Lacrosse

2023

Summer Rise 2019

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
West Chester, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Blue Devils 2023

2023 Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
House of Sports 2023 4 0 0 26 47 12
Black Dog 2023/24/25 3 1 0 14 40 13
Greene Turtle 2023 Grey 2 2 0 -5 25 35
Beast Girls Lacrosse 2023 2 2 0 -4 30 32
PA Express 2023 Blue 2 2 0 0 24 26
Lanco Elite 23/24 0 3 1 -14 16 39
Quaker City 2023/4 0 3 1 -17 13 38
Orange
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Blue Devils 2023 3 0 1 21 43 18
PA Express 2023 Orange 3 0 1 15 42 18
Belles Lacrosse Club 2023 2 2 0 6 34 23
Greene Turtle DE 2023 1 2 1 -12 17 37
T3 Cobra 2023 1 3 0 -14 21 39
Dynamite 2023 0 3 1 -16 25 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 09 Greene Turtle DE 2023
6 4 T3 Cobra 2023
P18 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 04 Dynamite 2023
3 14 Blue Devils 2023
P16 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 04 PA Express 2023 Orange
8 7 Belles Lacrosse Club 2023
P1 1:00 PM Westtown School - Field 08 PA Express 2023 Blue
10 5 Beast Girls Lacrosse 2023
P2 1:50 PM Westtown School - Field 09 Lanco Elite 23/24
4 10 Greene Turtle 2023 Grey
P3 1:50 PM Westtown School - Field 10 House of Sports 2023
11 0 Quaker City 2023/4
P5 1:50 PM Westtown School - Field 08 T3 Cobra 2023
11 9 Dynamite 2023
P4 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 04 Blue Devils 2023
11 4 Belles Lacrosse Club 2023
P6 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 10 PA Express 2023 Orange
14 0 Greene Turtle DE 2023
P7 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 08 Black Dog 2023/24/25
6 1 PA Express 2023 Blue
P8 3:30 PM Westtown School - Field 08 Beast Girls Lacrosse 2023
5 14 House of Sports 2023
P9 3:30 PM Westtown School - Field 10 Greene Turtle 2023 Grey
9 6 Quaker City 2023/4
P10 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 09 Belles Lacrosse Club 2023
14 3 T3 Cobra 2023
P11 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 08 Blue Devils 2023
8 8 PA Express 2023 Orange
P13 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 10 Lanco Elite 23/24
1 17 Black Dog 2023/24/25
P12 5:10 PM Westtown School - Field 09 Dynamite 2023
10 10 Greene Turtle DE 2023
P14 5:10 PM Westtown School - Field 10 House of Sports 2023
12 2 PA Express 2023 Blue
P15 5:10 PM Westtown School - Field 08 Greene Turtle 2023 Grey
3 14 Beast Girls Lacrosse 2023
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 07 Quaker City 2023/4
1 12 Black Dog 2023/24/25
P20 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 09 Lanco Elite 23/24
6 6 Quaker City 2023/4
P22 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 10 Belles Lacrosse Club 2023
9 1 Greene Turtle DE 2023
P19 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 10 Black Dog 2023/24/25
5 10 House of Sports 2023
P23 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 09 PA Express 2023 Orange
12 3 Dynamite 2023
P24 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 07 T3 Cobra 2023
3 10 Blue Devils 2023
P26 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 08 Beast Girls Lacrosse 2023
6 5 Lanco Elite 23/24
P21 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 10 PA Express 2023 Blue
11 3 Greene Turtle 2023 Grey
B1 1:50 PM Westtown School - Field 09 [1] House of Sports 2023
3 7 [2] PA Express 2023 Orange
B2 1:50 PM Westtown School - Field 07 [1] Blue Devils 2023
20 3 [2] Black Dog 2023/24/25
B3 3:10 PM Westtown School - Field 08 [2] PA Express 2023 Orange
4 7 [1] Blue Devils 2023

Bracket

[1] Blue Devils 2023
Champion
[1] House of Sports 2023 - 3
B1 - Sun 6/16 1:50PM Westtown School - Field 09
[2] PA Express 2023 Orange - 7
[1] Blue Devils 2023 - 20
B2 - Sun 6/16 1:50PM Westtown School - Field 07
[2] Black Dog 2023/24/25 - 3
[2] PA Express 2023 Orange - 4
B3 - Sun 6/16 3:10PM Westtown School - Field 08
[1] Blue Devils 2023 - 7