Baseball

15U

2019 Buckeye Elite Showcase Tournment

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL 15
Team W L
HOME FIELD ELITE 3 0
ROCHESTER FURY 2 1
MANCHESTER A'S 1 2
BBC 0 3
POOL 19
Team W L
WEST HILLS 3 0
15 UA FORCE OHIO 2 1
OHIO ACES 1 2
MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Teays Valley High School TOMAHAWKS
2 6 REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS
P8 8:00 AM Johnstown High School DAYTON DODGERS ELITE 15U
0 8 MID OHIO BULLETS
P14 8:00 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field OHIO HITMEN
1 12 BOMBERS SHOWCASE
P20 8:00 AM Highland High School DREAM PARK
0 3 MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
P22 8:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 ZORIAN BATS
8 5 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS 15U GREEN)
P24 8:00 AM Whetstone High School SHOWCASE BASEBALL PROSPECTS
17 5 OHIO SURGE - IATONNA
P28 8:00 AM Hartley High School ROCHESTER FURY
9 1 BBC
P31 8:00 AM Licking Heights High School HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
0 8 WEST SENECA WARRIORS
P38 8:00 AM Marysville High School - Marysville High School OHIO HORNETS
1 7 COLUMBUS SHARKS
P40 8:00 AM Hamilton Township High School OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
12 7 SENECA SASQUATCH
P58 8:00 AM Central Crossing High School PA REDHAWKS
3 6 MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
P83 8:00 AM Oxford Township Community Park MIDLAND COMANCHES
10 2 NKY ELITE
P90 8:00 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 ACES 15U
8 3 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
P95 8:00 AM Grandview Heights High School DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten
8 6 COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
P105 8:00 AM Reynoldsburg High School OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
7 4 SOUTH EAST CRUSH
P113 8:00 AM Watkins Memorial High Scholl OHIO SURGE
6 1 IVL BASEBALL
P2 10:30 AM Hamilton Township High School SENECA SASQUATCH
0 5 CLARENCE STAMPEDE
P3 10:30 AM Teays Valley High School INDIANA NITRO GOLD
8 3 TEAM LEGACY
P18 10:30 AM Central Crossing High School PA REDHAWKS
9 0 PREMIER OHIO ABELLA
P47 10:30 AM Johnstown High School MID OHIO BULLETS
11 7 NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 15U
P54 10:30 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field OHIO HITMEN
1 11 DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Eaton
P55 10:30 AM Grandview Heights High School NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
3 2 COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
P59 10:30 AM Highland High School MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
11 7 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (SILVER)
P62 10:30 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 ZORIAN BATS
11 0 FORCE OHIO MURPHY
P64 10:30 AM Whetstone High School SHOWCASE BASEBALL PROSPECTS
8 9 PREMIER OHIO CURRIE
P67 10:30 AM Hartley High School BBC
2 10 HOME FIELD ELITE
P69 10:30 AM Licking Heights High School T3 Rays White (Sudbrook)
5 2 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
P74 10:30 AM Watkins Memorial High Scholl OHIO SURGE
4 5 COLUMBUS COBRAS
P77 10:30 AM Marysville High School - Marysville High School COLUMBUS SHARKS
11 9 LAKE ERIE TRITONS
P84 10:30 AM Oxford Township Community Park SPIKES BASEBALL
4 8 DUBLIN ELITE 15U
P91 10:30 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 MIDWEST PROSPECTS-15U
8 2 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
P104 10:30 AM Reynoldsburg High School DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
5 17 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
P1 1:00 PM Hamilton Township High School STEEL CITY SELECT
11 3 OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
P19 1:00 PM Central Crossing High School TRI COUNTY TIMBERWOLVES
8 11 MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
P23 1:00 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 Rawlings Tigers 2022 Columbus
10 2 FORCE OHIO MURPHY
P48 1:00 PM Johnstown High School DAYTON DODGERS ELITE 15U
2 15 El Toro Baseball
P53 1:00 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field BOMBERS SHOWCASE
2 8 IRONMEN MIDWEST BLACK
P56 1:00 PM Grandview Heights High School DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten
3 0 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-HEND
P60 1:00 PM Highland High School DREAM PARK
6 4 TEAM ALL AMERICAN 15U BONDI
P63 1:00 PM Whetstone High School OHIO SURGE - IATONNA
0 9 OHIO GLACIERS
P68 1:00 PM Hartley High School ROCHESTER FURY
5 4 MANCHESTER A'S
P70 1:00 PM Licking Heights High School PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LONG
0 1 WEST SENECA WARRIORS
P73 1:00 PM Watkins Memorial High Scholl PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LALLE
1 2 IVL BASEBALL
P78 1:00 PM Marysville High School - Marysville High School OHIO HORNETS
8 10 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-BROWNLEE
