Baseball

16U

2019 Buckeye Elite Showcase Tournment

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL 16
Team W L
VOODOO BASEBALL 3 0
HOOSIER WARHAWKS 2 1
FORCE OHIO RATICA 1 2
KNIGHTS 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Capital University CINCINNATI WESTSTARS
1 4 LIONS BASEBALL
P3 8:00 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School TOP TIER NAVY
3 5 SC TRAPPERS
P6 8:00 AM Delaware High School WESTERVILLE A'S
9 1 GSA GATORZ-ORANGE
P9 8:00 AM Canal Winchester High School BOMBERS SHOWCASE
0 8 CANES
P11 8:00 AM Pickerington Central High School PICKERINGTON VIPERS
9 12 MICHIGAN YOUNG GUNS
P19 8:00 AM Ohio Dominican University B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
0 8 WINDSOR SELECTS
P29 8:00 AM Westerville Central High School OHIO ELITE - SCHMITT
9 1 COLUMBUS SHARKS
P31 8:00 AM Westerville North High School FORCE OHIO RATICA
6 7 VOODOO BASEBALL
P37 8:00 AM Worthington Middle School/Christian OHIO SURGE
5 13 ALLEGHENY ATHLETICS
P39 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 DAYTON CLASSICS 16U ROUSH
8 2 MICHIGAN BLUE JAYS
P53 8:00 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
9 4 JB YEAGER - SEARS
P67 8:00 AM Newark High School OLENTANGY BERLIN BEARS
1 2 LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
P88 8:00 AM Big Walnut Middle School TBD
0 7 IVL BASEBALL
P96 8:00 AM Big Walnut High School TOLED HAWKS
22 0 NC STEALTH
P101 8:00 AM Hilliard Bradley High School OHIO PANTHERS
8 6 MIDWEST MARLINS 16U
P103 8:00 AM Westerville South High School UA FORCE OHIO
3 11 DAYTON CLASSICS 16U HELKE
P4 10:30 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School DIAMOND BOYS 16U (MOTTA)
13 8 TRIPLE CROWN-DECKER
P10 10:30 AM Canal Winchester High School PA DIAMOND KINGS
8 1 NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
P18 10:30 AM Big Walnut High School OHIO DAWGS
1 2 WESTERVILLE NATURALS
P38 10:30 AM Worthington Middle School/Christian DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 16U
10 2 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
P42 10:30 AM Capital University CINCINNATI WESTSTARS
4 3 HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
P45 10:30 AM Delaware High School DIAMOND BOYS 16U SHOWCASE
2 9 WESTERVILLE A'S
P52 10:30 AM Pickerington Central High School PICKERINGTON VIPERS
6 7 16U FORCE OHIO CAROSIELLI
P59 10:30 AM Ohio Dominican University WINDSOR SELECTS
1 8 CINCINNATI HORNETS
P61 10:30 AM Hilliard Bradley High School MIDWEST MARLINS 16U
11 2 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
P70 10:30 AM Westerville Central High School OHIO ELITE - SCHMITT
3 4 ANDY'S 9ERS
P71 10:30 AM Westerville North High School VOODOO BASEBALL
8 7 KNIGHTS
P80 10:30 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 DAYTON CLASSICS 16U ROUSH
9 0 TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
P94 10:30 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) D LAS VEGAS AUDIA
3 10 JB YEAGER - SEARS
P104 10:30 AM Westerville South High School DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
8 7 NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS
P107 10:30 AM Newark High School OHIO HEAT - RED
4 9 OLENTANGY BERLIN BEARS
P41 1:00 PM Capital University LIONS BASEBALL
19 10 COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
P46 1:00 PM Delaware High School DAYTON DODGERS ELITE
5 3 GSA GATORZ-ORANGE
P51 1:00 PM Pickerington Central High School MICHIGAN YOUNG GUNS
6 20 CINCINNATI RIVERBATS LEMLE
P60 1:00 PM Ohio Dominican University B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
8 10 COLUMBUS COBRAS-HUSKEY
P62 1:00 PM Hilliard Bradley High School MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
8 4 OHIO PANTHERS
P69 1:00 PM Westerville Central High School COLUMBUS SHARKS
9 1 DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
P79 1:00 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 MICHIGAN BLUE JAYS
1 11 PREMIER OHIO STOLARSKI
P93 1:00 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) HILLIARD COLTS
0 8 LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
P95 1:00 PM Big Walnut High School T3 RAYS-POPIO
2 7 SPRINGFIELD HEAT - ARMSTRONG
P105 1:00 PM Westerville South High School CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
0 12 PITTSBURGH SPIKES
P108 1:00 PM Newark High School MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB
5 0 LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
P113 1:00 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School OLENTANGY STIX
7 6 T3 Rays -Kiser 16u
P115 1:00 PM Worthington Middle School/Christian OHIO THUNDER
6 3 MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
P2 3:30 PM Capital University COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
6 3 HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
