Lacrosse

High School Varsity

2019 Trilogy Atlanta Tournament

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Kennesaw, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team 8 Varsity

High School Varsity Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

1
Team W L
GS
GA
Lambert Varsity 3 0 18 5
Milton Eagles Varsity 2 1 14 13
FC Crush 2020/21 Orange 1 2 14 13
LaxRats 2020/21 0 3 9 24
2
Team W L
GS
GA
Team 8 Varsity 3 0 32 5
No Excuse Nashville 2020/21 2 1 11 18
Blackhawks 20/21 1 2 18 19
Top Left Hares 2020/21 0 3 11 30
3
Team W L
GS
GA
Defenders of Troy HS 2 1 20 16
Atlanta Coyotes HS Exposure 2 1 28 13
Atlanta Crush 20/21 1 2 16 25
True SC High School Elite 1 2 15 25
4
Team W L
GS
GA
Alpharetta Varsity 2 1 15 12
No Excuse Memphis 2020/21 2 1 18 15
ATL HS Blue 1 2 14 18
Thunder Buckhead 2021 1 2 15 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 Milton Eagles Varsity
6 3 FC Crush 2020/21 Orange
P2 1:50 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 LaxRats 2020/21
2 8 Lambert Varsity
P3 1:50 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Top Left Hares 2020/21
4 5 No Excuse Nashville 2020/21
P4 1:50 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 Team 8 Varsity
8 3 Blackhawks 20/21
P5 2:40 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 True SC High School Elite
6 5 Defenders of Troy HS
P6 2:40 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Atlanta Coyotes HS Exposure
11 3 Atlanta Crush 20/21
P7 2:40 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Alpharetta Varsity
6 4 No Excuse Memphis 2020/21
P8 2:40 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 ATL HS Blue
7 5 Thunder Buckhead 2021
P9 3:30 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 FC Crush 2020/21 Orange
8 2 LaxRats 2020/21
P10 3:30 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 Milton Eagles Varsity
0 5 Lambert Varsity
P11 3:30 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 No Excuse Nashville 2020/21
0 9 Team 8 Varsity
P12 3:30 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Top Left Hares 2020/21
5 10 Blackhawks 20/21
P13 4:20 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 Defenders of Troy HS
7 5 Atlanta Coyotes HS Exposure
P14 4:20 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 True SC High School Elite
6 8 Atlanta Crush 20/21
P15 4:20 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 No Excuse Memphis 2020/21
8 4 ATL HS Blue
P16 4:20 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Alpharetta Varsity
4 5 Thunder Buckhead 2021
P17 5:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 Lambert Varsity
5 3 FC Crush 2020/21 Orange
P18 5:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Milton Eagles Varsity
8 5 LaxRats 2020/21
P19 5:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Blackhawks 20/21
5 6 No Excuse Nashville 2020/21
P20 5:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 Top Left Hares 2020/21
2 15 Team 8 Varsity
P21 6:00 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 Atlanta Crush 20/21
5 8 Defenders of Troy HS
P22 6:00 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 True SC High School Elite
3 12 Atlanta Coyotes HS Exposure
P23 6:00 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Thunder Buckhead 2021
5 6 No Excuse Memphis 2020/21
P24 6:00 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 Alpharetta Varsity
5 3 ATL HS Blue
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 [1] Lambert Varsity
8 2 [2] No Excuse Nashville 2020/21
B2 12:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 [1] Defenders of Troy HS
1 6 [2] No Excuse Memphis 2020/21
B3 12:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 [2] Milton Eagles Varsity
2 8 [1] Team 8 Varsity
B4 12:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 [2] Atlanta Coyotes HS Exposure
6 2 [1] Alpharetta Varsity
B13 1:00 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 [3] FC Crush 2020/21 Orange
8 3 [4] Top Left Hares 2020/21
B14 1:00 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 [3] Atlanta Crush 20/21
10 4 [4] Thunder Buckhead 2021
B15 1:00 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 [4] LaxRats 2020/21
2 3 [3] Blackhawks 20/21
B16 1:00 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 [4] True SC High School Elite
9 3 [3] ATL HS Blue
B5 1:50 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 Lambert Varsity
7 6 No Excuse Memphis 2020/21
B6 1:50 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Team 8 Varsity
8 5 Atlanta Coyotes HS Exposure
B7 1:50 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 No Excuse Nashville 2020/21
2 8 Defenders of Troy HS
B8 1:50 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 Milton Eagles Varsity
3 6 Alpharetta Varsity
B17 2:40 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 FC Crush 2020/21 Orange
0 0 Atlanta Crush 20/21
B18 2:40 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Blackhawks 20/21
5 4 True SC High School Elite
B19 2:40 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Top Left Hares 2020/21
5 6 Thunder Buckhead 2021
B20 2:40 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 LaxRats 2020/21
3 4 ATL HS Blue
B12 3:30 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Lambert Varsity
4 6 Team 8 Varsity

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Bracket
[1] Team 8 Varsity
Champion
Bracket Winner B24
Champion
Team 8 Varsity - 8
B6 - Sun 6/2 1:50PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
Atlanta Coyotes HS Exposure - 5
Lambert Varsity - 7
B5 - Sun 6/2 1:50PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13
No Excuse Memphis 2020/21 - 6
[1] Lambert Varsity - 8
B1 - Sun 6/2 12:10PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13
[2] No Excuse Nashville 2020/21 - 2
[2] Atlanta Coyotes HS Exposure - 6
B4 - Sun 6/2 12:10PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16
[1] Alpharetta Varsity - 2
[2] Milton Eagles Varsity - 2
B3 - Sun 6/2 12:10PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15
[1] Team 8 Varsity - 8
Lambert Varsity - 4
B12 - Sun 6/2 3:30PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
Team 8 Varsity - 6
No Excuse Nashville 2020/21 - 2
B7 - Sun 6/2 1:50PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15
Defenders of Troy HS - 8
[1] Defenders of Troy HS - 1
B2 - Sun 6/2 12:10PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
[2] No Excuse Memphis 2020/21 - 6
Milton Eagles Varsity - 3
B8 - Sun 6/2 1:50PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16
Alpharetta Varsity - 6
Blackhawks 20/21 - 5
B18 - Sun 6/2 2:40PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
True SC High School Elite - 4
FC Crush 2020/21 Orange - 0
B17 - Sun 6/2 2:40PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13
Atlanta Crush 20/21 - 0
[3] FC Crush 2020/21 Orange - 8
B13 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Kennesaw State University - Field 13
[4] Top Left Hares 2020/21 - 3
[4] True SC High School Elite - 9
B16 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16
[3] ATL HS Blue - 3
[4] LaxRats 2020/21 - 2
B15 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15
[3] Blackhawks 20/21 - 3
Bracket Winner B17
B24
Blackhawks 20/21
Top Left Hares 2020/21 - 5
B19 - Sun 6/2 2:40PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15
Thunder Buckhead 2021 - 6
[3] Atlanta Crush 20/21 - 10
B14 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
[4] Thunder Buckhead 2021 - 4
LaxRats 2020/21 - 3
B20 - Sun 6/2 2:40PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16
ATL HS Blue - 4