Baseball

18U

2019 Buckeye Elite Showcase Tournment

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL 5
Team W L
TCR 3 0
COLTS ELITE 1 2
LEGENDS BASEBALL 1 2
CINCINNATI ROYALS 1 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Centerburg High School/Elementary School COLUMBUS COBRAS-ABRAMS
7 11 ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION - WHISNER
P4 8:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO TANSEL 17U
12 3 OHIO BLOODHOUNDS
P11 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 IVL BASEBALL - LINN
8 3 STEEL CITY SELECT
P13 8:00 AM Denison University DREAM PARK BASEBAL
11 3 OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
P18 8:00 AM Dublin Coffman High School BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
6 0 HAMILTON CARDINALS 18U
P29 8:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 GSA GATORZ-NAVY
11 0 LAKE ERIE TRITONS - SEGURA
P34 8:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 OHIO SURGE
8 2 BROOKLYN FALCONS
P35 8:00 AM Granville High School MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
10 0 STEEL CITY STING
P43 8:00 AM Grove City High School LAKE ERIE ACES
5 6 PGH THUNDER
P45 8:00 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 18U HOME FIELD ELITE
6 5 OLENTANGY STIX U17
P48 8:00 AM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University CINCINNATI STIX 17U - Hirsch
11 1 DUBLIN OH TIGERS ELITE
P53 8:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School FORCE OHIO PRIME
4 15 PITTSBURGH SPIKES
P58 8:00 AM Thomas Worthington High School LEGENDS BASEBALL
5 1 CINCINNATI ROYALS
P72 8:00 AM Otterbein University PICKERINGTON PREDATORS
2 4 DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
P73 8:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 AKRON A'S SHOWCASE
6 5 ERIE STEELHEADS
P86 8:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 DUBLIN ELITE
2 4 VIKINGS ELITE
P116 8:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School J.B. YEAGER
10 2 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (17U)
P145 8:00 AM Ohio Wesleyan University Team Legacy Titans-Keaton
2 4 STL FORCE 17U
P39 10:15 AM Big Walnut Middle School TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U CREEHAN
7 0 TBD
P3 10:30 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 CINCINNATI STIX 17/18U
0 13 OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
P12 10:30 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 DELAWARE COUNTY LEGENDS
8 0 LICKING COUNTY SETTLERS
P14 10:30 AM Denison University IVL BASEBALL - BONNETTE
1 12 MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
P30 10:30 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 COLUMBUS SHARKS
0 5 PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
P33 10:30 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 COLUMBUS COBRAS 17U - HANSEN
2 1 KENSTON BOMBERS
P36 10:30 AM Granville High School OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD
11 2 MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB 17U
P44 10:30 AM Grove City High School CINCY FLAMES 17U
2 1 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
P49 10:30 AM Centerburg High School/Elementary School CINCY FLAMES (18U)
9 1 COLUMBUS COBRAS-ABRAMS
P57 10:30 AM Thomas Worthington High School TCR
6 2 COLTS ELITE
P65 10:30 AM Dublin Coffman High School STEEL CITY SPARTANS
3 11 BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
P68 10:30 AM Dublin Scioto High School J.B. YEAGER
3 4 B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
P71 10:30 AM Otterbein University NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS BLACK
1 9 MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
P74 10:30 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 Total Baseball 18U
1 14 CFB OHIO
P85 10:30 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 WEST HILLS BASEBALL
0 10 Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer
P93 10:30 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 OLENTANGY STIX U17
1 10 CIRCLEVILLE POST 134 PANTHERS
P95 10:30 AM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS BLUE
1 5 CINCINNATI STIX 17U - Hirsch
P102 10:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School WNY PROSPECTS
10 4 PITTSBURGH SPIKES
P103 10:30 AM Ohio Wesleyan University Team Legacy Titans-Keaton
2 10 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
P87 12:30 PM Big Walnut Middle School TBD
0 7 NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U
P17 1:00 PM Dublin Coffman High School BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
10 9 STEEL CITY SPARTANS
P23 1:00 PM Otterbein University PICKERINGTON PREDATORS
1 4 NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS BLACK
P47 1:00 PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
19 1 SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS BLUE
