Softball

14 & Under

Texas State

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Allen, TX • Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
American Freedom Express Legg (Keller, TX) 3 0 1 15 31 5
Aces Express 14u Futures (Manvel, TX) 2 0 2 14 30 2
Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan (Pasadena, TX) 2 1 1 6 16 10
Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning (Colleyville, TX) 1 3 0 -13 10 36
Corona Angels - TX (SAN ANTONIO, TX) 0 4 0 -22 8 42
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NM Outlaws (Hobbs, NM) 3 0 1 20 27 1
Glory Adkins Gold 14U (Lewisville, TX) 3 0 1 20 33 3
Aces Express 14U Prospects (Manvel, TX) 2 2 0 -4 16 27
04 Texas Glory Blue (Prosper, TX) 1 3 0 -9 21 29
Texas Premier Fastpitch (Liberty Hill, TX) 0 4 0 -27 7 44
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022 (The Woodlands, TX) 3 1 0 19 36 8
Illusions Premier Cain 14U (Houston, TX) 3 1 0 14 34 4
Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue (Crawford, TX) 3 1 0 7 19 15
USSSA Pride DFW (Arlington, TX) 1 3 0 -12 23 27
PrimeTime Softball 14u Grogan (Houston, TX) 0 4 0 -28 2 60
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
14U Aces Express Jacoby (Houston, TX) 3 0 1 16 27 10
Glory Adkins - Cochran (Ennis, TX) 2 0 2 4 15 11
2023 Texas Glory (platter, OK) 2 1 1 5 28 22
Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia (Temple, TX) 1 3 0 -2 21 21
Centex Buzz prospect 14u (Hutto, TX) 0 4 0 -23 6 33
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bombers STX 14u Gold (San Antonio, TX) 4 0 0 22 38 7
14u Texas Glory RWB 3 1 0 5 26 15
Sugar Land Pride (Sugar land, TX) 2 2 0 4 21 17
Momentum Fastpitch 14U National (League City, TX) 0 3 1 -15 10 36
Frozen Ropes Stars (Pilot Point, TX) 0 3 1 -16 9 29
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illusions Gold - Aleman 3 1 0 3 13 10
Glory Adkins Gold 14U 05 (flower mound, TX) 3 1 0 7 24 17
Eagles Fastpitch 05 (Argyle, TX) 2 2 0 -7 14 22
Texas Tigers/diamond elite (Humble, TX) 1 2 1 3 20 16
Excel Elite - Freudiger 14U (Grand Prairie, TX) 0 3 1 -6 19 25
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier (Frisco, TX) 3 0 1 21 34 3
Texas Bombers CTX - Pick (Hewitt, TX) 3 0 1 17 25 8
American Thunder-McDaniel (Texas City, TX) 2 2 0 -4 20 27
PrimeTime Softball 14u Walker (Houston, TX) 1 3 0 -13 12 27
Texas Fusion Ladewig (Trophy Club, TX) 0 4 0 -21 10 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 12:00 PM High Point Park - Field 4 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National
5 5 Frozen Ropes Stars
P10 12:00 PM High Point Park - Field 3 14u Texas Glory RWB
0 9 Bombers STX 14u Gold
P18 12:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 6 Texas Premier Fastpitch
0 10 Glory Adkins Gold 14U
P19 12:00 PM High Point Park - Field 1 Illusions Premier Cain 14U
1 2 Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
P20 12:00 PM High Point Park - Field 2 USSSA Pride DFW
18 0 PrimeTime Softball 14u Grogan
P31 12:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 7 Aces Express 14U Prospects
7 4 04 Texas Glory Blue
P32 1:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 6 Glory Adkins Gold 14U
1 1 NM Outlaws
P33 1:45 PM High Point Park - Field 1 Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022
1 2 Illusions Premier Cain 14U
P34 1:45 PM High Point Park - Field 2 PrimeTime Softball 14u Grogan
2 9 Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
P37 1:45 PM High Point Park - Field 3 14u Texas Glory RWB
5 3 Sugar Land Pride
P38 1:45 PM High Point Park - Field 4 Bombers STX 14u Gold
10 0 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National
P46 1:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 7 Aces Express 14U Prospects
9 3 Texas Premier Fastpitch
P17 3:30 PM Archgate Park - Field 6 04 Texas Glory Blue
0 10 NM Outlaws
P30 3:30 PM Archgate Park - Field 7 American Freedom Express Legg
2 2 Aces Express 14u Futures
P48 3:30 PM High Point Park - Field 1 Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022
10 4 USSSA Pride DFW
P63 3:30 PM High Point Park - Field 2 14U Aces Express Jacoby
9 4 2023 Texas Glory
P65 3:30 PM High Point Park - Field 3 Frozen Ropes Stars
0 6 Sugar Land Pride
P68 3:30 PM High Point Park - Field 4 Glory Adkins Gold 14U 05
3 5 Illusions Gold - Aleman
P1 5:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 7 Aces Express 14u Futures
14 0 Corona Angels - TX
P7 5:15 PM High Point Park - Field 1 Glory Adkins - Cochran
2 2 14U Aces Express Jacoby
P29 5:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 6 Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning
4 5 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
P42 5:15 PM High Point Park - Field 2 American Thunder-McDaniel
9 0 PrimeTime Softball 14u Walker
P53 5:15 PM High Point Park - Field 3 Texas Tigers/diamond elite
9 1 Eagles Fastpitch 05
P54 5:15 PM High Point Park - Field 4 Illusions Gold - Aleman
3 2 Excel Elite - Freudiger 14U
P8 7:00 PM High Point Park - Field 1 Centex Buzz prospect 14u