P88 1:00 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
7 6 NEO BASEBALL CLUB ELITE
P110 1:00 PM Reynoldsburg High School MCCANDLESS
13 3 T3 RAYS BLUE (BRADY)
P115 1:00 PM Teays Valley High School 15 UA FORCE OHIO
7 0 OHIO ACES
P100 2:45 PM Bloom Carroll High School FORCE OHIO MURPHY
7 0 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS 15U GREEN)
P15 3:30 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field IRONMEN MIDWEST BLACK
15 0 DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Eaton
P21 3:30 PM Highland High School CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (SILVER)
5 13 TEAM ALL AMERICAN 15U BONDI
P25 3:30 PM Whetstone High School OHIO GLACIERS
11 1 PREMIER OHIO CURRIE
P29 3:30 PM Hartley High School HOME FIELD ELITE
11 1 MANCHESTER A'S
P39 3:30 PM Marysville High School - Marysville High School LAKE ERIE TRITONS
6 8 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-BROWNLEE
P41 3:30 PM Hamilton Township High School STEEL CITY SELECT
3 5 CLARENCE STAMPEDE
P57 3:30 PM Central Crossing High School PREMIER OHIO ABELLA
3 8 TRI COUNTY TIMBERWOLVES
P61 3:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS 15U GREEN)
0 8 Rawlings Tigers 2022 Columbus
P89 3:30 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 VIKINGS ELITE
16 13 VOODOO BASEBALL
P94 3:30 PM Grandview Heights High School BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-HEND
0 11 NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
P112 3:30 PM Watkins Memorial High Scholl COLUMBUS COBRAS
11 2 PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LALLE
P114 3:30 PM Teays Valley High School WEST HILLS
11 1 MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
P7 6:00 PM Hartley High School DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 15U
1 10 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK))
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field OHIO KNIGHTS U15
0 15 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK))
P6 8:00 AM Hamilton Township High School DUBLIN ELITE 15U
4 12 MIDLAND COMANCHES
P27 8:00 AM Hartley High School SOUTH EAST CRUSH
9 1 DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
P32 8:00 AM Reynoldsburg High School CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK)
13 1 T3 RAYS BLUE (BRADY)
P35 8:00 AM Licking Heights High School IVL BASEBALL
6 12 COLUMBUS COBRAS
P36 8:00 AM Whetstone High School 15 UA FORCE OHIO
14 8 MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
P49 8:00 AM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University NEO BASEBALL CLUB ELITE
11 3 VOODOO BASEBALL
P52 8:00 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 MIDWEST PROSPECTS-15U
6 7 ACES 15U
P81 8:00 AM Watkins Memorial High Scholl REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS
6 0 TEAM LEGACY
P92 8:00 AM Teays Valley High School DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Eaton
3 5 BOMBERS SHOWCASE
P97 8:00 AM Marysville High School - Marysville High School PA REDHAWKS
6 8 TRI COUNTY TIMBERWOLVES
P101 8:00 AM Grandview Heights High School ZORIAN BATS
3 5 Rawlings Tigers 2022 Columbus
P102 8:00 AM Johnstown High School PREMIER OHIO CURRIE
4 1 OHIO SURGE - IATONNA
P106 8:00 AM Highland High School MANCHESTER A'S
6 0 BBC
P10 10:30 AM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University VIKINGS ELITE
0 5 NEO BASEBALL CLUB ELITE
P12 10:30 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 MIDWEST PROSPECTS-15U
1 9 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
P34 10:30 AM Licking Heights High School OHIO SURGE
10 2 PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LALLE
P42 10:30 AM Watkins Memorial High Scholl TEAM LEGACY
0 3 TOMAHAWKS
P44 10:30 AM Hamilton Township High School NKY ELITE
6 12 DUBLIN ELITE 15U
P46 10:30 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field CINCINNATI RIVERBATS
16 14 DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 15U
P66 10:30 AM Hartley High School OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
15 0 DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
P71 10:30 AM Reynoldsburg High School T3 RAYS BLUE (BRADY)
2 1 MIDWEST NATIONALS
P75 10:30 AM Whetstone High School MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
0 8 OHIO ACES
P93 10:30 AM Teays Valley High School OHIO HITMEN
4 7 IRONMEN MIDWEST BLACK
P96 10:30 AM Marysville High School - Marysville High School MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
5 8 PREMIER OHIO ABELLA
P103 10:30 AM Johnstown High School SHOWCASE BASEBALL PROSPECTS
3 12 OHIO GLACIERS
P107 10:30 AM Highland High School ROCHESTER FURY
3 9 HOME FIELD ELITE
P11 1:00 PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University VOODOO BASEBALL
2 3 LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
P13 1:00 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
6 7 ACES 15U
P16 1:00 PM Teays Valley High School DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten
0 2 NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
