Tennis

Tournament Note

The State Tennis Meet will be run with a rolling time schedule. Start times are only estimates.

Class 2A Doubles

2019 State Tennis Tournament

May 29 - Jun 1, 2019
IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic

Class 2A Doubles Champion

Wed May 29, 2019 - Sat Jun 1, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Jessica Moonjely & Audrey Koch, Iowa City West
2 0 Mackenzie Lange & Kylie Housenga, Clinton
B2 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston
2 1 Rockie Greenslade & Isa Valverde, Dowling Catholic
3rd 1-0 (7)
B3 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames
2 0 Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead
2nd 7-6 (2)
B4 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Natalie Kaiser & Riley O'Donnell, Dubuque Senior
0 2 Brooke Dannenfeldt & Mylea Cole, Urbandale
B5 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Krisha Keeran & Mira Keeran, Cedar Falls
2 0 Paeton Morrow & Ava Torgerson, WDM Valley
B6 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley
2 0 Vivian Mitchell & Caroline Mascardo, Iowa City West
B7 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Kaylee Camp & Abby Struble, Clinton
0 2 Libby Messman & Megan Severson, Waukee
B8 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Tayler Bloom & Jordyn Gustafson, Ankeny Centennial
0 2 Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic
B18 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Natalie Kaiser & Riley O'Donnell, Dubuque Senior
0 2 Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley
(5)
B9 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Jessica Moonjely & Audrey Koch, Iowa City West
2 0 Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston
B10 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames
1 2 Brooke Dannenfeldt & Mylea Cole, Urbandale
(5), (3), (5)
B11 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Krisha Keeran & Mira Keeran, Cedar Falls
2 0 Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley
B12 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Libby Messman & Megan Severson, Waukee
0 2 Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic
B13 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Mackenzie Lange & Kylie Housenga, Clinton
0 2 Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead
B14 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Rockie Greenslade & Isa Valverde, Dowling Catholic
0 2 Natalie Kaiser & Riley O'Donnell, Dubuque Senior
B15 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Paeton Morrow & Ava Torgerson, WDM Valley
2 1 Kaylee Camp & Abby Struble, Clinton
1st (5); 3rd 1-0 (7)
B16 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Vivian Mitchell & Caroline Mascardo, Iowa City West
2 0 Tayler Bloom & Jordyn Gustafson, Ankeny Centennial
B17 1:00 PM Bettendorf High School Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead
2 1 Libby Messman & Megan Severson, Waukee
(5), (2), (5)
B19 1:00 PM Bettendorf High School Paeton Morrow & Ava Torgerson, WDM Valley
1 2 Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames
(5), (2)
B20 1:00 PM Bettendorf High School Vivian Mitchell & Caroline Mascardo, Iowa City West
0 2 Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston
Thursday, May 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:30 AM Bettendorf High School Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead
0 2 Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley
B22 9:30 AM Bettendorf High School Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames
2 0 Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston
B23 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Jessica Moonjely & Audrey Koch, Iowa City West
2 0 Brooke Dannenfeldt & Mylea Cole, Urbandale
B24 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Krisha Keeran & Mira Keeran, Cedar Falls
0 2 Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic
B25 11:00 AM Bettendorf High School Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead
2 0 Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston
B26 11:00 AM Bettendorf High School Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley
2 1 Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames
Match Tiebreak 10-8
B27 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Brooke Dannenfeldt & Mylea Cole, Urbandale
0 2 Krisha Keeran & Mira Keeran, Cedar Falls
B28 11:30 AM Bettendorf High School Jessica Moonjely & Audrey Koch, Iowa City West
0 2 Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic

