Softball

Division II

Valley Invite

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Oregon Lightning

Division II Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 5:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3 Canes (Pool C)
0 6 Salem Aftershock-Bigham (Pool C)
P18 5:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4 Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool C)
5 0 CO Pony Express (Pool C)
P39 5:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 2 PS33 Academy 16u (Pool E)
1 6 Montana Sparks-Newman (Pool E)
P40 5:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 1 Bandits Fastpitch (Pool E)
10 0 Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Pool E)
P55 5:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2 Maui Titans DeMarini (Pool A)
1 10 Snohomish Shock (Pool A)
P56 5:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1 Game Day (Pool A)
4 2 South Valley Storm (Pool A)
P57 5:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 3 Ohana Tigers Cavender (Pool G)
8 1 Nightmare (Pool G)
P58 5:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 4 Washington Illusion-16 (Pool G)
3 1 GTS (Pool G)
P43 6:45 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4 Delta Heat 03 (Pool D)
7 0 Billings Force - Balsam (Pool D)
P44 6:45 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3 Silverton Foxes (Pool D)
2 14 Express Fastpitch (Pool D)
P45 6:45 PM Sunset Complex - Field 4 Boise Blast (Pool H)
3 4 Utah Eclipse (Pool H)
P46 6:45 PM Sunset Complex - Field 3 OR Blaze 16 Gold (Pool H)
5 3 NW Sidewinders Phelps (Pool H)
P67 6:45 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1 Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Pool B)
3 3 WA Vipers (Pool B)
P68 6:45 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2 643 California (Pool B)
1 3 Salt Lake Vision (Pool B)
P73 6:45 PM Sunset Complex - Field 2 Surrey Storm 16U Gold (Pool F)
8 2 USA Explosion - Whaley (Pool F)
P74 6:45 PM Sunset Complex - Field 1 Batbusters Smith (Pool F)
3 0 Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool F)
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:30 AM Tualatin Hills - Field 2 Game Day (Pool A)
7 5 Maui Titans DeMarini (Pool A)
P24 8:30 AM Tualatin Hills - Field 1 Snohomish Shock (Pool A)
2 4 South Valley Storm (Pool A)
P25 8:30 AM Sunset Complex - Field 4 Washington Illusion-16 (Pool G)
3 17 Ohana Tigers Cavender (Pool G)
P26 8:30 AM Sunset Complex - Field 3 Nightmare (Pool G)
13 3 GTS (Pool G)
P71 8:30 AM Sunset Complex - Field 2 Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Pool E)
11 4 PS33 Academy 16u (Pool E)
P72 8:30 AM Sunset Complex - Field 1 Bandits Fastpitch (Pool E)
15 1 Montana Sparks-Newman (Pool E)
P81 8:30 AM Tualatin Hills - Field 3 CO Pony Express (Pool C)
0 9 Salem Aftershock-Bigham (Pool C)
P82 8:30 AM Tualatin Hills - Field 4 Canes (Pool C)
0 14 Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool C)
P21 9:00 AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2 Montana Avalanche 16U Mohl (Pool I)
1 4 Kaikamahine U16 (Pool I)
P22 9:00 AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1 Freedom Fastpitch 18U Smith (Pool I)
2 11 NW Lady Bandits- Blue (Pool I)
P61 9:00 AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3 Washington Wolfpak (Pool K)
0 6 NW Bullets - Hall (Pool K)
P62 9:00 AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4 WA Angels - Kinsey (Pool K)
8 2 Southern Idaho Ice (Pool K)
P7 10:15 AM Sunset Complex - Field 1 Bandits Fastpitch (Pool E)
11 1 PS33 Academy 16u (Pool E)
P8 10:15 AM Sunset Complex - Field 2 Montana Sparks-Newman (Pool E)
4 12 Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Pool E)
P49 10:15 AM Tualatin Hills - Field 3 Salem Aftershock-Bigham (Pool C)
0 1 Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool C)
P50 10:15 AM Tualatin Hills - Field 4 Canes (Pool C)