P50 1:00 PM Centerburg High School/Elementary School MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 17U
0 10 ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION - WHISNER
P56 1:00 PM Ohio Wesleyan University STL FORCE 17U
4 18 DIAMOND ELITE
P60 1:00 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 IVL BASEBALL - LINN
3 2 LICKING COUNTY SETTLERS
P62 1:00 PM Denison University DREAM PARK BASEBAL
6 2 MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
P67 1:00 PM Dublin Scioto High School STEEL CITY WILDCATS
2 1 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (17U)
P82 1:00 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 COLUMBUS COBRAS 17U - HANSEN
8 7 BROOKLYN FALCONS
P94 1:00 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 18U HOME FIELD ELITE
7 6 HAMILTON JOE'S
P101 1:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School COLUMBUS JAMMERS
10 16 FORCE OHIO PRIME
P106 1:00 PM Thomas Worthington High School LEGENDS BASEBALL
4 8 COLTS ELITE
P111 1:00 PM Oxford Township Community Park T3 RAYS 18U
9 0 VOODOO BASEBALL
P118 1:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 ASHLAND POST 76
9 6 OHIO ELITE
P121 1:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 CFB OHIO
9 1 AKRON A'S SHOWCASE
P123 1:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 WINDSOR SELECTS
5 1 NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS ORANGE
P127 1:00 PM Canal Winchester High School SPIDERS BASEBALL
9 4 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
P134 1:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 DUBLIN ELITE
4 6 Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer
P136 1:00 PM Granville High School TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U CREEHAN
3 2 NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U
P137 1:00 PM Grove City High School TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U ENCAPERA
1 6 DAYTON CLASSICS 18U WORTH
P135 2:45 PM Big Walnut Middle School A. GREEN BASEBALL
7 0 TBD
P0 3:30 PM Ohio Wesleyan University ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION - HOGUE
9 4 FORCE OHIO
P46 3:30 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 CIRCLEVILLE POST 134 PANTHERS
9 1 HAMILTON JOE'S
P54 3:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School WNY PROSPECTS
1 10 COLUMBUS JAMMERS
P61 3:30 PM Denison University OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
3 2 IVL BASEBALL - BONNETTE
P66 3:30 PM Dublin Coffman High School BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
0 11 HAMILTON CARDINALS 18U
P81 3:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 KENSTON BOMBERS
6 7 OHIO SURGE
P96 3:30 PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
15 2 DUBLIN OH TIGERS ELITE
P105 3:30 PM Thomas Worthington High School CINCINNATI ROYALS
2 12 TCR
P115 3:30 PM Dublin Scioto High School B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
1 9 STEEL CITY WILDCATS
P117 3:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 BRECKSVILLE BASEBALL CLUB
2 15 TEAM LEGACY
P122 3:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 Total Baseball 18U
0 16 ERIE STEELHEADS
P124 3:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 BLENNERHASSETT BEARS
1 9 BO JACKSON ELITE 2020
P128 3:30 PM Canal Winchester High School HOME FIELD ELITE
3 4 OHIO SURGE 17U RED
P133 3:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 VIKINGS ELITE
2 3 WEST HILLS BASEBALL
P138 3:30 PM Grove City High School SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS RED
8 0 OHIO SPIDERS 18U
P0 6:00 PM Ohio Wesleyan University ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION - HOGUE
11 2 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Thomas Worthington High School WNY PROSPECTS
4 1 FORCE OHIO PRIME
P8 8:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School Team Legacy Titans-Keaton
9 4 DIAMOND ELITE
P9 8:00 AM Denison University LEGENDS BASEBALL
0 8 TCR
P15 8:00 AM Ohio Wesleyan University RENEGADES ELITE
8 0 VOODOO BASEBALL
P21 8:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School ASHLAND POST 76
4 15 TEAM LEGACY
P25 8:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 Total Baseball 18U
1 9 AKRON A'S SHOWCASE
P27 8:00 AM Otterbein University BLENNERHASSETT BEARS
5 2 NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS ORANGE
P32 8:00 AM Canal Winchester High School OHIO SURGE 17U RED
1 6 SPIDERS BASEBALL
P37 8:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 DUBLIN ELITE
14 17 WEST HILLS BASEBALL
P41 8:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS RED
9 3 DAYTON CLASSICS 18U WORTH
P52 8:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 CINCINNATI STIX 17/18U
4 3 OHIO BLOODHOUNDS
P77 8:00 AM Oxford Township Community Park LAKE ERIE TRITONS - SEGURA
1 4 COLUMBUS SHARKS
P83 8:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 STEEL CITY STING