Bracket

2A Doubles Championship Bracket
2A Doubles Consolation Bracket
Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley
5th Place
Krisha Keeran & Mira Keeran, Cedar Falls
3rd Place
Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead
7th Place
Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic
1st Place
Libby Messman & Megan Severson, Waukee - 0
B12 - Wed 5/29 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic - 2
Paeton Morrow & Ava Torgerson, WDM Valley - 1
B19 - Wed 5/29 1:00PM Bettendorf High School
Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames - 2
Paeton Morrow & Ava Torgerson, WDM Valley - 2
B15 - Wed 5/29 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Kaylee Camp & Abby Struble, Clinton - 1
Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames - 1
B10 - Wed 5/29 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Brooke Dannenfeldt & Mylea Cole, Urbandale - 2
Vivian Mitchell & Caroline Mascardo, Iowa City West - 0
B20 - Wed 5/29 1:00PM Bettendorf High School
Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston - 2
Jessica Moonjely & Audrey Koch, Iowa City West - 2
B9 - Wed 5/29 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston - 0
Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames - 2
B3 - Wed 5/29 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead - 0
Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley - 2
B26 - Thu 5/30 11:00AM Bettendorf High School
Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames - 1
Rockie Greenslade & Isa Valverde, Dowling Catholic - 0
B14 - Wed 5/29 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Natalie Kaiser & Riley O'Donnell, Dubuque Senior - 2
Natalie Kaiser & Riley O'Donnell, Dubuque Senior - 0
B4 - Wed 5/29 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Brooke Dannenfeldt & Mylea Cole, Urbandale - 2
Krisha Keeran & Mira Keeran, Cedar Falls - 0
B24 - Thu 5/30 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic - 2
Mackenzie Lange & Kylie Housenga, Clinton - 0
B13 - Wed 5/29 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead - 2
Jessica Moonjely & Audrey Koch, Iowa City West - 2
B1 - Wed 5/29 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Mackenzie Lange & Kylie Housenga, Clinton - 0
Tayler Bloom & Jordyn Gustafson, Ankeny Centennial - 0
B8 - Wed 5/29 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic - 2
Natalie Kaiser & Riley O'Donnell, Dubuque Senior - 0
B18 - Wed 5/29 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley - 2
Jessica Moonjely & Audrey Koch, Iowa City West - 2
B23 - Thu 5/30 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Brooke Dannenfeldt & Mylea Cole, Urbandale - 0
Krisha Keeran & Mira Keeran, Cedar Falls - 2
B5 - Wed 5/29 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Paeton Morrow & Ava Torgerson, WDM Valley - 0
Caitlyn Hanulikova & Chloe Wilson, Ames - 2
B22 - Thu 5/30 9:30AM Bettendorf High School
Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston - 0
Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead - 2
B25 - Thu 5/30 11:00AM Bettendorf High School
Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston - 0
Julia Heil & Dasha Svitashev, Johnston - 2
B2 - Wed 5/29 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Rockie Greenslade & Isa Valverde, Dowling Catholic - 1
Kaylee Camp & Abby Struble, Clinton - 0
B7 - Wed 5/29 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Libby Messman & Megan Severson, Waukee - 2
Brooke Dannenfeldt & Mylea Cole, Urbandale - 0
B27 - Thu 5/30 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Krisha Keeran & Mira Keeran, Cedar Falls - 2
Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead - 0
B21 - Thu 5/30 9:30AM Bettendorf High School
Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley - 2
Krisha Keeran & Mira Keeran, Cedar Falls - 2
B11 - Wed 5/29 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley - 0
Jessica Moonjely & Audrey Koch, Iowa City West - 0
B28 - Thu 5/30 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Kaylyn Chleborad & Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic - 2
Kayla Nutt & Lauren Hird, Pleasant Valley - 2
B6 - Wed 5/29 10:00AM Bettendorf High School
Vivian Mitchell & Caroline Mascardo, Iowa City West - 0
Vivian Mitchell & Caroline Mascardo, Iowa City West - 2
B16 - Wed 5/29 11:30AM Bettendorf High School
Tayler Bloom & Jordyn Gustafson, Ankeny Centennial - 0
Joyce Sun & Ava Hash, Dubuque Hempstead - 2
B17 - Wed 5/29 1:00PM Bettendorf High School
Libby Messman & Megan Severson, Waukee - 1