Lacrosse

High School

Summer Rise 2019

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
West Chester, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Greene Turtle Delaware 2020

High School Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Greene Turtle DE 2021 4 0 0 16 37 15
Black Dog 2021/22 3 1 0 20 49 22
True Maryland 2021 3 1 0 14 41 19
MadLax 2020/21 2 2 0 0 26 27
CLC 2021/2022 - Lawrence 0 4 0 -25 12 44
Beast Girls Lacrosse 2021 0 4 0 -25 10 48
Orange
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Blue Devils 2021 3 0 1 15 39 24
Greene Turtle Delaware 2020 3 0 1 11 38 27
Lanco Elite 1 2 1 -7 24 31
Wolfpack Maroon 1 3 0 -7 23 30
Fusion Lacrosse 2020/21 0 3 1 -12 21 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 06 Wolfpack Maroon
6 9 Blue Devils 2021
P2 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 07 Lanco Elite
7 9 Greene Turtle Delaware 2020
P8 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 07 CLC 2021/2022 - Lawrence
2 13 Greene Turtle DE 2021
P9 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 06 MadLax 2020/21
2 10 True Maryland 2021
P6 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 07 Fusion Lacrosse 2020/21
6 9 Wolfpack Maroon
P7 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 06 Blue Devils 2021
10 10 Greene Turtle Delaware 2020
P13 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 07 True Maryland 2021
11 2 CLC 2021/2022 - Lawrence
P14 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 06 Black Dog 2021/22
7 8 Greene Turtle DE 2021
P11 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 07 Lanco Elite
6 6 Fusion Lacrosse 2020/21
P12 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 06 Greene Turtle Delaware 2020
9 4 Wolfpack Maroon
P3 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 07 MadLax 2020/21
8 4 CLC 2021/2022 - Lawrence
P10 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 06 Beast Girls Lacrosse 2021
3 16 Black Dog 2021/22
P17 1:00 PM Westtown School - Field 07 Lanco Elite
5 12 Blue Devils 2021
P4 1:50 PM Westtown School - Field 07 Greene Turtle DE 2021
9 0 Beast Girls Lacrosse 2021
P5 1:50 PM Westtown School - Field 06 True Maryland 2021
7 14 Black Dog 2021/22
P15 3:30 PM Westtown School - Field 06 Beast Girls Lacrosse 2021
6 10 MadLax 2020/21
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 07 Fusion Lacrosse 2020/21
6 10 Greene Turtle Delaware 2020
P18 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 06 CLC 2021/2022 - Lawrence
4 12 Black Dog 2021/22
P20 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 09 Greene Turtle DE 2021
7 6 MadLax 2020/21
P22 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 08 Wolfpack Maroon
4 6 Lanco Elite
P19 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 08 True Maryland 2021
13 1 Beast Girls Lacrosse 2021
P21 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 06 Blue Devils 2021
8 3 Fusion Lacrosse 2020/21
B1 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 06 [1] Blue Devils 2021
14 4 [2] Black Dog 2021/22
B2 1:00 PM Westtown School - Field 08 [1] Greene Turtle DE 2021
7 9 [2] Greene Turtle Delaware 2020
B3 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 06 [1] Blue Devils 2021
6 7 [2] Greene Turtle Delaware 2020

Bracket

[2] Greene Turtle Delaware 2020
Champion
[1] Blue Devils 2021 - 14
B1 - Sun 6/16 12:10PM Westtown School - Field 06
[2] Black Dog 2021/22 - 4
[1] Greene Turtle DE 2021 - 7
B2 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM Westtown School - Field 08
[2] Greene Turtle Delaware 2020 - 9
[1] Blue Devils 2021 - 6
B3 - Sun 6/16 2:40PM Westtown School - Field 06
[2] Greene Turtle Delaware 2020 - 7