Softball

Division III

Valley Invite

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Batbusters Gomes Spingola

Division III Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Bracket

DIII Bracket
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B)
DIII Champion!
[1] AZ Desert Thunder - Campos (Pool A) - 11
B9 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 1
[4] Rijo Select (Pool B) - 4
[1] AZ Desert Thunder - Campos (Pool A) - 1
B10 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM VGSA - Field 1
[2] Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C) - 5
[2] Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C) - 5
B14 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM VGSA - Field 1
[2] Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B) - 1
[1] Utah Twisters (Pool C) - 0
B15 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM VGSA - Field 1
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B) - 7
[2] Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C) - 5
B16 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM VGSA - Field 1
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B) - 9
[2] Central Oregon Avalanche Elite (Pool C) - 3
B2 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM VGSA - Field 2
[5] Adrenaline (Pool B) - 0
[2] KB Fastpitch 16u (Pool A) - 12
B6 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 2
[3] Lady Bombers (Pool B) - 1
[3] Washington Angels 16A Hogan (Pool C) - 13
B7 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 3
[5] Flathead Breeze (Pool A) - 5
[3] Kelowna Heat (Pool A) - 4
B3 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM VGSA - Field 3
[6] Sundodgers 18u - Lee (Pool B) - 2
[1] Utah Twisters (Pool C) - 9
B12 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM VGSA - Field 3
[2] KB Fastpitch 16u (Pool A) - 3
[3] Washington Angels 16A Hogan (Pool C) - 0
B13 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM VGSA - Field 4
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B) - 8
[1] Batbusters Gomes Spingola (Pool B) - 8
B8 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 4
[4] Diamond Dusters - Nelson (Pool A) - 0
[2] Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B) - 12
B4 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM VGSA - Field 4
[4] AK Krush Wilson (Pool C) - 2
[1] Utah Twisters (Pool C) - 8
B5 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM VGSA - Field 5
[6] Flame 16U (Pool A) - 0
[3] Kelowna Heat (Pool A) - 2
B11 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM VGSA - Field 5
[2] Utah FastPitch Club - Horne (Pool B) - 7