Baseball

10U

2019 Memorial Day Weekend Classic

May 24 - 27, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ace's Elite 3 0 0 23 34 11
Sandusky Bay Scrappers 3 0 0 38 57 19
Beaver Valley White, PA 2 1 0 26 38 12
Twinsburg Tigers 2 1 0 23 39 16
Lake Erie Warhawks 2 1 0 19 37 18
Oregon Eagles - Gold 2 1 0 13 32 19
Avon Lake Shoreman - Gold 2 1 0 19 39 20
Team Legacy Titans - Red 1 2 0 -7 24 31
Royal Oak Nationals, MI 1 2 0 -34 17 51
Orchard Park Spirit, NY 0 3 0 -27 16 43
New Castle Storm, PA 0 3 0 -32 11 43
Avon Lake Shoreman - Maroon 0 3 0 -61 4 65

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8B Royal Oak Nationals, MI
14 9 Orchard Park Spirit, NY
P2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9B Lake Erie Warhawks
9 12 Avon Lake Shoreman - Gold
P3 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8B New Castle Storm, PA
0 15 Twinsburg Tigers
P4 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9B Team Legacy Titans - Red
11 14 Sandusky Bay Scrappers
P5 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8B Lake Erie Warhawks
17 2 Royal Oak Nationals, MI
P6 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9B Ace's Elite
11 2 Oregon Eagles - Gold
P7 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8B Twinsburg Tigers
19 2 Avon Lake Shoreman - Maroon
P8 5:00 PM SFP - Field 9B Team Legacy Titans - Red
3 15 Beaver Valley White, PA
P9 7:15 PM SFP - Field 8B Avon Lake Shoreman - Maroon
0 19 Beaver Valley White, PA
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8B Avon Lake Shoreman - Gold
25 1 Royal Oak Nationals, MI
P11 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9B Sandusky Bay Scrappers
16 6 Orchard Park Spirit, NY
P12 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8B Team Legacy Titans - Red
10 2 Avon Lake Shoreman - Gold
P13 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9B Oregon Eagles - Gold
13 1 Orchard Park Spirit, NY
P14 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8B Sandusky Bay Scrappers
27 2 Avon Lake Shoreman - Maroon
P15 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9B New Castle Storm, PA
4 11 Lake Erie Warhawks
P16 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8B Twinsburg Tigers
5 14 Ace's Elite
P17 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9B New Castle Storm, PA
7 17 Oregon Eagles - Gold
P18 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8B Beaver Valley White, PA
4 9 Ace's Elite
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8B [1] Ace's Elite
11 0 [8] Team Legacy Titans - Red
B3 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9B [2] Sandusky Bay Scrappers
12 2 [7] Avon Lake Shoreman - Gold
B2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8B [4] Twinsburg Tigers
7 8 [5] Lake Erie Warhawks
B4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9B [3] Beaver Valley White, PA
16 1 [6] Oregon Eagles - Gold
B5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8B Ace's Elite
12 2 Lake Erie Warhawks
B6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9B Sandusky Bay Scrappers
3 6 Beaver Valley White, PA
B7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8B Ace's Elite
4 7 Beaver Valley White, PA

Bracket

[3] Beaver Valley White, PA
Champion
[2] Sandusky Bay Scrappers - 12
B3 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM SFP - Field 9B
[7] Avon Lake Shoreman - Gold - 2
Ace's Elite - 12
B5 - Mon 5/27 12:30PM SFP - Field 8B
Lake Erie Warhawks - 2
Ace's Elite - 4
B7 - Mon 5/27 2:45PM SFP - Field 8B
Beaver Valley White, PA - 7
[4] Twinsburg Tigers - 7
B2 - Mon 5/27 10:15AM SFP - Field 8B
[5] Lake Erie Warhawks - 8
[3] Beaver Valley White, PA - 16
B4 - Mon 5/27 10:15AM SFP - Field 9B
[6] Oregon Eagles - Gold - 1
Sandusky Bay Scrappers - 3
B6 - Mon 5/27 12:30PM SFP - Field 9B
Beaver Valley White, PA - 6
[1] Ace's Elite - 11
B1 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM SFP - Field 8B
[8] Team Legacy Titans - Red - 0