1 13 OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD
P91 8:00 AM Grove City High School PGH THUNDER
5 4 CINCY FLAMES 17U
P109 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
2 0 OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
P113 8:00 AM Dublin Coffman High School HAMILTON CARDINALS 18U
8 6 STEEL CITY SPARTANS
P6 10:30 AM Thomas Worthington High School PITTSBURGH SPIKES
5 2 COLUMBUS JAMMERS
P7 10:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School FORCE OHIO
10 9 STL FORCE 17U
P10 10:30 AM Denison University COLTS ELITE
4 5 CINCINNATI ROYALS
P16 10:30 AM Ohio Wesleyan University LAKE ERIE TRITONS - MERRIMAN
1 4 T3 RAYS 18U
P26 10:30 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 ERIE STEELHEADS
1 6 CFB OHIO
P38 10:30 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer
10 0 VIKINGS ELITE
P42 10:30 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 OHIO SPIDERS 18U
4 2 TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U ENCAPERA
P70 10:30 AM Dublin Scioto High School ASHLAND POST 76
5 1 BRECKSVILLE BASEBALL CLUB
P76 10:30 AM Otterbein University BLENNERHASSETT BEARS
0 8 WINDSOR SELECTS
P78 10:30 AM Oxford Township Community Park GSA GATORZ-NAVY
15 1 PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
P79 10:30 AM Canal Winchester High School CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
11 3 OHIO SURGE 17U RED
P84 10:30 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
9 0 MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB 17U
P100 10:30 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 CINCINNATI STIX 17/18U
2 14 DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO TANSEL 17U
P110 10:30 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 DREAM PARK BASEBAL
0 12 IVL BASEBALL - BONNETTE
P114 10:30 AM Dublin Coffman High School BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
2 4 BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
P139 10:30 AM Grove City High School OHIO INDEPENDENCE
0 4 PGH THUNDER
P0 1:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION - HOGUE
5 0 DIAMOND ELITE
P19 1:00 PM Centerburg High School/Elementary School J.B. YEAGER
11 3 STEEL CITY WILDCATS
P51 1:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
9 5 DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO TANSEL 17U
P63 1:00 PM Ohio Wesleyan University VOODOO BASEBALL
0 12 LAKE ERIE TRITONS - MERRIMAN
P69 1:00 PM Dublin Scioto High School TEAM LEGACY
6 3 OHIO ELITE
P75 1:00 PM Otterbein University NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS ORANGE
2 6 BO JACKSON ELITE 2020
P80 1:00 PM Canal Winchester High School HOME FIELD ELITE
8 6 SPIDERS BASEBALL
P88 1:00 PM Denison University TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U CREEHAN
9 2 A. GREEN BASEBALL
P89 1:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 DAYTON CLASSICS 18U WORTH
6 2 OHIO SPIDERS 18U
P97 1:00 PM Dublin Coffman High School ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION - WHISNER
5 2 CINCY FLAMES (18U)
P107 1:00 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 LICKING COUNTY SETTLERS
6 7 STEEL CITY SELECT
P119 1:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
5 13 NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS BLACK
P125 1:00 PM Oxford Township Community Park PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
5 6 LAKE ERIE TRITONS - SEGURA
P129 1:00 PM Johnstown High School BROOKLYN FALCONS
1 10 KENSTON BOMBERS
P131 1:00 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB 17U
2 0 STEEL CITY STING
P140 1:00 PM Grove City High School LAKE ERIE ACES
2 12 CINCY FLAMES 17U
P141 1:00 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 HAMILTON JOE'S
5 7 OLENTANGY STIX U17
P143 1:00 PM Thomas Worthington High School DUBLIN OH TIGERS ELITE
2 6 SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS BLUE
P59 2:45 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 STEEL CITY SELECT
4 3 DELAWARE COUNTY LEGENDS
P20 3:30 PM Centerburg High School/Elementary School CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (17U)
4 2 B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
P22 3:30 PM Dublin Scioto High School OHIO ELITE
11 1 BRECKSVILLE BASEBALL CLUB
P24 3:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
16 8 DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
P28 3:30 PM Otterbein University BO JACKSON ELITE 2020
5 6 WINDSOR SELECTS
P31 3:30 PM Canal Winchester High School HOME FIELD ELITE
6 10 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
P40 3:30 PM Denison University NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U
20 5 A. GREEN BASEBALL
P55 3:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
5 6 FORCE OHIO
P64 3:30 PM Ohio Wesleyan University RENEGADES ELITE
0 10 T3 RAYS 18U
P90 3:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS RED
7 0 TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U ENCAPERA