P43 1:00 PM Watkins Memorial High Scholl INDIANA NITRO GOLD
13 5 REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS
P45 1:00 PM Hamilton Township High School SPIKES BASEBALL
4 11 MIDLAND COMANCHES
P65 1:00 PM Hartley High School TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
6 11 SOUTH EAST CRUSH
P72 1:00 PM Reynoldsburg High School CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK)
3 4 MCCANDLESS
P76 1:00 PM Whetstone High School 15 UA FORCE OHIO
4 16 WEST HILLS
P80 1:00 PM Marysville High School - Marysville High School STEEL CITY SELECT
4 5 SENECA SASQUATCH
P85 1:00 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK))
9 3 CINCINNATI RIVERBATS
P87 1:00 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 DAYTON DODGERS ELITE 15U
5 15 NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 15U
P98 1:00 PM Highland High School TEAM ALL AMERICAN 15U BONDI
0 8 MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
P108 1:00 PM Licking Heights High School WEST SENECA WARRIORS
8 1 T3 Rays White (Sudbrook)
P117 1:00 PM Grandview Heights High School OHIO HORNETS
2 8 LAKE ERIE TRITONS
P30 2:45 PM Licking Heights High School PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LONG
7 6 T3 Rays White (Sudbrook)
P111 2:45 PM Reynoldsburg High School CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK)
8 3 MIDWEST NATIONALS
P0 3:30 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field OHIO KNIGHTS U15
3 2 DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 15U
P5 3:30 PM Hamilton Township High School SPIKES BASEBALL
1 2 NKY ELITE
P17 3:30 PM Teays Valley High School COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
6 8 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-HEND
P26 3:30 PM Hartley High School OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
2 1 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
P33 3:30 PM Reynoldsburg High School MIDWEST NATIONALS
3 11 MCCANDLESS
P37 3:30 PM Whetstone High School OHIO ACES
5 9 WEST HILLS
P50 3:30 PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University VIKINGS ELITE
5 4 LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
P51 3:30 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
13 6 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
P79 3:30 PM Marysville High School - Marysville High School CLARENCE STAMPEDE
21 4 OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
P82 3:30 PM Watkins Memorial High Scholl INDIANA NITRO GOLD
7 6 TOMAHAWKS
P86 3:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 El Toro Baseball
3 11 MID OHIO BULLETS
P99 3:30 PM Highland High School DREAM PARK
15 10 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (SILVER)
P109 3:30 PM Licking Heights High School PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LONG
5 2 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
P116 3:30 PM Grandview Heights High School BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-BROWNLEE
3 7 COLUMBUS SHARKS
P0 6:00 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field OHIO KNIGHTS U15
2 14 CINCINNATI RIVERBATS
P9 6:00 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Field 2 NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 15U
20 13 El Toro Baseball
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Thomas Worthington High School [16] COLUMBUS SHARKS
7 11 [17] INDIANA NITRO GOLD
B3 8:00 AM Highland High School [13] MIDLAND COMANCHES
7 1 [20] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
B4 8:00 AM Reynoldsburg High School [15] COLUMBUS COBRAS
10 0 [18] ACES 15U
B6 8:00 AM Marysville High School - Marysville High School [14] MID OHIO BULLETS
4 8 [19] NEO BASEBALL CLUB ELITE
B20 8:00 AM Hamilton Township High School [36] DUBLIN ELITE 15U
6 18 [37] 15 UA FORCE OHIO
B22 8:00 AM Johnstown High School [33] TRI COUNTY TIMBERWOLVES
1 18 [40] STEEL CITY SELECT
B23 8:00 AM Licking Heights High School [35] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-BROWNLEE
2 4 [38] CINCINNATI RIVERBATS
B25 8:00 AM Watkins Memorial High Scholl [34] PREMIER OHIO CURRIE
17 16 [39] NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 15U
B39 8:00 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field [56] NKY ELITE
13 8 [57] SHOWCASE BASEBALL PROSPECTS
B41 8:00 AM Grandview Heights High School [53] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Eaton
4 6 [60] El Toro Baseball
B42 8:00 AM Hartley High School [55] FORCE OHIO MURPHY
15 0 [58] T3 RAYS BLUE (BRADY)
B44 8:00 AM Teays Valley High School [54] SENECA SASQUATCH
8 4 [59] OHIO KNIGHTS U15
B58 8:00 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 [76] OHIO SURGE - IATONNA
3 6 [77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
B60 8:00 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 [73] DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 15U
9 1 [80] DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
B61 8:00 AM Central Crossing High School [75] OHIO HITMEN
