Hockey

Tournament Note

View your team's division in the Tourney Team Division Lookup under the Documents link. Rink locations can be seen under the Places link.

8U-Big Bend

Tourney In The Woods 2019

Dec 26 - 30, 2019
MA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness

8U-Big Bend Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Mon Dec 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness (DRACUT, MA) 3 0 0 6 6 10 4
Chelmsford-Walsh (Chelmsford, MA) 2 1 0 4 9 22 3
Triboro-Breen (Marlborough, MA) 2 1 0 4 6 14 7
Framingham-Stamuli (Framingham, MA) 1 2 0 2 -4 7 11
EC Wizards-Antetomaso (Bedford, MA) 1 2 0 2 -5 5 15
Icehawks-Banffy (New Milford, CT) 0 3 0 0 -12 2 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:20 PM Groton School - GS Rink 1-B U8 1/2 Ice EC Wizards-Antetomaso
0 10 Chelmsford-Walsh
P1 1:30 PM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice Triboro-Breen
4 2 Framingham-Stamuli
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:10 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-B U8 1/2 Ice Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness
2 0 Icehawks-Banffy
P5 11:10 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice Triboro-Breen
2 3 EC Wizards-Antetomaso
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 7:40 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice Framingham-Stamuli
2 5 Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness
P6 7:40 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-B U8 1/2 Ice Icehawks-Banffy
0 10 Chelmsford-Walsh
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:50 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice EC Wizards-Antetomaso
2 3 Framingham-Stamuli
P8 8:50 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-B U8 1/2 Ice Chelmsford-Walsh
2 3 Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness
P9 2:40 PM Groton School - GS Rink 1-B U8 1/2 Ice Icehawks-Banffy
2 8 Triboro-Breen
Monday, December 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:30 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice [1] Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness
2 1 [2] Chelmsford-Walsh

Bracket

[1] Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness
Champion
[1] Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness
Champion
[1] Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness
Champion
[1] Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness
Champion
[1] Wamesit Wolves-McGuinness - 2
B1 - Mon 12/30 7:30AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice
[2] Chelmsford-Walsh - 1