P92 3:30 PM Grove City High School LAKE ERIE ACES
6 3 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
P98 3:30 PM Dublin Coffman High School MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 17U
20 13 COLUMBUS COBRAS-ABRAMS
P99 3:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 OHIO BLOODHOUNDS
0 19 OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
P108 3:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 IVL BASEBALL - LINN
2 4 DELAWARE COUNTY LEGENDS
P126 3:30 PM Oxford Township Community Park GSA GATORZ-NAVY
2 12 COLUMBUS SHARKS
P130 3:30 PM Johnstown High School COLUMBUS COBRAS 17U - HANSEN
11 12 OHIO SURGE
P132 3:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
4 5 OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD
P142 3:30 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 18U HOME FIELD ELITE
6 9 CIRCLEVILLE POST 134 PANTHERS
P144 3:30 PM Thomas Worthington High School TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
11 4 CINCINNATI STIX 17U - Hirsch
P1 6:00 PM Dublin Coffman High School MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 17U
9 13 CINCY FLAMES (18U)
P112 6:00 PM Ohio Wesleyan University RENEGADES ELITE
8 4 LAKE ERIE TRITONS - MERRIMAN
P120 6:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 PICKERINGTON PREDATORS
0 12 MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Granville High School [16] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION - WHISNER
9 4 [17] PGH THUNDER
B2 8:00 AM Denison University [9] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION - HOGUE
11 8 [24] DREAM PARK BASEBAL
B4 8:00 AM Dublin Coffman High School [13] CIRCLEVILLE POST 134 PANTHERS
10 2 [20] COLUMBUS SHARKS
B6 8:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 [15] TEAM LEGACY
4 2 [18] OHIO SURGE
B8 8:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 [14] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
5 4 [19] DELAWARE COUNTY LEGENDS
B25 8:00 AM Westerville South High School [41] AKRON A'S SHOWCASE
5 8 [42] PITTSBURGH SPIKES
B26 8:00 AM Otterbein University [34] GSA GATORZ-NAVY
5 4 [49] DIAMOND ELITE
B28 8:00 AM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University [38] RENEGADES ELITE
4 2 [45] 18U HOME FIELD ELITE
B30 8:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 [40] NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS BLACK
6 8 [43] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
B32 8:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 [39] CINCY FLAMES (18U)
0 8 [44] COLUMBUS COBRAS 17U - HANSEN
B49 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 [66] LAKE ERIE ACES
9 4 [67] OLENTANGY STIX U17
B51 8:00 AM Ohio Wesleyan University [63] OHIO SURGE 17U RED
2 11 [70] FORCE OHIO PRIME
B53 8:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School [65] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB 17U
6 14 [68] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
B55 8:00 AM Grove City High School [64] LAKE ERIE TRITONS - SEGURA
4 6 [69] SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS BLUE
B72 8:00 AM Centerburg High School/Elementary School [90] DUBLIN ELITE
6 5 [91] STEEL CITY SPARTANS
B73 8:00 AM Big Walnut Middle School [83] NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS ORANGE
7 0 [98] TBD
B74 8:00 AM Oxford Township Community Park [87] HAMILTON JOE'S
11 2 [94] DUBLIN OH TIGERS ELITE
B76 8:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 [89] BROOKLYN FALCONS
13 1 [92] VOODOO BASEBALL
B78 8:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 [88] STEEL CITY STING
7 2 [93] BRECKSVILLE BASEBALL CLUB
B3 10:15 AM Denison University [8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
5 3 [25] FORCE OHIO
B5 10:15 AM Dublin Coffman High School [12] OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD
1 0 [21] J.B. YEAGER
B7 10:15 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 [10] WINDSOR SELECTS
5 0 [23] WNY PROSPECTS
B9 10:15 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 [11] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
5 4 [22] SPIDERS BASEBALL
B27 10:15 AM Otterbein University [33] DAYTON CLASSICS 18U WORTH
4 2 [50] Team Legacy Titans-Keaton
B29 10:15 AM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University [37] DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO TANSEL 17U
9 8 [46] ASHLAND POST 76
B31 10:15 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 [35] CINCINNATI STIX 17U - Hirsch
2 1 [48] COLTS ELITE
B33 10:15 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 [36] STEEL CITY WILDCATS
6 8 [47] WEST HILLS BASEBALL
B50 10:15 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 [59] OHIO SPIDERS 18U
0 10 [74] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 17U
B52 10:15 AM Ohio Wesleyan University [62] BLENNERHASSETT BEARS
2 10 [71] A. GREEN BASEBALL