0 3 CO Pony Express (Pool C)
P87 10:15 AM Tualatin Hills - Field 1 South Valley Storm (Pool A)
7 9 Maui Titans DeMarini (Pool A)
P88 10:15 AM Tualatin Hills - Field 2 Game Day (Pool A)
0 6 Snohomish Shock (Pool A)
P89 10:15 AM Sunset Complex - Field 4 GTS (Pool G)
15 4 Ohana Tigers Cavender (Pool G)
P90 10:15 AM Sunset Complex - Field 3 Washington Illusion-16 (Pool G)
12 2 Nightmare (Pool G)
P29 10:45 AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4 WA Angels - Kinsey (Pool K)
6 10 Washington Wolfpak (Pool K)
P30 10:45 AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3 NW Bullets - Hall (Pool K)
6 0 Southern Idaho Ice (Pool K)
P53 10:45 AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2 Kaikamahine U16 (Pool I)
10 0 Freedom Fastpitch 18U Smith (Pool I)
P54 10:45 AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1 Montana Avalanche 16U Mohl (Pool I)
7 7 NW Lady Bandits- Blue (Pool I)
P33 12:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 1 WA Acers 16 Green (Pool O)
6 3 Hillsboro Diamondbacks 2002 (Pool O)
P34 12:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 2 2003 Victoria Devils (Pool O)
9 4 USA Explosion-Kloczko 14U (Pool O)
P59 12:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4 Hawaii Titans Horita (Pool N)
1 5 Sac Hitterz-Abar (Pool N)
P60 12:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3 Skagit Bats (Pool N)
0 3 Oregon Lightning (Pool N)
P69 12:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 4 Caldwell Base Bandits (Pool P)
1 7 AASA Hamm (Pool P)
P70 12:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 3 Sandy Thunder (Pool P)
6 2 Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool P)
P95 12:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1 Silver Bullets Imhof (Pool M)
7 2 Rampage Something Special (Pool M)
P96 12:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2 Sonoma Stack 18U Fanucchi (Pool M)
7 2 USA Explosion-Kloczko 16U (Pool M)
P19 12:30 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3 Oregon Titans (Doerr/Muranaka) (Pool L)
12 1 Spokane Mudhens (Pool L)
P20 12:30 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4 Momentum Softball (Pool L)
8 1 Fraser Valley Fusion (Pool L)
P47 12:30 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1 Sundodgers (Pool J)
1 9 Fury 18A (Pool J)
P48 12:30 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2 Boise Blast- Cox (Pool J)
6 1 Utah Crossfire (Pool J)
P27 1:45 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3 Skagit Bats (Pool N)
0 7 Hawaii Titans Horita (Pool N)
P28 1:45 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4 Sac Hitterz-Abar (Pool N)
1 7 Oregon Lightning (Pool N)
P37 1:45 PM Sunset Complex - Field 3 AASA Hamm (Pool P)
5 1 Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool P)
P38 1:45 PM Sunset Complex - Field 4 Sandy Thunder (Pool P)
6 6 Caldwell Base Bandits (Pool P)
P63 1:45 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2 Rampage Something Special (Pool M)
1 7 USA Explosion-Kloczko 16U (Pool M)
P64 1:45 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1 Sonoma Stack 18U Fanucchi (Pool M)
1 8 Silver Bullets Imhof (Pool M)
P65 1:45 PM Sunset Complex - Field 2 USA Explosion-Kloczko 14U (Pool O)
4 10 WA Acers 16 Green (Pool O)
P66 1:45 PM Sunset Complex - Field 1 2003 Victoria Devils (Pool O)
5 6 Hillsboro Diamondbacks 2002 (Pool O)
P83 2:15 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3 Fraser Valley Fusion (Pool L)
1 2 Spokane Mudhens (Pool L)
P84 2:15 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4 Oregon Titans (Doerr/Muranaka) (Pool L)
0 9 Momentum Softball (Pool L)
P85 2:15 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1 NW Lady Bandits- Blue (Pool I)
1 12 Kaikamahine U16 (Pool I)
P86 2:15 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2 Montana Avalanche 16U Mohl (Pool I)
