Hockey

Tournament Note

View your team's division in the Tourney Team Division Lookup under the Documents link. Rink locations can be seen under the Places link.

8U-Redwood

Tourney In The Woods 2019

Dec 26 - 30, 2019
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Franklin Flyers-Lavery

8U-Redwood Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Mon Dec 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Framingham-Galante (Framingham, MA) 3 0 0 6 8 14 2
Franklin Flyers-Lavery (Franklin, MA) 2 1 0 4 8 39 5
CYH-Cunningham (Groton, MA) 2 1 0 4 4 16 22
Jr. Crusaders-Greenwood (Worcester, MA) 1 2 0 2 -5 7 12
SS Eagles-Winter (Rockland, MA) 1 2 0 2 0 12 5
EC Wizards-Tolman (Bedford, MA) 0 3 0 0 -15 0 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:10 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-B U8 1/2 Ice EC Wizards-Tolman
0 9 Framingham-Galante
P3 11:10 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice CYH-Cunningham
3 18 Franklin Flyers-Lavery
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:00 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice Framingham-Galante
2 0 Franklin Flyers-Lavery
pending score sheet validation
P1 12:20 PM Groton School - GS Rink 1-B U8 1/2 Ice Jr. Crusaders-Greenwood
1 0 SS Eagles-Winter
pending score sheet validation
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:00 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice SS Eagles-Winter
12 0 EC Wizards-Tolman
P5 10:00 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-B U8 1/2 Ice Jr. Crusaders-Greenwood
4 9 CYH-Cunningham
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 7:40 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-B U8 1/2 Ice Franklin Flyers-Lavery
21 0 EC Wizards-Tolman
P7 2:40 PM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice CYH-Cunningham
4 0 SS Eagles-Winter
P9 3:50 PM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice Framingham-Galante
3 2 Jr. Crusaders-Greenwood
Monday, December 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:10 AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice [1] Framingham-Galante
2 3 [2] Franklin Flyers-Lavery
OT Win!!

Bracket

[2] Franklin Flyers-Lavery
Champion
[2] Franklin Flyers-Lavery
Champion
[2] Franklin Flyers-Lavery
Champion
[2] Franklin Flyers-Lavery
Champion
[1] Framingham-Galante - 2
B1 - Mon 12/30 10:10AM Groton School - GS Rink 1-A U8 1/2 Ice
[2] Franklin Flyers-Lavery - 3