11 9 [78] DAYTON DODGERS ELITE 15U
B63 8:00 AM Whetstone High School [74] VOODOO BASEBALL
10 8 [79] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (SILVER)
B2 10:15 AM Thomas Worthington High School [8] IRONMEN MIDWEST BLACK
3 2 [9] CLARENCE STAMPEDE
B5 10:15 AM Reynoldsburg High School [7] HOME FIELD ELITE
0 4 [10] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
B7 10:15 AM Marysville High School - Marysville High School [6] Rawlings Tigers 2022 Columbus
9 2 [11] MCCANDLESS
B10 10:15 AM Highland High School [5] OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
5 1 [12] WEST HILLS
B21 10:15 AM Hamilton Township High School [28] SOUTH EAST CRUSH
7 2 [29] ROCHESTER FURY
B24 10:15 AM Licking Heights High School [27] LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
10 7 [30] OHIO INDEPENDENCE
B26 10:15 AM Watkins Memorial High Scholl [26] BOMBERS SHOWCASE
4 9 [31] REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS
B29 10:15 AM Johnstown High School [25] ZORIAN BATS
1 8 [32] DREAM PARK
B40 10:15 AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field [48] MIDWEST PROSPECTS-15U
12 0 [49] TEAM ALL AMERICAN 15U BONDI
B43 10:15 AM Hartley High School [47] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
4 7 [50] IVL BASEBALL
B45 10:15 AM Teays Valley High School [46] T3 Rays White (Sudbrook)
1 7 [51] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-HEND
B48 10:15 AM Grandview Heights High School [45] MANCHESTER A'S
5 9 [52] LAKE ERIE TRITONS
B59 10:15 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 [68] PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LALLE
7 0 [69] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS 15U GREEN)
B62 10:15 AM Central Crossing High School [67] MIDWEST NATIONALS
3 2 [70] OHIO HORNETS
B64 10:15 AM Whetstone High School [66] SPIKES BASEBALL
2 3 [71] BBC
B67 10:15 AM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 [65] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
3 2 [72] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
B8 12:30 PM Thomas Worthington High School [1] WEST SENECA WARRIORS
8 9 [17] INDIANA NITRO GOLD
B9 12:30 PM Highland High School [13] MIDLAND COMANCHES
3 12 [4] OHIO GLACIERS
B11 12:30 PM Marysville High School - Marysville High School [19] NEO BASEBALL CLUB ELITE
1 10 [3] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK))
B12 12:30 PM Reynoldsburg High School [15] COLUMBUS COBRAS
5 17 [2] NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
B27 12:30 PM Hamilton Township High School [21] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK)
9 8 [37] 15 UA FORCE OHIO
B28 12:30 PM Johnstown High School [40] STEEL CITY SELECT
2 1 [24] PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LONG
B30 12:30 PM Watkins Memorial High Scholl [34] PREMIER OHIO CURRIE
2 10 [23] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten
B31 12:30 PM Licking Heights High School [38] CINCINNATI RIVERBATS
11 4 [22] OHIO SURGE
B46 12:30 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field [41] VIKINGS ELITE
1 8 [56] NKY ELITE
B47 12:30 PM Grandview Heights High School [60] El Toro Baseball
3 1 [44] OHIO ACES
B49 12:30 PM Teays Valley High School [54] SENECA SASQUATCH
5 8 [43] PA REDHAWKS
B50 12:30 PM Hartley High School [55] FORCE OHIO MURPHY
5 17 [42] TOMAHAWKS
B65 12:30 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 [61] PREMIER OHIO ABELLA
3 14 [77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
B66 12:30 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 [73] DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 15U
5 10 [64] HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
B68 12:30 PM Whetstone High School [74] VOODOO BASEBALL
9 10 [63] TEAM LEGACY
B69 12:30 PM Central Crossing High School [75] OHIO HITMEN
11 12 [62] OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
B13 2:45 PM Thomas Worthington High School [17] INDIANA NITRO GOLD
15 5 [8] IRONMEN MIDWEST BLACK
B14 2:45 PM Highland High School [4] OHIO GLACIERS
4 5 [5] OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
B15 2:45 PM Reynoldsburg High School [2] NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
12 0 [10] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
B16 2:45 PM Marysville High School - Marysville High School [3] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK))
10 2 [6] Rawlings Tigers 2022 Columbus
B32 2:45 PM Hamilton Township High School [21] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK)
12 5 [28] SOUTH EAST CRUSH
B33 2:45 PM Johnstown High School [40] STEEL CITY SELECT
12 9 [32] DREAM PARK
B34 2:45 PM Licking Heights High School [38] CINCINNATI RIVERBATS
7 10 [27] LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
B35 2:45 PM Watkins Memorial High Scholl [23] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten
10 3 [31] REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS
B51 2:45 PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field [56] NKY ELITE
3 1 [48] MIDWEST PROSPECTS-15U
