u Texas Glory RWB - 0
B27 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM High Point Park - Field 4
Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger - 6
Texas Rapid Fire 18u Gold
B26 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM High Point Park - Field 3
Illusions Gold - Plocheck
Centex Buzz 18u Gold-Holdbrook - 3
B25 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM High Point Park - Field 2
Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno - 4
Bracket Winner B24
B28 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM High Point Park - Field 1
Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno
Bracket Winner B28
B30 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM High Point Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B26
B29 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM High Point Park - Field 2
Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
[5] Illusions Gold Davenport - 7
B33 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 4
[5] Texas Blaze 18U NTX Sigler - 4
SWAT GOLD
B35 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 5
BreakAway Speed
Bracket Winner B35
B37 - Sun 6/9 4:45PM Heritage Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B36
[5] BreakAway Speed - 5
B32 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 4
[5] Hit Away Gold - 4
[5] Texas Elite Gold Malone
B34 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 4
[5] Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
Illusions Gold Davenport
B36 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Heritage Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B34
[5] Oklahoma Impact Gold - Franks - 1
B31 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 4
[5] SWAT GOLD - 5