Lacrosse

9U/2028-9

2019 Trilogy Atlanta Tournament

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Kennesaw, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Defenders of Troy 9U

9U/2028-9 Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

1
Team W L
GS
GA
Birmingham Bandits 2028* 3 0 37 19
Georgia 120 Tribe 2 1 25 15
Defenders of Troy 9U 2 1 34 21
Thunder Buckhead 2028 1 2 24 30
3d Georgia 2028 1 2 26 33
Dirty Birds 9U 1 2 21 35
Hawks Select 2028/29 0 3 18 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 6 Thunder Buckhead 2028
3 9 Georgia 120 Tribe
P2 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 7 Dirty Birds 9U
6 16 Birmingham Bandits 2028
P3 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 6 Hawks Select 2028/29
2 13 Defenders of Troy 9U
P4 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 6 3d Georgia 2028
11 10 Thunder Buckhead 2028
P5 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 6 Georgia 120 Tribe
12 6 Hawks Select 2028/29
P6 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 7 Birmingham Bandits 2028
15 9 Defenders of Troy 9U
P7 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 Dirty Birds 9U
11 7 3d Georgia 2028
P8 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 Hawks Select 2028/29
10 11 Thunder Buckhead 2028
P9 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 7 Birmingham Bandits 2028
6 4 Georgia 120 Tribe
P10 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 Dirty Birds 9U
4 12 Defenders of Troy 9U
P11 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 3d Georgia 2028
8 12 Birmingham Bandits 2028*
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 7 [4] Thunder Buckhead 2028
6 7 [5] 3d Georgia 2028
B2 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 6 [2] Georgia 120 Tribe
10 3 [7] Hawks Select 2028/29
B3 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 6 [3] Defenders of Troy 9U
13 6 [6] Dirty Birds 9U
B0 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 6 Thunder Buckhead 2028
7 11 Hawks Select 2028/29
B4 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 6 [1] Birmingham Bandits 2028
11 7 3d Georgia 2028
B5 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 7 Georgia 120 Tribe
3 10 Defenders of Troy 9U
B0 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 3d Georgia 2028
2 8 Dirty Birds 9U
B6 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 7 Birmingham Bandits 2028
11 15 Defenders of Troy 9U

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[3] Defenders of Troy 9U
Champion
[1] Birmingham Bandits 2028 - 11
B4 - Sun 6/2 11:20AM Noonday Park - Field 6
3d Georgia 2028 - 7
Birmingham Bandits 2028 - 11
B6 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 7
Defenders of Troy 9U - 15
[4] Thunder Buckhead 2028 - 6
B1 - Sun 6/2 8:50AM Noonday Park - Field 7
[5] 3d Georgia 2028 - 7
Georgia 120 Tribe - 3
B5 - Sun 6/2 11:20AM Noonday Park - Field 7
Defenders of Troy 9U - 10
[2] Georgia 120 Tribe - 10
B2 - Sun 6/2 8:50AM Noonday Park - Field 6
[7] Hawks Select 2028/29 - 3
[3] Defenders of Troy 9U - 13
B3 - Sun 6/2 9:40AM Noonday Park - Field 6
[6] Dirty Birds 9U - 6
3d Georgia 2028 - 2
- Sun 6/2 12:10PM Noonday Park - Field 6
Dirty Birds 9U - 8
Thunder Buckhead 2028 - 7
- Sun 6/2 10:30AM Noonday Park - Field 6
Hawks Select 2028/29 - 11