Lacrosse

14U A/2023

2019 Trilogy Atlanta Tournament

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Kennesaw, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team 8 2023/24

14U A/2023 Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

1
Team W L
GS
GA
LB3 Thunder Elite 2023 Orange 3 0 19 8
No Excuse Nashville 2023 2 1 18 6
Copperheads 1 2 8 22
FC Crush 14U Orange 0 3 14 23
2
Team W L
GS
GA
Team 8 2023/24 3 0 40 2
Hounds of Anarchy 2023 2 1 11 18
Thunder Buckhead 2023 1 2 8 23
No Excuse Memphis 2023 0 3 6 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 4 Copperheads
0 7 No Excuse Nashville 2023
P3 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 2 Team 8 2023/24
16 0 Thunder Buckhead 2023
P4 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 5 No Excuse Memphis 2023
3 5 Hounds of Anarchy 2023
P1 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 2 LB3 Thunder Elite 2023 Orange
7 5 FC Crush 14U Orange
P7 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 2 Thunder Buckhead 2023
5 2 No Excuse Memphis 2023
P8 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 4 Team 8 2023/24
12 1 Hounds of Anarchy 2023
P5 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 2 FC Crush 14U Orange
6 7 Copperheads
P6 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 4 LB3 Thunder Elite 2023 Orange
3 2 No Excuse Nashville 2023
P11 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 Hounds of Anarchy 2023
5 3 Thunder Buckhead 2023
P9 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 No Excuse Nashville 2023
9 3 FC Crush 14U Orange
P10 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 LB3 Thunder Elite 2023 Orange
9 1 Copperheads
P12 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 Team 8 2023/24
12 1 No Excuse Memphis 2023
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 4 [1] LB3 Thunder Elite 2023 Orange
5 3 [2] Hounds of Anarchy 2023
B2 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 5 [2] No Excuse Nashville 2023
0 12 [1] Team 8 2023/24
B3 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 4 Hounds of Anarchy 2023
2 3 No Excuse Nashville 2023
B4 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 5 LB3 Thunder Elite 2023 Orange
2 12 Team 8 2023/24
B5 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 [3] Copperheads
1 5 [4] No Excuse Memphis 2023
B6 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 [4] FC Crush 14U Orange
9 6 [3] Thunder Buckhead 2023
B8 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 No Excuse Memphis 2023
7 4 FC Crush 14U Orange
B7 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 Copperheads
2 7 Thunder Buckhead 2023

Bracket

Championship Brackets
Consolation Games
[1] Team 8 2023/24
Champion
[2] No Excuse Nashville 2023
[2] No Excuse Nashville 2023 - 0
B2 - Sun 6/2 8:50AM Noonday Park - Field 5
[1] Team 8 2023/24 - 12
LB3 Thunder Elite 2023 Orange - 2
B4 - Sun 6/2 10:30AM Noonday Park - Field 5
Team 8 2023/24 - 12
[1] LB3 Thunder Elite 2023 Orange - 5
B1 - Sun 6/2 8:50AM Noonday Park - Field 4
[2] Hounds of Anarchy 2023 - 3
Hounds of Anarchy 2023 - 2
B3 - Sun 6/2 10:30AM Noonday Park - Field 4
No Excuse Nashville 2023 - 3
[4] FC Crush 14U Orange - 9
B6 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 2
[3] Thunder Buckhead 2023 - 6
No Excuse Memphis 2023 - 7
B8 - Sun 6/2 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 2
FC Crush 14U Orange - 4
[3] Copperheads - 1
B5 - Sun 6/2 12:10PM Noonday Park - Field 2
[4] No Excuse Memphis 2023 - 5
Copperheads - 2
B7 - Sun 6/2 3:30PM Noonday Park - Field 2
Thunder Buckhead 2023 - 7