B54 10:15 AM Dublin Scioto High School [60] LEGENDS BASEBALL
9 3 [73] DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
B56 10:15 AM Grove City High School [61] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
10 2 [72] CINCINNATI STIX 17/18U
B75 10:15 AM Oxford Township Community Park [86] PICKERINGTON PREDATORS
5 18 [95] OHIO BLOODHOUNDS
B77 10:15 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 [84] TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U ENCAPERA
8 10 [97] COLUMBUS COBRAS-ABRAMS
B79 10:15 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 [85] LICKING COUNTY SETTLERS
8 5 [96] Total Baseball 18U
B80 10:15 AM Centerburg High School/Elementary School [75] IVL BASEBALL - BONNETTE
11 7 [90] DUBLIN ELITE
B10 12:30 PM Denison University [1] T3 RAYS 18U
6 7 [16] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION - WHISNER
B12 12:30 PM Dublin Coffman High School [13] CIRCLEVILLE POST 134 PANTHERS
3 9 [4] Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer
B14 12:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 [15] TEAM LEGACY
7 13 [2] CFB OHIO
B16 12:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 [3] SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS RED
5 6 [14] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
B34 12:30 PM Otterbein University [26] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
7 3 [42] PITTSBURGH SPIKES
B36 12:30 PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University [38] RENEGADES ELITE
7 1 [29] CINCY FLAMES 17U
B38 12:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 [43] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
8 7 [27] MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
B40 12:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 [28] NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U
13 5 [44] COLUMBUS COBRAS 17U - HANSEN
B57 12:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 [51] STEEL CITY SELECT
13 16 [66] LAKE ERIE ACES
B59 12:30 PM Ohio Wesleyan University [70] FORCE OHIO PRIME
10 2 [54] LAKE ERIE TRITONS - MERRIMAN
B61 12:30 PM Dublin Scioto High School [68] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
10 7 [52] KENSTON BOMBERS
B63 12:30 PM Grove City High School [53] ERIE STEELHEADS
8 2 [69] SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS BLUE
B81 12:30 PM Centerburg High School/Elementary School [83] NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS ORANGE
6 9 [82] OHIO INDEPENDENCE
B82 12:30 PM Oxford Township Community Park [87] HAMILTON JOE'S
8 0 [78] PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
B84 12:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 [89] BROOKLYN FALCONS
9 11 [76] B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
B86 12:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 [77] HOME FIELD ELITE
7 4 [88] STEEL CITY STING
B11 2:45 PM Denison University [9] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION - HOGUE
3 4 [8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
B13 2:45 PM Dublin Coffman High School [12] OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD
13 9 [5] TCR
B15 2:45 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 [7] OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
11 3 [10] WINDSOR SELECTS
B17 2:45 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 [6] TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U CREEHAN
1 8 [11] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
B35 2:45 PM Otterbein University [34] GSA GATORZ-NAVY
12 5 [33] DAYTON CLASSICS 18U WORTH
B37 2:45 PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University [37] DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO TANSEL 17U
8 10 [30] BO JACKSON ELITE 2020
B39 2:45 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 [32] HAMILTON CARDINALS 18U
6 13 [35] CINCINNATI STIX 17U - Hirsch
B41 2:45 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 [31] IVL BASEBALL - LINN
12 0 [47] WEST HILLS BASEBALL
B58 2:45 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 [74] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 17U
20 5 [58] OHIO ELITE
B60 2:45 PM Ohio Wesleyan University [71] A. GREEN BASEBALL
4 1 [55] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (17U)
B62 2:45 PM Dublin Scioto High School [57] VIKINGS ELITE
11 6 [60] LEGENDS BASEBALL
B64 2:45 PM Grove City High School [56] OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
6 5 [61] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
B83 2:45 PM Oxford Township Community Park [95] OHIO BLOODHOUNDS
1 6 [79] CINCINNATI ROYALS
B85 2:45 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 [81] STL FORCE 17U
2 19 [97] COLUMBUS COBRAS-ABRAMS
B87 2:45 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 [80] COLUMBUS JAMMERS
6 8 [85] LICKING COUNTY SETTLERS
B88 2:45 PM Centerburg High School/Elementary School [75] IVL BASEBALL - BONNETTE
