Lacrosse

2022/23

2019 Trilogy Atlanta Tournament

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Kennesaw, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Defenders of Troy 2022/23

2022/23 Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 Dirty Birds HS White
6 4 FC Crush HS Blue
P11 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 Thunder Buckhead 2022 Silver
4 2 LaxRats 2022/23*
P1 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 Top Left Hares 2022/23
4 9 Thunder Southside Blue 2022/23
P2 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 Dirty Birds HS White
8 6 LaxRats 2022/23
P3 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 Defenders of Troy 2022/23
6 1 FC Crush HS Blue
P4 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 Thunder Buckhead 2022 Silver
6 5 Top Left Hares 2022/23
P5 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 Thunder Southside Blue 2022/23
5 6 Defenders of Troy 2022/23
P6 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 LaxRats 2022/23
10 1 FC Crush HS Blue
P7 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 Dirty Birds HS White
8 2 Thunder Buckhead 2022 Silver
P8 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 Defenders of Troy 2022/23
13 1 Top Left Hares 2022/23
P9 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 LaxRats 2022/23
7 6 Thunder Southside Blue 2022/23
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM Noonday Park - Field 2 [6] FC Crush HS Blue
1 11 [7] Top Left Hares 2022/23
B0 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 2 [5] Thunder Southside Blue 2022/23
12 0 [6] FC Crush HS Blue
B0 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 2 [5] Thunder Southside Blue 2022/23
3 5 [7] Top Left Hares 2022/23
B1 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 [1] Defenders of Troy 2022/23
7 1 [4] LaxRats 2022/23
B2 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 [2] Dirty Birds HS White
4 3 [3] Thunder Buckhead 2022 Silver
B3 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 LaxRats 2022/23
4 2 Thunder Buckhead 2022 Silver
B4 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 Defenders of Troy 2022/23
6 5 Dirty Birds HS White

Bracket

Championship Brackets
Consolation Games
[1] Defenders of Troy 2022/23
Champion
[4] LaxRats 2022/23
3rd Place
[2] Dirty Birds HS White - 4
B2 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 5
[3] Thunder Buckhead 2022 Silver - 3
Defenders of Troy 2022/23 - 6
B4 - Sun 6/2 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 5
Dirty Birds HS White - 5
[1] Defenders of Troy 2022/23 - 7
B1 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 4
[4] LaxRats 2022/23 - 1
LaxRats 2022/23 - 4
B3 - Sun 6/2 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 4
Thunder Buckhead 2022 Silver - 2
[5] Thunder Southside Blue 2022/23 - 12
- Sun 6/2 9:40AM Noonday Park - Field 2
[6] FC Crush HS Blue - 0
[6] FC Crush HS Blue - 1
- Sun 6/2 8:00AM Noonday Park - Field 2
[7] Top Left Hares 2022/23 - 11
[5] Thunder Southside Blue 2022/23 - 3
- Sun 6/2 11:20AM Noonday Park - Field 2
[7] Top Left Hares 2022/23 - 5