P5 3:30 PM Delaware High School DAYTON DODGERS ELITE
3 6 DIAMOND BOYS 16U SHOWCASE
P17 3:30 PM Big Walnut High School CINCINNATI PATRIOTS
4 7 APPALACHIA ACES
P20 3:30 PM Ohio Dominican University CINCINNATI HORNETS
7 9 COLUMBUS COBRAS-HUSKEY
P30 3:30 PM Westerville Central High School DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
5 11 ANDY'S 9ERS
P40 3:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 PREMIER OHIO STOLARSKI
1 13 TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
P68 3:30 PM Newark High School MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB
14 1 OHIO HEAT - RED
P102 3:30 PM Hilliard Bradley High School MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
6 5 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
P106 3:30 PM Westerville South High School DAYTON SLUGGERS
12 7 MIDWEST ASTROS - CROSS
P114 3:30 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School EMW CHIEFS
5 6 STEEL CITY SELECT
P116 3:30 PM Worthington Middle School/Christian TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
8 0 WARTHOGS BASEBALL
P7 5:00 PM Bloom Carroll High School TBD
0 7 UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD
P87 6:00 PM Otterbein University BUTLER COUNTY BOMBERS
4 16 UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD
P48 7:15 PM Bloom Carroll High School TBD
0 7 BUTLER COUNTY BOMBERS
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM Westerville South High School MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
5 2 MIDWEST MARLINS 16U
P23 8:00 AM Capital University DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
4 6 DAYTON CLASSICS 16U HELKE
P25 8:00 AM Hilliard Bradley High School DAYTON SLUGGERS
0 2 PITTSBURGH SPIKES
P27 8:00 AM Ohio Dominican University MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB
3 9 OLENTANGY BERLIN BEARS
P33 8:00 AM Westerville Central High School EMW CHIEFS
0 4 T3 Rays -Kiser 16u
P35 8:00 AM Westerville North High School TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
10 1 MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
P43 8:00 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School SC TRAPPERS
6 1 DIAMOND BOYS 16U (MOTTA)
P49 8:00 AM Pickerington Central High School CANES
9 1 PA DIAMOND KINGS
P56 8:00 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) TOLED HAWKS
2 5 T3 RAYS-POPIO
P58 8:00 AM Big Walnut High School CINCINNATI PATRIOTS
4 5 WESTERVILLE NATURALS
P86 8:00 AM Worthington Middle School/Christian DAYTON DODGERS ELITE
2 12 WESTERVILLE A'S
P92 8:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 PICKERINGTON VIPERS
3 5 CINCINNATI RIVERBATS LEMLE
P111 8:00 AM Central Crossing High School HOOSIER WARHAWKS
4 7 VOODOO BASEBALL
P117 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
1 9 ALLEGHENY ATHLETICS
P12 9:45 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 CINCINNATI RIVERBATS LEMLE
12 4 16U FORCE OHIO CAROSIELLI
P72 9:45 AM Central Crossing High School FORCE OHIO RATICA
7 10 HOOSIER WARHAWKS
P16 10:30 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) NC STEALTH
2 3 T3 RAYS-POPIO
P22 10:30 AM Westerville South High School BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
6 14 OHIO PANTHERS
P28 10:30 AM Ohio Dominican University LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
17 5 OHIO HEAT - RED
P64 10:30 AM Capital University DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
5 6 UA FORCE OHIO
P66 10:30 AM Hilliard Bradley High School DAYTON SLUGGERS
9 0 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
P74 10:30 AM Westerville Central High School EMW CHIEFS
9 2 OLENTANGY STIX
P76 10:30 AM Westerville North High School TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
3 5 OHIO THUNDER
P77 10:30 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 ALLEGHENY ATHLETICS
0 8 DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 16U
P83 10:30 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School TRIPLE CROWN-DECKER
2 10 SC TRAPPERS
P85 10:30 AM Worthington Middle School/Christian GSA GATORZ-ORANGE
0 8 DIAMOND BOYS 16U SHOWCASE
P90 10:30 AM Pickerington Central High School BOMBERS SHOWCASE
4 8 PA DIAMOND KINGS
P91 10:30 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 16U FORCE OHIO CAROSIELLI
17 5 MICHIGAN YOUNG GUNS
P98 10:30 AM Big Walnut High School CINCINNATI PATRIOTS
7 1 OHIO DAWGS
P112 10:30 AM Central Crossing High School FORCE OHIO RATICA
3 2 KNIGHTS
P14 1:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 JB YEAGER - SEARS
10 2 HILLIARD COLTS
P15 1:00 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) TOLED HAWKS
2 1 SPRINGFIELD HEAT - ARMSTRONG
P32 1:00 PM Central Crossing High School KNIGHTS
5 14 HOOSIER WARHAWKS
P47 1:00 PM Delaware High School UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD
2 8 IVL BASEBALL