B52 2:45 PM Grandview Heights High School [60] El Toro Baseball
8 0 [52] LAKE ERIE TRITONS
B53 2:45 PM Hartley High School [42] TOMAHAWKS
9 6 [50] IVL BASEBALL
B54 2:45 PM Teays Valley High School [43] PA REDHAWKS
6 5 [51] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-HEND
B70 2:45 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #1 [77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
9 7 [68] PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LALLE
B71 2:45 PM Circleville High School - Circleville #2 [64] HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
11 12 [65] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
B72 2:45 PM Central Crossing High School [62] OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
13 5 [67] MIDWEST NATIONALS
B73 2:45 PM Whetstone High School [63] TEAM LEGACY
12 0 [71] BBC
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Thomas Worthington High School [17] INDIANA NITRO GOLD
6 8 [5] OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
B18 8:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School [2] NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
5 1 [3] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK))
B37 8:00 AM Westerville South High School [27] LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
3 5 [23] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten
B56 8:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2 [42] TOMAHAWKS
2 10 [43] PA REDHAWKS
B74 8:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1 [77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
10 7 [65] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
B75 8:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 [62] OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
1 3 [63] TEAM LEGACY
B36 8:30 AM Otterbein University [21] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK)
3 7 [40] STEEL CITY SELECT
B55 10:30 AM Westerville North High School [56] NKY ELITE
1 5 [60] El Toro Baseball
B76 10:30 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2 [77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
3 11 [63] TEAM LEGACY
B19 11:00 AM Bill Davis Stadium/ The Ohio State University [5] OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
3 8 [2] NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
B38 11:00 AM Otterbein University [40] STEEL CITY SELECT
1 3 [23] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten
B57 1:00 PM Westerville North High School [60] El Toro Baseball
3 7 [43] PA REDHAWKS

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Winners Bracket
Winners Bracket
Winners Bracket
[2] NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
15U Platinum Champs
[23] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten
15U Gold Champs
[43] PA REDHAWKS
15U Silver Champs
[63] TEAM LEGACY
15U Bronze Champs
[17] INDIANA NITRO GOLD - 15
B13 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Thomas Worthington High School
[8] IRONMEN MIDWEST BLACK - 5
[5] OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN) - 5
B10 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Highland High School
[12] WEST HILLS - 1
[8] IRONMEN MIDWEST BLACK - 3
B2 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Thomas Worthington High School
[9] CLARENCE STAMPEDE - 2
[1] WEST SENECA WARRIORS - 8
B8 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Thomas Worthington High School
[17] INDIANA NITRO GOLD - 9
[2] NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES - 12
B15 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Reynoldsburg High School
[10] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB - 0
[3] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK)) - 10
B16 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Marysville High School - Marysville High School
[6] Rawlings Tigers 2022 Columbus - 2
[7] HOME FIELD ELITE - 0
B5 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Reynoldsburg High School
[10] MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB - 4
[6] Rawlings Tigers 2022 Columbus - 9
B7 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Marysville High School - Marysville High School
[11] MCCANDLESS - 2
[19] NEO BASEBALL CLUB ELITE - 1
B11 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Marysville High School - Marysville High School
[3] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK)) - 10
[17] INDIANA NITRO GOLD - 6
B17 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Thomas Worthington High School
[5] OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN) - 8
[15] COLUMBUS COBRAS - 5
B12 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Reynoldsburg High School
[2] NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES - 17
[5] OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN) - 3
B19 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Bill Davis Stadium/ The Ohio State University
[2] NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES - 8