0 9 Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
P40 7:00 PM High Point Park - Field 4 Eagles Fastpitch 05
2 7 Glory Adkins Gold 14U 05
P69 7:00 PM High Point Park - Field 3 Texas Fusion Ladewig
1 10 Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
P70 7:00 PM High Point Park - Field 2 PrimeTime Softball 14u Walker
1 7 Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Archgate Park - Field 7 Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning
0 13 American Freedom Express Legg
P11 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 6 Glory Adkins Gold 14U 05
8 7 Excel Elite - Freudiger 14U
P21 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 2023 Texas Glory
4 4 Glory Adkins - Cochran
P39 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 7 Illusions Gold - Aleman
2 1 Texas Tigers/diamond elite
P50 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 Centex Buzz prospect 14u
1 9 14U Aces Express Jacoby
P57 8:00 AM Archgate Park - Field 6 Corona Angels - TX
3 9 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
P15 9:45 AM Archgate Park - Field 7 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
0 0 Aces Express 14u Futures
P16 9:45 AM Archgate Park - Field 6 Corona Angels - TX
1 13 American Freedom Express Legg
P25 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 7 Texas Tigers/diamond elite
3 6 Glory Adkins Gold 14U 05
P26 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 6 Excel Elite - Freudiger 14U
3 7 Eagles Fastpitch 05
P49 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 2023 Texas Glory
12 9 Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
P64 9:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 Glory Adkins - Cochran
7 5 Centex Buzz prospect 14u
P3 11:30 AM Archgate Park - Field 7 NM Outlaws
10 0 Texas Premier Fastpitch
P12 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 6 Illusions Gold - Aleman
3 4 Eagles Fastpitch 05
P36 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
0 2 Glory Adkins - Cochran
P45 11:30 AM Archgate Park - Field 6 04 Texas Glory Blue
2 8 Glory Adkins Gold 14U
P56 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
7 2 Texas Fusion Ladewig
P67 11:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 7 Excel Elite - Freudiger 14U
7 7 Texas Tigers/diamond elite
P22 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 14U Aces Express Jacoby
7 3 Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
P24 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 7 Frozen Ropes Stars
1 12 Bombers STX 14u Gold
P35 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 6 Centex Buzz prospect 14u
0 8 2023 Texas Glory
P41 1:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
2 2 Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
P43 1:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 7 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
2 3 American Freedom Express Legg
P44 1:15 PM Archgate Park - Field 6 Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning
6 4 Corona Angels - TX
P13 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 6 PrimeTime Softball 14u Walker
11 1 Texas Fusion Ladewig
P47 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Illusions Premier Cain 14U
20 0 PrimeTime Softball 14u Grogan
P51 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 7 Sugar Land Pride
6 7 Bombers STX 14u Gold
P55 3:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
12 0 American Thunder-McDaniel
P58 3:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 6 Aces Express 14u Futures
14 0 Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning
P60 3:00 PM Archgate Park - Field 7 NM Outlaws
6 0 Aces Express 14U Prospects
P4 4:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 7 Aces Express 14U Prospects
0 14 Glory Adkins Gold 14U
P27 4:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
10 0 PrimeTime Softball 14u Walker
P28 4:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 6 Texas Fusion Ladewig
6 8 American Thunder-McDaniel
P59 4:45 PM Archgate Park - Field 6 Texas Premier Fastpitch
4 15 04 Texas Glory Blue
P61 4:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 USSSA Pride DFW
1 11 Illusions Premier Cain 14U
P62 4:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
2 12 Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022
P66 4:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 7 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National
0 15 14u Texas Glory RWB
P5 6:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
6 0 USSSA Pride DFW
P6 6:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022
13 0 PrimeTime Softball 14u Grogan
P14 6:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 6 Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
9 3 American Thunder-McDaniel
P23 6:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Sugar Land Pride
6 5 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National
P52 6:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 7 14u Texas Glory RWB
6 3 Frozen Ropes Stars