P63 1:00 PM Capital University DAYTON CLASSICS 16U HELKE
3 6 NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS
P65 1:00 PM Hilliard Bradley High School PITTSBURGH SPIKES
5 2 MIDWEST ASTROS - CROSS
P73 1:00 PM Westerville Central High School T3 Rays -Kiser 16u
5 1 STEEL CITY SELECT
P75 1:00 PM Westerville North High School MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
3 0 WARTHOGS BASEBALL
P78 1:00 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 OHIO SURGE
9 2 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
P81 1:00 PM Westerville South High School HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
2 12 LIONS BASEBALL
P84 1:00 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School TOP TIER NAVY
6 4 DIAMOND BOYS 16U (MOTTA)
P89 1:00 PM Pickerington Central High School NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
1 6 CANES
P97 1:00 PM Big Walnut High School WESTERVILLE NATURALS
0 8 APPALACHIA ACES
P99 1:00 PM Ohio Dominican University COLUMBUS COBRAS-HUSKEY
4 10 WINDSOR SELECTS
P120 1:00 PM Worthington Middle School/Christian DAYTON CLASSICS 16U ROUSH
5 3 PREMIER OHIO STOLARSKI
P54 2:45 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 D LAS VEGAS AUDIA
6 0 HILLIARD COLTS
P8 3:30 PM Delaware High School IVL BASEBALL
6 7 BUTLER COUNTY BOMBERS
P13 3:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 D LAS VEGAS AUDIA
2 5 LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
P24 3:30 PM Capital University NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS
3 8 UA FORCE OHIO
P26 3:30 PM Hilliard Bradley High School MIDWEST ASTROS - CROSS
1 13 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
P34 3:30 PM Westerville Central High School STEEL CITY SELECT
4 10 OLENTANGY STIX
P36 3:30 PM Westerville North High School WARTHOGS BASEBALL
11 7 OHIO THUNDER
P44 3:30 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School TOP TIER NAVY
3 2 TRIPLE CROWN-DECKER
P50 3:30 PM Pickerington Central High School BOMBERS SHOWCASE
12 2 NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
P55 3:30 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) SPRINGFIELD HEAT - ARMSTRONG
6 1 NC STEALTH
P57 3:30 PM Big Walnut High School APPALACHIA ACES
12 4 OHIO DAWGS
P82 3:30 PM Westerville South High School CINCINNATI WESTSTARS
8 10 COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
P100 3:30 PM Ohio Dominican University B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
3 16 CINCINNATI HORNETS
P110 3:30 PM Central Crossing High School OHIO ELITE - SCHMITT
9 5 DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
P118 3:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 OHIO SURGE
1 2 DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 16U
P119 3:30 PM Worthington Middle School/Christian TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
10 1 MICHIGAN BLUE JAYS
P109 6:00 PM Grandview Heights High School ANDY'S 9ERS
8 0 COLUMBUS SHARKS
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School [16] OLENTANGY BERLIN BEARS
3 11 [17] WINDSOR SELECTS
B3 8:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School [13] VOODOO BASEBALL
6 10 [20] OLENTANGY STIX
B4 8:00 AM Ohio Dominican University [15] IVL BASEBALL
5 3 [18] DAYTON CLASSICS 16U HELKE
B6 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 [14] SPRINGFIELD HEAT - ARMSTRONG
3 11 [19] OHIO THUNDER
B20 8:00 AM Westerville Central High School [36] HOOSIER WARHAWKS
11 3 [37] UA FORCE OHIO
B23 8:00 AM Worthington Middle School/Christian [35] PA DIAMOND KINGS
10 2 [38] OHIO PANTHERS
B25 8:00 AM Pickerington Central High School [34] ALLEGHENY ATHLETICS
4 6 [39] 16U FORCE OHIO CAROSIELLI
B39 8:00 AM Capital University [56] DIAMOND BOYS 16U (MOTTA)
2 12 [57] STEEL CITY SELECT
B41 8:00 AM Canal Winchester High School [53] DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
8 4 [60] MICHIGAN YOUNG GUNS
B42 8:00 AM Big Walnut High School [55] PREMIER OHIO STOLARSKI
10 8 [58] DAYTON DODGERS ELITE
B58 8:00 AM Westerville North High School [76] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
10 2 [77] NC STEALTH
B60 8:00 AM Hilliard Bradley High School [73] DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
7 0 [80] TBD
B61 8:00 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) [75] MIDWEST ASTROS - CROSS
2 0 [78] B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
B63 8:00 AM Delaware High School [74] MICHIGAN BLUE JAYS
2 4 [79] OHIO HEAT - RED
B2 10:15 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School [8] APPALACHIA ACES
2 5 [9] ANDY'S 9ERS
B5 10:15 AM Ohio Dominican University [7] SC TRAPPERS
5 3 [10] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
B7 10:15 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 [6] LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
13 6 [11] CINCINNATI RIVERBATS LEMLE
