Softball

Division III

Valley Invite

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Batbusters Gomes Spingola

Division III Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AZ Desert Thunder - Campos (Tucson, AZ) 4 0 0 24 36 6
KB Fastpitch 16u (KENMORE, WA) 3 1 0 16 33 14
Kelowna Heat (Summerland, CN) 2 1 1 3 26 15
Diamond Dusters - Nelson (Bonney Lake, WA) 1 2 1 -11 14 28
Flathead Breeze (Kalispell, MT) 1 3 0 -16 17 41
Flame 16U (renton, WA) 0 4 0 -16 12 34
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Batbusters Gomes Spingola (San Jose, CA) 4 0 0 23 34 9
Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Bountiful, UT) 3 1 0 4 22 15
Lady Bombers (Othello, WA) 2 2 0 5 21 14
Rijo Select (Bothell, WA) 2 2 0 1 17 16
Adrenaline (Longview, WA) 1 3 0 -11 9 24
Sundodgers 18u - Lee (Seattle, WA) 0 4 0 -22 6 31
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Utah Twisters (Riverton, UT) 4 0 0 25 40 5
Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Bend, OR) 3 1 0 14 35 18
Washington Angels 16A Hogan (Richland, WA) 2 2 0 -3 23 26
AK Krush Wilson (Anchorage, AK) 1 3 0 -11 23 34
Kitsap Titans - Peters (Port Orchard, WA) 0 4 0 -25 1 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM VGSA - Field 1 KB Fastpitch 16u (Pool A)
10 0 Diamond Dusters - Nelson (Pool A)
P8 5:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 Flathead Breeze (Pool A)
2 6 AZ Desert Thunder - Campos (Pool A)
P13 5:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 Rijo Select (Pool B)
3 0 Adrenaline (Pool B)
P19 5:00 PM VGSA - Field 4 Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B)
1 7 Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B)
P24 5:00 PM VGSA - Field 5 Kitsap Titans - Peters (Pool C)
0 10 AK Krush Wilson (Pool C)
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM VGSA - Field 1 KB Fastpitch 16u (Pool A)
3 5 Kelowna Heat (Pool A)
P5 8:00 AM VGSA - Field 2 Diamond Dusters - Nelson (Pool A)
6 3 Flame 16U (Pool A)
P16 8:00 AM VGSA - Field 4 Adrenaline (Pool B)
0 9 Lady Bombers (Pool B)
P27 8:00 AM VGSA - Field 5 Kitsap Titans - Peters (Pool C)
1 5 Washington Angels 16A Hogan (Pool C)
P34 8:00 AM VGSA - Field 3 Rijo Select (Pool B)
6 3 Sundodgers 18u - Lee (Pool B)
P2 10:00 AM VGSA - Field 1 KB Fastpitch 16u (Pool A)
7 2 Flame 16U (Pool A)
P6 10:00 AM VGSA - Field 2 Diamond Dusters - Nelson (Pool A)
3 10 AZ Desert Thunder - Campos (Pool A)
P14 10:00 AM VGSA - Field 3 Rijo Select (Pool B)
3 7 Lady Bombers (Pool B)
P17 10:00 AM VGSA - Field 4 Adrenaline (Pool B)
3 12 Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B)
P26 10:00 AM VGSA - Field 5 Kitsap Titans - Peters (Pool C)
0 16 Utah Twisters (Pool C)
P9 12:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 Flathead Breeze (Pool A)
0 15 Kelowna Heat (Pool A)
P11 12:00 PM VGSA - Field 1 Flame 16U (Pool A)
0 13 AZ Desert Thunder - Campos (Pool A)
P20 12:00 PM VGSA - Field 4 Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B)
11 1 Sundodgers 18u - Lee (Pool B)
P22 12:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 Lady Bombers (Pool B)
3 7 Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B)
P29 12:00 PM VGSA - Field 5 AK Krush Wilson (Pool C)
6 16 Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C)
P3 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 1 KB Fastpitch 16u (Pool A)
13 7 Flathead Breeze (Pool A)
P7 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 Diamond Dusters - Nelson (Pool A)
5 5 Kelowna Heat (Pool A)
P15 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 Rijo Select (Pool B)
5 6 Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B)
P31 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 4 AK Krush Wilson (Pool C)
1 8 Utah Twisters (Pool C)
P33 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 5 Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C)
11 4 Washington Angels 16A Hogan (Pool C)
P12 4:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 AZ Desert Thunder - Campos (Pool A)
7 1 Kelowna Heat (Pool A)
P18 4:00 PM VGSA - Field 1 Adrenaline (Pool B)
6 0 Sundodgers 18u - Lee (Pool B)
P21 4:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 Lady Bombers (Pool B)
2 4 Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B)
P25 4:00 PM VGSA - Field 5 Kitsap Titans - Peters (Pool C)
0 8 Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C)
P30 4:00 PM VGSA - Field 4 Washington Angels 16A Hogan (Pool C)
4 8 Utah Twisters (Pool C)
P10 6:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 Flame 16U (Pool A)
7 8 Flathead Breeze (Pool A)
P23 6:00 PM VGSA - Field 1 Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B)
8 2 Sundodgers 18u - Lee (Pool B)
P28 6:00 PM VGSA - Field 4 AK Krush Wilson (Pool C)
6 10 Washington Angels 16A Hogan (Pool C)
P32 6:00 PM VGSA - Field 5 Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C)
0 8 Utah Twisters (Pool C)

Bracket

DIII Bracket
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B)
DIII Champion!
[1] Utah Twisters (Pool C) - 8
B5 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM VGSA - Field 5
[6] Flame 16U (Pool A) - 0
[3] Washington Angels 16A Hogan (Pool C) - 13
B7 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 3
[5] Flathead Breeze (Pool A) - 5
[2] Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C) - 3
B2 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM VGSA - Field 2
[5] Adrenaline (Pool B) - 0
[2] KB Fastpitch 16u (Pool A) - 12
B6 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 2
[3] Lady Bombers (Pool B) - 1
[3] Washington Angels 16A Hogan (Pool C) - 0
B13 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM VGSA - Field 4
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B) - 8
[3] Kelowna Heat (Pool A) - 4
B3 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM VGSA - Field 3
[6] Sundodgers 18u - Lee (Pool B) - 2
[1] Utah Twisters (Pool C) - 9
B12 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM VGSA - Field 3
[2] KB Fastpitch 16u (Pool A) - 3
[1] AZ Desert Thunder - Campos (Pool A) - 11
B9 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 1
[4] Rijo Select (Pool B) - 4
[1] AZ Desert Thunder - Campos (Pool A) - 1
B10 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM VGSA - Field 1
[2] Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C) - 5
[2] Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C) - 5
B14 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM VGSA - Field 1
[2] Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B) - 1
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B) - 8
B8 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 4
[4] Diamond Dusters - Nelson (Pool A) - 0
[2] Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B) - 12
B4 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM VGSA - Field 4
[4] AK Krush Wilson (Pool C) - 2
[1] Utah Twisters (Pool C) - 0
B15 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM VGSA - Field 1
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B) - 7
[3] Kelowna Heat (Pool A) - 2
B11 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 5
[2] Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B) - 7
[2] Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C) - 5
B16 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM VGSA - Field 1
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B) - 9