Bracket

Bracket Winner B13
Champions
Bracket Winner B26
Champions
Bracket Winner B32
Champion
[2] 14u Texas Glory RWB - 3
B5 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[2] Illusions Premier Cain 14U - 9
[1] Bombers STX 14u Gold - 12
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 1
[2] Glory Adkins - Cochran - 0
Glory Adkins Gold 14U
B8 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 2
Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Heritage Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B10
[1] American Freedom Express Legg
B7 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 1
[1] Bombers STX 14u Gold
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 6/9 4:45PM Heritage Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B12
[2] Texas Bombers CTX - Pick - 2
B3 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 3
[1] Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022 - 3
[2] Glory Adkins Gold 14U - 7
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[1] Illusions Gold - Aleman - 4
Aces Express 14u Futures
B9 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 3
[2] Illusions Premier Cain 14U
[2] Aces Express 14u Futures - 2
B4 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 1
[1] Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier - 0
[1] NM Outlaws
B10 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 1
14U Aces Express Jacoby
[2] Glory Adkins Gold 14U 05 - 0
B6 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 3
[1] 14U Aces Express Jacoby - 8
[4] USSSA Pride DFW - 7
B18 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 8
[4] PrimeTime Softball 14u Walker - 1
[3] American Thunder-McDaniel - 11
B14 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 5
[4] 04 Texas Glory Blue - 7
2023 Texas Glory - 2
B21 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 8
Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue - 4
Bracket Winner B22
B25 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Heritage Park - Field 9
Bracket Winner B23
[3] Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan - 12
B20 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 5
[1] American Thunder-McDaniel - 1
Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
B24 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 9
Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
Bracket Winner B24
B26 - Sun 6/9 4:45PM Heritage Park - Field 9
Bracket Winner B25
[4] Momentum Fastpitch 14U National - 0
B16 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 9
[3] Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue - 8
[3] Eagles Fastpitch 05 - 0
B15 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 8
[3] 2023 Texas Glory - 9
Sugar Land Pride
B22 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 9
[2] USSSA Pride DFW
[4] Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning - 3
B17 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 5
[3] Sugar Land Pride - 5
[3] Aces Express 14U Prospects
B23 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 8
Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
[4] Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia - 11
B19 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 9
[4] Texas Tigers/diamond elite - 0
[5] Corona Angels - TX - 4
B30 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Heritage Park - Field 6
Texas Fusion Ladewig - 7
Texas Fusion Ladewig
B32 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Heritage Park - Field 6
Bracket Winner B31
[5] PrimeTime Softball 14u Grogan - 1
B27 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 6
[5] Texas Fusion Ladewig - 16
Centex Buzz prospect 14u
B31 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Heritage Park - Field 6
Texas Premier Fastpitch
[5] Centex Buzz prospect 14u - 5
B28 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 7
[5] Excel Elite - Freudiger 14U - 4
[5] Frozen Ropes Stars - 9
B29 - Sun 6/9 9:45AM Heritage Park - Field 6
[5] Texas Premier Fastpitch - 10