B10 10:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School [5] DAYTON CLASSICS 16U ROUSH
4 7 [12] LIONS BASEBALL
B21 10:15 AM Westerville Central High School [28] TOP TIER NAVY
3 5 [29] UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD
B22 10:15 AM Westerville South High School [33] JB YEAGER - SEARS
4 16 [40] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
B24 10:15 AM Worthington Middle School/Christian [27] TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
14 2 [30] DIAMOND BOYS 16U SHOWCASE
B26 10:15 AM Pickerington Central High School [26] OHIO ELITE - SCHMITT
3 4 [31] CINCINNATI HORNETS
B40 10:15 AM Capital University [48] MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
1 11 [49] OHIO SURGE
B43 10:15 AM Big Walnut High School [47] D LAS VEGAS AUDIA
0 8 [50] CINCINNATI WESTSTARS
B44 10:15 AM Granville High School [54] FORCE OHIO RATICA
5 3 [59] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
B48 10:15 AM Canal Winchester High School [45] CINCINNATI PATRIOTS
5 6 [52] COLUMBUS SHARKS
B59 10:15 AM Westerville North High School [68] HILLIARD COLTS
13 11 [69] KNIGHTS
B62 10:15 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) [67] PICKERINGTON VIPERS
8 1 [70] TRIPLE CROWN-DECKER
B64 10:15 AM Delaware High School [66] GSA GATORZ-ORANGE
8 0 [71] NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
B67 10:15 AM Hilliard Bradley High School [65] HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
15 2 [72] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
B8 12:30 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School [1] CANES
0 11 [17] WINDSOR SELECTS
B9 12:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School [20] OLENTANGY STIX
0 5 [4] WESTERVILLE A'S
B11 12:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 [19] OHIO THUNDER
10 4 [3] DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 16U
B12 12:30 PM Ohio Dominican University [15] IVL BASEBALL
1 5 [2] PITTSBURGH SPIKES
B27 12:30 PM Westerville Central High School [21] TOLED HAWKS
2 3 [36] HOOSIER WARHAWKS
B29 12:30 PM Westerville South High School [25] MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB
11 3 [32] WESTERVILLE NATURALS
B30 12:30 PM Pickerington Central High School [39] 16U FORCE OHIO CAROSIELLI
1 3 [23] T3 Rays -Kiser 16u
B31 12:30 PM Worthington Middle School/Christian [35] PA DIAMOND KINGS
1 6 [22] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
B45 12:30 PM Granville High School [46] MIDWEST MARLINS 16U
11 6 [51] BOMBERS SHOWCASE
B46 12:30 PM Capital University [41] LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
14 6 [57] STEEL CITY SELECT
B47 12:30 PM Canal Winchester High School [53] DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
7 4 [44] COLUMBUS COBRAS-HUSKEY
B50 12:30 PM Big Walnut High School [55] PREMIER OHIO STOLARSKI
3 9 [42] T3 RAYS-POPIO
B65 12:30 PM Westerville North High School [61] EMW CHIEFS
1 4 [76] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
B66 12:30 PM Hilliard Bradley High School [73] DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
8 11 [64] OHIO DAWGS
B68 12:30 PM Delaware High School [79] OHIO HEAT - RED
4 6 [63] NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS
B69 12:30 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) [75] MIDWEST ASTROS - CROSS
2 3 [62] WARTHOGS BASEBALL
B13 2:45 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School [17] WINDSOR SELECTS
8 7 [9] ANDY'S 9ERS
B14 2:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School [4] WESTERVILLE A'S
7 6 [12] LIONS BASEBALL
B15 2:45 PM Ohio Dominican University [2] PITTSBURGH SPIKES
5 3 [7] SC TRAPPERS
B16 2:45 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2 [19] OHIO THUNDER
8 9 [6] LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
B28 2:45 PM Westerville South High School [40] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
3 5 [24] DAYTON SLUGGERS
B32 2:45 PM Westerville Central High School [36] HOOSIER WARHAWKS
7 10 [29] UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD
B34 2:45 PM Worthington Middle School/Christian [22] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
6 15 [27] TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
B35 2:45 PM Pickerington Central High School [23] T3 Rays -Kiser 16u
8 17 [31] CINCINNATI HORNETS
B49 2:45 PM Granville High School [54] FORCE OHIO RATICA
5 11 [43] BUTLER COUNTY BOMBERS
B51 2:45 PM Capital University [41] LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
14 3 [49] OHIO SURGE
B52 2:45 PM Canal Winchester High School [53] DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
14 7 [52] COLUMBUS SHARKS
B53 2:45 PM Big Walnut High School [42] T3 RAYS-POPIO
0 12 [50] CINCINNATI WESTSTARS
B70 2:45 PM Westerville North High School [76] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
