Baseball

9U AA

2019 Chanhassen Challenge

May 31 - Jun 2, 2019
Chanhassen, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Big Willow Royals 2 0 0 4 26 38 12
Plymouth Wayzata 2 0 0 4 21 36 15
Baxter 1 1 0 2 16 26 10
Eden Prairie Black 0 2 0 0 -33 4 37
Chanhassen Storm Gold 0 2 0 0 -30 15 45
Pool B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Chanhassen Storm White 2 0 0 4 15 22 7
STMA Knights 9 Blue 1 1 0 2 9 19 10
Prior Lake Lakers Blue 1 1 0 2 0 14 14
Eden Prairie Red 1 1 0 2 6 25 19
Shakopee Sabers 0 2 0 0 -30 8 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 3 Eden Prairie Black
4 19 Big Willow Royals
P2 6:00 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 4 Eden Prairie Red
23 7 Shakopee Sabers
P3 8:00 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 5 Plymouth Wayzata
26 7 Chanhassen Storm Gold
P4 8:00 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 2 Chanhassen Storm White
7 6 Prior Lake Lakers Blue
Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Lake Ann Park - Field 3 Eden Prairie Black
0 18 Baxter
P6 8:00 AM Lake Ann Park - Field 4 STMA Knights 9 Blue
12 2 Eden Prairie Red
P7 10:00 AM Lake Ann Park - Field 5 Big Willow Royals
19 8 Chanhassen Storm Gold
P8 10:00 AM Lake Ann Park - Field 2 Shakopee Sabers
1 15 Chanhassen Storm White
P9 12:00 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 3 Plymouth Wayzata
10 8 Baxter
P10 12:00 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 4 STMA Knights 9 Blue
7 8 Prior Lake Lakers Blue
B7 2:30 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 3 [7] Eden Prairie Red
16 6 [8] Eden Prairie Black
B8 2:30 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 4 [9] Shakopee Sabers
12 25 [10] Chanhassen Storm Gold
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lake Ann Park - Field 3 [3] Plymouth Wayzata
14 1 [6] Prior Lake Lakers Blue
B2 9:00 AM Lake Ann Park - Field 4 [4] Baxter
7 4 [5] STMA Knights 9 Blue
B3 11:00 AM Lake Ann Park - Field 3 [2] Big Willow Royals
6 16 [3] Plymouth Wayzata
B4 11:00 AM Lake Ann Park - Field 4 [1] Chanhassen Storm White
6 13 [4] Baxter
B5 1:00 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 2 [3] Plymouth Wayzata
8 20 [4] Baxter
B6 1:00 PM Lake Ann Park - Field 5 [2] Big Willow Royals
8 14 [1] Chanhassen Storm White

Bracket

Friendship Games
[4] Baxter
Champion
[1] Chanhassen Storm White
3rd Place
[2] Big Willow Royals - 6
B3 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Lake Ann Park - Field 3
[3] Plymouth Wayzata - 16
[1] Chanhassen Storm White - 6
B4 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Lake Ann Park - Field 4
[4] Baxter - 13
[3] Plymouth Wayzata - 14
B1 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Lake Ann Park - Field 3
[6] Prior Lake Lakers Blue - 1
[4] Baxter - 7
B2 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Lake Ann Park - Field 4
[5] STMA Knights 9 Blue - 4
[3] Plymouth Wayzata - 8
B5 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Lake Ann Park - Field 2
[4] Baxter - 20
[7] Eden Prairie Red - 16
B7 - Sat 6/1 2:30PM Lake Ann Park - Field 3
[8] Eden Prairie Black - 6
[9] Shakopee Sabers - 12
B8 - Sat 6/1 2:30PM Lake Ann Park - Field 4
[10] Chanhassen Storm Gold - 25
[2] Big Willow Royals - 8
B6 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Lake Ann Park - Field 5
[1] Chanhassen Storm White - 14