Softball

Division II

Valley Invite

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Oregon Lightning

Division II Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Snohomish Shock (Woodinville, WA) 2 1 0 11 18 5
Game Day (Vacaville, CA) 2 1 0 -2 11 13
Maui Titans DeMarini (Wailuku, HI) 1 2 0 -7 15 24
South Valley Storm (Junction City, OR) 1 2 0 -2 13 15
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Salt Lake Vision (West Jordan, UT) 3 0 0 12 17 5
WA Vipers (Bellevue, WA) 1 1 1 2 15 13
643 California (Lodi, CA) 1 2 0 -5 13 18
Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Beaverton, OR) 0 2 1 -9 10 19
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Boise, ID) 3 0 0 13 20 0
Salem Aftershock-Bigham (Salem, OR) 2 1 0 12 15 1
CO Pony Express (Aurora, CO) 1 2 0 -9 3 14
Canes (Ellensburg, WA) 0 3 0 -16 0 23
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Delta Heat 03 (Delta, CN) 3 0 0 15 20 4
Billings Force - Balsam (Billings, MT) 2 1 0 -3 13 16
Express Fastpitch (Marysville, WA) 1 2 0 5 23 13
Silverton Foxes (Silverton, OR) 0 3 0 -17 6 29
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bandits Fastpitch (Damascus, OR) 3 0 0 21 36 2
Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Spokane, WA) 2 1 0 7 23 18
Montana Sparks-Newman (Stevensville, MT) 1 2 0 -9 11 28
PS33 Academy 16u (Elk Grove, CA) 0 3 0 -19 6 28
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Surrey Storm 16U Gold (Langley, CN) 2 1 0 12 21 9
Oregon Red Heat 03 (Hillsboro, OR) 2 1 0 5 19 8
Batbusters Smith (Parker, CO) 2 1 0 3 17 12
USA Explosion - Whaley 0 3 0 -20 6 34
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohana Tigers Cavender (Mill Valley, CA) 2 1 0 7 29 19
Washington Illusion-16 (Castle Rock, WA) 2 1 0 2 18 20
Nightmare (Oregon City, OR) 1 2 0 -7 16 23
GTS (Meridian, ID) 1 2 0 -2 19 20
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Boise Blast (Nampa, ID) 2 1 0 8 22 14
OR Blaze 16 Gold (Beaverton, OR) 2 1 0 -1 15 16
NW Sidewinders Phelps (Marysville, WA) 1 2 0 2 19 17
Utah Eclipse (South Jordan, UT) 1 2 0 -9 10 19
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kaikamahine U16 (Honolulu, HI) 3 0 0 17 26 2
Montana Avalanche 16U Mohl (MIssoula, MT) 1 1 1 4 18 14
NW Lady Bandits- Blue (Bothell, WA) 1 1 1 0 19 21
Freedom Fastpitch 18U Smith (South Prairie, WA) 0 3 0 -21 5 31
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fury 18A (Lynnwood, WA) 3 0 0 15 25 6
Sundodgers (Seattle, WA) 2 1 0 -2 10 13
Boise Blast- Cox (Meridian, ID) 1 2 0 1 12 11
Utah Crossfire (Riverton, UT) 0 3 0 -14 4 21
Pool K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Bullets - Hall (Lake Oswego, OR) 3 0 0 17 18 1
WA Angels - Kinsey (Kennewick, WA) 1 2 0 -3 15 18
Washington Wolfpak (Nooksack, WA) 1 2 0 -4 13 17
Southern Idaho Ice (Twin Falls, ID) 1 2 0 -10 7 17
Pool L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Momentum Softball (Ewa Beach, HI) 3 0 0 21 27 1
Oregon Titans (Doerr/Muranaka) (Tigard, OR) 2 1 0 6 18 10
Spokane Mudhens (Greenacres, WA) 1 2 0 -13 3 23
Fraser Valley Fusion (Maple Ridge, CN) 0 3 0 -14 2 16
Pool M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Silver Bullets Imhof (Portland, OR) 2 0 1 12 19 7
Sonoma Stack 18U Fanucchi (Sonoma, CA) 2 1 0 1 12 11
USA Explosion-Kloczko 16U (Meridian, ID) 1 1 1 1 13 12
Rampage Something Special (Camas, WA) 0 3 0 -14 4 18
Pool N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oregon Lightning (La Grande, OR) 3 0 0 12 19 7
Sac Hitterz-Abar (Sacramento, CA) 2 1 0 2 17 15
Hawaii Titans Horita (Aiea, HI) 1 2 0 0 14 14
Skagit Bats (Sedro Woolley, WA) 0 3 0 -14 7 21
Pool O
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WA Acers 16 Green (Auburn, WA) 2 0 1 9 16 7
Hillsboro Diamondbacks 2002 (HILLSBORO, OR) 2 1 0 5 19 11
2003 Victoria Devils (Victoria, CN) 1 1 1 4 14 10
USA Explosion-Kloczko 14U (Meridian, ID) 0 3 0 -18 8 29
Pool P
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AASA Hamm (Patterson, CA) 3 0 0 13 16 3
Sandy Thunder (Sandy, OR) 1 1 1 1 13 12
Caldwell Base Bandits (Caldwell, ID) 1 1 1 -4 11 15
Eugene Lightning '03 (Eugene, OR) 0 3 0 -10 5 15