15 6 [68] HILLIARD COLTS
B71 2:45 PM Hilliard Bradley High School [64] OHIO DAWGS
2 15 [65] HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
B72 2:45 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) [62] WARTHOGS BASEBALL
6 1 [67] PICKERINGTON VIPERS
B73 2:45 PM Delaware High School [63] NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS
7 6 [66] GSA GATORZ-ORANGE
B33 5:00 PM Westerville South High School [24] DAYTON SLUGGERS
7 8 [25] MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB
B54 5:00 PM Granville High School [43] BUTLER COUNTY BOMBERS
8 10 [46] MIDWEST MARLINS 16U
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School [17] WINDSOR SELECTS
3 11 [4] WESTERVILLE A'S
B18 8:00 AM Ohio Dominican University [2] PITTSBURGH SPIKES
5 13 [6] LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
B36 8:00 AM Westerville Central High School [29] UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD
5 6 [25] MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB
B37 8:00 AM Westerville North High School [27] TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
2 1 [31] CINCINNATI HORNETS
B56 10:30 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1 [50] CINCINNATI WESTSTARS
1 9 [46] MIDWEST MARLINS 16U
B75 10:30 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 [62] WARTHOGS BASEBALL
8 3 [63] NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS
B55 1:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 [41] LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
4 3 [53] DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
B74 1:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 [76] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
0 8 [65] HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
B19 1:30 PM Bill Davis Stadium/ The Ohio State University [4] WESTERVILLE A'S
5 6 [6] LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
B38 1:30 PM Otterbein University [25] MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB
3 18 [27] TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
B57 3:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 [41] LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
4 3 [46] MIDWEST MARLINS 16U
B76 3:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 [65] HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
7 4 [62] WARTHOGS BASEBALL

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Winners Bracket
Winners Bracket
Winners Bracket
[6] LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
16U Platinum Champs
[27] TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
16U Gold Champs
[41] LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
16U Silver Champs
[65] HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
16U Bronze Champs
[17] WINDSOR SELECTS - 8
B13 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM St. Charles Preparatory High School
[9] ANDY'S 9ERS - 7
[5] DAYTON CLASSICS 16U ROUSH - 4
B10 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Worthington Kilbourne High School
[12] LIONS BASEBALL - 7
[8] APPALACHIA ACES - 2
B2 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM St. Charles Preparatory High School
[9] ANDY'S 9ERS - 5
[1] CANES - 0
B8 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM St. Charles Preparatory High School
[17] WINDSOR SELECTS - 11
[2] PITTSBURGH SPIKES - 5
B15 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Ohio Dominican University
[7] SC TRAPPERS - 3
[19] OHIO THUNDER - 8
B16 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2
[6] LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS - 9
[7] SC TRAPPERS - 5
B5 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Ohio Dominican University
[10] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS - 3
[6] LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS - 13
B7 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2
[11] CINCINNATI RIVERBATS LEMLE - 6
[19] OHIO THUNDER - 10
B11 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2
[3] DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 16U - 4
[17] WINDSOR SELECTS - 3
B17 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Dublin Scioto High School
[4] WESTERVILLE A'S - 11
[15] IVL BASEBALL - 1
B12 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Ohio Dominican University
[2] PITTSBURGH SPIKES - 5
[4] WESTERVILLE A'S - 5
B19 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Bill Davis Stadium/ The Ohio State University
[6] LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS - 6
[13] VOODOO BASEBALL - 6
B3 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Worthington Kilbourne High School
[20] OLENTANGY STIX - 10
[2] PITTSBURGH SPIKES - 5
B18 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Ohio Dominican University
