Hockey

Tournament Note

View your team's division in the Tourney Team Division Lookup under the Documents link. Rink locations can be seen under the Places link.

14U-Smokies

Tourney In The Woods 2019

Dec 26 - 30, 2019
MA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Icehawks-Stephens

14U-Smokies Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Mon Dec 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Icehawks-Stephens (New Milford, CT) 3 0 1 7 8 15 6
SS Eagles-McDermott (Abington, MA) 2 0 2 6 10 17 7
Icehawks-Sweet (New Milford, CT) 3 1 0 6 6 14 7
Cavaliers-Kelly (Hollis, NH) 1 1 2 4 -1 16 17
CYH-Gamble (Groton, MA) 1 2 1 3 -1 13 14
Jr. Rams-Mulvey (Charlestown, RI) 1 3 0 2 -14 6 22
Twin City Hawks-Bergeron (Leominster, MA) 0 4 0 0 -8 7 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:30 AM Skate 3 - White CYH-Gamble
6 6 Cavaliers-Kelly
P2 1:40 PM Skate 3 - Red Twin City Hawks-Bergeron
2 4 CYH-Gamble
P11 7:30 PM Chelmsford Valley Forum Twin City Hawks-Bergeron
2 4 Cavaliers-Kelly
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:40 AM Lawrence Academy Jr. Rams-Mulvey
2 8 Icehawks-Stephens
P3 11:00 AM Skate 3 - Red SS Eagles-McDermott
5 5 Cavaliers-Kelly
P7 11:50 AM Lawrence Academy Twin City Hawks-Bergeron
1 4 Icehawks-Sweet
P10 7:50 PM Groton School - GS Rink 2 Icehawks-Sweet
0 5 SS Eagles-McDermott
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 10:40 AM Lawrence Academy Icehawks-Stephens
3 2 Twin City Hawks-Bergeron
P13 11:00 AM Skate 3 - Red Cavaliers-Kelly
1 4 Icehawks-Sweet
P4 8:30 PM Skate 3 - Red Icehawks-Sweet
6 0 Jr. Rams-Mulvey
P5 8:40 PM Skate 3 - Blue Icehawks-Stephens
1 1 SS Eagles-McDermott
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 11:40 AM Groton School - GS Rink 2 Jr. Rams-Mulvey
3 2 CYH-Gamble
P8 7:50 PM Groton School - GS Rink 2 SS Eagles-McDermott
6 1 Jr. Rams-Mulvey
P9 9:00 PM Groton School - GS Rink 2 CYH-Gamble
1 3 Icehawks-Stephens
Monday, December 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 4:30 PM Lawrence Academy [1] Icehawks-Stephens
2 1 [2] SS Eagles-McDermott

Bracket

[1] Icehawks-Stephens
Champion
[1] Icehawks-Stephens
Champion
[1] Icehawks-Stephens
Champion
[1] Icehawks-Stephens
Champion
[1] Icehawks-Stephens - 2
B1 - Mon 12/30 4:30PM Lawrence Academy
[2] SS Eagles-McDermott - 1