11 8 [82] OHIO INDEPENDENCE
B18 5:00 PM Denison University [16] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION - WHISNER
5 7 [8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
B19 5:00 PM Dublin Coffman High School [4] Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer
15 0 [12] OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD
B20 5:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 [2] CFB OHIO
0 9 [7] OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
B21 5:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 [14] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
3 11 [11] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
B42 5:00 PM Otterbein University [26] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
7 12 [34] GSA GATORZ-NAVY
B43 5:00 PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University [38] RENEGADES ELITE
8 6 [30] BO JACKSON ELITE 2020
B44 5:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 [43] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
10 0 [35] CINCINNATI STIX 17U - Hirsch
B45 5:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 [28] NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U
8 0 [31] IVL BASEBALL - LINN
B65 5:00 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #1 [66] LAKE ERIE ACES
1 11 [74] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 17U
B66 5:00 PM Ohio Wesleyan University [70] FORCE OHIO PRIME
0 2 [71] A. GREEN BASEBALL
B67 5:00 PM Dublin Scioto High School [68] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
5 7 [57] VIKINGS ELITE
B68 5:00 PM Grove City High School [53] ERIE STEELHEADS
0 10 [56] OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
B89 5:00 PM Oxford Township Community Park [87] HAMILTON JOE'S
8 4 [79] CINCINNATI ROYALS
B90 5:00 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 1 [76] B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
12 4 [97] COLUMBUS COBRAS-ABRAMS
B91 5:00 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 [77] HOME FIELD ELITE
11 10 [85] LICKING COUNTY SETTLERS
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 [8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
3 2 [4] Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer
B23 10:30 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 [7] OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
5 1 [11] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
B46 10:30 AM Westerville Central High School [34] GSA GATORZ-NAVY
3 2 [38] RENEGADES ELITE
B47 10:30 AM Westerville South High School [43] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
12 4 [28] NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U
B70 10:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School [57] VIKINGS ELITE
2 5 [56] OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
B93 10:30 AM Dublin Scioto High School [76] B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
5 3 [77] HOME FIELD ELITE
B69 1:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 [74] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 17U
2 7 [71] A. GREEN BASEBALL
B92 1:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 [75] IVL BASEBALL - BONNETTE
1 0 [87] HAMILTON JOE'S
B24 3:30 PM Bill Davis Stadium/ The Ohio State University [8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
2 3 [7] OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
B48 3:30 PM Otterbein University [34] GSA GATORZ-NAVY
5 10 [43] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
B71 3:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 [71] A. GREEN BASEBALL
3 4 [56] OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
B94 3:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 [75] IVL BASEBALL - BONNETTE
2 8 [76] B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS

Bracket

[7] OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
18U Platinum Champions
[43] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
18U Gold Champions
[56] OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
18U SilverChampions
[76] B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
18U Bronze Champions
[12] OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD - 13
B13 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Dublin Coffman High School
[5] TCR - 9
[14] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB - 3
B21 - Sat 7/13 5:00PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2
[11] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - 11
[8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S - 2
B24 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Bill Davis Stadium/ The Ohio State University
[7] OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF - 3
[1] T3 RAYS 18U - 6
B10 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Denison University