[6] LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS - 13
[20] OLENTANGY STIX - 0
B9 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Worthington Kilbourne High School
[4] WESTERVILLE A'S - 5
[14] SPRINGFIELD HEAT - ARMSTRONG - 3
B6 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North High School #2
[19] OHIO THUNDER - 11
[4] WESTERVILLE A'S - 7
B14 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Worthington Kilbourne High School
[12] LIONS BASEBALL - 6
[16] OLENTANGY BERLIN BEARS - 3
B1 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM St. Charles Preparatory High School
[17] WINDSOR SELECTS - 11
[15] IVL BASEBALL - 5
B4 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Ohio Dominican University
[18] DAYTON CLASSICS 16U HELKE - 3
[36] HOOSIER WARHAWKS - 7
B32 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Westerville Central High School
[29] UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD - 10
[25] MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB - 11
B29 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Westerville South High School
[32] WESTERVILLE NATURALS - 3
[28] TOP TIER NAVY - 3
B21 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Westerville Central High School
[29] UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD - 5
[21] TOLED HAWKS - 2
B27 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Westerville Central High School
[36] HOOSIER WARHAWKS - 3
[22] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - 6
B34 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Worthington Middle School/Christian
[27] TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO - 15
[23] T3 Rays -Kiser 16u - 8
B35 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Pickerington Central High School
[31] CINCINNATI HORNETS - 17
[27] TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO - 14
B24 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Worthington Middle School/Christian
[30] DIAMOND BOYS 16U SHOWCASE - 2
[26] OHIO ELITE - SCHMITT - 3
B26 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Pickerington Central High School
[31] CINCINNATI HORNETS - 4
[39] 16U FORCE OHIO CAROSIELLI - 1
B30 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Pickerington Central High School
[23] T3 Rays -Kiser 16u - 3
[29] UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD - 5
B36 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Westerville Central High School
[25] MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB - 6
[35] PA DIAMOND KINGS - 1
B31 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Worthington Middle School/Christian
[22] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - 6
[25] MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB - 3
B38 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Otterbein University
[27] TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO - 18
[33] JB YEAGER - SEARS - 4
B22 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Westerville South High School
[40] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL - 16
[27] TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO - 2
B37 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Westerville North High School
[31] CINCINNATI HORNETS - 1
[40] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL - 3
B28 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Westerville South High School
[24] DAYTON SLUGGERS - 5
[34] ALLEGHENY ATHLETICS - 4
B25 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Pickerington Central High School
[39] 16U FORCE OHIO CAROSIELLI - 6
[24] DAYTON SLUGGERS - 7
B33 - Sat 7/13 5:00PM Westerville South High School
[25] MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB - 8
[36] HOOSIER WARHAWKS - 11
B20 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Westerville Central High School
[37] UA FORCE OHIO - 3
[35] PA DIAMOND KINGS - 10
B23 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Worthington Middle School/Christian
[38] OHIO PANTHERS - 2
[41] LOCOS EXPRESS 16U - 14
B51 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Capital University
[49] OHIO SURGE - 3
[45] CINCINNATI PATRIOTS - 5
B48 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Canal Winchester High School
[52] COLUMBUS SHARKS - 6
[48] MIDWEST IRONBIRDS - 1
B40 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Capital University
[49] OHIO SURGE - 11
[41] LOCOS EXPRESS 16U - 14
B46 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Capital University
[57] STEEL CITY SELECT - 6
[42] T3 RAYS-POPIO - 0
B53 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Big Walnut High School
[50] CINCINNATI WESTSTARS - 12
[43] BUTLER COUNTY BOMBERS - 8
B54 - Sat 7/13 5:00PM Granville High School
[46] MIDWEST MARLINS 16U - 10