[13] MIDLAND COMANCHES - 7
B3 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Highland High School
[20] MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS - 1
[2] NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES - 5
B18 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Worthington Kilbourne High School
[3] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK)) - 1
[13] MIDLAND COMANCHES - 3
B9 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Highland High School
[4] OHIO GLACIERS - 12
[14] MID OHIO BULLETS - 4
B6 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Marysville High School - Marysville High School
[19] NEO BASEBALL CLUB ELITE - 8
[4] OHIO GLACIERS - 4
B14 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Highland High School
[5] OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN) - 5
[16] COLUMBUS SHARKS - 7
B1 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Thomas Worthington High School
[17] INDIANA NITRO GOLD - 11
[15] COLUMBUS COBRAS - 10
B4 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Reynoldsburg High School
[18] ACES 15U - 0
[21] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK) - 12
B32 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Hamilton Township High School
[28] SOUTH EAST CRUSH - 5
[25] ZORIAN BATS - 1
B29 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Johnstown High School
[32] DREAM PARK - 8
[28] SOUTH EAST CRUSH - 7
B21 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Hamilton Township High School
[29] ROCHESTER FURY - 2
[21] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK) - 9
B27 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Hamilton Township High School
[37] 15 UA FORCE OHIO - 8
[38] CINCINNATI RIVERBATS - 7
B34 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Licking Heights High School
[27] LOCOS EXPRESS 15U - 10
[23] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten - 10
B35 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Watkins Memorial High Scholl
[31] REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS - 3
[27] LOCOS EXPRESS 15U - 10
B24 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Licking Heights High School
[30] OHIO INDEPENDENCE - 7
[26] BOMBERS SHOWCASE - 4
B26 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Watkins Memorial High Scholl
[31] REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS - 9
[34] PREMIER OHIO CURRIE - 2
B30 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Watkins Memorial High Scholl
[23] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten - 10
[21] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK) - 3
B36 - Sun 7/14 8:30AM Otterbein University
[40] STEEL CITY SELECT - 7
[38] CINCINNATI RIVERBATS - 11
B31 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Licking Heights High School
[22] OHIO SURGE - 4
[40] STEEL CITY SELECT - 1
B38 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Otterbein University
[23] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten - 3
[33] TRI COUNTY TIMBERWOLVES - 1
B22 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Johnstown High School
[40] STEEL CITY SELECT - 18
[27] LOCOS EXPRESS 15U - 3
B37 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Westerville South High School
[23] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Dickten - 5
[40] STEEL CITY SELECT - 2
B28 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Johnstown High School
[24] PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LONG - 1
[34] PREMIER OHIO CURRIE - 17
B25 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Watkins Memorial High Scholl
[39] NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 15U - 16
[40] STEEL CITY SELECT - 12
B33 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Johnstown High School
[32] DREAM PARK - 9
[36] DUBLIN ELITE 15U - 6
B20 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Hamilton Township High School
[37] 15 UA FORCE OHIO - 18
[35] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-BROWNLEE - 2
B23 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Licking Heights High School
[38] CINCINNATI RIVERBATS - 4
[56] NKY ELITE - 3
B51 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field
[48] MIDWEST PROSPECTS-15U - 1
[45] MANCHESTER A'S - 5
B48 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Grandview Heights High School
[52] LAKE ERIE TRITONS - 9
[48] MIDWEST PROSPECTS-15U - 12
B40 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field
[49] TEAM ALL AMERICAN 15U BONDI - 0
[41] VIKINGS ELITE - 1
B46 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field
[56] NKY ELITE - 8
[42] TOMAHAWKS - 9
B53 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Hartley High School
[50] IVL BASEBALL - 6
[43] PA REDHAWKS - 6
B54 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Teays Valley High School
[51] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-HEND - 5
[47] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - 4