[16] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION - WHISNER - 7
[7] OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF - 5
B23 - Sun 7/14 10:30AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2
[11] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - 1
[13] CIRCLEVILLE POST 134 PANTHERS - 10
B4 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Dublin Coffman High School
[20] COLUMBUS SHARKS - 2
[7] OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF - 11
B15 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1
[10] WINDSOR SELECTS - 3
[16] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION - WHISNER - 5
B18 - Sat 7/13 5:00PM Denison University
[8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S - 7
[13] CIRCLEVILLE POST 134 PANTHERS - 3
B12 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Dublin Coffman High School
[4] Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer - 9
[2] CFB OHIO - 0
B20 - Sat 7/13 5:00PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1
[7] OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF - 9
[9] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION - HOGUE - 3
B11 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Denison University
[8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S - 4
[11] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - 5
B9 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2
[22] SPIDERS BASEBALL - 4
[6] TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U CREEHAN - 1
B17 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2
[11] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - 8
[15] TEAM LEGACY - 4
B6 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1
[18] OHIO SURGE - 2
[3] SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS RED - 5
B16 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2
[14] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB - 6
[15] TEAM LEGACY - 7
B14 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1
[2] CFB OHIO - 13
[9] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION - HOGUE - 11
B2 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Denison University
[24] DREAM PARK BASEBAL - 8
[10] WINDSOR SELECTS - 5
B7 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1
[23] WNY PROSPECTS - 0
[12] OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD - 1
B5 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Dublin Coffman High School
[21] J.B. YEAGER - 0
[8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S - 3
B22 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1
[4] Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer - 2
[4] Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer - 15
B19 - Sat 7/13 5:00PM Dublin Coffman High School
[12] OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD - 0
[14] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB - 5
B8 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2
[19] DELAWARE COUNTY LEGENDS - 4
[8] BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S - 5
B3 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Denison University
[25] FORCE OHIO - 3
[16] ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION - WHISNER - 9
B1 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Granville High School
[17] PGH THUNDER - 4
[37] DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO TANSEL 17U - 8
B37 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University
[30] BO JACKSON ELITE 2020 - 10
[28] NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U - 8
B45 - Sat 7/13 5:00PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2
[31] IVL BASEBALL - LINN - 0
[34] GSA GATORZ-NAVY - 5
B48 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Otterbein University
[43] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U) - 10
[26] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS - 7
B34 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Otterbein University
[42] PITTSBURGH SPIKES - 3
[43] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U) - 12
B47 - Sun 7/14 10:30AM Westerville South High School
[28] NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U - 4
[38] RENEGADES ELITE - 4
B28 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University
[45] 18U HOME FIELD ELITE - 2
[32] HAMILTON CARDINALS 18U - 6
B39 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1
[35] CINCINNATI STIX 17U - Hirsch - 13
[26] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS - 7
B42 - Sat 7/13 5:00PM Otterbein University
[34] GSA GATORZ-NAVY - 12
[38] RENEGADES ELITE - 7
B36 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University
[29] CINCY FLAMES 17U - 1
[43] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U) - 10
B44 - Sat 7/13 5:00PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1
[35] CINCINNATI STIX 17U - Hirsch - 0
[34] GSA GATORZ-NAVY - 12