[47] D LAS VEGAS AUDIA - 0
B43 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Big Walnut High School
[50] CINCINNATI WESTSTARS - 8
[46] MIDWEST MARLINS 16U - 11
B45 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Granville High School
[51] BOMBERS SHOWCASE - 6
[54] FORCE OHIO RATICA - 5
B49 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Granville High School
[43] BUTLER COUNTY BOMBERS - 11
[41] LOCOS EXPRESS 16U - 4
B55 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2
[53] DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX - 3
[55] PREMIER OHIO STOLARSKI - 3
B50 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Big Walnut High School
[42] T3 RAYS-POPIO - 9
[41] LOCOS EXPRESS 16U - 4
B57 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2
[46] MIDWEST MARLINS 16U - 3
[53] DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX - 8
B41 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Canal Winchester High School
[60] MICHIGAN YOUNG GUNS - 4
[50] CINCINNATI WESTSTARS - 1
B56 - Sun 7/14 10:30AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #1
[46] MIDWEST MARLINS 16U - 9
[53] DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX - 7
B47 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Canal Winchester High School
[44] COLUMBUS COBRAS-HUSKEY - 4
[54] FORCE OHIO RATICA - 5
B44 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Granville High School
[59] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX - 3
[53] DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX - 14
B52 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Canal Winchester High School
[52] COLUMBUS SHARKS - 7
[56] DIAMOND BOYS 16U (MOTTA) - 2
B39 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Capital University
[57] STEEL CITY SELECT - 12
[55] PREMIER OHIO STOLARSKI - 10
B42 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Big Walnut High School
[58] DAYTON DODGERS ELITE - 8
[76] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - 15
B70 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Westerville North High School
[68] HILLIARD COLTS - 6
[65] HUNTINGTON HOUNDS - 15
B67 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Hilliard Bradley High School
[72] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS) - 2
[68] HILLIARD COLTS - 13
B59 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Westerville North High School
[69] KNIGHTS - 11
[61] EMW CHIEFS - 1
B65 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Westerville North High School
[76] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - 4
[62] WARTHOGS BASEBALL - 6
B72 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary)
[67] PICKERINGTON VIPERS - 1
[63] NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS - 7
B73 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Delaware High School
[66] GSA GATORZ-ORANGE - 6
[67] PICKERINGTON VIPERS - 8
B62 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary)
[70] TRIPLE CROWN-DECKER - 1
[66] GSA GATORZ-ORANGE - 8
B64 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Delaware High School
[71] NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS - 0
[79] OHIO HEAT - RED - 4
B68 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Delaware High School
[63] NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS - 6
[76] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - 0
B74 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2
[65] HUNTINGTON HOUNDS - 8
[75] MIDWEST ASTROS - CROSS - 2
B69 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary)
[62] WARTHOGS BASEBALL - 3
[65] HUNTINGTON HOUNDS - 7
B76 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2
[62] WARTHOGS BASEBALL - 4
[73] DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB - 7
B60 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Hilliard Bradley High School
[80] TBD - 0
[62] WARTHOGS BASEBALL - 8
B75 - Sun 7/14 10:30AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1
[63] NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS - 3
[73] DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB - 8
B66 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Hilliard Bradley High School
[64] OHIO DAWGS - 11
[74] MICHIGAN BLUE JAYS - 2
B63 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Delaware High School
[79] OHIO HEAT - RED - 4
[64] OHIO DAWGS - 2
B71 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Hilliard Bradley High School
[65] HUNTINGTON HOUNDS - 15
[76] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - 10
B58 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Westerville North High School
[77] NC STEALTH - 2
[75] MIDWEST ASTROS - CROSS - 2
B61 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary)
[78] B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS - 0