10 3 Freedom Fastpitch 18U Smith (Pool I)
P3 3:30 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2 643 California (Pool B)
5 11 WA Vipers (Pool B)
P4 3:30 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1 Salt Lake Vision (Pool B)
9 3 Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Pool B)
P11 3:30 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3 Silverton Foxes (Pool D)
0 8 Delta Heat 03 (Pool D)
P12 3:30 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4 Billings Force - Balsam (Pool D)
6 5 Express Fastpitch (Pool D)
P13 3:30 PM Sunset Complex - Field 3 OR Blaze 16 Gold (Pool H)
4 10 Boise Blast (Pool H)
P14 3:30 PM Sunset Complex - Field 4 Utah Eclipse (Pool H)
3 10 NW Sidewinders Phelps (Pool H)
P41 3:30 PM Sunset Complex - Field 1 USA Explosion - Whaley (Pool F)
0 13 Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool F)
P42 3:30 PM Sunset Complex - Field 2 Batbusters Smith (Pool F)
1 8 Surrey Storm 16U Gold (Pool F)
P15 4:00 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2 Boise Blast- Cox (Pool J)
1 4 Sundodgers (Pool J)
P16 4:00 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1 Fury 18A (Pool J)
10 0 Utah Crossfire (Pool J)
P93 4:00 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4 Southern Idaho Ice (Pool K)
5 3 Washington Wolfpak (Pool K)
P94 4:00 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3 WA Angels - Kinsey (Pool K)
1 6 NW Bullets - Hall (Pool K)
P5 5:15 PM Sunset Complex - Field 3 Sandy Thunder (Pool P)
1 4 AASA Hamm (Pool P)
P6 5:15 PM Sunset Complex - Field 4 Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool P)
2 4 Caldwell Base Bandits (Pool P)
P9 5:15 PM Sunset Complex - Field 1 Batbusters Smith (Pool F)
13 4 USA Explosion - Whaley (Pool F)
P10 5:15 PM Sunset Complex - Field 2 Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool F)
6 5 Surrey Storm 16U Gold (Pool F)
P31 5:15 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2 Sonoma Stack 18U Fanucchi (Pool M)
4 1 Rampage Something Special (Pool M)
P32 5:15 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1 USA Explosion-Kloczko 16U (Pool M)
4 4 Silver Bullets Imhof (Pool M)
P75 5:15 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4 Express Fastpitch (Pool D)
4 5 Delta Heat 03 (Pool D)
P76 5:15 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3 Silverton Foxes (Pool D)
4 7 Billings Force - Balsam (Pool D)
P51 5:45 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3 Spokane Mudhens (Pool L)
0 10 Momentum Softball (Pool L)
P52 5:45 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4 Oregon Titans (Doerr/Muranaka) (Pool L)
6 0 Fraser Valley Fusion (Pool L)
P79 5:45 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2 Utah Crossfire (Pool J)
3 5 Sundodgers (Pool J)
P80 5:45 PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1 Boise Blast- Cox (Pool J)
5 6 Fury 18A (Pool J)
P1 7:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 2 2003 Victoria Devils (Pool O)
0 0 WA Acers 16 Green (Pool O)
P2 7:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 1 Hillsboro Diamondbacks 2002 (Pool O)
10 0 USA Explosion-Kloczko 14U (Pool O)
P35 7:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2 WA Vipers (Pool B)
1 5 Salt Lake Vision (Pool B)
P36 7:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1 643 California (Pool B)
7 4 Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Pool B)
P77 7:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 4 NW Sidewinders Phelps (Pool H)
6 9 Boise Blast (Pool H)
P78 7:00 PM Sunset Complex - Field 3 OR Blaze 16 Gold (Pool H)
6 3 Utah Eclipse (Pool H)
P91 7:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4 Oregon Lightning (Pool N)
9 6 Hawaii Titans Horita (Pool N)
P92 7:00 PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3 Skagit Bats (Pool N)
7 11 Sac Hitterz-Abar (Pool N)