Lacrosse

High School JV

2019 Trilogy Atlanta Tournament

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Kennesaw, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange

High School JV Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

2
Team W L
GS
GA
True SC High School Select 3 0 17 9
Thunder Southside White 21/22 2 1 21 9
ATL HS Green 2 1 14 13
Blackhawks 21/22 1 2 11 21
Milton Eagles JV 1 2 19 15
Alpharetta JV 0 3 8 23
3
Team W L
GS
GA
Lambert JV 2 1 19 10
LC Atlanta 21/22 2 1 25 16
Thunder North Fulton 2021 2 1 20 21
Macon Grizzlies Elite 0 3 10 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 FC Crush 2021/22 Orange
1 12 LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange
P2 8:00 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Atlanta Coyotes HS Regional
2 8 Dirty Birds HS Red
P6 8:00 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 LC Atlanta 21/22
9 2 Macon Grizzlies Elite
P7 8:00 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 Lambert JV
5 2 Thunder North Fulton 2021
P3 8:50 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Blackhawks 21/22
3 11 Thunder Southside White 21/22
P4 8:50 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 ATL HS Green
6 5 Milton Eagles JV
P5 8:50 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 True SC High School Select
7 3 Alpharetta JV
P8 9:40 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange
10 1 Atlanta Coyotes HS Regional
P9 9:40 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 FC Crush 2021/22 Orange
3 7 Dirty Birds HS Red
P13 9:40 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Macon Grizzlies Elite
2 11 Lambert JV
P14 9:40 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 LC Atlanta 21/22
10 11 Thunder North Fulton 2021
P10 10:30 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Thunder Southside White 21/22
7 2 ATL HS Green
P11 10:30 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Blackhawks 21/22
3 6 True SC High School Select
P12 10:30 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 Milton Eagles JV
10 4 Alpharetta JV
P15 11:20 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 Dirty Birds HS Red
1 11 LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange
P16 11:20 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 FC Crush 2021/22 Orange
11 5 Atlanta Coyotes HS Regional
P20 11:20 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Thunder North Fulton 2021
7 6 Macon Grizzlies Elite
P21 11:20 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 LC Atlanta 21/22
6 3 Lambert JV
P17 12:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 True SC High School Select
4 3 Thunder Southside White 21/22
P18 12:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Alpharetta JV
1 6 ATL HS Green
P19 12:10 PM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 Milton Eagles JV
4 5 Blackhawks 21/22
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 [2] Dirty Birds HS Red
10 2 [1] True SC High School Select
B2 8:00 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 [1] Lambert JV
11 0 [4] Blackhawks 21/22
B3 8:00 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 [1] LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange
13 0 [3] ATL HS Green
B4 8:00 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 [2] Thunder Southside White 21/22
11 0 [2] LC Atlanta 21/22
B0 8:50 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 [6] Alpharetta JV
5 7 [4] Macon Grizzlies Elite
B0 8:50 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 [3] FC Crush 2021/22 Orange
8 2 [5] Milton Eagles JV
B0 8:50 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 [4] Atlanta Coyotes HS Regional
5 7 [3] Thunder North Fulton 2021
B5 9:40 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 Dirty Birds HS Red
6 5 Lambert JV
B6 9:40 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 13 LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange
9 1 Thunder Southside White 21/22
B7 9:40 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 True SC High School Select
8 4 Blackhawks 21/22
B8 9:40 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 ATL HS Green
3 9 LC Atlanta 21/22
B0 10:30 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15 [3] FC Crush 2021/22 Orange
11 2 [6] Alpharetta JV
B0 10:30 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 [4] Atlanta Coyotes HS Regional
5 6 [4] Macon Grizzlies Elite
B0 10:30 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16 [5] Milton Eagles JV
1 8 [3] Thunder North Fulton 2021
B12 11:20 AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14 Dirty Birds HS Red
3 5 LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[1] LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange
Champion
LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange - 9
B6 - Sun 6/2 9:40AM Kennesaw State University - Field 13
Thunder Southside White 21/22 - 1
Dirty Birds HS Red - 6
B5 - Sun 6/2 9:40AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15
Lambert JV - 5
[2] Dirty Birds HS Red - 10
B1 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Kennesaw State University - Field 13
[1] True SC High School Select - 2
[2] Thunder Southside White 21/22 - 11
B4 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15
[2] LC Atlanta 21/22 - 0
[1] LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange - 13
B3 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16
[3] ATL HS Green - 0
Dirty Birds HS Red - 3
B12 - Sun 6/2 11:20AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
LB3 Thunder Elite 2022 Orange - 5
True SC High School Select - 8
B7 - Sun 6/2 9:40AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16
Blackhawks 21/22 - 4
[1] Lambert JV - 11
B2 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
[4] Blackhawks 21/22 - 0
ATL HS Green - 3
B8 - Sun 6/2 9:40AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
LC Atlanta 21/22 - 9
[4] Atlanta Coyotes HS Regional - 5
- Sun 6/2 10:30AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
[4] Macon Grizzlies Elite - 6
[3] FC Crush 2021/22 Orange - 8
- Sun 6/2 8:50AM Kennesaw State University - Field 14
[5] Milton Eagles JV - 2
[6] Alpharetta JV - 5
- Sun 6/2 8:50AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15
[4] Macon Grizzlies Elite - 7
[4] Atlanta Coyotes HS Regional - 5
- Sun 6/2 8:50AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16
[3] Thunder North Fulton 2021 - 7
[3] FC Crush 2021/22 Orange - 11
- Sun 6/2 10:30AM Kennesaw State University - Field 15
[6] Alpharetta JV - 2
[5] Milton Eagles JV - 1
- Sun 6/2 10:30AM Kennesaw State University - Field 16
[3] Thunder North Fulton 2021 - 8