B43 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Hartley High School
[50] IVL BASEBALL - 7
[46] T3 Rays White (Sudbrook) - 1
B45 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Teays Valley High School
[51] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-HEND - 7
[54] SENECA SASQUATCH - 5
B49 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Teays Valley High School
[43] PA REDHAWKS - 8
[56] NKY ELITE - 1
B55 - Sun 7/14 10:30AM Westerville North High School
[60] El Toro Baseball - 5
[55] FORCE OHIO MURPHY - 5
B50 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Hartley High School
[42] TOMAHAWKS - 17
[60] El Toro Baseball - 3
B57 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Westerville North High School
[43] PA REDHAWKS - 7
[53] DAYTON CLASSICS 15U Eaton - 4
B41 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Grandview Heights High School
[60] El Toro Baseball - 6
[42] TOMAHAWKS - 2
B56 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Olentangy Liberty High School - Olentangy Liberty High School #2
[43] PA REDHAWKS - 10
[60] El Toro Baseball - 3
B47 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Grandview Heights High School
[44] OHIO ACES - 1
[54] SENECA SASQUATCH - 8
B44 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Teays Valley High School
[59] OHIO KNIGHTS U15 - 4
[60] El Toro Baseball - 8
B52 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Grandview Heights High School
[52] LAKE ERIE TRITONS - 0
[56] NKY ELITE - 13
B39 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Gahanna High School (Blacklick Elementary) - Gahanna JV/Freshman Field
[57] SHOWCASE BASEBALL PROSPECTS - 8
[55] FORCE OHIO MURPHY - 15
B42 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Hartley High School
[58] T3 RAYS BLUE (BRADY) - 0
[77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST - 9
B70 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Circleville High School - Circleville #1
[68] PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LALLE - 7
[65] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL - 3
B67 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Circleville High School - Circleville #2
[72] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - 2
[68] PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LALLE - 7
B59 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Circleville High School - Circleville #1
[69] TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS 15U GREEN) - 0
[61] PREMIER OHIO ABELLA - 3
B65 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Circleville High School - Circleville #1
[77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST - 14
[62] OLENTANGY STIX BLACK - 13
B72 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Central Crossing High School
[67] MIDWEST NATIONALS - 5
[63] TEAM LEGACY - 12
B73 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Whetstone High School
[71] BBC - 0
[67] MIDWEST NATIONALS - 3
B62 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Central Crossing High School
[70] OHIO HORNETS - 2
[66] SPIKES BASEBALL - 2
B64 - Sat 7/13 10:15AM Whetstone High School
[71] BBC - 3
[74] VOODOO BASEBALL - 9
B68 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Whetstone High School
[63] TEAM LEGACY - 10
[77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST - 10
B74 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #1
[65] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL - 7
[75] OHIO HITMEN - 11
B69 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Central Crossing High School
[62] OLENTANGY STIX BLACK - 12
[77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST - 3
B76 - Sun 7/14 10:30AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2
[63] TEAM LEGACY - 11
[73] DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 15U - 9
B60 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Circleville High School - Circleville #2
[80] DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB - 1
[62] OLENTANGY STIX BLACK - 1
B75 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome High School #2
[63] TEAM LEGACY - 3
[73] DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 15U - 5
B66 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Circleville High School - Circleville #2
[64] HILLIARD COLTS ELITE - 10
[74] VOODOO BASEBALL - 10
B63 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Whetstone High School
[79] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (SILVER) - 8
[64] HILLIARD COLTS ELITE - 11
B71 - Sat 7/13 2:45PM Circleville High School - Circleville #2
[65] COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL - 12
[76] OHIO SURGE - IATONNA - 3
B58 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Circleville High School - Circleville #1
[77] MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST - 6
[75] OHIO HITMEN - 11
B61 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Central Crossing High School
[78] DAYTON DODGERS ELITE 15U - 9